Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
251
225
Rob PIERCE
Rob PIERCE #225
Male 40-44
00:37:12.3
00:37:12.3
25
(164)
40-44
25
00:13:12.9
40-44
24
Male
164
AUS
23:15 min/km
Wave 3
252
581
Amy WHITEHOUSE
Amy WHITEHOUSE #581
Female 30-34
00:37:12.6
00:37:12.6
9
(88)
30-34
9
00:05:10.7
30-34
8
Female
88
AUS
23:15 min/km
Wave 3
253
483
Louise MERRILLEES
Louise MERRILLEES #483
Female 45-49
00:37:14.4
00:37:14.4
9
(89)
45-49
9
00:08:35.8
45-49
8
Female
89
AUS
23:16 min/km
Wave 3
254
515
Elisa PHILLIPS
Elisa PHILLIPS #515
Female 35-39
00:37:14.5
00:37:14.5
8
(90)
35-39
8
00:16:03.1
35-39
6
Female
90
AUS
23:16 min/km
Wave 4
255
337
Lucy BISHOP
Lucy BISHOP #337
Female 18-24
00:37:15.5
00:37:15.5
18
(91)
18-24
18
00:15:57.5
18-24
16
Female
91
AUS
23:17 min/km
Wave 3
256
591
Pips WOODHOUSE
Pips WOODHOUSE #591
Female 50-54
00:37:15.8
00:37:15.8
4
(92)
50-54
4
00:11:25.0
50-54
4
Female
92
AUS
23:17 min/km
Wave 2
257
619
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #619
Male 50-54
00:37:16.8
00:37:16.8
19
(165)
50-54
19
00:12:51.6
Male
165
23:18 min/km
Wave 3
258
8
Edward ALLEN
Edward ALLEN #8
Male 35-39
00:37:17.5
00:37:17.5
12
(166)
35-39
12
00:11:21.3
35-39
11
Male
166
AUS
23:18 min/km
Wave 3
259
185
Wayne MATHER
Wayne MATHER #185
Male 40-44
00:37:21.1
00:37:21.1
26
(167)
40-44
26
00:13:21.7
40-44
25
Male
167
AUS
23:20 min/km
Wave 3
260
312
Christopher WILLIAMS
Christopher WILLIAMS #312
Male 35-39
00:37:22.2
00:37:22.2
13
(168)
35-39
13
00:11:26.0
35-39
12
Male
168
GBR
23:21 min/km
Wave 4
261
426
Meredith HAMMAT
Meredith HAMMAT #426
Female 45-49
00:37:23.4
00:37:23.4
10
(93)
45-49
10
00:08:44.8
45-49
9
Female
93
AUS
23:22 min/km
Wave 3
262
507
Josie PARNELL
Josie PARNELL #507
Female 55-59
00:37:31.7
00:37:31.7
6
(94)
55-59
6
00:11:38.6
55-59
6
Female
94
AUS
23:27 min/km
Wave 2
263
479
Katie MCLEOD
Katie MCLEOD #479
Female 40-44
00:37:32.7
00:37:32.7
12
(95)
40-44
12
00:10:57.1
40-44
12
Female
95
AUS
23:27 min/km
Wave 4
264
372
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #372
Female 65-69
00:37:33.7
00:37:33.7
1
(96)
65-69
1
65-69
1
Female
96
AUS
23:28 min/km
Wave 3
265
114
John GRAHAM
John GRAHAM #114
Male 30-34
00:37:34.1
00:37:34.1
16
(169)
30-34
16
00:16:46.8
30-34
16
Male
169
GBR
23:28 min/km
Wave 3
266
436
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #436
Female 35-39
00:37:39.9
00:37:39.9
9
(97)
35-39
9
00:16:28.5
35-39
7
Female
97
AUS
23:32 min/km
Wave 3
267
555
Laura SWEENEY
Laura SWEENEY #555
Female 30-34
00:37:40.5
00:37:40.5
10
(98)
30-34
10
00:05:38.6
30-34
9
Female
98
AUS
23:32 min/km
Wave 4
268
497
Michelle O'BRIEN
Michelle O'BRIEN #497
Female 55-59
00:37:42.8
00:37:42.8
7
(99)
55-59
7
00:11:49.7
55-59
7
Female
99
AUS
23:34 min/km
Wave 3
269
523
Indiana REID
Indiana REID #523
Female 18-24
00:37:43.7
00:37:43.7
19
(100)
18-24
19
00:16:25.7
18-24
17
Female
100
AUT
23:34 min/km
Wave 3
270
368
Grady COYNE
Grady COYNE #368
Female 40-44
00:38:02.9
00:38:02.9
13
(101)
40-44
13
00:11:27.3
40-44
13
Female
101
AUS
23:46 min/km
Wave 3
271
500
Dianne OLIVER
Dianne OLIVER #500
Female 60-64
00:38:03.5
00:38:03.5
5
(102)
60-64
5
00:11:10.3
60-64
5
Female
102
AUS
23:47 min/km
Wave 3
272
163
Jesse LEE
Jesse LEE #163
Male 18-24
00:38:05.4
00:38:05.4
23
(170)
18-24
23
00:17:19.8
18-24
16
Male
170
AUS
23:48 min/km
Wave 2
273
541
Kara SESTICH
Kara SESTICH #541
Female 30-34
00:38:08.8
00:38:08.8
11
(103)
30-34
11
00:06:06.9
30-34
10
Female
103
AUS
23:50 min/km
Wave 3
274
522
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #522
Female 60-64
00:38:09.4
00:38:09.4
6
(104)
60-64
6
00:11:16.2
60-64
6
Female
104
AUS
23:50 min/km
Wave 3
275
29
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #29
Male 60-64
00:38:10.2
00:38:10.2
6
(171)
60-64
6
00:16:36.1
60-64
6
Male
171
AUS
23:51 min/km
Wave 2
276
585
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #585
Female 65-69
00:38:11.5
00:38:11.5
2
(105)
65-69
2
00:00:37.8
65-69
2
Female
105
AUS
23:52 min/km
Wave 3
277
395
Vicky DUNFORD
Vicky DUNFORD #395
Female 40-44
00:38:12.9
00:38:12.9
14
(106)
40-44
14
00:11:37.3
40-44
14
Female
106
AUS
23:53 min/km
Wave 3
278
397
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #397
Female 40-44
00:38:29.1
00:38:29.1
15
(107)
40-44
15
00:11:53.5
40-44
15
Female
107
AUS
24:03 min/km
Wave 4
279
427
Isabella HANCOCK
Isabella HANCOCK #427
Female 18-24
00:38:29.4
00:38:29.4
20
(108)
18-24
20
00:17:11.4
18-24
18
Female
108
AUS
24:03 min/km
Wave 4
280
176
Josh MAITRE
Josh MAITRE #176
Male 25-29
00:38:32.1
00:38:32.1
11
(172)
25-29
11
00:18:53.4
25-29
7
Male
172
AUS
24:05 min/km
Wave 4
281
615
David TODD
David TODD #615
Male 25-29
00:38:35.8
00:38:35.8
12
(173)
25-29
12
00:18:57.1
Male
173
24:07 min/km
Wave 4
282
98
Tess FISHER
Tess FISHER #98
Female 35-39
00:38:43.4
00:38:43.4
10
(109)
35-39
10
00:17:32.0
35-39
8
Female
109
AUS
24:12 min/km
Wave 3
283
273
Luke STEFFANONI
Luke STEFFANONI #273
Male 25-29
00:38:49.2
00:38:49.2
13
(174)
25-29
13
00:19:10.5
25-29
8
Male
174
AUS
24:15 min/km
Wave 4
284
302
David WATSON
David WATSON #302
Male 40-44
00:38:49.3
00:38:49.3
27
(175)
40-44
27
00:14:49.9
40-44
26
Male
175
AUS
24:15 min/km
Wave 3
285
6
Daniel AITKEN
Daniel AITKEN #6
Male 35-39
00:38:51.9
00:38:51.9
14
(176)
35-39
14
00:12:55.7
35-39
13
Male
176
AUS
24:17 min/km
Wave 4
286
520
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #520
Female 50-54
00:38:52.7
00:38:52.7
5
(110)
50-54
5
00:13:01.9
50-54
5
Female
110
AUS
24:17 min/km
Wave 3
287
325
Martha ALLEN-BYATT
Martha ALLEN-BYATT #325
Female 40-44
00:38:57.2
00:38:57.2
16
(111)
40-44
16
00:12:21.6
40-44
16
Female
111
AUS
24:20 min/km
Wave 4
288
486
Kate MOLINARI
Kate MOLINARI #486
Female 30-34
00:38:59.4
00:38:59.4
12
(112)
30-34
12
00:06:57.5
30-34
11
Female
112
AUS
24:22 min/km
Wave 4
289
374
Emma CROSS
Emma CROSS #374
Female 45-49
00:39:02.0
00:39:02.0
11
(113)
45-49
11
00:10:23.4
45-49
10
Female
113
AUS
24:23 min/km
Wave 4
290
526
Rozlyn REYNOLDS
Rozlyn REYNOLDS #526
Female 55-59
00:39:06.3
00:39:06.3
8
(114)
55-59
8
00:13:13.2
55-59
8
Female
114
AUS
24:26 min/km
Wave 3
291
492
Catherine MURPHY
Catherine MURPHY #492
Female 50-54
00:39:11.6
00:39:11.6
6
(115)
50-54
6
00:13:20.8
50-54
6
Female
115
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 4
292
639
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #639
Male 45-49
00:39:15.5
00:39:15.5
17
(177)
45-49
17
00:16:31.7
Male
177
24:32 min/km
Wave 2
293
601
Amelia THOMAS
Amelia THOMAS #601
Female 12-17
00:39:16.3
00:39:16.3
15
(116)
12-17
15
00:17:46.5
Female
116
24:32 min/km
Wave 4
294
525
Anna RENSHAW
Anna RENSHAW #525
Female 18-24
00:39:26.1
00:39:26.1
21
(117)
18-24
21
00:18:08.1
18-24
19
Female
117
AUS
24:38 min/km
Wave 3
295
596
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #596
Female 55-59
00:39:30.2
00:39:30.2
9
(118)
55-59
9
00:13:37.1
55-59
9
Female
118
AUS
24:41 min/km
Wave 3
296
308
Emma WHYTE
Emma WHYTE #308
Female 35-39
00:39:30.9
00:39:30.9
11
(119)
35-39
11
00:18:19.5
35-39
9
Female
119
AUS
24:41 min/km
Wave 3
297
432
Lynn HARROP
Lynn HARROP #432
Female 65-69
00:39:31.6
00:39:31.6
3
(120)
65-69
3
00:01:57.9
65-69
3
Female
120
AUS
24:42 min/km
Wave 2
298
206
Elliott NEESHAM
Elliott NEESHAM #206
Male 12-17
00:39:33.7
00:39:33.7
20
(178)
12-17
20
00:18:23.7
12-17
19
Male
178
AUS
24:43 min/km
Wave 2
299
63
Sean CRIBB
Sean CRIBB #63
Male 40-44
00:39:39.9
00:39:39.9
28
(179)
40-44
28
00:15:40.5
40-44
27
Male
179
AUS
24:47 min/km
Wave 3
300
120
Will GRIFFITHS
Will GRIFFITHS #120
Male 35-39
00:39:41.7
00:39:41.7
15
(180)
35-39
15
00:13:45.5
35-39
14
Male
180
GBR
24:48 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (456 items)