42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
271
205
Craig GAMBLE
Craig GAMBLE #205
Male 40-44
00:28:45.1
00:28:45.1
17
(164)
40-44
17
00:09:12.0
Male
164
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
227
206
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #206
Male 45-49
00:27:35.1
00:27:35.1
15
(139)
45-49
15
00:07:25.2
Male
139
00:30:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
330
207
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #207
Female 60-64
00:30:08.4
00:30:08.4
6
(127)
60-64
6
00:07:13.5
Female
127
Cockburn Masters
4
00:34:30
18:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
466
208
Debbie GAUNT
Debbie GAUNT #208
Female 55-59
00:33:43.2
00:33:43.2
17
(196)
55-59
17
00:09:24.7
Female
196
00:35:00
21:04 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
552
209
Pauline GEOGE
Pauline GEOGE #209
Female 70-74
00:39:26.2
00:39:26.2
6
(242)
70-74
6
00:07:43.0
Female
242
Cockburn Masters
11
00:40:23
24:38 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
452
210
Amelia GEORGE
Amelia GEORGE #210
Female Under 15
00:33:13.5
00:33:13.5
18
(187)
Under 15
18
00:11:06.8
Female
187
00:28:00
20:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
455
211
Matthew GEORGE
Matthew GEORGE #211
Male 50-54
00:33:18.9
00:33:18.9
34
(267)
50-54
34
00:12:18.9
Male
267
00:28:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
75
212
Charlotte GIBBONS
Charlotte GIBBONS #212
Female Under 15
00:23:40.5
00:23:40.5
3
(28)
Under 15
3
00:01:33.8
Female
28
00:20:00
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : White
128
213
Tim GIBBONS
Tim GIBBONS #213
Male 40-44
00:25:12.0
00:25:12.0
11
(84)
40-44
11
00:05:38.9
Male
84
Fremantle SLSC
3
00:20:00
15:45 min/km
Wave 1 : White
242
214
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #214
Male 35-39
00:27:50.5
00:27:50.5
12
(148)
35-39
12
00:06:12.4
Male
148
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
4
00:30:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
40
215
Lucy GIBSON
Lucy GIBSON #215
Female 40-44
00:22:12.6
00:22:12.6
1
(14)
40-44
1
Female
14
00:22:00
13:52 min/km
Wave 1 : White
160
216
Tricia GILBERT
Tricia GILBERT #216
Female 45-49
00:25:56.1
00:25:56.1
8
(63)
45-49
8
00:02:22.1
Female
63
City of Perth SLSC
3
00:27:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
217
Monique GILKS
Monique GILKS #217
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
00:35:00
Wave 4 : Red
485
218
Lindsay GITTOS
Lindsay GITTOS #218
Male 60-64
00:34:21.9
00:34:21.9
22
(280)
60-64
22
00:15:15.2
Male
280
00:38:00
21:28 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
31
219
Sarah GODFREY
Sarah GODFREY #219
Female 15-19
00:21:35.9
00:21:35.9
3
(10)
15-19
3
00:01:18.3
Female
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:22:00
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : White
508
220
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #220
Male 45-49
00:35:44.9
00:35:44.9
38
(288)
45-49
38
00:15:35.0
Male
288
Superfins Masters
3
00:50:00
22:20 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
29
221
Ian GORDON
Ian GORDON #221
Male 40-44
00:21:34.3
00:21:34.3
2
(20)
40-44
2
00:02:01.2
Male
20
Claremont Masters
2
00:21:55
13:28 min/km
Wave 1 : White
287
222
Oliver GRACIE
Oliver GRACIE #222
Male Under 15
00:29:14.9
00:29:14.9
9
(175)
Under 15
9
00:08:17.1
Male
175
00:34:00
18:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
295
223
Stephan GRACIE
Stephan GRACIE #223
Male 40-44
00:29:34.4
00:29:34.4
18
(180)
40-44
18
00:10:01.3
Male
180
00:34:00
18:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
84
224
Connor GRAHAM
Connor GRAHAM #224
Male 25-29
00:23:51.5
00:23:51.5
7
(55)
25-29
7
00:06:38.7
Male
55
Black Socks Sporting Club
1
00:20:00
14:54 min/km
Wave 1 : White
306
225
Liz GRANT
Liz GRANT #225
Female 55-59
00:29:48.2
00:29:48.2
8
(119)
55-59
8
00:05:29.7
Female
119
Beatty Park Masters
2
00:28:07
18:37 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
395
226
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #226
Male 75-79
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
2
(243)
75-79
2
00:00:50.9
Male
243
Stadium Masters
2
00:32:30
19:49 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
227
Chloe GREEN
Chloe GREEN #227
Female 15-19
DNS
DNS
15-19
Female
Perth City Swim Club
00:17:11
Wave 1 : White
119
228
Jessica GREEN
Jessica GREEN #228
Female 35-39
00:24:57.9
00:24:57.9
9
(40)
35-39
9
00:05:52.2
Female
40
Yallingup Swim Squad
3
00:27:00
15:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
503
229
Penny GREEN
Penny GREEN #229
Female 75-79
00:35:27.3
00:35:27.3
2
(216)
75-79
2
00:05:19.6
Female
216
Beatty Park Masters
4
00:32:17
22:09 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
162
230
Will GREENWOOD
Will GREENWOOD #230
Male 20-24
00:25:57.9
00:25:57.9
5
(98)
20-24
5
00:03:04.3
Male
98
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:26:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
412
231
Roger GREGSON
Roger GREGSON #231
Male 50-54
00:31:58.1
00:31:58.1
32
(248)
50-54
32
00:10:58.1
Male
248
00:32:00
19:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
407
232
Sarah GREGSON
Sarah GREGSON #232
Female 50-54
00:31:52.7
00:31:52.7
11
(160)
50-54
11
00:10:20.4
Female
160
00:35:00
19:55 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
497
233
Martin GRIBBON
Martin GRIBBON #233
Male 65-69
00:35:06.8
00:35:06.8
16
(285)
65-69
16
00:10:00.5
Male
285
00:36:06
21:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
26
234
Elliot GRIERSON
Elliot GRIERSON #234
Male 25-29
00:21:29.2
00:21:29.2
4
(18)
25-29
4
00:04:16.4
Male
18
00:22:29
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
197
235
Marnie GRIFFITHS
Marnie GRIFFITHS #235
Female Under 15
00:26:48.1
00:26:48.1
13
(77)
Under 15
13
00:04:41.4
Female
77
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
3
00:30:00
16:45 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
549
236
Helen GRIMES
Helen GRIMES #236
Female 50-54
00:39:17.8
00:39:17.8
20
(240)
50-54
20
00:17:45.5
Female
240
01:10:01
24:33 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
86
237
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #237
Male 35-39
00:23:52.4
00:23:52.4
5
(56)
35-39
5
00:02:14.3
Male
56
00:23:00
14:55 min/km
Wave 1 : White
547
238
Christine HALL
Christine HALL #238
Female 60-64
00:39:14.8
00:39:14.8
16
(239)
60-64
16
00:16:19.9
Female
239
Cockburn Masters
10
00:45:47
24:31 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
239
Tracey HALL
Tracey HALL #239
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
01:00:00
Wave 5 : Blue
231
240
Josie HARDWICK
Josie HARDWICK #240
Female 30-34
00:27:40.2
00:27:40.2
6
(90)
30-34
6
00:07:03.6
Female
90
00:29:30
17:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
402
241
Paul HARDWICK
Paul HARDWICK #241
Male 45-49
00:31:49.1
00:31:49.1
33
(246)
45-49
33
00:11:39.2
Male
246
00:28:30
19:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
467
242
Tony HARNETT
Tony HARNETT #242
Male 65-69
00:33:45.1
00:33:45.1
15
(271)
65-69
15
00:08:38.8
Male
271
00:36:07
21:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
397
243
David HARRIS
David HARRIS #243
Male 50-54
00:31:44.7
00:31:44.7
31
(245)
50-54
31
00:10:44.7
Male
245
00:45:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
579
244
Tony HARRIS
Tony HARRIS #244
Male 80-84
00:45:20.8
00:45:20.8
1
(322)
80-84
1
Male
322
Freo Aussie Masters
1
00:54:00
28:20 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
460
245
Tracey HARRIS
Tracey HARRIS #245
Female 45-49
00:33:22.6
00:33:22.6
25
(192)
45-49
25
00:09:48.6
Female
192
Cockburn Masters
7
00:33:27
20:51 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
101
246
Debbie HART
Debbie HART #246
Female 55-59
00:24:18.5
00:24:18.5
1
(34)
55-59
1
Female
34
Westcoast Masters
4
00:25:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 1 : White
323
247
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #247
Male 70-74
00:30:03.5
00:30:03.5
4
(200)
70-74
4
00:05:54.0
Male
200
Melville Masters
4
00:30:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
486
248
Gina HATCHER
Gina HATCHER #248
Female 55-59
00:34:22.7
00:34:22.7
20
(206)
55-59
20
00:10:04.2
Female
206
00:30:00
21:29 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
464
249
James HEATON
James HEATON #249
Male 20-24
00:33:37.1
00:33:37.1
16
(270)
20-24
16
00:10:43.5
Male
270
00:54:08
21:00 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
279
250
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #250
Female 40-44
00:28:58.6
00:28:58.6
17
(109)
40-44
17
00:06:46.0
Female
109
Yallingup Swim Squad
9
00:29:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
79
251
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #251
Male 50-54
00:23:45.6
00:23:45.6
6
(50)
50-54
6
00:02:45.6
Male
50
00:20:00
14:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
536
252
Mark HENDERSON
Mark HENDERSON #252
Male 60-64
00:38:02.7
00:38:02.7
24
(303)
60-64
24
00:18:56.0
Male
303
00:36:30
23:46 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
262
253
Veronica HENSHALL
Veronica HENSHALL #253
Female 40-44
00:28:25.5
00:28:25.5
13
(102)
40-44
13
00:06:12.9
Female
102
00:33:00
17:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
114
254
Anthony HEWETT
Anthony HEWETT #254
Male 45-49
00:24:49.3
00:24:49.3
9
(75)
45-49
9
00:04:39.4
Male
75
00:26:00
15:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (637 items)