42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
7
166
Sacha DOWNING
Sacha DOWNING #166
Female 20-24
00:18:47.0
00:18:47.0
1
(1)
20-24
1
Female
1
Perth City Swim Club
3
00:20:30
11:44 min/km
Wave 1 : White
1
360
Rhys MAINSTONE
Rhys MAINSTONE #360
Male 25-29
00:17:12.8
00:17:12.8
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
UWA West Coast Swim Club
1
00:17:05
10:45 min/km
Wave 1 : White
2
321
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #321
Male 15-19
00:17:18.3
00:17:18.3
1
(2)
15-19
1
Male
2
North Coast Swim Club
1
00:22:10
10:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
8
66
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #66
Female 35-39
00:19:05.7
00:19:05.7
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
00:18:07
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
3
283
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #283
Male 30-34
00:17:49.7
00:17:49.7
1
(3)
30-34
1
Male
3
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:17:10
11:08 min/km
Wave 1 : White
12
426
Josie PAGE
Josie PAGE #426
Female 15-19
00:20:17.6
00:20:17.6
1
(3)
15-19
1
Female
3
Perth City Swim Club
5
00:19:00
12:41 min/km
Wave 1 : White
4
314
Reilly KENNEDY
Reilly KENNEDY #314
Male 15-19
00:18:20.5
00:18:20.5
2
(4)
15-19
2
00:01:02.2
Male
4
Perth City Swim Club
2
00:18:00
11:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
15
599
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #599
Female 30-34
00:20:36.6
00:20:36.6
1
(4)
30-34
1
Female
4
Perth City Swim Club
6
00:22:30
12:52 min/km
Wave 1 : White
17
573
Naomi WATTERS
Naomi WATTERS #573
Female 35-39
00:20:57.4
00:20:57.4
2
(5)
35-39
2
00:01:51.7
Female
5
Claremont Masters
1
00:21:53
13:05 min/km
Wave 1 : White
5
259
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #259
Male 15-19
00:18:40.4
00:18:40.4
3
(5)
15-19
3
00:01:22.1
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:19:38
11:40 min/km
Wave 1 : White
6
256
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #256
Male 15-19
00:18:43.0
00:18:43.0
4
(6)
15-19
4
00:01:24.7
Male
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:20:15
11:41 min/km
Wave 1 : White
22
462
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #462
Female 35-39
00:21:23.3
00:21:23.3
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:02:17.6
Female
6
Maida Vale Masters
1
00:22:25
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
24
266
Alexandra HO
Alexandra HO #266
Female 15-19
00:21:24.9
00:21:24.9
2
(7)
15-19
2
00:01:07.3
Female
7
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:36:00
13:23 min/km
Wave 1 : White
9
54
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #54
Male 60-64
00:19:06.7
00:19:06.7
1
(7)
60-64
1
Male
7
Perth City Swim Club
4
00:20:00
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
25
116
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #116
Female 35-39
00:21:28.7
00:21:28.7
4
(8)
35-39
4
00:02:23.0
Female
8
00:23:00
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
10
324
Bill KIRBY
Bill KIRBY #324
Male 40-44
00:19:33.1
00:19:33.1
1
(8)
40-44
1
Male
8
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
3
00:00:00
12:13 min/km
Wave 1 : White
11
255
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #255
Male 45-49
00:20:09.9
00:20:09.9
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
00:20:10
12:36 min/km
Wave 1 : White
28
921
Sharan COLLISS
Sharan COLLISS #921
Female 50-54
00:21:32.3
00:21:32.3
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
02:00:00
13:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
31
219
Sarah GODFREY
Sarah GODFREY #219
Female 15-19
00:21:35.9
00:21:35.9
3
(10)
15-19
3
00:01:18.3
Female
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:22:00
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
13
505
Joshua SHIPTON
Joshua SHIPTON #505
Male 15-19
00:20:19.5
00:20:19.5
5
(10)
15-19
5
00:03:01.2
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:30:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
14
62
Matthew BOURKE
Matthew BOURKE #62
Male 30-34
00:20:20.4
00:20:20.4
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:02:30.7
Male
11
00:17:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
33
51
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #51
Female 25-29
00:21:56.3
00:21:56.3
1
(11)
25-29
1
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
7
00:23:55
13:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
16
287
Finn HUSSEY
Finn HUSSEY #287
Male 15-19
00:20:40.2
00:20:40.2
6
(12)
15-19
6
00:03:21.9
Male
12
Aussie Natural Spring Water
1
00:20:00
12:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
36
257
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #257
Female Under 15
00:22:06.7
00:22:06.7
1
(12)
Under 15
1
Female
12
Bay View Saints
1
00:21:54
13:49 min/km
Wave 1 : White
37
58
Ashlee BOOKER
Ashlee BOOKER #58
Female 30-34
00:22:09.7
00:22:09.7
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:33.1
Female
13
00:20:15
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
18
142
Patrick DART
Patrick DART #142
Male Under 15
00:20:57.8
00:20:57.8
1
(13)
Under 15
1
Male
13
Aussie Natural Spring Water
2
00:21:30
13:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
40
215
Lucy GIBSON
Lucy GIBSON #215
Female 40-44
00:22:12.6
00:22:12.6
1
(14)
40-44
1
Female
14
00:22:00
13:52 min/km
Wave 1 : White
19
552
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #552
Male 50-54
00:21:00.0
00:21:00.0
1
(14)
50-54
1
Male
14
Westcoast Masters
1
00:22:15
13:07 min/km
Wave 1 : White
41
501
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #501
Female 50-54
00:22:13.5
00:22:13.5
2
(15)
50-54
2
00:00:41.2
Female
15
Fremantle SLSC
1
00:24:28
13:53 min/km
Wave 1 : White
20
476
Matt RUDLAND
Matt RUDLAND #476
Male 25-29
00:21:10.3
00:21:10.3
2
(15)
25-29
2
00:03:57.5
Male
15
00:23:00
13:13 min/km
Wave 1 : White
46
500
Nancy SHAW
Nancy SHAW #500
Female 35-39
00:22:39.7
00:22:39.7
5
(16)
35-39
5
00:03:34.0
Female
16
City of Perth SLSC
1
00:29:00
14:09 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
21
307
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #307
Male 55-59
00:21:22.4
00:21:22.4
1
(16)
55-59
1
Male
16
00:21:56
13:21 min/km
Wave 1 : White
53
320
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #320
Female 60-64
00:22:54.9
00:22:54.9
1
(17)
60-64
1
Female
17
Rockingham Masters
1
00:27:00
14:19 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
23
482
Philip SALTER
Philip SALTER #482
Male 25-29
00:21:24.3
00:21:24.3
3
(17)
25-29
3
00:04:11.5
Male
17
00:25:00
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
54
409
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #409
Female 35-39
00:22:59.0
00:22:59.0
6
(18)
35-39
6
00:03:53.3
Female
18
00:27:00
14:21 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
26
234
Elliot GRIERSON
Elliot GRIERSON #234
Male 25-29
00:21:29.2
00:21:29.2
4
(18)
25-29
4
00:04:16.4
Male
18
00:22:29
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
55
98
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #98
Female 40-44
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
2
(19)
40-44
2
00:00:49.2
Female
19
Aussie Natural Spring Water
6
00:28:00
14:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
27
491
Phil SCALES
Phil SCALES #491
Male 60-64
00:21:31.4
00:21:31.4
2
(19)
60-64
2
00:02:24.7
Male
19
Dolphins Water Polo Club
1
00:25:03
13:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
58
536
Jenna STUMMER
Jenna STUMMER #536
Female Under 15
00:23:07.2
00:23:07.2
2
(20)
Under 15
2
00:01:00.5
Female
20
Mullaloo SLSC
1
00:25:09
14:26 min/km
Wave 1 : White
29
221
Ian GORDON
Ian GORDON #221
Male 40-44
00:21:34.3
00:21:34.3
2
(20)
40-44
2
00:02:01.2
Male
20
Claremont Masters
2
00:21:55
13:28 min/km
Wave 1 : White
61
73
Kirstie BRIGGS
Kirstie BRIGGS #73
Female 25-29
00:23:17.6
00:23:17.6
2
(21)
25-29
2
00:01:21.3
Female
21
Mullaloo SLSC
2
00:25:01
14:33 min/km
Wave 1 : White
30
318
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #318
Male 40-44
00:21:35.3
00:21:35.3
3
(21)
40-44
3
00:02:02.2
Male
21
00:22:58
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
32
368
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #368
Male 35-39
00:21:38.1
00:21:38.1
1
(22)
35-39
1
Male
22
00:22:00
13:31 min/km
Wave 1 : White
62
33
Grace BARRATT
Grace BARRATT #33
Female 25-29
00:23:19.0
00:23:19.0
3
(22)
25-29
3
00:01:22.7
Female
22
00:25:00
14:34 min/km
Wave 1 : White
34
559
Paul VIVERS
Paul VIVERS #559
Male 55-59
00:22:05.6
00:22:05.6
2
(23)
55-59
2
00:00:43.2
Male
23
Trigg
1
00:23:01
13:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
63
503
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #503
Female 60-64
00:23:20.4
00:23:20.4
2
(23)
60-64
2
00:00:25.5
Female
23
Westcoast Masters
2
00:24:01
14:35 min/km
Wave 1 : White
35
452
Brad RAVENSCROFT
Brad RAVENSCROFT #452
Male 45-49
00:22:06.0
00:22:06.0
2
(24)
45-49
2
00:01:56.1
Male
24
Aussie Natural Spring Water
3
00:24:58
13:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
68
328
Annie KITTO
Annie KITTO #328
Female 45-49
00:23:34.0
00:23:34.0
1
(24)
45-49
1
Female
24
Claremont Masters
6
00:22:00
14:43 min/km
Wave 1 : White
38
342
Nathan LINEHAN
Nathan LINEHAN #342
Male 40-44
00:22:10.8
00:22:10.8
4
(25)
40-44
4
00:02:37.7
Male
25
Aussie Natural Spring Water
4
00:22:00
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
69
587
Jane WILSHAW
Jane WILSHAW #587
Female 40-44
00:23:35.0
00:23:35.0
3
(25)
40-44
3
00:01:22.4
Female
25
Yallingup Swim Squad
1
00:28:00
14:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (637 items)