42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
68
485
Michelle SANDL
Michelle SANDL #485
Female 50-54
00:11:08.7
00:11:08.7
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
51
705
Carol ARMSTRONG
Carol ARMSTRONG #705
Female 55-59
00:10:46.6
00:10:46.6
1
(27)
55-59
1
Female
27
00:16:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
712
Mischa BECKETT
Mischa BECKETT #712
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Superfins Masters
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
714
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #714
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Cottesloe Crabs
00:09:25
Wave 1 : Silver
62
721
David BRUNS
David BRUNS #721
Male 65-69
00:11:00.5
00:11:00.5
1
(28)
65-69
1
Male
28
00:11:30
22:01 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
29
722
Simon CARTER
Simon CARTER #722
Male 30-34
00:09:44.8
00:09:44.8
1
(14)
30-34
1
Male
14
00:30:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
723
Andrew CHISWELL
Andrew CHISWELL #723
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
00:12:36
Wave 1 : Silver
9
724
Paige CHRISTENSEN
Paige CHRISTENSEN #724
Female 30-34
00:08:16.5
00:08:16.5
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
00:11:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
730
Anna CRANNEY
Anna CRANNEY #730
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
00:20:00
Wave 2 : Black
13
741
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #741
Female 45-49
00:08:37.0
00:08:37.0
1
(7)
45-49
1
Female
7
00:10:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
752
Jarrad GRIERSON
Jarrad GRIERSON #752
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
758
Richard HAY
Richard HAY #758
Male 55-59
00:09:38.9
00:09:38.9
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
00:08:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
30
766
Stephen IASCHI
Stephen IASCHI #766
Male 45-49
00:09:51.9
00:09:51.9
1
(15)
45-49
1
Male
15
00:10:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
771
Matthew KEANE
Matthew KEANE #771
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
00:08:00
Wave 1 : Silver
773
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #773
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:09:20
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
779
Lyn LE PROVOST
Lyn LE PROVOST #779
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
00:12:08
Wave 1 : Silver
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
782
Kane LUCAS
Kane LUCAS #782
Male 25-29
00:08:34.7
00:08:34.7
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
00:24:01
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
146
791
David MULLER
David MULLER #791
Male 75-79
00:16:40.8
00:16:40.8
1
(70)
75-79
1
Male
70
00:12:00
33:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
7
800
Richard ORME
Richard ORME #800
Male 60-64
00:07:57.7
00:07:57.7
1
(3)
60-64
1
Male
3
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:20:01
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
806
Gordon PAYNE
Gordon PAYNE #806
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:30:00
Wave 2 : Black
807
Sue PEDROLI
Sue PEDROLI #807
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
00:12:30
Wave 1 : Silver
139
819
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #819
Male 20-24
00:14:55.9
00:14:55.9
1
(67)
20-24
1
Male
67
Superfins Masters
7
00:15:00
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
107
820
Faye ROGERS
Faye ROGERS #820
Female 65-69
00:12:52.8
00:12:52.8
1
(52)
65-69
1
Female
52
Cockburn Masters
1
00:20:00
25:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
103
821
Joseph SALT
Joseph SALT #821
Male 15-19
00:12:44.9
00:12:44.9
1
(54)
15-19
1
Male
54
Superfins Masters
3
00:15:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
825
Lucia SCARVACI
Lucia SCARVACI #825
Female Under 15
Query
Query
Under 15
Female
Somerset Swimming Club
00:19:01
Wave 1 : Silver
2
829
Ben SHIPTON
Ben SHIPTON #829
Male Under 15
00:07:00.4
00:07:00.4
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Male
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:30:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
830
Cuan SHIRLEY
Cuan SHIRLEY #830
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
111
836
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE #836
Female 35-39
00:13:04.8
00:13:04.8
1
(56)
35-39
1
Female
56
00:30:00
26:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
48
909
Lloyd KING
Lloyd KING #909
Male 50-54
00:10:35.4
00:10:35.4
1
(22)
50-54
1
Male
22
01:00:00
21:10 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
44
842
David WILLIAMSON
David WILLIAMSON #842
Male 35-39
00:10:17.2
00:10:17.2
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
00:15:00
20:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
23
952
Kate DAGNALL
Kate DAGNALL #952
Female 20-24
00:09:34.2
00:09:34.2
1
(14)
20-24
1
Female
14
01:00:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
63
954
Mark WATTERS
Mark WATTERS #954
Male 40-44
00:11:01.0
00:11:01.0
1
(29)
40-44
1
Male
29
01:00:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
108
713
Robyn BELLEGARDE
Robyn BELLEGARDE #713
Female 65-69
00:12:57.9
00:12:57.9
2
(53)
65-69
2
00:00:05.1
Female
53
00:46:00
25:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
122
703
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #703
Female 60-64
00:13:22.4
00:13:22.4
2
(62)
60-64
2
00:00:06.6
Female
62
Westcoast Masters
1
00:18:05
26:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
746
Paige FLOWERDEW
Paige FLOWERDEW #746
Female Under 15
00:07:21.2
00:07:21.2
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:24.2
Female
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:08:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
33
738
Sarah-Jane FAGEN
Sarah-Jane FAGEN #738
Female 20-24
00:10:02.5
00:10:02.5
2
(17)
20-24
2
00:00:28.3
Female
17
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
65
804
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #804
Male 50-54
00:11:03.9
00:11:03.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:00:28.5
Male
30
00:10:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
751
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #751
Male 30-34
00:10:25.2
00:10:25.2
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:00:40.4
Male
20
00:09:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)