Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
269
523
Indiana REID
Indiana REID #523
Female 18-24
00:37:43.7
00:37:43.7
19
(100)
18-24
19
00:16:25.7
18-24
17
Female
100
AUT
23:34 min/km
Wave 3
378
338
Prue BLAINE
Prue BLAINE #338
Female 35-39
00:47:09.5
00:47:09.5
19
(165)
35-39
19
00:25:58.1
35-39
17
Female
165
AUS
29:28 min/km
Wave 3
360
335
Cammie BATTEN
Cammie BATTEN #335
Female 30-34
00:44:19.3
00:44:19.3
18
(153)
30-34
18
00:12:17.4
30-34
17
Female
153
AUS
27:42 min/km
Wave 4
228
317
Patrick WORMALD
Patrick WORMALD #317
Male 12-17
00:36:11.4
00:36:11.4
18
(152)
12-17
18
00:15:01.4
12-17
17
Male
152
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 3
311
256
Matt RYAN
Matt RYAN #256
Male 30-34
00:40:30.6
00:40:30.6
17
(185)
30-34
17
00:19:43.3
30-34
17
Male
185
AUS
25:19 min/km
Wave 3
241
292
Kim VIVIAN
Kim VIVIAN #292
Male 50-54
00:36:52.8
00:36:52.8
18
(158)
50-54
18
00:12:27.6
50-54
17
Male
158
AUS
23:03 min/km
Wave 2
404
177
David MANCE
David MANCE #177
Male 35-39
00:55:39.9
00:55:39.9
18
(222)
35-39
18
00:29:43.7
35-39
17
Male
222
AUS
34:47 min/km
Wave 4
192
154
Adrian KREMER
Adrian KREMER #154
Male 40-44
00:34:59.1
00:34:59.1
18
(129)
40-44
18
00:10:59.7
40-44
17
Male
129
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
316
132
Mark HILL
Mark HILL #132
Male 45-49
00:40:39.0
00:40:39.0
18
(188)
45-49
18
00:17:55.2
45-49
17
Male
188
AUS
25:24 min/km
Wave 3
197
104
Anthony GADENNE
Anthony GADENNE #104
Male 40-44
00:35:08.0
00:35:08.0
19
(131)
40-44
19
00:11:08.6
40-44
18
Male
131
AUS
21:57 min/km
Wave 2
341
93
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #93
Male 45-49
00:42:43.7
00:42:43.7
19
(201)
45-49
19
00:19:59.9
45-49
18
Male
201
AUS
26:42 min/km
Wave 2
350
51
Ben CLAYTON
Ben CLAYTON #51
Male 30-34
00:43:24.9
00:43:24.9
18
(206)
30-34
18
00:22:37.6
30-34
18
Male
206
AUS
27:08 min/km
Wave 4
304
299
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #299
Male 50-54
00:39:53.8
00:39:53.8
20
(182)
50-54
20
00:15:28.6
50-54
18
Male
182
AUS
24:56 min/km
Wave 3
369
322
Mary ADAM
Mary ADAM #322
Female 55-59
00:45:27.1
00:45:27.1
18
(160)
55-59
18
00:19:34.0
55-59
18
Female
160
AUT
28:24 min/km
Wave 4
412
267
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #267
Male 35-39
01:02:48.4
01:02:48.4
19
(226)
35-39
19
00:36:52.2
35-39
18
Male
226
AUS
39:15 min/km
Wave 4
242
226
Seth PIERCE
Seth PIERCE #226
Male 12-17
00:36:53.3
00:36:53.3
19
(159)
12-17
19
00:15:43.3
12-17
18
Male
159
AUS
23:03 min/km
Wave 3
385
341
Jennifer BOURNE
Jennifer BOURNE #341
Female 35-39
00:48:14.2
00:48:14.2
20
(169)
35-39
20
00:27:02.8
35-39
18
Female
169
AUS
30:08 min/km
Wave 4
364
443
Renee HILLER
Renee HILLER #443
Female 40-44
00:44:48.5
00:44:48.5
19
(155)
40-44
19
00:18:12.9
40-44
18
Female
155
AUS
28:00 min/km
Wave 4
279
427
Isabella HANCOCK
Isabella HANCOCK #427
Female 18-24
00:38:29.4
00:38:29.4
20
(108)
18-24
20
00:17:11.4
18-24
18
Female
108
AUS
24:03 min/km
Wave 4
370
440
Donnelle HESTELOW
Donnelle HESTELOW #440
Female 30-34
00:45:47.9
00:45:47.9
19
(161)
30-34
19
00:13:46.0
30-34
18
Female
161
AUS
28:37 min/km
Wave 4
373
448
Jane HUMPHRIES
Jane HUMPHRIES #448
Female 30-34
00:46:16.7
00:46:16.7
20
(162)
30-34
20
00:14:14.8
30-34
19
Female
162
AUS
28:55 min/km
Wave 4
377
463
Melanie KNEAFSEY
Melanie KNEAFSEY #463
Female 55-59
00:47:07.0
00:47:07.0
19
(164)
55-59
19
00:21:13.9
55-59
19
Female
164
AUS
29:26 min/km
Wave 4
368
568
Lisl VAN AARDE
Lisl VAN AARDE #568
Female 40-44
00:45:25.5
00:45:25.5
20
(159)
40-44
20
00:18:49.9
40-44
19
Female
159
AUS
28:23 min/km
Wave 4
294
525
Anna RENSHAW
Anna RENSHAW #525
Female 18-24
00:39:26.1
00:39:26.1
21
(117)
18-24
21
00:18:08.1
18-24
19
Female
117
AUS
24:38 min/km
Wave 3
208
247
Craig ROBERTSON
Craig ROBERTSON #247
Male 40-44
00:35:28.5
00:35:28.5
20
(139)
40-44
20
00:11:29.1
40-44
19
Male
139
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 3
329
266
Tim SILBERT
Tim SILBERT #266
Male 50-54
00:41:35.9
00:41:35.9
21
(193)
50-54
21
00:17:10.7
50-54
19
Male
193
AUS
25:59 min/km
Wave 3
343
110
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #110
Male 45-49
00:42:47.8
00:42:47.8
20
(203)
45-49
20
00:20:04.0
45-49
19
Male
203
AUS
26:44 min/km
Wave 4
298
206
Elliott NEESHAM
Elliott NEESHAM #206
Male 12-17
00:39:33.7
00:39:33.7
20
(178)
12-17
20
00:18:23.7
12-17
19
Male
178
AUS
24:43 min/km
Wave 2
338
222
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #222
Male 50-54
00:42:40.1
00:42:40.1
22
(199)
50-54
22
00:18:14.9
50-54
20
Male
199
AUS
26:40 min/km
Wave 3
344
212
Liam OCONNELL
Liam OCONNELL #212
Male 45-49
00:42:56.7
00:42:56.7
21
(204)
45-49
21
00:20:12.9
45-49
20
Male
204
IRL
26:50 min/km
Wave 4
323
96
Jago FIELD
Jago FIELD #96
Male 12-17
00:40:59.1
00:40:59.1
22
(191)
12-17
22
00:19:49.1
12-17
20
Male
191
AUS
25:36 min/km
Wave 4
209
255
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #255
Male 40-44
00:35:29.0
00:35:29.0
21
(140)
40-44
21
00:11:29.6
40-44
20
Male
140
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 3
380
359
Brigitte CLARE
Brigitte CLARE #359
Female 40-44
00:47:21.2
00:47:21.2
21
(166)
40-44
21
00:20:45.6
40-44
20
Female
166
AUS
29:35 min/km
Wave 4
387
371
Megan CRIDDLE
Megan CRIDDLE #371
Female 55-59
00:49:01.3
00:49:01.3
20
(171)
55-59
20
00:23:08.2
55-59
20
Female
171
AUS
30:38 min/km
Wave 4
367
562
Sophie TODD
Sophie TODD #562
Female 18-24
00:45:12.6
00:45:12.6
22
(158)
18-24
22
00:23:54.6
18-24
20
Female
158
AUS
28:15 min/km
Wave 3
386
573
Hannah WALTON
Hannah WALTON #573
Female 30-34
00:48:53.0
00:48:53.0
21
(170)
30-34
21
00:16:51.1
30-34
20
Female
170
AUS
30:33 min/km
Wave 4
390
421
Trudy GRIMSHAW
Trudy GRIMSHAW #421
Female 55-59
00:50:04.9
00:50:04.9
21
(173)
55-59
21
00:24:11.8
55-59
21
Female
173
AUS
31:18 min/km
Wave 3
239
106
Ben GALVIN
Ben GALVIN #106
Male 40-44
00:36:42.5
00:36:42.5
22
(156)
40-44
22
00:12:43.1
40-44
21
Male
156
AUS
22:56 min/km
Wave 2
371
22
Julian BARRY
Julian BARRY #22
Male 45-49
00:46:03.2
00:46:03.2
22
(210)
45-49
22
00:23:19.4
45-49
21
Male
210
AUS
28:46 min/km
Wave 4
330
207
Jamie NEESHAM
Jamie NEESHAM #207
Male 12-17
00:41:37.8
00:41:37.8
23
(194)
12-17
23
00:20:27.8
12-17
21
Male
194
AUS
26:01 min/km
Wave 2
374
186
Mahesh MAWJEE
Mahesh MAWJEE #186
Male 50-54
00:46:32.2
00:46:32.2
23
(212)
50-54
23
00:22:07.0
50-54
21
Male
212
AUS
29:05 min/km
Wave 3
244
234
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #234
Male 40-44
00:36:56.6
00:36:56.6
23
(161)
40-44
23
00:12:57.2
40-44
22
Male
161
AUS
23:05 min/km
Wave 2
381
314
James WILSON
James WILSON #314
Male 45-49
00:47:36.7
00:47:36.7
23
(215)
45-49
23
00:24:52.9
45-49
22
Male
215
AUS
29:45 min/km
Wave 3
392
285
Andrew TODD
Andrew TODD #285
Male 50-54
00:51:30.0
00:51:30.0
24
(218)
50-54
24
00:27:04.8
50-54
22
Male
218
AUS
32:11 min/km
Wave 4
401
424
Cathy HAM
Cathy HAM #424
Female 55-59
00:54:31.8
00:54:31.8
22
(180)
55-59
22
00:28:38.7
55-59
22
Female
180
AUS
34:04 min/km
Wave 4
409
235
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #235
Male 50-54
00:57:24.8
00:57:24.8
25
(225)
50-54
25
00:32:59.6
50-54
23
Male
225
AUS
35:53 min/km
Wave 4
250
164
Angus LEITCH
Angus LEITCH #164
Male 40-44
00:37:08.1
00:37:08.1
24
(163)
40-44
24
00:13:08.7
40-44
23
Male
163
AUS
23:12 min/km
Wave 3
251
225
Rob PIERCE
Rob PIERCE #225
Male 40-44
00:37:12.3
00:37:12.3
25
(164)
40-44
25
00:13:12.9
40-44
24
Male
164
AUS
23:15 min/km
Wave 3
259
185
Wayne MATHER
Wayne MATHER #185
Male 40-44
00:37:21.1
00:37:21.1
26
(167)
40-44
26
00:13:21.7
40-44
25
Male
167
AUS
23:20 min/km
Wave 3
284
302
David WATSON
David WATSON #302
Male 40-44
00:38:49.3
00:38:49.3
27
(175)
40-44
27
00:14:49.9
40-44
26
Male
175
AUS
24:15 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (456 items)