Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
41
253
Chris BURKE
Chris BURKE #253
Male 35-44
01:09:00.7
01:09:00.7
7
(24)
35-44
7
00:16:03.0
35-44
7
Male
24
AUS
Wetsuit
0
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
42
294
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH #294
Male 35-44
01:09:17.8
01:09:17.8
8
(25)
35-44
8
00:16:20.1
35-44
8
Male
25
AUS
2
20:22 min/km
Wave 5
73
306
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #306
Male 35-44
01:19:00.5
01:19:00.5
9
(38)
35-44
9
00:26:02.8
35-44
9
Male
38
1
23:14 min/km
Wave 5
77
262
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #262
Male 35-44
01:19:57.0
01:19:57.0
10
(41)
35-44
10
00:26:59.3
35-44
10
Male
41
AUS
1
23:30 min/km
Wave 5
81
288
Grant OLSEN
Grant OLSEN #288
Male 35-44
01:20:33.6
01:20:33.6
11
(43)
35-44
11
00:27:35.9
35-44
11
Male
43
AUS
1
23:41 min/km
Wave 5
99
297
Brendan TUCKER
Brendan TUCKER #297
Male 35-44
01:33:59.3
01:33:59.3
12
(47)
35-44
12
00:41:01.6
35-44
12
Male
47
AUS
1
27:38 min/km
Wave 5
235
Joanne STONE
Joanne STONE #235
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
236
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #236
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
212
Cindy JESSOP
Cindy JESSOP #212
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
34
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 45-54
01:07:06.5
01:07:06.5
1
(15)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
15
AUS
03:55:05
14
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
36
192
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #192
Female 45-54
01:07:17.2
01:07:17.2
2
(16)
45-54
2
00:00:10.7
45-54
2
Female
16
AUS
12
19:47 min/km
Wave 5
47
232
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #232
Female 45-54
01:10:19.5
01:10:19.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:03:13.0
45-54
3
Female
19
AUS
10
20:41 min/km
Wave 5
51
203
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #203
Female 45-54
01:13:12.9
01:13:12.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:06:06.4
45-54
4
Female
22
AUS
8
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
55
196
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #196
Female 45-54
01:13:56.1
01:13:56.1
5
(25)
45-54
5
00:06:49.6
45-54
5
Female
25
AUS
6
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
59
231
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #231
Female 45-54
01:15:24.3
01:15:24.3
6
(28)
45-54
6
00:08:17.8
45-54
6
Female
28
AUS
4
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
60
217
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #217
Female 45-54
01:15:29.6
01:15:29.6
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:08:23.1
45-54
7
Female
29
AUS
3
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
67
164
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #164
Female 45-54
01:17:10.6
01:17:10.6
8
(32)
45-54
8
00:10:04.1
45-54
8
Female
32
AUS
2
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
86
25
Tracey HARRIS
Tracey HARRIS #25
Female 45-54
01:25:07.6
01:25:07.6
9
(42)
45-54
9
00:18:01.1
45-54
9
Female
42
AUS
03:17:27
1
25:02 min/km
10km Downgrade 7:40:00
88
187
Andria AIRD
Andria AIRD #187
Female 45-54
01:26:35.8
01:26:35.8
10
(44)
45-54
10
00:19:29.3
45-54
10
Female
44
AUS
1
25:28 min/km
Wave 5
90
241
Marina WALLACE
Marina WALLACE #241
Female 45-54
01:26:43.9
01:26:43.9
11
(46)
45-54
11
00:19:37.4
45-54
11
Female
46
AUS
Wetsuit
0
25:30 min/km
Wave 5
91
214
Kirsty LE GASSICKE
Kirsty LE GASSICKE #214
Female 45-54
01:27:01.4
01:27:01.4
12
(47)
45-54
12
00:19:54.9
45-54
12
Female
47
AUS
1
25:35 min/km
Wave 5
280
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #280
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
285
Mark MILLS
Mark MILLS #285
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
8
301
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #301
Male 45-54
00:55:50.9
00:55:50.9
1
(8)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
8
AUS
14
16:25 min/km
Wave 5
16
258
Brad CUFF
Brad CUFF #258
Male 45-54
01:01:42.3
01:01:42.3
2
(11)
45-54
2
00:05:51.4
45-54
2
Male
11
AUS
12
18:08 min/km
Wave 5
33
276
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #276
Male 45-54
01:06:57.5
01:06:57.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:11:06.6
45-54
3
Male
19
AUS
10
19:41 min/km
Wave 5
39
271
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #271
Male 45-54
01:08:54.9
01:08:54.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:13:04.0
45-54
4
Male
22
AUS
8
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
40
281
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #281
Male 45-54
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:13:07.0
45-54
5
Male
23
AUS
6
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
48
245
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #245
Male 45-54
01:10:52.6
01:10:52.6
6
(29)
45-54
6
00:15:01.7
45-54
6
Male
29
AUS
4
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
54
246
Steve ATHERTON
Steve ATHERTON #246
Male 45-54
01:13:37.1
01:13:37.1
7
(30)
45-54
7
00:17:46.2
45-54
7
Male
30
AUS
Wetsuit
0
21:39 min/km
Wave 5
57
247
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #247
Male 45-54
01:14:54.8
01:14:54.8
8
(31)
45-54
8
00:19:03.9
45-54
8
Male
31
AUS
2
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
70
268
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #268
Male 45-54
01:18:01.7
01:18:01.7
9
(36)
45-54
9
00:22:10.8
45-54
9
Male
36
AUS
1
22:56 min/km
Wave 5
85
298
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #298
Male 45-54
01:24:15.0
01:24:15.0
10
(44)
45-54
10
00:28:24.1
45-54
10
Male
44
AUS
1
24:46 min/km
Wave 5
95
275
Matthew JAMES
Matthew JAMES #275
Male 45-54
01:27:10.6
01:27:10.6
11
(45)
45-54
11
00:31:19.7
45-54
11
Male
45
AUS
1
25:38 min/km
Wave 5
97
291
Michael ROBINSON
Michael ROBINSON #291
Male 45-54
01:31:07.5
01:31:07.5
12
(46)
45-54
12
00:35:16.6
45-54
12
Male
46
AUS
1
26:48 min/km
Wave 5
18
244
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #244
Female 55-64
01:01:59.3
01:01:59.3
1
(6)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
6
AUS
14
18:13 min/km
Wave 5
45
202
Anne EDMONDSON
Anne EDMONDSON #202
Female 55-64
01:09:57.6
01:09:57.6
2
(18)
55-64
2
00:07:58.3
55-64
2
Female
18
AUS
12
20:34 min/km
Wave 5
49
190
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #190
Female 55-64
01:11:02.3
01:11:02.3
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:09:03.0
55-64
3
Female
20
AUS
10
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
58
200
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #200
Female 55-64
01:15:18.1
01:15:18.1
4
(27)
55-64
4
00:13:18.8
55-64
4
Female
27
AUS
8
22:08 min/km
Wave 5
68
218
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #218
Female 55-64
01:17:13.8
01:17:13.8
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:15:14.5
55-64
5
Female
33
AUS
6
22:42 min/km
Wave 5
71
189
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #189
Female 55-64
01:18:32.5
01:18:32.5
6
(35)
55-64
6
00:16:33.2
55-64
6
Female
35
AUS
4
23:06 min/km
Wave 5
74
208
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #208
Female 55-64
01:19:20.6
01:19:20.6
7
(36)
55-64
7
00:17:21.3
55-64
7
Female
36
AUS
3
23:20 min/km
Wave 5
78
216
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #216
Female 55-64
01:20:02.4
01:20:02.4
8
(37)
55-64
8
00:18:03.1
55-64
8
Female
37
AUS
2
23:32 min/km
Wave 5
79
229
Karen SANDOVER
Karen SANDOVER #229
Female 55-64
01:20:10.7
01:20:10.7
9
(38)
55-64
9
00:18:11.4
55-64
9
Female
38
AUS
1
23:34 min/km
Wave 5
87
211
Cathy ISBISTER
Cathy ISBISTER #211
Female 55-64
01:26:05.3
01:26:05.3
10
(43)
55-64
10
00:24:06.0
55-64
10
Female
43
AUT
1
25:19 min/km
Wave 5
92
191
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #191
Female 55-64
01:27:02.0
01:27:02.0
11
(48)
55-64
11
00:25:02.7
55-64
11
Female
48
AUS
1
25:35 min/km
Wave 5
96
221
Gillian MOTTRAM
Gillian MOTTRAM #221
Female 55-64
01:29:32.7
01:29:32.7
12
(51)
55-64
12
00:27:33.4
55-64
12
Female
51
AUS
Wetsuit
0
26:20 min/km
Wave 5
98
209
Christine HALL
Christine HALL #209
Female 55-64
01:32:55.6
01:32:55.6
13
(52)
55-64
13
00:30:56.3
55-64
13
Female
52
AUS
1
27:19 min/km
Wave 5
104
219
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #219
Female 55-64
01:40:11.5
01:40:11.5
14
(57)
55-64
14
00:38:12.2
55-64
14
Female
57
AUS
1
29:28 min/km
Wave 5
105
237
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #237
Female 55-64
01:40:22.3
01:40:22.3
15
(58)
55-64
15
00:38:23.0
55-64
15
Female
58
AUS
Wetsuit
0
29:31 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)