42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Lawson KIRBY
Lawson KIRBY #775
Male Under 15
00:09:42.5
00:09:42.5
9
(12)
Under 15
9
00:02:42.1
Male
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
13
00:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
143
818
Karen ROBINSON
Karen ROBINSON #818
Female 50-54
00:15:47.9
00:15:47.9
4
(75)
50-54
4
00:04:39.2
Female
75
00:00:00
31:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
137
814
Anne-Marie RICH
Anne-Marie RICH #814
Female 25-29
00:14:54.0
00:14:54.0
7
(71)
25-29
7
00:04:41.0
Female
71
Superfins Masters
5
00:00:40
29:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
756
Kate HARRISON
Kate HARRISON #756
Female Under 15
00:06:57.0
00:06:57.0
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:07:30
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
26
758
Richard HAY
Richard HAY #758
Male 55-59
00:09:38.9
00:09:38.9
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
00:08:00
19:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
3
746
Paige FLOWERDEW
Paige FLOWERDEW #746
Female Under 15
00:07:21.2
00:07:21.2
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:24.2
Female
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:08:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
771
Matthew KEANE
Matthew KEANE #771
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
00:08:00
Wave 1 : Silver
4
757
Sophie HARRISON
Sophie HARRISON #757
Female 15-19
00:07:38.7
00:07:38.7
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:08:20
15:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
46
751
Caleb GOODS
Caleb GOODS #751
Male 30-34
00:10:25.2
00:10:25.2
2
(20)
30-34
2
00:00:40.4
Male
20
00:09:00
20:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
773
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #773
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
Male
00:09:20
Wave 1 : Silver
714
Gary BETTINI
Gary BETTINI #714
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Cottesloe Crabs
00:09:25
Wave 1 : Silver
38
701
Fiona ALEXANDER
Fiona ALEXANDER #701
Female 45-49
00:10:11.4
00:10:11.4
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:01:34.4
Female
21
00:10:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
37
702
Harry ALEXANDER
Harry ALEXANDER #702
Male Under 15
00:10:09.4
00:10:09.4
11
(17)
Under 15
11
00:03:09.0
Male
17
00:10:00
20:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
6
711
Brooklyn BARR
Brooklyn BARR #711
Female Under 15
00:07:46.2
00:07:46.2
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:00:49.2
Female
4
00:10:00
15:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
82
732
Peter DANN
Peter DANN #732
Male 50-54
00:11:47.7
00:11:47.7
3
(42)
50-54
3
00:01:12.3
Male
42
00:10:00
23:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
115
733
Helen DAVIS
Helen DAVIS #733
Female 45-49
00:13:14.0
00:13:14.0
6
(59)
45-49
6
00:04:37.0
Female
59
00:10:00
26:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
20
765
Milla IASCHI
Milla IASCHI #765
Female Under 15
00:09:32.8
00:09:32.8
7
(11)
Under 15
7
00:02:35.8
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:10:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
30
766
Stephen IASCHI
Stephen IASCHI #766
Male 45-49
00:09:51.9
00:09:51.9
1
(15)
45-49
1
Male
15
00:10:00
19:43 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
112
747
Teagan FLOWERDEW
Teagan FLOWERDEW #747
Female Under 15
00:13:06.7
00:13:06.7
22
(57)
Under 15
22
00:06:09.7
Female
57
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
16
00:10:00
26:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
113
744
Hayden FLOWERDEW
Hayden FLOWERDEW #744
Male Under 15
00:13:07.3
00:13:07.3
25
(56)
Under 15
25
00:06:06.9
Male
56
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
17
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
114
745
Jo FLOWERDEW
Jo FLOWERDEW #745
Female 45-49
00:13:07.4
00:13:07.4
5
(58)
45-49
5
00:04:30.4
Female
58
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
129
726
Barry COBILL
Barry COBILL #726
Male 70-74
00:13:43.5
00:13:43.5
2
(64)
70-74
2
00:02:00.4
Male
64
00:10:00
27:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
24
740
Jessica FLAVEL
Jessica FLAVEL #740
Female Under 15
00:09:35.9
00:09:35.9
9
(15)
Under 15
9
00:02:38.9
Female
15
00:10:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
13
741
Sally FLAVEL
Sally FLAVEL #741
Female 45-49
00:08:37.0
00:08:37.0
1
(7)
45-49
1
Female
7
00:10:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
72
742
William FLAVEL
William FLAVEL #742
Male Under 15
00:11:22.5
00:11:22.5
18
(34)
Under 15
18
00:04:22.1
Male
34
00:10:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
81
780
Martin LE PROVOST
Martin LE PROVOST #780
Male 70-74
00:11:43.1
00:11:43.1
1
(41)
70-74
1
Male
41
00:10:00
23:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
65
804
Ben PATRICK
Ben PATRICK #804
Male 50-54
00:11:03.9
00:11:03.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:00:28.5
Male
30
00:10:00
22:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
34
831
Jane SMITH
Jane SMITH #831
Female 45-49
00:10:03.5
00:10:03.5
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:01:26.5
Female
18
00:10:00
20:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
138
748
Kathryn FORTNUM
Kathryn FORTNUM #748
Female 25-29
00:14:55.7
00:14:55.7
8
(72)
25-29
8
00:04:42.7
Female
72
Superfins Masters
6
00:10:01
29:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
119
823
Roger SANDS
Roger SANDS #823
Male 65-69
00:13:18.3
00:13:18.3
4
(58)
65-69
4
00:02:17.8
Male
58
00:10:40
26:36 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
813
Jeremy REYNOLDS
Jeremy REYNOLDS #813
Male Under 15
00:08:10.9
00:08:10.9
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:01:10.5
Male
4
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:11:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
101
755
Brenton HALL
Brenton HALL #755
Male 60-64
00:12:39.6
00:12:39.6
4
(52)
60-64
4
00:04:41.9
Male
52
00:11:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
9
724
Paige CHRISTENSEN
Paige CHRISTENSEN #724
Female 30-34
00:08:16.5
00:08:16.5
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
00:11:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
22
715
Louise BLACKMORE
Louise BLACKMORE #715
Female 30-34
00:09:34.1
00:09:34.1
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:17.6
Female
13
00:11:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
54
716
Luke BLACKMORE
Luke BLACKMORE #716
Male 25-29
00:10:54.1
00:10:54.1
4
(25)
25-29
4
00:02:19.4
Male
25
00:11:00
21:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
49
794
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS
Simon MUNROWD-HARRIS #794
Male 45-49
00:10:42.7
00:10:42.7
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:50.8
Male
23
00:11:01
21:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)