Coastal Quest Triathlon Hillarys
16 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (264 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
103
639
Carl PILKINGTON
Carl PILKINGTON #639
Male 25-29
01:21:35.01
01:21:35.01
7
(84)
25-29
7
00:16:44.34
Male
84
3:07 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:16.13
20:21 min/km
179
12
121
00:02:46.77
169
13
112
00:39:31.07
30.4 km/h
97
5
81
00:01:27.41
103
6
74
00:22:33.62
4:30 min/km
71
6
60
147
690
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #690
Male 40-44
01:27:41.16
01:27:41.16
11
(110)
40-44
11
00:21:05.89
Male
110
North Coast Tri Club
3:21 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:18.34
19:04 min/km
152
13
110
00:02:47.05
170
10
113
00:42:47.03
28.0 km/h
142
13
111
00:01:32.33
125
9
91
00:26:16.40
5:15 min/km
148
12
111
165
688
Justin BICK
Justin BICK #688
Male 40-44
01:30:09.76
01:30:09.76
14
(123)
40-44
14
00:23:34.49
Male
123
3:27 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:59.88
17:19 min/km
119
9
87
00:02:48.80
172
11
114
00:45:25.50
26.4 km/h
178
15
130
00:02:06.60
196
14
128
00:26:48.98
5:21 min/km
164
13
119
180
756
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #756
Male 65-69
01:33:12.21
01:33:12.21
2
(130)
65-69
2
00:10:19.73
Male
130
3:34 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:38.31
16:51 min/km
97
1
73
00:02:51.39
175
2
115
00:46:11.87
26.0 km/h
188
2
136
00:01:45.79
168
2
115
00:29:44.83
5:56 min/km
195
2
134
148
748
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #748
Male 55-59
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
9
(111)
55-59
9
00:19:02.02
Male
111
3:21 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:17.34
21:43 min/km
197
10
130
00:02:51.65
176
10
116
00:43:25.19
27.6 km/h
153
10
120
00:01:52.89
181
10
122
00:23:14.69
4:38 min/km
85
4
70
85
645
Cullum CREEVEY
Cullum CREEVEY #645
Male 30-34
01:17:57.10
01:17:57.10
10
(72)
30-34
10
00:12:50.61
Male
72
Oceanic Tri Club
2:59 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:04.36
20:05 min/km
172
17
119
00:02:52.76
178
16
117
00:34:45.99
34.5 km/h
29
5
29
00:01:29.11
111
11
80
00:23:44.87
4:44 min/km
98
12
79
125
722
Pablo RODRIGUEZ
Pablo RODRIGUEZ #722
Male 45-49
01:25:35.65
01:25:35.65
13
(100)
45-49
13
00:17:39.45
Male
100
EFS
3:17 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:07.78
16:10 min/km
72
5
59
00:02:55.27
180
14
118
00:43:09.01
27.8 km/h
147
18
115
00:01:32.32
124
11
90
00:25:51.26
5:10 min/km
141
14
107
142
732
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #732
Male 50-54
01:27:04.47
01:27:04.47
11
(108)
50-54
11
00:20:39.72
Male
108
North Coast Tri Club
3:20 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:53.48
19:51 min/km
166
13
117
00:02:58.78
182
14
119
00:43:12.01
27.8 km/h
148
12
116
00:01:38.17
148
10
105
00:24:22.01
4:52 min/km
115
9
92
130
659
Alex TAYLOR
Alex TAYLOR #659
Male 30-34
01:26:17.21
01:26:17.21
14
(102)
30-34
14
00:21:10.72
Male
102
3:18 min/km
Wave 10
00:12:08.61
16:11 min/km
73
7
60
00:02:59.10
183
17
120
00:46:08.60
26.0 km/h
186
20
135
00:01:22.46
88
10
65
00:23:38.42
4:43 min/km
96
11
78
100
685
Matt WESSON
Matt WESSON #685
Male 35-39
01:20:48.36
01:20:48.36
17
(82)
35-39
17
00:15:24.89
Male
82
3:06 min/km
Wave 10
00:13:21.83
17:49 min/km
134
18
101
00:03:05.88
190
21
121
00:39:34.57
30.3 km/h
98
16
82
00:01:30.27
116
17
84
00:23:15.80
4:39 min/km
86
15
71
202
638
Alex MORA
Alex MORA #638
Male 25-29
01:39:19.67
01:39:19.67
16
(139)
25-29
16
00:34:29.00
Male
139
3:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:17:22.54
23:10 min/km
209
16
134
00:03:08.64
191
14
122
00:50:05.38
24.0 km/h
212
16
143
00:02:12.60
204
17
134
00:26:30.51
5:18 min/km
155
14
114
229
637
Tomos HYWEL
Tomos HYWEL #637
Male 25-29
01:51:18.01
01:51:18.01
17
(145)
25-29
17
00:46:27.34
Male
145
4:16 min/km
Wave 10
00:20:55.32
27:53 min/km
229
17
143
00:03:10.33
194
15
123
01:00:17.30
19.9 km/h
233
17
145
00:01:28.46
107
7
77
00:25:26.59
5:05 min/km
136
12
105
149
692
Mark EAMONSON
Mark EAMONSON #692
Male 40-44
01:27:42.77
01:27:42.77
12
(112)
40-44
12
00:21:07.50
Male
112
3:22 min/km
Wave 11
00:15:47.52
21:03 min/km
189
16
127
00:03:11.17
195
12
124
00:41:52.27
28.7 km/h
126
12
103
00:01:34.18
134
10
98
00:25:17.61
5:03 min/km
132
11
103
136
633
Luke CAMPBELL
Luke CAMPBELL #633
Male 25-29
01:26:44.79
01:26:44.79
13
(105)
25-29
13
00:21:54.12
Male
105
3:19 min/km
Wave 10
00:12:34.51
16:46 min/km
95
8
71
00:03:13.68
197
16
125
00:45:43.44
26.2 km/h
182
15
133
00:01:50.22
178
14
121
00:23:22.93
4:40 min/km
89
10
73
97
653
Blair MCFADDEN
Blair MCFADDEN #653
Male 30-34
01:20:37.44
01:20:37.44
12
(79)
30-34
12
00:15:30.95
Male
79
3:05 min/km
Wave 10
00:12:13.95
16:18 min/km
80
8
64
00:03:13.90
198
18
126
00:41:51.01
28.7 km/h
125
14
102
00:01:03.23
21
2
18
00:22:15.35
4:27 min/km
63
8
54
188
660
Nick THOMAS
Nick THOMAS #660
Male 30-34
01:34:48.70
01:34:48.70
19
(133)
30-34
19
00:29:42.21
Male
133
North Coast Tri Club
3:38 min/km
Wave 10
00:14:42.84
19:37 min/km
163
15
116
00:03:15.09
200
19
127
00:44:12.53
27.1 km/h
162
18
124
00:02:09.18
202
19
132
00:30:29.04
6:05 min/km
206
20
140
128
717
Neil LE FEBVRE
Neil LE FEBVRE #717
Male 45-49
01:26:06.28
01:26:06.28
14
(101)
45-49
14
00:18:10.08
Male
101
3:18 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:38.68
22:11 min/km
201
15
131
00:03:15.99
201
15
128
00:40:12.95
29.8 km/h
103
11
86
00:01:35.53
138
13
100
00:24:23.12
4:52 min/km
116
11
93
190
758
Tim HUMPHRY
Tim HUMPHRY #758
Male 70-74
01:35:27.93
01:35:27.93
2
(134)
70-74
2
00:04:56.70
Male
134
3:39 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:07.28
17:29 min/km
124
1
91
00:03:20.84
205
2
129
00:46:51.62
25.6 km/h
197
2
140
00:02:48.06
226
2
144
00:29:20.11
5:52 min/km
194
2
133
123
706
Jason BRADLEY
Jason BRADLEY #706
Male 45-49
01:25:15.29
01:25:15.29
12
(98)
45-49
12
00:17:19.09
Male
98
Fremantle Tri Club
3:16 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:41.75
19:35 min/km
161
14
115
00:03:24.10
208
16
130
00:42:51.76
28.0 km/h
145
17
114
00:01:47.08
173
15
118
00:22:30.59
4:30 min/km
68
9
58
186
753
Jeffrey DICK
Jeffrey DICK #753
Male 60-64
01:34:08.37
01:34:08.37
5
(132)
60-64
5
00:21:51.93
Male
132
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
3:36 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:39.72
24:52 min/km
222
6
137
00:03:24.33
210
5
131
00:45:11.37
26.6 km/h
173
5
129
00:02:06.73
197
6
129
00:24:46.21
4:57 min/km
125
5
98
160
699
Mark MOULTON
Mark MOULTON #699
Male 40-44
01:28:58.40
01:28:58.40
13
(120)
40-44
13
00:22:23.13
Male
120
3:24 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:23.82
19:11 min/km
155
14
112
00:03:27.36
212
13
132
00:46:34.11
25.8 km/h
193
16
138
00:01:01.11
15
1
12
00:23:31.99
4:42 min/km
93
8
75
104
738
Nigel TILLEARD
Nigel TILLEARD #738
Male 50-54
01:21:42.10
01:21:42.10
10
(85)
50-54
10
00:15:17.36
Male
85
North Coast Tri Club
3:08 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:14.54
16:19 min/km
81
7
65
00:03:29.00
213
15
133
00:39:03.78
30.7 km/h
93
10
77
00:02:11.99
203
14
133
00:24:42.78
4:56 min/km
124
10
97
178
654
Matthew PARKES
Matthew PARKES #654
Male 30-34
01:32:47.26
01:32:47.26
18
(129)
30-34
18
00:27:40.77
Male
129
3:33 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:11.18
20:14 min/km
176
18
120
00:03:31.26
214
20
134
00:45:35.15
26.3 km/h
180
19
132
00:01:59.78
187
18
124
00:26:29.88
5:17 min/km
154
16
113
174
697
Corneille Charles MARAIS
Corneille Charles MARAIS #697
Male 40-44
01:31:33.48
01:31:33.48
15
(128)
40-44
15
00:24:58.21
Male
128
Team XTR
3:30 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:31.39
18:01 min/km
139
12
102
00:03:32.44
216
14
135
00:41:43.04
28.8 km/h
123
11
101
00:02:43.66
225
16
143
00:30:02.94
6:00 min/km
201
15
138
91
703
Shane YOUNG
Shane YOUNG #703
Male 40-44
01:19:05.36
01:19:05.36
8
(75)
40-44
8
00:12:30.09
Male
75
3:02 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:12.88
17:37 min/km
131
10
98
00:03:32.91
217
15
136
00:39:06.23
30.7 km/h
94
7
78
00:01:12.63
57
5
43
00:22:00.71
4:24 min/km
59
5
52
108
704
Sanjin ZORIC
Sanjin ZORIC #704
Male 40-44
01:22:29.32
01:22:29.32
9
(88)
40-44
9
00:15:54.05
Male
88
Stadium Tri Club
3:09 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:14.31
17:39 min/km
132
11
99
00:03:33.63
218
16
137
00:40:06.80
29.9 km/h
102
9
85
00:01:40.07
154
12
109
00:23:54.50
4:46 min/km
105
10
85
220
721
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #721
Male 45-49
01:46:10.31
01:46:10.31
19
(143)
45-49
19
00:38:14.11
Male
143
BUNBURY
4:04 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:44.06
24:58 min/km
224
18
139
00:03:38.28
219
17
138
00:46:40.18
25.7 km/h
195
19
139
00:02:31.37
223
18
141
00:34:36.40
6:55 min/km
227
19
145
199
746
Rudy KOCIS
Rudy KOCIS #746
Male 55-59
01:37:55.40
01:37:55.40
11
(137)
55-59
11
00:29:15.65
Male
137
MANDURAH
3:45 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:27.91
19:17 min/km
156
9
113
00:03:48.81
223
11
139
00:48:17.85
24.8 km/h
204
11
142
00:02:21.58
216
11
139
00:28:59.24
5:47 min/km
192
10
132
201
707
Robert CHAMALAUN
Robert CHAMALAUN #707
Male 45-49
01:38:36.38
01:38:36.38
18
(138)
45-49
18
00:30:40.18
Male
138
3:47 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:40.40
24:53 min/km
223
17
138
00:03:49.80
224
18
140
00:41:09.89
29.2 km/h
115
15
96
00:02:37.62
224
19
142
00:32:18.65
6:27 min/km
215
17
142
159
784
Blake EDWARDS
Blake EDWARDS #784
Male 25-29
01:28:55.75
01:28:55.75
15
(119)
25-29
15
00:24:05.08
Male
119
3:24 min/km
Wave 10
00:16:00.85
21:21 min/km
196
15
129
00:03:54.08
226
17
141
00:39:58.48
30.0 km/h
100
6
83
00:01:40.23
156
11
110
00:27:22.10
5:28 min/km
170
16
120
208
781
Mahesh MAWJEE
Mahesh MAWJEE #781
Male 50-54
01:40:54.82
01:40:54.82
15
(141)
50-54
15
00:34:30.08
Male
141
North Coast Tri Club
3:52 min/km
Wave 12
00:18:38.43
24:51 min/km
221
14
136
00:03:54.70
227
16
142
00:43:47.64
27.4 km/h
159
15
123
00:02:03.40
192
13
126
00:32:30.64
6:30 min/km
217
16
143
169
663
Peter BAYNDRIAN
Peter BAYNDRIAN #663
Male 35-39
01:30:33.03
01:30:33.03
22
(127)
35-39
22
00:25:09.55
Male
127
North Coast Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 10
00:12:46.82
17:02 min/km
104
16
79
00:04:02.61
229
22
143
00:43:13.55
27.8 km/h
149
20
117
00:02:13.39
205
22
135
00:28:16.65
5:39 min/km
185
22
126
197
711
Gavin ELLIS
Gavin ELLIS #711
Male 45-49
01:37:39.61
01:37:39.61
17
(136)
45-49
17
00:29:43.41
Male
136
3:44 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:03.10
18:44 min/km
148
13
107
00:04:26.90
232
19
144
00:42:45.38
28.1 km/h
138
16
109
00:02:17.07
208
17
137
00:34:07.13
6:49 min/km
226
18
144
225
741
David EMBRY
David EMBRY #741
Male 60-64
01:48:36.03
01:48:36.03
6
(144)
60-64
6
00:36:19.59
Male
144
4:10 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:48.41
22:24 min/km
206
5
133
00:05:11.34
234
6
145
00:56:19.39
21.3 km/h
231
6
144
00:01:47.02
171
5
117
00:28:29.86
5:41 min/km
189
6
129
727
Andrew CHAPMAN
Andrew CHAPMAN #727
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Wave 11
728
David DYSON
David DYSON #728
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Wave 11
00:12:58.84
17:18 min/km
00:02:24.85
708
Paul DAVIS
Paul DAVIS #708
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Frontrunner
Wave 11
714
Scott FUNSTON
Scott FUNSTON #714
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 11
00:12:59.88
17:19 min/km
00:03:39.89
682
Richard SMITH
Richard SMITH #682
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 10
679
Andrew ORD
Andrew ORD #679
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Wave 10
674
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #674
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
ROCKINGHAM
Wave 10
874
Jim BALLINGALL
Jim BALLINGALL #874
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Male
Wave 10
777
Ryan WILLSHER
Ryan WILLSHER #777
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 12
779
Russell HARPER
Russell HARPER #779
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Team XTR
Wave 12
00:07:08.41
9:31 min/km
00:03:12.31
00:43:31.67
27.6 km/h
00:01:47.83
00:22:28.88
4:29 min/km
760
Paul GITTINS
Paul GITTINS #760
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
Wave 6
875
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #875
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
ROCKINGHAM
Wave 12
669
Grant ERSKINE
Grant ERSKINE #669
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 10
667
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #667
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Tri Club
Wave 10
652
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #652
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
ROCKINGHAM
Wave 10
657
Sam SIDRAK
Sam SIDRAK #657
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
WAPTC
Wave 10
00:13:10.72
17:34 min/km
00:04:11.72
00:40:22.44
29.7 km/h
00:02:49.93
00:28:43.63
5:44 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (264 items)