42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
8
66
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #66
Female 35-39
00:19:05.7
00:19:05.7
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
00:18:07
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
17
573
Naomi WATTERS
Naomi WATTERS #573
Female 35-39
00:20:57.4
00:20:57.4
2
(5)
35-39
2
00:01:51.7
Female
5
Claremont Masters
1
00:21:53
13:05 min/km
Wave 1 : White
22
462
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #462
Female 35-39
00:21:23.3
00:21:23.3
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:02:17.6
Female
6
Maida Vale Masters
1
00:22:25
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
25
116
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #116
Female 35-39
00:21:28.7
00:21:28.7
4
(8)
35-39
4
00:02:23.0
Female
8
00:23:00
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
46
500
Nancy SHAW
Nancy SHAW #500
Female 35-39
00:22:39.7
00:22:39.7
5
(16)
35-39
5
00:03:34.0
Female
16
City of Perth SLSC
1
00:29:00
14:09 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
54
409
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #409
Female 35-39
00:22:59.0
00:22:59.0
6
(18)
35-39
6
00:03:53.3
Female
18
00:27:00
14:21 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
102
131
Sophie CUNNEEN
Sophie CUNNEEN #131
Female 35-39
00:24:19.3
00:24:19.3
7
(35)
35-39
7
00:05:13.6
Female
35
00:25:00
15:12 min/km
Wave 1 : White
107
471
Caroline ROLFE
Caroline ROLFE #471
Female 35-39
00:24:34.4
00:24:34.4
8
(37)
35-39
8
00:05:28.7
Female
37
Yallingup Swim Squad
2
00:26:22
15:21 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
119
228
Jessica GREEN
Jessica GREEN #228
Female 35-39
00:24:57.9
00:24:57.9
9
(40)
35-39
9
00:05:52.2
Female
40
Yallingup Swim Squad
3
00:27:00
15:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
127
130
Olimpia CULLITY
Olimpia CULLITY #130
Female 35-39
00:25:11.9
00:25:11.9
10
(44)
35-39
10
00:06:06.2
Female
44
Fremantle Masters
1
00:26:55
15:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
131
129
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #129
Female 35-39
00:25:17.2
00:25:17.2
11
(46)
35-39
11
00:06:11.5
Female
46
Melville Masters
1
00:25:30
15:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
133
112
Emma COOPER
Emma COOPER #112
Female 35-39
00:25:18.3
00:25:18.3
12
(47)
35-39
12
00:06:12.6
Female
47
00:27:30
15:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
143
600
Katharine WRIGHT
Katharine WRIGHT #600
Female 35-39
00:25:28.3
00:25:28.3
13
(52)
35-39
13
00:06:22.6
Female
52
00:28:00
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
168
80
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #80
Female 35-39
00:26:00.4
00:26:00.4
14
(66)
35-39
14
00:06:54.7
Female
66
00:28:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
198
151
Vinka DE VRIES
Vinka DE VRIES #151
Female 35-39
00:26:56.0
00:26:56.0
15
(78)
35-39
15
00:07:50.3
Female
78
00:30:00
16:50 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
292
354
Phoebe MACKINNON
Phoebe MACKINNON #354
Female 35-39
00:29:32.0
00:29:32.0
16
(115)
35-39
16
00:10:26.3
Female
115
00:30:15
18:27 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
338
333
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN #333
Female 35-39
00:30:13.3
00:30:13.3
17
(131)
35-39
17
00:11:07.6
Female
131
00:37:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
374
282
Lauren HOSSELL
Lauren HOSSELL #282
Female 35-39
00:31:07.0
00:31:07.0
18
(146)
35-39
18
00:12:01.3
Female
146
00:45:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
385
524
Prue STANDEN
Prue STANDEN #524
Female 35-39
00:31:29.6
00:31:29.6
19
(149)
35-39
19
00:12:23.9
Female
149
00:40:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
400
298
Lisa JAMES
Lisa JAMES #298
Female 35-39
00:31:48.7
00:31:48.7
20
(155)
35-39
20
00:12:43.0
Female
155
00:45:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
422
460
Carly RIDLEY
Carly RIDLEY #460
Female 35-39
00:32:31.4
00:32:31.4
21
(169)
35-39
21
00:13:25.7
Female
169
00:30:01
20:19 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
567
64
Jennifer BOURNE
Jennifer BOURNE #64
Female 35-39
00:41:56.8
00:41:56.8
22
(251)
35-39
22
00:22:51.1
Female
251
Maida Vale Masters
5
00:39:30
26:12 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)