The Doctor Ocean Paddle
24 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
Wave
298
16
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #16
Female Ski Over 40
02:33:40.5
02:33:40.5
7
(35)
Ski Over 40
7
00:24:32.9
Ski Open
34
Female
35
5:41 min/km
Wave 1
280
25
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #25
Male Ski Over 50
02:30:48.3
02:30:48.3
62
(245)
Ski Over 50
62
00:32:40.3
Ski Open
225
Male
245
5:35 min/km
Wave 1
338
37
Ben BRICKNELL
Ben BRICKNELL #37
Male SUP Open
02:48:01.3
02:48:01.3
5
(290)
SUP Open
5
00:26:27.2
SUP Open
5
Male
290
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
368
38
John BROCKHOFF
John BROCKHOFF #38
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
04:27:08.8
04:27:08.8
3
(316)
Prone Paddleboards Open
3
00:54:27.7
Prone
3
Male
316
9:53 min/km
Wave 1
274
49
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #49
Male Ski Over 40
02:29:57.0
02:29:57.0
85
(240)
Ski Over 40
85
00:40:12.4
Ski Open
220
Male
240
5:33 min/km
Wave 1
203
55
James CASEY
James CASEY #55
Male SUP Open
02:21:34.1
02:21:34.1
1
(183)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Male
183
5:14 min/km
Wave 1
353
60
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #60
Female SUP Open
03:03:56.3
03:03:56.3
1
(46)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Female
46
6:48 min/km
Wave 1
301
61
Aimee CHRISTIE
Aimee CHRISTIE #61
Female Ski Over 40
02:34:24.3
02:34:24.3
9
(37)
Ski Over 40
9
00:25:16.7
Ski Open
36
Female
37
5:43 min/km
Wave 1
364
62
Andrew CHRISTOPHER
Andrew CHRISTOPHER #62
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:43:20.6
03:43:20.6
2
(313)
Prone Paddleboards Open
2
00:10:39.5
Prone
2
Male
313
8:16 min/km
Wave 1
358
64
Geordie CLARK
Geordie CLARK #64
Male Ski Over 50
03:07:55.3
03:07:55.3
81
(307)
Ski Over 50
81
01:09:47.3
Ski Open
273
Male
307
6:57 min/km
Wave 1
339
34
Gareth BOYD
Gareth BOYD #34
Male Ski Over 40
02:49:21.9
02:49:21.9
97
(291)
Ski Over 40
97
00:59:37.3
Ski Open
263
Male
291
6:16 min/km
Wave 1
229
Bryce MILLER
Bryce MILLER #229
Male SUP Open
DNS
DNS
SUP Open
SUP Open
Male
Wave 1
281
81
Timothy CYPRIEN
Timothy CYPRIEN #81
Male SUP Open
02:31:06.0
02:31:06.0
2
(246)
SUP Open
2
00:09:31.9
SUP Open
2
Male
246
5:35 min/km
Wave 1
365
89
Ian DENNESS
Ian DENNESS #89
Male SUP Open
03:45:15.3
03:45:15.3
15
(314)
SUP Open
15
01:23:41.2
SUP Open
15
Male
314
8:20 min/km
Wave 1
249
90
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #90
Male Ski Over 40
02:26:43.0
02:26:43.0
80
(219)
Ski Over 40
80
00:36:58.4
Ski Open
200
Male
219
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
360
84
Ben DE CHANEET
Ben DE CHANEET #84
Male SUP Open
03:17:56.3
03:17:56.3
12
(309)
SUP Open
12
00:56:22.2
SUP Open
12
Male
309
7:19 min/km
Wave 1
328
87
Catherine DELERIVE
Catherine DELERIVE #87
Female Ski Over 50
02:45:04.6
02:45:04.6
3
(43)
Ski Over 50
3
00:18:32.2
Ski Open
42
Female
43
6:06 min/km
Wave 1
343
108
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #108
Male SUP Open
02:54:25.3
02:54:25.3
7
(295)
SUP Open
7
00:32:51.2
SUP Open
7
Male
295
6:27 min/km
Wave 1
326
109
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #109
Male Ski Over 50
02:42:40.5
02:42:40.5
74
(280)
Ski Over 50
74
00:44:32.5
Ski Open
255
Male
280
6:01 min/km
Wave 1
331
110
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #110
Male Ski Over 50
02:45:58.9
02:45:58.9
75
(284)
Ski Over 50
75
00:47:50.9
Ski Open
258
Male
284
6:08 min/km
Wave 1
349
118
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #118
Male Ski Over 60
02:59:25.8
02:59:25.8
20
(300)
Ski Over 60
20
00:42:58.9
Ski Open
268
Male
300
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
344
112
Peter FARMER
Peter FARMER #112
Male Ski Over 50
02:54:42.5
02:54:42.5
77
(296)
Ski Over 50
77
00:56:34.5
Ski Open
266
Male
296
6:28 min/km
Wave 1
283
127
Peter GLASER
Peter GLASER #127
Male Ski Open
02:31:19.1
02:31:19.1
51
(248)
Ski Open
51
00:42:03.6
Ski Open
227
Male
248
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
333
392
Jonathan HAGAN
Jonathan HAGAN #392
Male SUP Open
02:46:24.6
02:46:24.6
4
(286)
SUP Open
4
00:24:50.5
SUP Open
4
Male
286
6:09 min/km
Wave 1
341
133
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #133
Male SUP Open
02:51:08.5
02:51:08.5
6
(293)
SUP Open
6
00:29:34.4
SUP Open
6
Male
293
6:20 min/km
Wave 1
352
178
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #178
Male SUP Open
03:03:46.3
03:03:46.3
10
(303)
SUP Open
10
00:42:12.2
SUP Open
10
Male
303
6:48 min/km
Wave 1
330
182
Peter KENNETT
Peter KENNETT #182
Male Ski Over 60
02:45:14.5
02:45:14.5
16
(283)
Ski Over 60
16
00:28:47.6
Ski Open
257
Male
283
6:07 min/km
Wave 1
346
183
Jason KENNETT
Jason KENNETT #183
Male SUP Open
02:55:34.0
02:55:34.0
8
(297)
SUP Open
8
00:33:59.9
SUP Open
8
Male
297
6:30 min/km
Wave 1
366
188
Jonathan KING
Jonathan KING #188
Male SUP Open
03:53:12.2
03:53:12.2
16
(315)
SUP Open
16
01:31:38.1
SUP Open
16
Male
315
8:38 min/km
Wave 1
305
193
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #193
Male SUP Open
02:35:15.2
02:35:15.2
3
(264)
SUP Open
3
00:13:41.1
SUP Open
3
Male
264
5:45 min/km
Wave 1
206
David LEWIS
David LEWIS #206
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards Open
Prone
Male
Wave 1
345
212
Jenny MADDEN
Jenny MADDEN #212
Female OC1
02:55:03.3
02:55:03.3
2
(45)
OC1
2
00:26:23.2
OC1
2
Female
45
6:29 min/km
Wave 1
231
213
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #213
Male Ski Over 40
02:24:49.9
02:24:49.9
74
(205)
Ski Over 40
74
00:35:05.3
Ski Open
186
Male
205
5:21 min/km
Wave 1
295
222
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #222
Male Ski Over 40
02:33:19.6
02:33:19.6
92
(258)
Ski Over 40
92
00:43:35.0
Ski Open
236
Male
258
5:40 min/km
Wave 1
355
236
Rachel MOSEN
Rachel MOSEN #236
Female OC1
03:05:43.5
03:05:43.5
3
(47)
OC1
3
00:37:03.4
OC1
3
Female
47
6:52 min/km
Wave 1
234
240
Tim NAUGHTIN
Tim NAUGHTIN #240
Male Ski Over 40
02:25:10.1
02:25:10.1
75
(207)
Ski Over 40
75
00:35:25.5
Ski Open
188
Male
207
5:22 min/km
Wave 1
351
250
David NORTON
David NORTON #250
Male Ski Over 60
03:02:42.3
03:02:42.3
21
(302)
Ski Over 60
21
00:46:15.4
Ski Open
270
Male
302
6:46 min/km
Wave 1
291
256
Mathew PANTONY
Mathew PANTONY #256
Male Ski Over 40
02:32:57.9
02:32:57.9
90
(254)
Ski Over 40
90
00:43:13.3
Ski Open
232
Male
254
5:39 min/km
Wave 1
273
Dave REYNOLDS
Dave REYNOLDS #273
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Wave 1
361
281
Ernie RICHARDSON
Ernie RICHARDSON #281
Male SUP Open
03:25:50.5
03:25:50.5
13
(310)
SUP Open
13
01:04:16.4
SUP Open
13
Male
310
7:37 min/km
Wave 1
362
284
John ROMYN
John ROMYN #284
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:32:41.1
03:32:41.1
1
(311)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Male
311
7:52 min/km
Wave 1
317
299
Benjamin SHAFFER
Benjamin SHAFFER #299
Male Ski Open
02:38:52.7
02:38:52.7
54
(272)
Ski Open
54
00:49:37.2
Ski Open
247
Male
272
5:53 min/km
Wave 1
266
328
Stuart TENNANT
Stuart TENNANT #328
Male Ski Over 60
02:29:17.8
02:29:17.8
10
(234)
Ski Over 60
10
00:12:50.9
Ski Open
215
Male
234
5:31 min/km
Wave 1
340
331
Ian THOMPSON
Ian THOMPSON #331
Male Ski Over 60
02:50:09.2
02:50:09.2
19
(292)
Ski Over 60
19
00:33:42.3
Ski Open
264
Male
292
6:18 min/km
Wave 1
356
332
Brett THORNETT
Brett THORNETT #332
Male Ski Over 50
03:05:48.8
03:05:48.8
80
(305)
Ski Over 50
80
01:07:40.8
Ski Open
271
Male
305
6:52 min/km
Wave 1
342
343
Brendan WADDY
Brendan WADDY #343
Male Ski Over 40
02:53:26.2
02:53:26.2
98
(294)
Ski Over 40
98
01:03:41.6
Ski Open
265
Male
294
6:25 min/km
Wave 1
367
336
Lia TREBILCOCK
Lia TREBILCOCK #336
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
04:24:09.3
04:24:09.3
1
(48)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Female
48
9:47 min/km
Wave 1
288
352
Mike WILD
Mike WILD #352
Male Ski Open
02:32:28.1
02:32:28.1
52
(253)
Ski Open
52
00:43:12.6
Ski Open
231
Male
253
5:38 min/km
Wave 1
321
357
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #357
Male Ski Over 60
02:40:56.3
02:40:56.3
14
(275)
Ski Over 60
14
00:24:29.4
Ski Open
250
Male
275
5:57 min/km
Wave 1
359
393
Kazuki YAMADA
Kazuki YAMADA #393
Male SUP Open
03:11:52.8
03:11:52.8
11
(308)
SUP Open
11
00:50:18.7
SUP Open
11
Male
308
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (389 items)