Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
42
Georgia MASLEN
Georgia MASLEN #42
Female 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Female
AUS
03:05:24
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
29
43
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #43
Female 25-34
03:02:54.3
03:02:54.3
5
(10)
25-34
5
00:39:04.2
25-34
5
Female
10
IRL
03:05:00
6
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
52
58
Tia WATSON
Tia WATSON #58
Female 25-34
03:17:12.6
03:17:12.6
7
(16)
25-34
7
00:53:22.5
25-34
7
Female
16
AUS
03:15:00
3
19:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
40
35
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #35
Female 35-44
03:08:57.3
03:08:57.3
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:56:01.2
35-44
3
Female
13
AUS
03:20:00
10
18:53 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
60
24
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #24
Female 45-54
03:24:05.0
03:24:05.0
2
(21)
45-54
2
00:24:41.2
45-54
2
Female
21
AUS
03:25:15
12
20:24 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
72
31
Lisa IANNELLO
Lisa IANNELLO #31
Female 45-54
03:35:07.6
03:35:07.6
5
(26)
45-54
5
00:35:43.8
45-54
5
Female
26
AUS
03:20:00
6
21:30 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
27
Breanna HILLE
Breanna HILLE #27
Female 25-34
DNF
DNF
25-34
25-34
Female
AUS
03:20:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
92
21
Petra GLENNIE
Petra GLENNIE #21
Female 45-54
03:57:14.4
03:57:14.4
9
(37)
45-54
9
00:57:50.6
45-54
9
Female
37
AUS
03:30:00
1
23:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
75
22
Siobhan GOODWIN
Siobhan GOODWIN #22
Female 25-34
03:38:03.2
03:38:03.2
11
(28)
25-34
11
01:14:13.1
25-34
11
Female
28
AUS
03:30:00
1
21:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
42
16
Michelle DE LESTANG
Michelle DE LESTANG #16
Female 35-44
03:09:31.4
03:09:31.4
4
(14)
35-44
4
00:56:35.3
35-44
4
Female
14
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
63
11
Rosemary CAWLEY
Rosemary CAWLEY #11
Female 45-54
03:29:08.7
03:29:08.7
4
(23)
45-54
4
00:29:44.9
45-54
4
Female
23
AUS
03:30:00
8
20:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
17
12
Jorja CLARK
Jorja CLARK #12
Female 15-24
02:55:40.3
02:55:40.3
1
(5)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Female
5
AUS
03:30:01
14
17:34 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
25
13
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #13
Female 25-34
03:00:19.7
03:00:19.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:36:29.6
25-34
4
Female
9
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
65
9
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #9
Female 25-34
03:29:45.2
03:29:45.2
10
(24)
25-34
10
01:05:55.1
25-34
10
Female
24
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:58 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
85
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #85
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
03:20:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
78
86
Josh FINDLATER
Josh FINDLATER #86
Male 25-34
03:42:03.2
03:42:03.2
16
(50)
25-34
16
00:58:56.2
25-34
16
Male
50
AUS
03:15:00
1
22:12 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
2
Catherine BAMESS
Catherine BAMESS #2
Female Wetsuit
DNF
DNF
Wetsuit
45-54
Female
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
86
3
Anna BARTLETT
Anna BARTLETT #3
Female 45-54
03:50:12.9
03:50:12.9
7
(32)
45-54
7
00:50:49.1
45-54
7
Female
32
AUS
03:30:00
3
23:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
18
83
Conor FAHEY
Conor FAHEY #83
Male 25-34
02:57:35.8
02:57:35.8
5
(13)
25-34
5
00:14:28.8
25-34
5
Male
13
AUS
03:30:00
6
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
64
73
Nigel BRAND
Nigel BRAND #73
Male 55-64
03:29:19.1
03:29:19.1
2
(41)
55-64
2
00:15:19.5
55-64
2
Male
41
AUS
03:20:00
12
20:55 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
74
David BRASSEY
David BRASSEY #74
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
03:10:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
28
68
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #68
Male 35-44
03:02:49.6
03:02:49.6
7
(19)
35-44
7
00:50:02.1
35-44
7
Male
19
AUS
03:20:00
3
18:16 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
93
69
Sam BAYFORD
Sam BAYFORD #69
Male 25-34
03:58:16.3
03:58:16.3
19
(56)
25-34
19
01:15:09.3
25-34
19
Male
56
AUS
03:30:00
1
23:49 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
50
70
Darren BERGERSEN
Darren BERGERSEN #70
Male 35-44
03:15:16.0
03:15:16.0
16
(36)
35-44
16
01:02:28.5
35-44
15
Male
36
AUS
03:15:00
1
19:31 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
48
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #48
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
AUS
03:18:18
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
44
Natalie MEWS
Natalie MEWS #44
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
98
45
Jodie PEARCE
Jodie PEARCE #45
Female 25-34
04:10:49.9
04:10:49.9
14
(40)
25-34
14
01:46:59.8
25-34
14
Female
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:04 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
37
142
Jason VIVIAN
Jason VIVIAN #142
Male 35-44
03:07:10.7
03:07:10.7
11
(25)
35-44
11
00:54:23.2
35-44
11
Male
25
AUS
03:10:00
1
18:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
143
Ray WARD
Ray WARD #143
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
AUS
03:15:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
34
144
George WILLIAMS
George WILLIAMS #144
Male 25-34
03:04:51.0
03:04:51.0
10
(23)
25-34
10
00:21:44.0
25-34
10
Male
23
AUS
03:15:01
1
18:29 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
20
139
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #139
Male 25-34
02:58:00.7
02:58:00.7
6
(15)
25-34
6
00:14:53.7
25-34
6
Male
15
AUS
03:05:00
4
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
136
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #136
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
03:24:12
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
46
137
Troy SHEVLIN
Troy SHEVLIN #137
Male 25-34
03:12:11.2
03:12:11.2
14
(32)
25-34
14
00:29:04.2
25-34
14
Male
32
AUS
03:00:00
1
19:13 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
133
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #133
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
AUS
03:00:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
134
Tim SCOTT
Tim SCOTT #134
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
76
114
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #114
Male 35-44
03:39:26.8
03:39:26.8
24
(48)
35-44
24
01:26:39.3
35-44
23
Male
48
AUS
03:10:00
1
21:56 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
30
130
Matt PRIDE
Matt PRIDE #130
Male 35-44
03:03:01.0
03:03:01.0
8
(20)
35-44
8
00:50:13.5
35-44
8
Male
20
AUS
03:25:00
2
18:18 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
123
George OGILVIE
George OGILVIE #123
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Male
AUS
03:00:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
100
124
Brad OSBORNE
Brad OSBORNE #124
Male 35-44
04:11:39.2
04:11:39.2
27
(59)
35-44
27
01:58:51.7
35-44
26
Male
59
AUS
03:30:00
1
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
27
126
Scott PARSONS
Scott PARSONS #126
Male 25-34
03:01:18.1
03:01:18.1
8
(18)
25-34
8
00:18:11.1
25-34
8
Male
18
AUS
03:30:00
2
18:07 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
41
120
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #120
Male 25-34
03:09:04.8
03:09:04.8
12
(28)
25-34
12
00:25:57.8
25-34
12
Male
28
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
62
112
Tim MCLOUGHLIN
Tim MCLOUGHLIN #112
Male 35-44
03:26:39.2
03:26:39.2
19
(40)
35-44
19
01:13:51.7
35-44
18
Male
40
AUS
03:30:00
1
20:39 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
58
103
Cameron LOCKLEY
Cameron LOCKLEY #103
Male 35-44
03:19:27.6
03:19:27.6
18
(38)
35-44
18
01:06:40.1
35-44
17
Male
38
BLR
03:30:00
1
19:56 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
101
Adam KUIPERS
Adam KUIPERS #101
Male 35-44
DNF
DNF
35-44
35-44
Male
AUS
03:15:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
97
Mitchell JONES
Mitchell JONES #97
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
89
Rick GOLDING
Rick GOLDING #89
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
AUS
03:30:00
0
Wave 2 - Yellow
43
90
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #90
Male 25-34
03:09:33.7
03:09:33.7
13
(29)
25-34
13
00:26:26.7
25-34
13
Male
29
AUS
03:01:01
1
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
33
91
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #91
Male 25-34
03:04:48.9
03:04:48.9
9
(22)
25-34
9
00:21:41.9
25-34
9
Male
22
AUS
03:00:02
1
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
67
92
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS #92
Male 35-44
03:30:12.1
03:30:12.1
20
(43)
35-44
20
01:17:24.6
35-44
19
Male
43
AUS
03:30:01
1
21:01 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
95
Shayne ISBISTER
Shayne ISBISTER #95
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
AUS
03:40:00
0
Wave 3 - Pink
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (141 items)