The Doctor Ocean Paddle
24 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Pace
Wave
101
259
Jack PATISON
Jack PATISON #259
Male Ski Over 40
02:10:53.7
02:10:53.7
28
(91)
Ski Over 40
28
00:21:09.1
Ski Open
80
Male
91
4:50 min/km
Wave 3
102
235
Joe MORRIS
Joe MORRIS #235
Male Ski Open
02:11:05.9
02:11:05.9
33
(92)
Ski Open
33
00:21:50.4
Ski Open
81
Male
92
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
103
353
Daniel WILMANN
Daniel WILMANN #353
Male Ski Open
02:11:12.1
02:11:12.1
34
(93)
Ski Open
34
00:21:56.6
Ski Open
82
Male
93
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
104
39
Craig BROOKS
Craig BROOKS #39
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:19.4
02:11:19.4
29
(94)
Ski Over 40
29
00:21:34.8
Ski Open
83
Male
94
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
105
106
Patrick ELEY
Patrick ELEY #106
Male Ski Under 19
02:11:22.6
02:11:22.6
10
(95)
Ski Under 19
10
00:18:08.9
Ski Open
84
Male
95
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
106
151
Mick HERDEN
Mick HERDEN #151
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:23.8
02:11:23.8
30
(96)
Ski Over 40
30
00:21:39.2
Ski Open
85
Male
96
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
107
92
Istvan DOMOKOS
Istvan DOMOKOS #92
Male Ski Over 50
02:11:29.3
02:11:29.3
11
(97)
Ski Over 50
11
00:13:21.3
Ski Open
86
Male
97
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
108
303
Hayden SMART
Hayden SMART #303
Male Ski Under 19
02:11:31.0
02:11:31.0
11
(98)
Ski Under 19
11
00:18:17.3
Ski Open
87
Male
98
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
109
5
Jeremy ALDERSON
Jeremy ALDERSON #5
Male Ski Under 19
02:11:47.2
02:11:47.2
12
(99)
Ski Under 19
12
00:18:33.5
Ski Open
88
Male
99
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
110
369
Drummers Run 1 Oc2
Drummers Run 1 Oc2 #369
Male Male Double Team
02:12:01.2
02:12:01.2
12
(100)
Male Double Team
12
00:18:38.8
Double
12
Male
100
Gordon Stimson
Adam Fahey
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
111
189
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #189
Male Ski Over 50
02:12:07.6
02:12:07.6
12
(101)
Ski Over 50
12
00:13:59.6
Ski Open
89
Male
101
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
112
134
David GRIFFIN
David GRIFFIN #134
Male Ski Over 40
02:12:28.4
02:12:28.4
31
(102)
Ski Over 40
31
00:22:43.8
Ski Open
90
Male
102
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
113
205
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #205
Male Ski Over 50
02:12:42.8
02:12:42.8
13
(103)
Ski Over 50
13
00:14:34.8
Ski Open
91
Male
103
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
114
367
Darryl & Spencer
Darryl & Spencer #367
Male Male Double Team
02:12:44.4
02:12:44.4
13
(104)
Male Double Team
13
00:19:22.0
Double
13
Male
104
Spencer King
Daryll Long
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
115
116
Peter FOSTER
Peter FOSTER #116
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:03.0
02:13:03.0
14
(105)
Ski Over 50
14
00:14:55.0
Ski Open
92
Male
105
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
116
47
Kelly BURTON
Kelly BURTON #47
Male Ski Over 40
02:13:31.0
02:13:31.0
32
(106)
Ski Over 40
32
00:23:46.4
Ski Open
93
Male
106
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
117
71
Stewart COLLINGWOOD
Stewart COLLINGWOOD #71
Male Ski Over 40
02:13:32.8
02:13:32.8
33
(107)
Ski Over 40
33
00:23:48.2
Ski Open
94
Male
107
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
118
394
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #394
Male SLSA Ski
02:13:36.4
02:13:36.4
2
(108)
SLSA Ski
2
00:04:18.5
Ski Open
95
Male
108
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
119
325
David TAYLOR
David TAYLOR #325
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:55.8
02:13:55.8
15
(109)
Ski Over 50
15
00:15:47.8
Ski Open
96
Male
109
4:57 min/km
Wave 3
120
342
Todd VLADICH
Todd VLADICH #342
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:14.8
02:14:14.8
34
(110)
Ski Over 40
34
00:24:30.2
Ski Open
97
Male
110
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
121
348
Jason WARD
Jason WARD #348
Male Ski Open
02:14:20.8
02:14:20.8
35
(111)
Ski Open
35
00:25:05.3
Ski Open
98
Male
111
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
122
319
Nathan STURGEON
Nathan STURGEON #319
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:20.9
02:14:20.9
35
(112)
Ski Over 40
35
00:24:36.3
Ski Open
99
Male
112
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
123
9
Ashby ALLEN
Ashby ALLEN #9
Male Ski Under 19
02:14:38.8
02:14:38.8
13
(113)
Ski Under 19
13
00:21:25.1
Ski Open
100
Male
113
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
124
141
Rob HANSEN
Rob HANSEN #141
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:46.1
02:14:46.1
16
(114)
Ski Over 50
16
00:16:38.1
Ski Open
101
Male
114
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
125
8
Tim ALLEN
Tim ALLEN #8
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:47.2
02:14:47.2
17
(115)
Ski Over 50
17
00:16:39.2
Ski Open
102
Male
115
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
126
264
Nick PERKINS
Nick PERKINS #264
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:57.5
02:14:57.5
36
(116)
Ski Over 40
36
00:25:12.9
Ski Open
103
Male
116
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
127
287
Cav ROTHAM
Cav ROTHAM #287
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:58.9
02:14:58.9
37
(117)
Ski Over 40
37
00:25:14.3
Ski Open
104
Male
117
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
128
217
Kaitlyn MATUSCHKA
Kaitlyn MATUSCHKA #217
Female Ski Open
02:14:59.4
02:14:59.4
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
00:12:47.0
Ski Open
11
Female
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 2
129
199
Sabina LAWRIE
Sabina LAWRIE #199
Female Ski Under 19
02:15:00.2
02:15:00.2
2
(12)
Ski Under 19
2
00:08:15.0
Ski Open
12
Female
12
5:00 min/km
Wave 2
130
383
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #383
Mixed Mixed Double Team
02:15:08.4
02:15:08.4
1
(1)
Mixed Double Team
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Karen Harmsen
Chris Harmsen
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
131
43
Stephen BUNNEY
Stephen BUNNEY #43
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:19.0
02:15:19.0
38
(118)
Ski Over 40
38
00:25:34.4
Ski Open
105
Male
118
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
132
35
Rhys BRADLEY
Rhys BRADLEY #35
Male Ski Open
02:15:19.2
02:15:19.2
36
(119)
Ski Open
36
00:26:03.7
Ski Open
106
Male
119
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
133
29
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #29
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:22.3
02:15:22.3
18
(120)
Ski Over 50
18
00:17:14.3
Ski Open
107
Male
120
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
134
381
Wet'n'wild
Wet'n'wild #381
Male Male Double Team
02:15:23.3
02:15:23.3
14
(121)
Male Double Team
14
00:22:00.9
Double
14
Male
121
Wayne Martin
Allan Ribbons
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
135
105
Richard ELDERFIELD
Richard ELDERFIELD #105
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:23.9
02:15:23.9
39
(122)
Ski Over 40
39
00:25:39.3
Ski Open
108
Male
122
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
136
221
Brent MCKINNON
Brent MCKINNON #221
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:25.7
02:15:25.7
40
(123)
Ski Over 40
40
00:25:41.1
Ski Open
109
Male
123
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
137
82
Bruce DAILEY
Bruce DAILEY #82
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:30.4
02:15:30.4
41
(124)
Ski Over 40
41
00:25:45.8
Ski Open
110
Male
124
5:01 min/km
Wave 3
138
356
Elizabeth WISE
Elizabeth WISE #356
Female Ski Open
02:15:31.5
02:15:31.5
10
(13)
Ski Open
10
00:13:19.1
Ski Open
13
Female
13
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
139
156
Steven HINTON
Steven HINTON #156
Male OC1
02:15:36.9
02:15:36.9
1
(125)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
125
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
140
48
John BUSH
John BUSH #48
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:43.5
02:15:43.5
19
(126)
Ski Over 50
19
00:17:35.5
Ski Open
111
Male
126
5:01 min/km
Wave 3
141
330
Justin THOMAS
Justin THOMAS #330
Male Ski Over 40
02:15:57.5
02:15:57.5
42
(127)
Ski Over 40
42
00:26:12.9
Ski Open
112
Male
127
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
142
293
Wade SAMIN
Wade SAMIN #293
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:59.5
02:15:59.5
20
(128)
Ski Over 50
20
00:17:51.5
Ski Open
113
Male
128
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
143
152
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #152
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:14.1
02:16:14.1
43
(129)
Ski Over 40
43
00:26:29.5
Ski Open
114
Male
129
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
144
76
Carlo COTTINO
Carlo COTTINO #76
Male Ski Over 50
02:16:20.6
02:16:20.6
21
(130)
Ski Over 50
21
00:18:12.6
Ski Open
115
Male
130
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
145
32
Greg BOWDITCH
Greg BOWDITCH #32
Male Ski Over 60
02:16:26.9
02:16:26.9
1
(131)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
116
Male
131
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
146
22
Kim BINGHAM
Kim BINGHAM #22
Male Ski Over 60
02:16:32.7
02:16:32.7
2
(132)
Ski Over 60
2
00:00:05.8
Ski Open
117
Male
132
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
147
69
Mitchell COFFEY
Mitchell COFFEY #69
Male Ski Open
02:16:36.4
02:16:36.4
37
(133)
Ski Open
37
00:27:20.9
Ski Open
118
Male
133
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
148
164
Brad HYNARD
Brad HYNARD #164
Male Ski Over 50
02:16:38.2
02:16:38.2
22
(134)
Ski Over 50
22
00:18:30.2
Ski Open
119
Male
134
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
149
288
Richard RUBENACH
Richard RUBENACH #288
Male Ski Over 50
02:16:43.5
02:16:43.5
23
(135)
Ski Over 50
23
00:18:35.5
Ski Open
120
Male
135
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
150
31
Brett BOUTELLE
Brett BOUTELLE #31
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:48.5
02:16:48.5
44
(136)
Ski Over 40
44
00:27:03.9
Ski Open
121
Male
136
5:04 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (389 items)