42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
6
711
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #711
Female Under 15
00:07:46.2
00:07:46.2
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:49.2
Female
4
00:10:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
150
707
Carol ATCHESON
Carol ATCHESON #707
Female 60-64
00:21:09.6
00:21:09.6
3
(78)
60-64
3
00:07:53.8
Female
78
00:40:00
42:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
82
732
Peter DANN
Peter DANN #732
Male 50-54
00:11:47.7
00:11:47.7
3
(42)
50-54
3
00:01:12.3
Male
42
00:10:00
23:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
50
736
Jason DOUST
Jason DOUST #736
Male 25-29
00:10:43.5
00:10:43.5
3
(24)
25-29
3
00:02:08.8
Male
24
00:20:00
21:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
78
783
Stuart MACNEILAGE
Stuart MACNEILAGE #783
Male 60-64
00:11:36.8
00:11:36.8
3
(38)
60-64
3
00:03:39.1
Male
38
00:15:10
23:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
109
803
Danii PATERON
Danii PATERON #803
Female 40-44
00:12:59.4
00:12:59.4
3
(54)
40-44
3
00:01:53.7
Female
54
00:30:00
25:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
128
808
Jo PIERCE
Jo PIERCE #808
Female 50-54
00:13:38.6
00:13:38.6
3
(65)
50-54
3
00:02:29.9
Female
65
00:17:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
98
809
Michel POLAK
Michel POLAK #809
Male 65-69
00:12:34.5
00:12:34.5
3
(50)
65-69
3
00:01:34.0
Male
50
00:12:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
813
Jeremy REYNOLDS
Jeremy REYNOLDS #813
Male Under 15
00:08:10.9
00:08:10.9
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:01:10.5
Male
4
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:11:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
149
910
David LANEAR
David LANEAR #910
Male 55-59
00:19:33.9
00:19:33.9
3
(72)
55-59
3
00:09:55.0
Male
72
01:00:00
39:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
77
916
Rob HODBY
Rob HODBY #916
Male 45-49
00:11:31.5
00:11:31.5
3
(37)
45-49
3
00:01:39.6
Male
37
01:00:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
36
950
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES
Kinti BROWNE-LOOPES #950
Female 45-49
00:10:08.3
00:10:08.3
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:01:31.3
Female
20
01:00:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
136
840
Olivia WILLIAMS
Olivia WILLIAMS #840
Female 15-19
00:14:33.3
00:14:33.3
4
(70)
15-19
4
00:06:54.6
Female
70
00:12:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
10
841
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON
Ashlyn WILLIAMSON #841
Female Under 15
00:08:17.6
00:08:17.6
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:01:20.6
Female
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
7
00:15:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
86
947
Kyle DOONAN
Kyle DOONAN #947
Male 50-54
00:12:04.1
00:12:04.1
4
(44)
50-54
4
00:01:28.7
Male
44
01:00:00
24:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
143
818
Karen ROBINSON
Karen ROBINSON #818
Female 50-54
00:15:47.9
00:15:47.9
4
(75)
50-54
4
00:04:39.2
Female
75
00:00:00
31:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
119
823
Roger SANDS
Roger SANDS #823
Male 65-69
00:13:18.3
00:13:18.3
4
(58)
65-69
4
00:02:17.8
Male
58
00:10:40
26:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
91
811
Peter READMAN
Peter READMAN #811
Male 45-49
00:12:24.6
00:12:24.6
4
(48)
45-49
4
00:02:32.7
Male
48
00:15:00
24:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
101
755
Brenton HALL
Brenton HALL #755
Male 60-64
00:12:39.6
00:12:39.6
4
(52)
60-64
4
00:04:41.9
Male
52
00:11:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
133
763
Kylie HOGG
Kylie HOGG #763
Female 40-44
00:14:01.4
00:14:01.4
4
(68)
40-44
4
00:02:55.7
Female
68
00:20:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
54
716
Luke BLACKMORE
Luke BLACKMORE #716
Male 25-29
00:10:54.1
00:10:54.1
4
(25)
25-29
4
00:02:19.4
Male
25
00:11:00
21:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
38
701
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #701
Female 45-49
00:10:11.4
00:10:11.4
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:01:34.4
Female
21
00:10:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
114
745
Jo FLOWERDEW
Jo FLOWERDEW #745
Female 45-49
00:13:07.4
00:13:07.4
5
(58)
45-49
5
00:04:30.4
Female
58
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
16
753
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #753
Male Under 15
00:09:00.4
00:09:00.4
5
(7)
Under 15
5
00:02:00.0
Male
7
00:15:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
14
734
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH
Ria-Roberta DEPISCH #734
Female Under 15
00:08:45.0
00:08:45.0
5
(8)
Under 15
5
00:01:48.0
Female
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
9
00:18:02
17:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
73
731
Rhys D'ALTON
Rhys D'ALTON #731
Male 25-29
00:11:25.9
00:11:25.9
5
(35)
25-29
5
00:02:51.2
Male
35
00:40:00
22:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
117
768
Martin JANSEN
Martin JANSEN #768
Male 50-54
00:13:15.6
00:13:15.6
5
(57)
50-54
5
00:02:40.2
Male
57
00:13:30
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
140
795
Richard NANCARROW
Richard NANCARROW #795
Male 65-69
00:15:11.8
00:15:11.8
5
(68)
65-69
5
00:04:11.3
Male
68
00:14:59
30:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
123
839
John WHYTE
John WHYTE #839
Male 60-64
00:13:23.5
00:13:23.5
5
(61)
60-64
5
00:05:25.8
Male
61
00:24:27
26:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
145
906
Tanja RADIC
Tanja RADIC #906
Female 40-44
00:16:08.0
00:16:08.0
5
(76)
40-44
5
00:05:02.3
Female
76
01:00:00
32:16 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
58
942
Lara ASHFORD
Lara ASHFORD #942
Female 20-24
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
5
(32)
20-24
5
00:01:22.3
Female
32
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
126
930
David SMYTH
David SMYTH #930
Male 50-54
00:13:28.8
00:13:28.8
6
(63)
50-54
6
00:02:53.4
Male
63
01:00:00
26:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
80
822
Robin SANDOVER
Robin SANDOVER #822
Male 25-29
00:11:40.3
00:11:40.3
6
(40)
25-29
6
00:03:05.6
Male
40
00:24:00
23:20 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
131
785
Courtney Lauren MARANO
Courtney Lauren MARANO #785
Female 25-29
00:13:51.1
00:13:51.1
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:03:38.1
Female
67
Superfins Masters
4
00:20:00
27:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
17
750
Callum GODFREY
Callum GODFREY #750
Male Under 15
00:09:01.2
00:09:01.2
6
(8)
Under 15
6
00:02:00.8
Male
8
Floreat SLSC
1
00:12:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
15
706
Stella ARMSTRONG
Stella ARMSTRONG #706
Female Under 15
00:08:51.7
00:08:51.7
6
(9)
Under 15
6
00:01:54.7
Female
9
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
10
01:28:13
17:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
144
709
Nev BARKER
Nev BARKER #709
Male 60-64
00:15:50.7
00:15:50.7
6
(69)
60-64
6
00:07:53.0
Male
69
Crabs
1
00:15:04
31:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
115
733
Helen DAVIS
Helen DAVIS #733
Female 45-49
00:13:14.0
00:13:14.0
6
(59)
45-49
6
00:04:37.0
Female
59
00:10:00
26:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
116
725
Sarah CLOZZA
Sarah CLOZZA #725
Female 45-49
00:13:15.3
00:13:15.3
7
(60)
45-49
7
00:04:38.3
Female
60
00:20:00
26:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (162 items)