42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
33
51
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #51
Female 25-29
00:21:56.3
00:21:56.3
1
(11)
25-29
1
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
7
00:23:55
13:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
451
52
Caroline BLACK
Caroline BLACK #52
Female 60-64
00:33:12.7
00:33:12.7
12
(186)
60-64
12
00:10:17.8
Female
186
Westcoast Masters
25
00:37:26
20:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
53
Greg BLACK
Greg BLACK #53
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
00:35:01
Wave 4 : Red
9
54
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #54
Male 60-64
00:19:06.7
00:19:06.7
1
(7)
60-64
1
Male
7
Perth City Swim Club
4
00:20:00
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
55
David BLACKMORE
David BLACKMORE #55
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
00:32:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
495
56
Craig BLAKE
Craig BLAKE #56
Male 55-59
00:34:53.7
00:34:53.7
47
(284)
55-59
47
00:13:31.3
Male
284
Mullaloo SLSC
5
00:38:10
21:48 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
196
57
Heather BOLTON
Heather BOLTON #57
Female 45-49
00:26:45.6
00:26:45.6
10
(76)
45-49
10
00:03:11.6
Female
76
00:33:00
16:43 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
37
58
Ashlee BOOKER
Ashlee BOOKER #58
Female 30-34
00:22:09.7
00:22:09.7
2
(13)
30-34
2
00:01:33.1
Female
13
00:20:15
13:51 min/km
Wave 1 : White
391
59
Fraser BOOTH
Fraser BOOTH #59
Male 30-34
00:31:39.0
00:31:39.0
11
(241)
30-34
11
00:13:49.3
Male
241
00:30:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
56
60
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #60
Male 50-54
00:23:02.9
00:23:02.9
4
(37)
50-54
4
00:02:02.9
Male
37
Claremont Masters
4
00:23:01
14:24 min/km
Wave 1 : White
562
61
Dianne Kathryn BOULDEN
Dianne Kathryn BOULDEN #61
Female 55-59
00:41:10.6
00:41:10.6
30
(246)
55-59
30
00:16:52.1
Female
246
00:55:15
25:44 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
14
62
Matthew BOURKE
Matthew BOURKE #62
Male 30-34
00:20:20.4
00:20:20.4
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:02:30.7
Male
11
00:17:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
378
63
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #63
Male 35-39
00:31:14.9
00:31:14.9
16
(231)
35-39
16
00:09:36.8
Male
231
Maida Vale Masters
3
00:32:38
19:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
567
64
Jennifer BOURNE
Jennifer BOURNE #64
Female 35-39
00:41:56.8
00:41:56.8
22
(251)
35-39
22
00:22:51.1
Female
251
Maida Vale Masters
5
00:39:30
26:12 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
226
65
Deb BOW
Deb BOW #65
Female 50-54
00:27:34.6
00:27:34.6
6
(88)
50-54
6
00:06:02.3
Female
88
00:40:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
8
66
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #66
Female 35-39
00:19:05.7
00:19:05.7
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
00:18:07
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : White
244
67
Kaylene BOZICH
Kaylene BOZICH #67
Female 55-59
00:27:52.2
00:27:52.2
5
(95)
55-59
5
00:03:33.7
Female
95
City of Perth SLSC
4
00:24:00
17:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
442
68
Rebecca BRAMAH
Rebecca BRAMAH #68
Female 40-44
00:33:01.5
00:33:01.5
25
(182)
40-44
25
00:10:48.9
Female
182
00:38:00
20:38 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
475
69
Marion BRAUNL
Marion BRAUNL #69
Female 45-49
00:34:05.4
00:34:05.4
27
(199)
45-49
27
00:10:31.4
Female
199
00:35:00
21:18 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
419
70
Harry BREIDAHL
Harry BREIDAHL #70
Male 20-24
00:32:26.7
00:32:26.7
14
(251)
20-24
14
00:09:33.1
Male
251
01:00:00
20:16 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
221
71
Beth BRETT
Beth BRETT #71
Female 50-54
00:27:25.0
00:27:25.0
5
(86)
50-54
5
00:05:52.7
Female
86
00:40:00
17:08 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
389
72
Karen BRIGGS
Karen BRIGGS #72
Female 50-54
00:31:37.2
00:31:37.2
9
(150)
50-54
9
00:10:04.9
Female
150
Breakers Swim Club
1
00:37:00
19:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
61
73
Kirstie BRIGGS
Kirstie BRIGGS #73
Female 25-29
00:23:17.6
00:23:17.6
2
(21)
25-29
2
00:01:21.3
Female
21
Mullaloo SLSC
2
00:25:01
14:33 min/km
Wave 1 : White
424
74
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #74
Female 55-59
00:32:40.9
00:32:40.9
13
(171)
55-59
13
00:08:22.4
Female
171
Fremantle Masters
8
00:31:04
20:25 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
372
75
Mark BRIGGS
Mark BRIGGS #75
Male 55-59
00:31:04.8
00:31:04.8
39
(227)
55-59
39
00:09:42.4
Male
227
00:37:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
393
76
Anthony John BRIGHTON
Anthony John BRIGHTON #76
Male 70-74
00:31:42.1
00:31:42.1
7
(242)
70-74
7
00:07:32.6
Male
242
00:35:00
19:48 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
77
Anna BRINDAL
Anna BRINDAL #77
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Female
00:45:00
Wave 5 : Blue
358
78
Dylan BROADWAY
Dylan BROADWAY #78
Male 20-24
00:30:37.5
00:30:37.5
13
(219)
20-24
13
00:07:43.9
Male
219
Superfins Masters
2
00:30:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
150
79
Amanda BROWN
Amanda BROWN #79
Female 45-49
00:25:34.0
00:25:34.0
5
(56)
45-49
5
00:02:00.0
Female
56
00:25:00
15:58 min/km
Wave 1 : White
168
80
Claire BROWN
Claire BROWN #80
Female 35-39
00:26:00.4
00:26:00.4
14
(66)
35-39
14
00:06:54.7
Female
66
00:28:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
205
81
Kingsley BROWN
Kingsley BROWN #81
Male 55-59
00:27:08.8
00:27:08.8
17
(125)
55-59
17
00:05:46.4
Male
125
Bay View Saints
2
00:26:40
16:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
366
82
Max BROWN
Max BROWN #82
Male 75-79
00:30:53.0
00:30:53.0
1
(225)
75-79
1
Male
225
Beatty Park Bears
2
00:32:00
19:18 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
584
83
Peter BROWN
Peter BROWN #83
Male 50-54
00:46:16.3
00:46:16.3
41
(324)
50-54
41
00:25:16.3
Male
324
00:42:00
28:55 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
84
Josh BROWNE
Josh BROWNE #84
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
00:25:00
Wave 1 : White
136
86
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #86
Male 60-64
00:25:22.6
00:25:22.6
6
(89)
60-64
6
00:06:15.9
Male
89
Fremantle Masters
2
00:28:00
15:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
276
87
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #87
Male 60-64
00:28:55.4
00:28:55.4
10
(168)
60-64
10
00:09:48.7
Male
168
Melville Masters
3
00:31:07
18:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
223
88
Chris BURNS
Chris BURNS #88
Male 55-59
00:27:28.1
00:27:28.1
22
(136)
55-59
22
00:06:05.7
Male
136
00:29:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
357
89
James BURT
James BURT #89
Male 20-24
00:30:36.4
00:30:36.4
12
(218)
20-24
12
00:07:42.8
Male
218
00:35:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
386
90
Roy BURTON
Roy BURTON #90
Male 65-69
00:31:31.0
00:31:31.0
13
(237)
65-69
13
00:06:24.7
Male
237
00:32:46
19:41 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
509
91
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #91
Female 70-74
00:35:48.0
00:35:48.0
4
(221)
70-74
4
00:04:04.8
Female
221
Fremantle Masters
12
00:38:48
22:22 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
555
93
Jack Busch BUSCH
Jack Busch BUSCH #93
Male 70-74
00:40:21.9
00:40:21.9
13
(312)
70-74
13
00:16:12.4
Male
312
Fremantle Masters
13
00:42:04
25:13 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
449
94
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #94
Male 45-49
00:33:08.2
00:33:08.2
35
(264)
45-49
35
00:12:58.3
Male
264
Melville Masters
6
00:30:00
20:42 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
336
95
Peter CAMPBELL
Peter CAMPBELL #95
Male 65-69
00:30:12.9
00:30:12.9
9
(207)
65-69
9
00:05:06.6
Male
207
00:33:10
18:53 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
116
96
Tony CARMICHAEL
Tony CARMICHAEL #96
Male 55-59
00:24:54.6
00:24:54.6
6
(77)
55-59
6
00:03:32.2
Male
77
Westcoast Masters
5
00:28:00
15:34 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
251
97
Kym CARR
Kym CARR #97
Female 40-44
00:28:04.2
00:28:04.2
11
(98)
40-44
11
00:05:51.6
Female
98
Yallingup Swim Squad
7
00:36:00
17:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
55
98
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #98
Female 40-44
00:23:01.8
00:23:01.8
2
(19)
40-44
2
00:00:49.2
Female
19
Aussie Natural Spring Water
6
00:28:00
14:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
137
99
James CARROLL
James CARROLL #99
Male 55-59
00:25:22.7
00:25:22.7
9
(90)
55-59
9
00:04:00.3
Male
90
00:28:01
15:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
399
100
Yolanda CARSTENS
Yolanda CARSTENS #100
Female 50-54
00:31:48.0
00:31:48.0
10
(154)
50-54
10
00:10:15.7
Female
154
00:40:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
575
101
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #101
Male 65-69
00:44:36.9
00:44:36.9
22
(321)
65-69
22
00:19:30.6
Male
321
Fremantle Masters
14
00:45:05
27:53 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
332
102
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #102
Female 45-49
00:30:10.5
00:30:10.5
17
(128)
45-49
17
00:06:36.5
Female
128
Claremont Masters
11
00:33:18
18:51 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (637 items)