Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
22
248
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #248
Male 35-44
01:04:41.0
01:04:41.0
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:11:43.3
35-44
3
Male
14
AUS
10
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
100
210
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #210
Female 65-74
01:34:30.1
01:34:30.1
3
(53)
65-74
3
00:16:45.9
65-74
3
Female
53
AUS
10
27:47 min/km
Wave 5
49
190
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #190
Female 55-64
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:09:03.0
55-64
3
Female
20
AUS
10
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
26
198
Katherine CREEPER
Katherine CREEPER #198
Female 35-44
01:04:59.6
01:04:59.6
3
(10)
35-44
3
00:08:59.4
35-44
3
Female
10
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
58
200
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #200
Female 55-64
01:15:18.1
01:15:18.1
4
(27)
55-64
4
00:13:18.8
55-64
4
Female
27
AUS
8
22:08 min/km
Wave 5
37
215
Suzanne LEFROY
Suzanne LEFROY #215
Female 35-44
01:08:40.5
01:08:40.5
4
(17)
35-44
4
00:12:40.3
35-44
4
Female
17
AUS
8
20:11 min/km
Wave 5
51
203
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #203
Female 45-54
01:13:12.9
01:13:12.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:06:06.4
45-54
4
Female
22
AUS
8
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
20
249
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #249
Male 55-64
01:02:47.9
01:02:47.9
4
(13)
55-64
4
00:11:41.2
55-64
4
Male
13
AUS
8
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
21
222
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #222
Female 25-34
01:04:20.3
01:04:20.3
4
(8)
25-34
4
00:05:16.9
25-34
4
Female
8
AUS
8
18:55 min/km
Wave 5
39
271
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #271
Male 45-54
01:08:54.9
01:08:54.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:13:04.0
45-54
4
Male
22
AUS
8
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
43
257
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #257
Male 65-74
01:09:19.4
01:09:19.4
4
(26)
65-74
4
00:13:46.0
65-74
4
Male
26
AUS
8
20:23 min/km
Wave 5
24
287
Clinton MORRIS
Clinton MORRIS #287
Male 35-44
01:04:48.6
01:04:48.6
4
(15)
35-44
4
00:11:50.9
35-44
4
Male
15
AUS
8
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
32
259
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #259
Male 55-64
01:05:59.8
01:05:59.8
5
(18)
55-64
5
00:14:53.1
55-64
5
Male
18
AUS
6
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
27
267
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #267
Male 35-44
01:05:01.1
01:05:01.1
5
(17)
35-44
5
00:12:03.4
35-44
5
Male
17
AUS
6
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
23
286
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #286
Female 25-34
01:04:47.2
01:04:47.2
5
(9)
25-34
5
00:05:43.8
25-34
5
Female
9
AUS
6
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
62
279
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #279
Male 65-74
01:16:12.2
01:16:12.2
5
(33)
65-74
5
00:20:38.8
65-74
5
Male
33
AUS
6
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
40
281
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #281
Male 45-54
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:13:07.0
45-54
5
Male
23
AUS
6
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
53
224
Jean PERKINS
Jean PERKINS #224
Female 35-44
01:13:27.9
01:13:27.9
5
(24)
35-44
5
00:17:27.7
35-44
5
Female
24
AUS
6
21:36 min/km
Wave 5
68
218
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #218
Female 55-64
01:17:13.8
01:17:13.8
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:15:14.5
55-64
5
Female
33
AUS
6
22:42 min/km
Wave 5
55
196
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #196
Female 45-54
01:13:56.1
01:13:56.1
5
(25)
45-54
5
00:06:49.6
45-54
5
Female
25
AUS
6
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
71
189
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #189
Female 55-64
01:18:32.5
01:18:32.5
6
(35)
55-64
6
00:16:33.2
55-64
6
Female
35
AUS
4
23:06 min/km
Wave 5
28
204
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #204
Female 25-34
01:05:01.5
01:05:01.5
6
(11)
25-34
6
00:05:58.1
25-34
6
Female
11
AUS
4
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
59
231
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #231
Female 45-54
01:15:24.3
01:15:24.3
6
(28)
45-54
6
00:08:17.8
45-54
6
Female
28
AUS
4
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
48
245
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #245
Male 45-54
01:10:52.6
01:10:52.6
6
(29)
45-54
6
00:15:01.7
45-54
6
Male
29
AUS
4
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
65
234
Amber STIEBER
Amber STIEBER #234
Female 35-44
01:17:04.2
01:17:04.2
6
(31)
35-44
6
00:21:04.0
35-44
6
Female
31
AUS
4
22:40 min/km
Wave 5
44
254
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #254
Male 55-64
01:09:32.7
01:09:32.7
6
(27)
55-64
6
00:18:26.0
55-64
6
Male
27
AUS
4
20:27 min/km
Wave 5
72
295
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #295
Male 65-74
01:18:52.6
01:18:52.6
6
(37)
65-74
6
00:23:19.2
65-74
6
Male
37
AUS
4
23:11 min/km
Wave 5
35
319
Russell HAXBY'
Russell HAXBY' #319
Male 35-44
01:07:08.1
01:07:08.1
6
(20)
35-44
6
00:14:10.4
35-44
6
Male
20
AUS
4
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
41
253
Chris BURKE
Chris BURKE #253
Male 35-44
01:09:00.7
01:09:00.7
7
(24)
35-44
7
00:16:03.0
35-44
7
Male
24
AUS
Wetsuit
0
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
46
265
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #265
Male 55-64
01:09:59.5
01:09:59.5
7
(28)
55-64
7
00:18:52.8
55-64
7
Male
28
AUS
3
20:35 min/km
Wave 5
80
274
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #274
Male 65-74
01:20:12.9
01:20:12.9
7
(42)
65-74
7
00:24:39.5
65-74
7
Male
42
AUS
3
23:35 min/km
Wave 5
54
246
Steve ATHERTON
Steve ATHERTON #246
Male 45-54
01:13:37.1
01:13:37.1
7
(30)
45-54
7
00:17:46.2
45-54
7
Male
30
AUS
Wetsuit
0
21:39 min/km
Wave 5
29
230
Virginia SERGAS
Virginia SERGAS #230
Female 25-34
01:05:01.8
01:05:01.8
7
(12)
25-34
7
00:05:58.4
25-34
7
Female
12
AUS
3
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
60
217
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #217
Female 45-54
01:15:29.6
01:15:29.6
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:08:23.1
45-54
7
Female
29
AUS
3
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
74
208
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #208
Female 55-64
01:19:20.6
01:19:20.6
7
(36)
55-64
7
00:17:21.3
55-64
7
Female
36
AUS
3
23:20 min/km
Wave 5
83
188
Rebecca ATHERTON
Rebecca ATHERTON #188
Female 35-44
01:22:45.6
01:22:45.6
7
(40)
35-44
7
00:26:45.4
35-44
7
Female
40
AUS
3
24:20 min/km
Wave 5
67
164
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #164
Female 45-54
01:17:10.6
01:17:10.6
8
(32)
45-54
8
00:10:04.1
45-54
8
Female
32
AUS
2
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
78
216
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #216
Female 55-64
01:20:02.4
01:20:02.4
8
(37)
55-64
8
00:18:03.1
55-64
8
Female
37
AUS
2
23:32 min/km
Wave 5
57
247
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #247
Male 45-54
01:14:54.8
01:14:54.8
8
(31)
45-54
8
00:19:03.9
45-54
8
Male
31
AUS
2
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
106
299
Richard VOS
Richard VOS #299
Male 65-74
01:40:28.0
01:40:28.0
8
(48)
65-74
8
00:44:54.6
65-74
8
Male
48
AUS
Wetsuit
0
29:32 min/km
Wave 5
84
313
Georgina HOLBECHE
Georgina HOLBECHE #313
Female 35-44
01:23:35.5
01:23:35.5
8
(41)
35-44
8
00:27:35.3
35-44
8
Female
41
2
24:35 min/km
Wave 5
30
315
Deirdre O'SHEA
Deirdre O'SHEA #315
Female 25-34
01:05:04.4
01:05:04.4
8
(13)
25-34
8
00:06:01.0
25-34
8
Female
13
2
19:08 min/km
Wave 5
61
293
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #293
Male 55-64
01:15:49.8
01:15:49.8
8
(32)
55-64
8
00:24:43.1
55-64
8
Male
32
AUS
2
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
42
294
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH #294
Male 35-44
01:09:17.8
01:09:17.8
8
(25)
35-44
8
00:16:20.1
35-44
8
Male
25
AUS
2
20:22 min/km
Wave 5
73
306
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #306
Male 35-44
01:19:00.5
01:19:00.5
9
(38)
35-44
9
00:26:02.8
35-44
9
Male
38
1
23:14 min/km
Wave 5
66
273
Ken ISBISTER
Ken ISBISTER #273
Male 55-64
01:17:09.8
01:17:09.8
9
(35)
55-64
9
00:26:03.1
55-64
9
Male
35
AUS
1
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
70
268
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #268
Male 45-54
01:18:01.7
01:18:01.7
9
(36)
45-54
9
00:22:10.8
45-54
9
Male
36
AUS
1
22:56 min/km
Wave 5
31
220
Kate MCINERNEY
Kate MCINERNEY #220
Female 25-34
01:05:08.1
01:05:08.1
9
(14)
25-34
9
00:06:04.7
25-34
9
Female
14
AUS
1
19:09 min/km
Wave 5
79
229
Karen SANDOVER
Karen SANDOVER #229
Female 55-64
01:20:10.7
01:20:10.7
9
(38)
55-64
9
00:18:11.4
55-64
9
Female
38
AUS
1
23:34 min/km
Wave 5
86
25
Tracey HARRIS
Tracey HARRIS #25
Female 45-54
01:25:07.6
01:25:07.6
9
(42)
45-54
9
00:18:01.1
45-54
9
Female
42
AUS
03:17:27
1
25:02 min/km
10km Downgrade 7:40:00
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)