Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
33
91
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #91
Male 25-34
03:04:48.9
03:04:48.9
9
(22)
25-34
9
00:21:41.9
25-34
9
Male
22
AUS
03:00:02
1
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
31
111
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #111
Male 35-44
03:03:40.1
03:03:40.1
9
(21)
35-44
9
00:50:52.6
35-44
9
Male
21
AUS
02:50:00
1
18:22 min/km
Wave 1 - White
94
129
Andrew PRENTICE
Andrew PRENTICE #129
Male 45-54
04:01:13.0
04:01:13.0
8
(57)
45-54
8
01:48:18.7
45-54
9
Male
57
AUS
03:30:30
1
24:07 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
34
144
George WILLIAMS
George WILLIAMS #144
Male 25-34
03:04:51.0
03:04:51.0
10
(23)
25-34
10
00:21:44.0
25-34
10
Male
23
AUS
03:15:01
1
18:29 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
97
29
Natalie HUNTER
Natalie HUNTER #29
Female 45-54
04:06:22.0
04:06:22.0
10
(39)
45-54
10
01:06:58.2
45-54
10
Female
39
AUS
04:00:00
1
24:38 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
95
307
David HOBBS
David HOBBS #307
Male Wetsuit
04:01:38.9
04:01:38.9
1
(58)
Wetsuit
1
45-54
10
Male
58
1
24:09 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
65
9
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #9
Female 25-34
03:29:45.2
03:29:45.2
10
(24)
25-34
10
01:05:55.1
25-34
10
Female
24
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
35
75
Christopher BYRNE
Christopher BYRNE #75
Male 35-44
03:05:31.1
03:05:31.1
10
(24)
35-44
10
00:52:43.6
35-44
10
Male
24
AUS
02:50:00
1
18:33 min/km
Wave 1 - White
75
22
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #22
Female 25-34
03:38:03.2
03:38:03.2
11
(28)
25-34
11
01:14:13.1
25-34
11
Female
28
AUS
03:30:00
1
21:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
99
28
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #28
Female 45-54
04:11:03.6
04:11:03.6
11
(41)
45-54
11
01:11:39.8
45-54
11
Female
41
AUS
04:10:00
1
25:06 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
37
142
Jason VIVIAN
Jason VIVIAN #142
Male 35-44
03:07:10.7
03:07:10.7
11
(25)
35-44
11
00:54:23.2
35-44
11
Male
25
AUS
03:10:00
1
18:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
38
109
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #109
Male 25-34
03:07:47.9
03:07:47.9
11
(26)
25-34
11
00:24:40.9
25-34
11
Male
26
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:46 min/km
Wave 1 - White
41
120
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #120
Male 25-34
03:09:04.8
03:09:04.8
12
(28)
25-34
12
00:25:57.8
25-34
12
Male
28
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
39
102
Alex LARSON
Alex LARSON #102
Male 35-44
03:08:53.6
03:08:53.6
12
(27)
35-44
12
00:56:06.1
35-44
12
Male
27
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:53 min/km
Wave 1 - White
84
18
Jasmine EDWARDS
Jasmine EDWARDS #18
Female 25-34
03:48:53.1
03:48:53.1
12
(30)
25-34
12
01:25:03.0
25-34
12
Female
30
AUS
04:00:00
1
22:53 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
101
4
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #4
Female 45-54
04:13:07.6
04:13:07.6
12
(42)
45-54
12
01:13:43.8
45-54
12
Female
42
AUS
04:00:11
1
25:18 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
102
32
JACQUELINE Tan
JACQUELINE Tan #32
Female 45-54
04:24:10.9
04:24:10.9
13
(43)
45-54
13
01:24:47.1
45-54
13
Female
43
AUS
04:00:00
1
26:25 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
43
90
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #90
Male 25-34
03:09:33.7
03:09:33.7
13
(29)
25-34
13
00:26:26.7
25-34
13
Male
29
AUS
03:01:01
1
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
44
138
Ken STRATTON
Ken STRATTON #138
Male 35-44
03:09:55.8
03:09:55.8
13
(30)
35-44
13
00:57:08.3
35-44
13
Male
30
AUS
02:45:00
1
18:59 min/km
Wave 1 - White
88
54
Bianca VALENCIA
Bianca VALENCIA #54
Female 25-34
03:52:00.9
03:52:00.9
13
(34)
25-34
13
01:28:10.8
25-34
13
Female
34
AUS
04:10:03
1
23:12 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
98
45
Jodie PEARCE
Jodie PEARCE #45
Female 25-34
04:10:49.9
04:10:49.9
14
(40)
25-34
14
01:46:59.8
25-34
14
Female
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:04 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
46
137
Troy SHEVLIN
Troy SHEVLIN #137
Male 25-34
03:12:11.2
03:12:11.2
14
(32)
25-34
14
00:29:04.2
25-34
14
Male
32
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:13 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
47
84
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #84
Male 35-44
03:13:21.5
03:13:21.5
14
(33)
35-44
14
01:00:34.0
35-44
14
Male
33
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:20 min/km
Wave 1 - White
59
76
Ashley CRIPPS
Ashley CRIPPS #76
Male 25-34
03:23:27.2
03:23:27.2
15
(39)
25-34
15
00:40:20.2
25-34
15
Male
39
AUS
04:00:00
1
20:20 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
50
70
Darren BERGERSEN
Darren BERGERSEN #70
Male 35-44
03:15:16.0
03:15:16.0
16
(36)
35-44
16
01:02:28.5
35-44
15
Male
36
AUS
03:15:00
1
19:31 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
103
46
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH
Lauren REID-DORNBUSCH #46
Female 25-34
04:40:55.0
04:40:55.0
15
(44)
25-34
15
02:17:04.9
25-34
15
Female
44
AUS
04:05:02
1
28:05 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
56
63
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #63
Male 35-44
03:18:22.6
03:18:22.6
17
(37)
35-44
17
01:05:35.1
35-44
16
Male
37
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:50 min/km
Wave 1 - White
78
86
Josh FINDLATER
Josh FINDLATER #86
Male 25-34
03:42:03.2
03:42:03.2
16
(50)
25-34
16
00:58:56.2
25-34
16
Male
50
AUS
03:15:00
1
22:12 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
83
71
Vyv BEURLE
Vyv BEURLE #71
Male 25-34
03:46:44.8
03:46:44.8
17
(54)
25-34
17
01:03:37.8
25-34
17
Male
54
AUS
04:00:00
1
22:40 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
58
103
Cameron LOCKLEY
Cameron LOCKLEY #103
Male 35-44
03:19:27.6
03:19:27.6
18
(38)
35-44
18
01:06:40.1
35-44
17
Male
38
BLR
03:30:00
1
19:56 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
62
112
Tim MCLOUGHLIN
Tim MCLOUGHLIN #112
Male 35-44
03:26:39.2
03:26:39.2
19
(40)
35-44
19
01:13:51.7
35-44
18
Male
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:39 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
91
125
Peter PALANDRI
Peter PALANDRI #125
Male 25-34
03:56:30.8
03:56:30.8
18
(55)
25-34
18
01:13:23.8
25-34
18
Male
55
AUT
03:30:18
1
23:39 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
67
92
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS #92
Male 35-44
03:30:12.1
03:30:12.1
20
(43)
35-44
20
01:17:24.6
35-44
19
Male
43
AUS
03:30:01
1
21:01 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
93
69
Sam BAYFORD
Sam BAYFORD #69
Male 25-34
03:58:16.3
03:58:16.3
19
(56)
25-34
19
01:15:09.3
25-34
19
Male
56
AUS
03:30:00
1
23:49 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
69
122
Philip O?KEEFFE
Philip O?KEEFFE #122
Male 35-44
03:32:47.8
03:32:47.8
21
(44)
35-44
21
01:20:00.3
35-44
20
Male
44
AUS
02:50:15
1
21:16 min/km
Wave 1 - White
71
64
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #64
Male 35-44
03:35:07.5
03:35:07.5
22
(46)
35-44
22
01:22:20.0
35-44
21
Male
46
AUS
03:44:59
1
21:30 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
73
78
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI #78
Male 35-44
03:36:52.8
03:36:52.8
23
(47)
35-44
23
01:24:05.3
35-44
22
Male
47
AUS
03:45:00
1
21:41 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
76
114
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #114
Male 35-44
03:39:26.8
03:39:26.8
24
(48)
35-44
24
01:26:39.3
35-44
23
Male
48
AUS
03:10:00
1
21:56 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
80
106
Ben MARTIN
Ben MARTIN #106
Male 35-44
03:45:17.4
03:45:17.4
25
(52)
35-44
25
01:32:29.9
35-44
24
Male
52
AUS
03:40:00
1
22:31 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
81
81
Jareth EKIN
Jareth EKIN #81
Male 35-44
03:46:06.9
03:46:06.9
26
(53)
35-44
26
01:33:19.4
35-44
25
Male
53
AUS
03:43:17
1
22:36 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
100
124
Brad OSBORNE
Brad OSBORNE #124
Male 35-44
04:11:39.2
04:11:39.2
27
(59)
35-44
27
01:58:51.7
35-44
26
Male
59
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (141 items)