Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
8 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
3.2km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
400m Livelighter Try it Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (240 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
191
541
Derryn HOWES
Derryn HOWES #541
Male 25-29
00:41:00.7
00:41:00.7
7
(94)
25-29
7
00:13:36.6
25-34
15
Male
94
AUS
01:00:00
1
25:37 min/km
Wave 6
159
253
Dianne OLIVER
Dianne OLIVER #253
Female 60-64
00:37:09.6
00:37:09.6
8
(72)
60-64
8
00:13:11.4
55-64
18
Female
72
AUS
00:36:00
1
23:13 min/km
Wave 5
171
315
Dianne SAUNDERS
Dianne SAUNDERS #315
Female 30-34
00:38:09.6
00:38:09.6
4
(81)
30-34
4
00:10:55.2
25-34
8
Female
81
Superfins Masters
5
AUS
00:57:00
2
23:50 min/km
Wave 6
83
66
Dylan COOP
Dylan COOP #66
Male 30-34
00:31:19.3
00:31:19.3
4
(52)
30-34
4
00:12:07.9
25-34
10
Male
52
Superfins Masters
3
AUS
00:33:18
1
19:34 min/km
Wave 4
199
158
Eleanor JACKSON
Eleanor JACKSON #158
Female Under 18
00:41:51.0
00:41:51.0
7
(103)
Under 18
7
00:22:30.6
Under 15
3
Female
103
AUS
00:40:00
10
26:09 min/km
Wave 5
29
258
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #258
Female 60-64
00:27:42.4
00:27:42.4
2
(12)
60-64
2
00:03:44.2
55-64
2
Female
12
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:25:00
12
17:19 min/km
Wave 3
151
139
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #139
Female 35-39
00:36:41.5
00:36:41.5
11
(69)
35-39
11
00:05:51.6
35-44
17
Female
69
AUS
00:40:00
1
22:55 min/km
Wave 5
302
Emily RANDALL
Emily RANDALL #302
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-44
Female
AUS
00:25:00
0
Wave 3
117
373
Emily WAYNE
Emily WAYNE #373
Female 35-39
00:33:36.1
00:33:36.1
6
(49)
35-39
6
00:02:46.2
35-44
12
Female
49
AUS
00:35:00
1
21:00 min/km
Wave 5
150
382
Emma WHYTE
Emma WHYTE #382
Female 35-39
00:36:40.4
00:36:40.4
10
(68)
35-39
10
00:05:50.5
35-44
16
Female
68
AUS
00:35:00
1
22:55 min/km
Wave 5
98
103
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #103
Male 55-59
00:32:14.4
00:32:14.4
8
(64)
55-59
8
00:09:32.3
55-64
10
Male
64
AUS
00:30:00
1
20:09 min/km
Wave 4
124
105
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #105
Male 70-74
00:33:46.9
00:33:46.9
4
(71)
70-74
4
00:09:03.3
65-74
12
Male
71
Armadale Masters
5
AUS
00:33:10
1
21:06 min/km
Wave 4
211
312
Fiona RYAN
Fiona RYAN #312
Female 45-49
00:46:24.3
00:46:24.3
10
(110)
45-49
10
00:18:57.5
45-54
24
Female
110
Cockburn Masters
12
AUS
00:45:08
1
29:00 min/km
Wave 6
24
68
Fionna COSGROVE
Fionna COSGROVE #68
Female 30-34
00:27:14.4
00:27:14.4
1
(9)
30-34
1
25-34
2
Female
9
AUS
00:27:00
12
17:01 min/km
Wave 3
321
Fran SHIPP
Fran SHIPP #321
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:01:01
0
Wave 6
9
527
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #527
Male 30-34
00:21:41.7
00:21:41.7
2
(6)
30-34
2
00:02:30.3
25-34
2
Male
6
AUS
01:00:00
12
13:33 min/km
Wave 3
91
201
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #201
Male 65-69
00:31:34.6
00:31:34.6
6
(57)
65-69
6
00:02:42.5
65-74
9
Male
57
Geraldton Masters
1
AUS
00:31:49
1
19:44 min/km
Wave 4
180
106
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #106
Female 55-59
00:39:16.4
00:39:16.4
13
(89)
55-59
13
00:09:59.8
55-64
22
Female
89
AUS
00:38:04
1
24:32 min/km
Wave 5
96
361
Gil WAINWRIGHT
Gil WAINWRIGHT #361
Male 55-59
00:31:57.7
00:31:57.7
7
(62)
55-59
7
00:09:15.6
55-64
9
Male
62
Leisurepark Masters
1
AUS
00:50:00
1
19:58 min/km
Wave 6
45
51
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #51
Female 50-54
00:29:28.4
00:29:28.4
1
(17)
50-54
1
45-54
3
Female
17
Armadale Masters
1
AUS
00:29:25
10
18:25 min/km
Wave 4
135
529
Gina PRICE
Gina PRICE #529
Female 55-59
00:34:57.8
00:34:57.8
9
(57)
55-59
9
00:05:41.2
55-64
15
Female
57
AUS
01:00:00
1
21:51 min/km
Wave 6
22
77
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #77
Male 70-74
00:25:59.5
00:25:59.5
2
(14)
70-74
2
00:01:15.9
65-74
2
Male
14
Claremont Masters
1
AUS
00:23:55
12
16:14 min/km
Wave 3
76
146
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #146
Male 65-69
00:30:49.6
00:30:49.6
4
(47)
65-69
4
00:01:57.5
65-74
7
Male
47
Armadale Masters
3
AUS
00:32:00
3
19:15 min/km
Wave 4
139
260
Graham PATTRICK
Graham PATTRICK #260
Male 55-59
00:36:22.5
00:36:22.5
10
(80)
55-59
10
00:13:40.4
55-64
12
Male
80
AUS
00:39:04
Yes
0
22:44 min/km
Wave 5
128
385
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #385
Male 70-74
00:34:19.3
00:34:19.3
5
(75)
70-74
5
00:09:35.7
65-74
13
Male
75
Maida Vale Masters
2
AUS
00:32:25
1
21:27 min/km
Wave 4
193
360
Hans VOSBERGEN
Hans VOSBERGEN #360
Male 70-74
00:41:20.6
00:41:20.6
7
(95)
70-74
7
00:16:37.0
65-74
15
Male
95
Armadale Masters
8
AUS
00:40:00
1
25:50 min/km
Wave 5
4
144
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #144
Male 18-24
00:19:17.2
00:19:17.2
3
(4)
18-24
3
00:00:05.4
15-24
3
Male
4
AUS
00:18:30
10
12:03 min/km
Wave 3
56
367
Hayley WALLWORK
Hayley WALLWORK #367
Female Under 18
00:29:45.1
00:29:45.1
5
(22)
Under 18
5
00:10:24.7
15-24
5
Female
22
AUS
00:25:00
6
18:35 min/km
Wave 3
147
78
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #78
Female 65-69
00:36:38.3
00:36:38.3
4
(66)
65-69
4
00:03:55.2
65-74
5
Female
66
Armadale Masters
6
AUS
00:35:21
6
22:53 min/km
Wave 5
161
332
Heather STANBOROUGH
Heather STANBOROUGH #332
Female 35-39
00:37:15.4
00:37:15.4
12
(74)
35-39
12
00:06:25.5
35-44
19
Female
74
AUS
01:20:00
1
23:17 min/km
Wave 6
62
524
Helen LEE
Helen LEE #524
Female 30-34
00:30:00.6
00:30:00.6
2
(24)
30-34
2
00:02:46.2
25-34
4
Female
24
AUS
01:00:00
8
18:45 min/km
Wave 6
178
215
Helen MARTINDALE
Helen MARTINDALE #215
Female 50-54
00:39:04.4
00:39:04.4
12
(87)
50-54
12
00:09:36.0
45-54
18
Female
87
Cockburn Masters
9
AUS
00:40:05
1
24:25 min/km
Wave 5
200
159
Henry JACKSON
Henry JACKSON #159
Male 45-49
00:41:52.6
00:41:52.6
9
(97)
45-49
9
00:12:40.3
45-54
21
Male
97
AUS
00:40:00
1
26:10 min/km
Wave 5
174
43
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #43
Female 70-74
00:38:20.0
00:38:20.0
4
(84)
70-74
4
00:01:47.3
65-74
8
Female
84
Fremantle Masters
16
AUS
00:34:22
2
23:57 min/km
Wave 4
15
71
Izaac COUBROUGH
Izaac COUBROUGH #71
Male Under 18
00:24:27.9
00:24:27.9
1
(9)
Under 18
1
15-24
5
Male
9
AUS
00:20:00
6
15:17 min/km
Wave 3
52
101
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #101
Female 50-54
00:29:41.5
00:29:41.5
2
(20)
50-54
2
00:00:13.1
45-54
4
Female
20
Stadium Masters
2
AUS
00:29:01
8
18:33 min/km
Wave 4
15
Jacqui BAKER
Jacqui BAKER #15
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-44
Female
AUS
00:35:00
0
Wave 5
24
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #24
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-44
Male
AUS
00:45:00
0
Wave 6
87
42
James BURT
James BURT #42
Male 18-24
00:31:25.8
00:31:25.8
7
(56)
18-24
7
00:12:14.0
15-24
9
Male
56
Superfins Masters
4
AUS
00:30:00
1
19:38 min/km
Wave 4
23
542
James HOWES
James HOWES #542
Male 18-24
00:27:01.7
00:27:01.7
5
(15)
18-24
5
00:07:49.9
15-24
6
Male
15
AUS
01:00:00
4
16:53 min/km
Wave 6
190
300
James RADNY
James RADNY #300
Male 30-34
00:40:54.4
00:40:54.4
8
(93)
30-34
8
00:21:43.0
25-34
14
Male
93
AUS
01:00:00
1
25:34 min/km
Wave 6
140
151
Jan HOWIE
Jan HOWIE #151
Female 60-64
00:36:26.0
00:36:26.0
7
(60)
60-64
7
00:12:27.8
55-64
16
Female
60
Melville Masters
3
AUS
00:36:40
1
22:46 min/km
Wave 5
109
31
Jane BOYS
Jane BOYS #31
Female 55-59
00:33:06.2
00:33:06.2
5
(43)
55-59
5
00:03:49.6
55-64
9
Female
43
Fremantle Masters
9
AUS
00:30:00
1
20:41 min/km
Wave 5
101
241
Jane MUNDAY
Jane MUNDAY #241
Female 40-44
00:32:27.3
00:32:27.3
6
(35)
40-44
6
00:07:57.9
35-44
8
Female
35
AUS
00:32:00
2
20:17 min/km
Wave 4
14
89
Jasmine DUNDAS
Jasmine DUNDAS #89
Female Under 18
00:24:17.5
00:24:17.5
3
(6)
Under 18
3
00:04:57.1
15-24
4
Female
6
AUS
00:25:00
8
15:10 min/km
Wave 3
196
54
Jay CHANDLER-BRENNAN
Jay CHANDLER-BRENNAN #54
Male Under 18
00:41:35.3
00:41:35.3
6
(96)
Under 18
6
00:17:07.4
Under 15
4
Male
96
AUS
00:35:00
8
25:59 min/km
Wave 5
349
Jeanette TIBBITS
Jeanette TIBBITS #349
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-64
Female
Busselton Masters
AUS
01:00:00
0
Wave 3
158
69
Jim COTEN
Jim COTEN #69
Male 50-54
00:37:01.9
00:37:01.9
11
(87)
50-54
11
00:12:52.0
45-54
19
Male
87
AUS
00:41:01
1
23:08 min/km
Wave 5
154
335
Joanne STONE
Joanne STONE #335
Female 50-54
00:36:49.9
00:36:49.9
10
(71)
50-54
10
00:07:21.5
45-54
14
Female
71
AUS
00:40:01
1
23:01 min/km
Wave 5
92
59
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #59
Male 30-34
00:31:41.7
00:31:41.7
5
(58)
30-34
5
00:12:30.3
25-34
11
Male
58
AUS
00:31:00
1
19:48 min/km
Wave 4
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (240 items)