42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
274
311
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #311
Male 45-49
00:28:52.6
00:28:52.6
20
(166)
45-49
20
00:08:42.7
Male
166
00:30:25
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
300
317
Peter KERMAN
Peter KERMAN #317
Male 55-59
00:29:40.1
00:29:40.1
34
(183)
55-59
34
00:08:17.7
Male
183
Westcoast Masters
15
00:30:30
18:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
240
203
Paul GALVIN
Paul GALVIN #203
Male 55-59
00:27:48.6
00:27:48.6
25
(147)
55-59
25
00:06:26.2
Male
147
00:30:30
17:22 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
417
190
Sharon FERGUSON
Sharon FERGUSON #190
Female 55-59
00:32:12.6
00:32:12.6
12
(167)
55-59
12
00:07:54.1
Female
167
00:30:30
20:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
170
140
Greg DALE
Greg DALE #140
Male 40-44
00:26:01.0
00:26:01.0
12
(103)
40-44
12
00:06:27.9
Male
103
00:31:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
118
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #118
Female 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Female
00:31:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
438
29
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #29
Female 40-44
00:32:57.1
00:32:57.1
23
(180)
40-44
23
00:10:44.5
Female
180
Yallingup Swim Squad
10
00:31:00
20:35 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
220
16
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #16
Male 55-59
00:27:23.5
00:27:23.5
21
(135)
55-59
21
00:06:01.1
Male
135
00:31:00
17:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
356
297
Andrew JAGO
Andrew JAGO #297
Male 55-59
00:30:36.1
00:30:36.1
38
(217)
55-59
38
00:09:13.7
Male
217
00:31:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
208
310
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #310
Male 55-59
00:27:10.6
00:27:10.6
18
(127)
55-59
18
00:05:48.2
Male
127
00:31:00
16:59 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
324
479
Clem RYAN
Clem RYAN #479
Male 60-64
00:30:05.0
00:30:05.0
12
(201)
60-64
12
00:10:58.3
Male
201
Trigg Island SLSC
5
00:31:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
377
592
Catherine WITHEROW
Catherine WITHEROW #592
Female 55-59
00:31:14.6
00:31:14.6
10
(147)
55-59
10
00:06:56.1
Female
147
00:31:00
19:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
396
602
Peter YENSCH
Peter YENSCH #602
Male 60-64
00:31:44.2
00:31:44.2
16
(244)
60-64
16
00:12:37.5
Male
244
00:31:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
424
74
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #74
Female 55-59
00:32:40.9
00:32:40.9
13
(171)
55-59
13
00:08:22.4
Female
171
Fremantle Masters
8
00:31:04
20:25 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
276
87
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #87
Male 60-64
00:28:55.4
00:28:55.4
10
(168)
60-64
10
00:09:48.7
Male
168
Melville Masters
3
00:31:07
18:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
365
9
John ANGOVE
John ANGOVE #9
Male 70-74
00:30:51.6
00:30:51.6
5
(224)
70-74
5
00:06:42.1
Male
224
Beatty Park Bears
1
00:31:24
19:17 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
314
2
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #2
Male 50-54
00:29:58.0
00:29:58.0
24
(193)
50-54
24
00:08:58.0
Male
193
00:32:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
36
Alain BARTELS
Alain BARTELS #36
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
00:32:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
55
David BLACKMORE
David BLACKMORE #55
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
00:32:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
366
82
Max BROWN
Max BROWN #82
Male 75-79
00:30:53.0
00:30:53.0
1
(225)
75-79
1
Male
225
Beatty Park Bears
2
00:32:00
19:18 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
285
138
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #138
Male 50-54
00:29:08.8
00:29:08.8
21
(173)
50-54
21
00:08:08.8
Male
173
00:32:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
518
132
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #132
Male 30-34
00:36:12.8
00:36:12.8
12
(294)
30-34
12
00:18:23.1
Male
294
Superfins Masters
5
00:32:00
22:38 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
504
201
Christine GALVIN
Christine GALVIN #201
Female 55-59
00:35:36.5
00:35:36.5
24
(217)
55-59
24
00:11:18.0
Female
217
00:32:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
499
168
Ben DUNDAS
Ben DUNDAS #168
Male 70-74
00:35:16.3
00:35:16.3
11
(287)
70-74
11
00:11:06.8
Male
287
00:32:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
403
169
Elizabeth DUNDAS
Elizabeth DUNDAS #169
Female 65-69
00:31:50.7
00:31:50.7
5
(157)
65-69
5
00:02:45.5
Female
157
00:32:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
412
231
Roger GREGSON
Roger GREGSON #231
Male 50-54
00:31:58.1
00:31:58.1
32
(248)
50-54
32
00:10:58.1
Male
248
00:32:00
19:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
383
284
Timothy HUMPHRY
Timothy HUMPHRY #284
Male 70-74
00:31:28.8
00:31:28.8
6
(235)
70-74
6
00:07:19.3
Male
235
00:32:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
494
454
Mitchell RAYNSFORD
Mitchell RAYNSFORD #454
Male 20-24
00:34:50.1
00:34:50.1
17
(283)
20-24
17
00:11:56.5
Male
283
00:32:00
21:46 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
433
504
Lindsey SHEPHERD
Lindsey SHEPHERD #504
Female 55-59
00:32:51.6
00:32:51.6
14
(177)
55-59
14
00:08:33.1
Female
177
00:32:00
20:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
302
488
Hume SAUNDERS
Hume SAUNDERS #488
Male 45-49
00:29:43.3
00:29:43.3
24
(185)
45-49
24
00:09:33.4
Male
185
00:32:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
218
489
Michael SAUNDERS
Michael SAUNDERS #489
Male 40-44
00:27:19.8
00:27:19.8
15
(134)
40-44
15
00:07:46.7
Male
134
00:32:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
468
561
Richard VON SENGER
Richard VON SENGER #561
Male 75-79
00:33:45.4
00:33:45.4
4
(272)
75-79
4
00:02:52.4
Male
272
Westcoast Masters
27
00:32:00
21:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
355
401
Jane MUNDAY
Jane MUNDAY #401
Female 40-44
00:30:34.5
00:30:34.5
21
(139)
40-44
21
00:08:21.9
Female
139
00:32:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
387
103
Brynn CHUTE
Brynn CHUTE #103
Male 60-64
00:31:35.4
00:31:35.4
15
(238)
60-64
15
00:12:28.7
Male
238
00:32:01
19:44 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
320
384
Matilda MCMANUS
Matilda MCMANUS #384
Female 15-19
00:30:02.2
00:30:02.2
13
(123)
15-19
13
00:09:44.6
Female
123
00:32:10
18:46 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
299
299
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #299
Female 45-49
00:29:38.9
00:29:38.9
16
(117)
45-49
16
00:06:04.9
Female
117
Mandurah Masters
1
00:32:10
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
248
497
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #497
Male 55-59
00:28:00.4
00:28:00.4
28
(152)
55-59
28
00:06:38.0
Male
152
Fremantle Masters
4
00:32:10
17:30 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
381
350
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #350
Female 60-64
00:31:23.6
00:31:23.6
9
(148)
60-64
9
00:08:28.7
Female
148
Stadium Masters
1
00:32:16
19:37 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
503
229
Penny GREEN
Penny GREEN #229
Female 75-79
00:35:27.3
00:35:27.3
2
(216)
75-79
2
00:05:19.6
Female
216
Beatty Park Masters
4
00:32:17
22:09 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
368
580
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #580
Female 65-69
00:31:00.1
00:31:00.1
4
(143)
65-69
4
00:01:54.9
Female
143
Maida Vale Masters
2
00:32:20
19:22 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
414
581
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #581
Male 70-74
00:32:06.1
00:32:06.1
8
(249)
70-74
8
00:07:56.6
Male
249
Maida Vale Masters
4
00:32:20
20:03 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
395
226
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #226
Male 75-79
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
2
(243)
75-79
2
00:00:50.9
Male
243
Stadium Masters
2
00:32:30
19:49 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
378
63
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #63
Male 35-39
00:31:14.9
00:31:14.9
16
(231)
35-39
16
00:09:36.8
Male
231
Maida Vale Masters
3
00:32:38
19:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
394
539
Margo SUDINTAS
Margo SUDINTAS #539
Female 70-74
00:31:43.2
00:31:43.2
1
(152)
70-74
1
Female
152
Westcoast Masters
21
00:32:40
19:49 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
386
90
Roy BURTON
Roy BURTON #90
Male 65-69
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
13
(237)
65-69
13
00:06:24.7
Male
237
00:32:46
19:41 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
350
175
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #175
Female 60-64
00:30:28.9
00:30:28.9
8
(137)
60-64
8
00:07:34.0
Female
137
Fremantle Masters
7
00:32:51
19:03 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
262
253
Veronica HENSHALL
Veronica HENSHALL #253
Female 40-44
00:28:25.5
00:28:25.5
13
(102)
40-44
13
00:06:12.9
Female
102
00:33:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
450
274
Michael HODGSON
Michael HODGSON #274
Male 55-59
00:33:10.3
00:33:10.3
42
(265)
55-59
42
00:11:47.9
Male
265
00:33:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
196
57
Heather BOLTON
Heather BOLTON #57
Female 45-49
00:26:45.6
00:26:45.6
10
(76)
45-49
10
00:03:11.6
Female
76
00:33:00
16:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
446
577
Joe WHELAN
Joe WHELAN #577
Male 60-64
00:33:04.7
00:33:04.7
19
(262)
60-64
19
00:13:58.0
Male
262
Melville Masters
5
00:33:00
20:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (637 items)