42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
11
255
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #255
Male 45-49
00:20:09.9
00:20:09.9
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
00:20:10
12:36 min/km
Wave 1 : White
6
256
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #256
Male 15-19
00:18:43.0
00:18:43.0
4
(6)
15-19
4
00:01:24.7
Male
6
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:20:15
11:41 min/km
Wave 1 : White
36
257
Daisy HEWITT
Daisy HEWITT #257
Female Under 15
00:22:06.7
00:22:06.7
1
(12)
Under 15
1
Female
12
Bay View Saints
1
00:21:54
13:49 min/km
Wave 1 : White
514
258
Frances HEWITT
Frances HEWITT #258
Female 25-29
00:36:04.7
00:36:04.7
16
(223)
25-29
16
00:14:08.4
Female
223
00:33:10
22:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
5
259
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #259
Male 15-19
00:18:40.4
00:18:40.4
3
(5)
15-19
3
00:01:22.1
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
1
00:19:38
11:40 min/km
Wave 1 : White
484
260
Jane HEWITT
Jane HEWITT #260
Female 50-54
00:34:19.7
00:34:19.7
16
(205)
50-54
16
00:12:47.4
Female
205
00:33:04
21:27 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
108
261
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #261
Female 55-59
00:24:34.9
00:24:34.9
2
(38)
55-59
2
00:00:16.4
Female
38
00:22:22
15:21 min/km
Wave 1 : White
388
262
Duncan HEYES
Duncan HEYES #262
Male 55-59
00:31:35.7
00:31:35.7
40
(239)
55-59
40
00:10:13.3
Male
239
00:30:00
19:44 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
263
Stephen HICKS
Stephen HICKS #263
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Aussie Natural Spring Water
00:25:00
Wave 1 : White
337
264
Anne HITCHEN
Anne HITCHEN #264
Female 55-59
00:30:13.3
00:30:13.3
9
(130)
55-59
9
00:05:54.8
Female
130
00:30:00
18:53 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
243
265
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #265
Male 55-59
00:27:50.7
00:27:50.7
26
(149)
55-59
26
00:06:28.3
Male
149
Melville Masters
2
00:28:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
24
266
Alexandra HO
Alexandra HO #266
Female 15-19
00:21:24.9
00:21:24.9
2
(7)
15-19
2
00:01:07.3
Female
7
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:36:00
13:23 min/km
Wave 1 : White
448
267
Pamela HOAR
Pamela HOAR #267
Female 50-54
00:33:06.9
00:33:06.9
13
(185)
50-54
13
00:11:34.6
Female
185
00:33:41
20:41 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
560
268
Declan HOBAN
Declan HOBAN #268
Male 60-64
00:41:06.9
00:41:06.9
29
(316)
60-64
29
00:22:00.2
Male
316
00:45:10
25:41 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
201
269
Maree HOBAN
Maree HOBAN #269
Female 55-59
00:26:59.2
00:26:59.2
4
(79)
55-59
4
00:02:40.7
Female
79
00:23:37
16:52 min/km
Wave 1 : White
510
270
David HODBY
David HODBY #270
Male 75-79
00:35:49.6
00:35:49.6
5
(289)
75-79
5
00:04:56.6
Male
289
Claremont Masters
13
00:39:15
22:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
335
271
Lucinda HODBY
Lucinda HODBY #271
Female Under 15
00:30:12.5
00:30:12.5
16
(129)
Under 15
16
00:08:05.8
Female
129
UWA West Coast Swim Club
2
00:39:15
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
390
272
Darren HODGES
Darren HODGES #272
Male 50-54
00:31:38.5
00:31:38.5
30
(240)
50-54
30
00:10:38.5
Male
240
Bold Park Masters
2
00:38:01
19:46 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
432
273
Sophie HODGES
Sophie HODGES #273
Female 15-19
00:32:48.4
00:32:48.4
16
(176)
15-19
16
00:12:30.8
Female
176
00:30:00
20:30 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
450
274
Michael HODGSON
Michael HODGSON #274
Male 55-59
00:33:10.3
00:33:10.3
42
(265)
55-59
42
00:11:47.9
Male
265
00:33:00
20:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
275
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #275
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Female
Westcoast Masters
00:35:00
Wave 4 : Red
487
276
Georgina HOLBECHE
Georgina HOLBECHE #276
Female 40-44
00:34:26.1
00:34:26.1
28
(207)
40-44
28
00:12:13.5
Female
207
Ceiny's Swim Squad
1
00:40:00
21:31 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
161
277
Sally HOLLIS
Sally HOLLIS #277
Female 45-49
00:25:57.2
00:25:57.2
9
(64)
45-49
9
00:02:23.2
Female
64
00:29:54
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
118
278
David HOLT
David HOLT #278
Male 55-59
00:24:56.8
00:24:56.8
7
(79)
55-59
7
00:03:34.4
Male
79
Trigg Island SLSC
2
00:24:00
15:35 min/km
Wave 1 : White
506
279
Eliza HONEY
Eliza HONEY #279
Female 20-24
00:35:41.1
00:35:41.1
15
(219)
20-24
15
00:16:54.1
Female
219
01:15:00
22:18 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
216
280
Naomi HORE
Naomi HORE #280
Female 40-44
00:27:18.9
00:27:18.9
9
(84)
40-44
9
00:05:06.3
Female
84
00:42:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
260
281
Ritchie HORE
Ritchie HORE #281
Male 45-49
00:28:22.7
00:28:22.7
18
(160)
45-49
18
00:08:12.8
Male
160
00:25:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 1 : White
374
282
Lauren HOSSELL
Lauren HOSSELL #282
Female 35-39
00:31:07.0
00:31:07.0
18
(146)
35-39
18
00:12:01.3
Female
146
00:45:00
19:26 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
3
283
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #283
Male 30-34
00:17:49.7
00:17:49.7
1
(3)
30-34
1
Male
3
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:17:10
11:08 min/km
Wave 1 : White
383
284
Timothy HUMPHRY
Timothy HUMPHRY #284
Male 70-74
00:31:28.8
00:31:28.8
6
(235)
70-74
6
00:07:19.3
Male
235
00:32:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
94
285
Trent HUNT
Trent HUNT #285
Male 35-39
00:24:10.1
00:24:10.1
6
(62)
35-39
6
00:02:32.0
Male
62
00:25:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
74
286
Michael HURLEY
Michael HURLEY #286
Male 45-49
00:23:40.1
00:23:40.1
6
(47)
45-49
6
00:03:30.2
Male
47
Claremont Masters
7
00:21:00
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : White
16
287
Finn HUSSEY
Finn HUSSEY #287
Male 15-19
00:20:40.2
00:20:40.2
6
(12)
15-19
6
00:03:21.9
Male
12
Aussie Natural Spring Water
1
00:20:00
12:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
157
288
Lisa IANNELLO
Lisa IANNELLO #288
Female 45-49
00:25:54.8
00:25:54.8
7
(62)
45-49
7
00:02:20.8
Female
62
00:34:00
16:11 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
345
289
Nick IELLAMO
Nick IELLAMO #289
Male 55-59
00:30:18.9
00:30:18.9
37
(212)
55-59
37
00:08:56.5
Male
212
Mullaloo SLSC
4
00:29:42
18:56 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
531
290
Evan INGLEY
Evan INGLEY #290
Male 50-54
00:37:09.7
00:37:09.7
38
(299)
50-54
38
00:16:09.7
Male
299
00:37:00
23:13 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
519
291
Mark INNES
Mark INNES #291
Male 60-64
00:36:23.2
00:36:23.2
23
(295)
60-64
23
00:17:16.5
Male
295
00:35:00
22:44 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
416
292
Les INNIS
Les INNIS #292
Male 65-69
00:32:10.7
00:32:10.7
14
(250)
65-69
14
00:07:04.4
Male
250
00:38:03
20:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
65
293
Rob INNOCENT
Rob INNOCENT #293
Male 45-49
00:23:28.9
00:23:28.9
5
(42)
45-49
5
00:03:19.0
Male
42
Trigg Island SLSC
1
00:28:00
14:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
179
294
Haydn JACKSON
Haydn JACKSON #294
Male 55-59
00:26:12.5
00:26:12.5
11
(108)
55-59
11
00:04:50.1
Male
108
00:28:00
16:22 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
241
295
Jo JACKSON
Jo JACKSON #295
Female 45-49
00:27:49.0
00:27:49.0
12
(94)
45-49
12
00:04:15.0
Female
94
Yallingup Swim Squad
6
00:30:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
154
296
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #296
Female 45-49
00:25:42.6
00:25:42.6
6
(59)
45-49
6
00:02:08.6
Female
59
00:28:00
16:04 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
356
297
Andrew JAGO
Andrew JAGO #297
Male 55-59
00:30:36.1
00:30:36.1
38
(217)
55-59
38
00:09:13.7
Male
217
00:31:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
400
298
Lisa JAMES
Lisa JAMES #298
Female 35-39
00:31:48.7
00:31:48.7
20
(155)
35-39
20
00:12:43.0
Female
155
00:45:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
299
299
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #299
Female 45-49
00:29:38.9
00:29:38.9
16
(117)
45-49
16
00:06:04.9
Female
117
Mandurah Masters
1
00:32:10
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
382
300
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #300
Male 65-69
00:31:28.2
00:31:28.2
12
(234)
65-69
12
00:06:21.9
Male
234
00:30:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
301
Alan JENNINGS
Alan JENNINGS #301
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:45:08
Wave 5 : Blue
559
302
Alan JENNINGS
Alan JENNINGS #302
Male 65-69
00:41:05.4
00:41:05.4
21
(315)
65-69
21
00:15:59.1
Male
315
00:55:04
25:40 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
303
Maureen JENNINGS
Maureen JENNINGS #303
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
00:40:07
Wave 5 : Blue
304
Maureen JENNINGS
Maureen JENNINGS #304
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
00:45:01
Wave 5 : Blue
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (637 items)