42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
138
748
Kathryn FORTNUM
Kathryn FORTNUM #748
Female 25-29
00:14:55.7
00:14:55.7
8
(72)
25-29
8
00:04:42.7
Female
72
Superfins Masters
6
00:10:01
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
85
749
Oliver GEORGE
Oliver GEORGE #749
Male Under 15
00:12:02.7
00:12:02.7
20
(43)
Under 15
20
00:05:02.3
Male
43
00:20:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
17
750
Callum GODFREY
Callum GODFREY #750
Male Under 15
00:09:01.2
00:09:01.2
6
(8)
Under 15
6
00:02:00.8
Male
8
Floreat SLSC
1
00:12:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
751
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #751
Male 30-34
00:10:25.2
00:10:25.2
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:00:40.4
Male
20
00:09:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
752
Jarrad GRIERSON
Jarrad GRIERSON #752
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
16
753
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #753
Male Under 15
00:09:00.4
00:09:00.4
5
(7)
Under 15
5
00:02:00.0
Male
7
00:15:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
19
754
Thomas GRIERSON
Thomas GRIERSON #754
Male Under 15
00:09:15.1
00:09:15.1
7
(9)
Under 15
7
00:02:14.7
Male
9
01:15:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
101
755
Brenton HALL
Brenton HALL #755
Male 60-64
00:12:39.6
00:12:39.6
4
(52)
60-64
4
00:04:41.9
Male
52
00:11:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
758
Richard HAY
Richard HAY #758
Male 55-59
00:09:38.9
00:09:38.9
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
00:08:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
121
761
Joshua HODBY
Joshua HODBY #761
Male 40-44
00:13:21.6
00:13:21.6
2
(60)
40-44
2
00:02:20.6
Male
60
00:20:00
26:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
120
762
William HODBY
William HODBY #762
Male Under 15
00:13:19.5
00:13:19.5
26
(59)
Under 15
26
00:06:19.1
Male
59
UWA West Coast Swim Club
1
00:20:00
26:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
133
763
Kylie HOGG
Kylie HOGG #763
Female 40-44
00:14:01.4
00:14:01.4
4
(68)
40-44
4
00:02:55.7
Female
68
00:20:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
132
764
William HOGG
William HOGG #764
Male Under 15
00:14:00.2
00:14:00.2
28
(65)
Under 15
28
00:06:59.8
Male
65
00:20:00
28:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
20
765
Milla IASCHI
Milla IASCHI #765
Female Under 15
00:09:32.8
00:09:32.8
7
(11)
Under 15
7
00:02:35.8
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:10:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
30
766
Stephen IASCHI
Stephen IASCHI #766
Male 45-49
00:09:51.9
00:09:51.9
1
(15)
45-49
1
Male
15
00:10:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
117
768
Martin JANSEN
Martin JANSEN #768
Male 50-54
00:13:15.6
00:13:15.6
5
(57)
50-54
5
00:02:40.2
Male
57
00:13:30
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
771
Matthew KEANE
Matthew KEANE #771
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
00:08:00
Wave 1 : Silver
52
772
Shayla KEANE
Shayla KEANE #772
Female Under 15
00:10:46.7
00:10:46.7
11
(28)
Under 15
11
00:03:49.7
Female
28
00:12:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
773
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #773
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:09:20
Wave 1 : Silver
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Lawson KIRBY
Lawson KIRBY #775
Male Under 15
00:09:42.5
00:09:42.5
9
(12)
Under 15
9
00:02:42.1
Male
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
13
00:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
779
Lyn LE PROVOST
Lyn LE PROVOST #779
Female 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Female
00:12:08
Wave 1 : Silver
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
12
782
Kane LUCAS
Kane LUCAS #782
Male 25-29
00:08:34.7
00:08:34.7
1
(6)
25-29
1
Male
6
00:24:01
17:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
78
783
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #783
Male 60-64
00:11:36.8
00:11:36.8
3
(38)
60-64
3
00:03:39.1
Male
38
00:15:10
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
89
784
Nathan MAIN
Nathan MAIN #784
Male 25-29
00:12:10.3
00:12:10.3
7
(46)
25-29
7
00:03:35.6
Male
46
00:40:00
24:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
131
785
Courtney Lauren MARANO
Courtney Lauren MARANO #785
Female 25-29
00:13:51.1
00:13:51.1
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:03:38.1
Female
67
Superfins Masters
4
00:20:00
27:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
25
786
Zachary MARTINICK
Zachary MARTINICK #786
Male Under 15
00:09:38.2
00:09:38.2
8
(10)
Under 15
8
00:02:37.8
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
12
00:15:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
96
790
Tony MONACO
Tony MONACO #790
Male 65-69
00:12:30.7
00:12:30.7
2
(49)
65-69
2
00:01:30.2
Male
49
Black Socks Sporting Club
3
00:20:00
25:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
146
791
David MULLER
David MULLER #791
Male 75-79
00:16:40.8
00:16:40.8
1
(70)
75-79
1
Male
70
00:12:00
33:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
794
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #794
Male 45-49
00:10:42.7
00:10:42.7
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:50.8
Male
23
00:11:01
21:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
140
795
Richard NANCARROW
Richard NANCARROW #795
Male 65-69
00:15:11.8
00:15:11.8
5
(68)
65-69
5
00:04:11.3
Male
68
00:14:59
30:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
76
798
Pasquale OLIVA
Pasquale OLIVA #798
Male Under 15
00:11:30.2
00:11:30.2
19
(36)
Under 15
19
00:04:29.8
Male
36
Somerset Swim Club
1
00:30:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
31
799
Hannah ORCHARD
Hannah ORCHARD #799
Female Under 15
00:09:52.6
00:09:52.6
10
(16)
Under 15
10
00:02:55.6
Female
16
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
1
00:13:04
19:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
7
800
Richard ORME
Richard ORME #800
Male 60-64
00:07:57.7
00:07:57.7
1
(3)
60-64
1
Male
3
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:20:01
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)