Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
2
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:15:01.77
01:15:01.77
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
2
NZL
28.0 km/h
12
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:28:20.22
01:28:20.22
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
1
AUS
23.8 km/h
26
144
Bryan STANLEY
Bryan STANLEY #144
Male Masters (60+)
01:34:14.92
01:34:14.92
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
24
AUS
22.3 km/h
33
153
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #153
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:01.15
01:38:01.15
1
(31)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
31
AUS
21.4 km/h
7
163
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT #163
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:25:00.58
01:25:00.58
1
(7)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
7
AUS
24.7 km/h
1
169
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #169
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:54.47
01:14:54.47
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
1
AUS
28.0 km/h
16
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
01:30:57.69
01:30:57.69
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
AUS
23.1 km/h
50
316
Sarah BLUNT
Sarah BLUNT #316
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:45:16.66
01:45:16.66
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
3
Riverdogs
AUS
19.9 km/h
94
190
Lucy BLUNT
Lucy BLUNT #190
Female Junior (Under 18)
02:03:14.61
02:03:14.61
1
(9)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
9
NZL
17.0 km/h
51
164
Jenny TUCKNOTT
Jenny TUCKNOTT #164
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:46:21.87
01:46:21.87
2
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:05.21
Female
4
AUS
19.7 km/h
36
166
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #166
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:36.89
01:38:36.89
2
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:35.74
Male
34
AUS
21.3 km/h
3
147
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #147
Male Prime (18-39)
01:18:35.60
01:18:35.60
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:03:33.83
Male
3
AUS
26.7 km/h
10
134
Scott MAPLEY
Scott MAPLEY #134
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:10.38
01:27:10.38
2
(10)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:02:09.79
Male
10
AUS
24.1 km/h
56
116
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #116
Female Prime (18-39)
01:46:39.91
01:46:39.91
2
(5)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:15:42.22
Female
5
AUS
19.7 km/h
30
120
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #120
Male Masters (60+)
01:36:43.05
01:36:43.05
2
(28)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:28.13
Male
28
AUS
21.7 km/h
4
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:19:34.08
01:19:34.08
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:04:39.61
Male
4
AUS
26.4 km/h
60
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
01:47:44.09
01:47:44.09
3
(6)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:16:46.40
Female
6
AUS
19.5 km/h
6
129
Stephen GOBBY
Stephen GOBBY #129
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:22:21.86
01:22:21.86
3
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:07:27.39
Male
6
AUS
25.5 km/h
74
151
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #151
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:53:43.86
01:53:43.86
3
(67)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:42.71
Male
67
AUS
18.5 km/h
77
156
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #156
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:55:03.40
01:55:03.40
3
(8)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:09:46.74
Female
8
AUS
18.3 km/h
5
315
Esteban HERNANDEZ
Esteban HERNANDEZ #315
Male Prime (18-39)
01:22:21.61
01:22:21.61
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:07:19.84
Male
5
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
25.5 km/h
11
192
Kew RINGROSE
Kew RINGROSE #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:13.69
01:27:13.69
3
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:02:13.10
Male
11
NZL
24.1 km/h
49
305
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:45:13.41
01:45:13.41
3
(47)
Masters (60+)
3
00:10:58.48
Male
47
Gunnar A Team
AUS
20.0 km/h
8
189
Simon MISE
Simon MISE #189
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:21.86
01:25:21.86
4
(8)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:10:27.39
Male
8
NZL
24.6 km/h
76
150
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #150
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:54:15.73
01:54:15.73
4
(69)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:16:14.58
Male
69
AUS
18.4 km/h
13
145
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #145
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:40.13
01:29:40.13
4
(12)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:14:38.36
Male
12
AUS
23.4 km/h
54
124
John FISHER
John FISHER #124
Male Masters (60+)
01:46:31.24
01:46:31.24
4
(50)
Masters (60+)
4
00:12:16.32
Male
50
AUS
19.7 km/h
72
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
01:52:20.89
01:52:20.89
4
(7)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:21:23.20
Female
7
AUS
18.7 km/h
27
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:34:20.01
01:34:20.01
4
(25)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:09:19.42
Male
25
AUS
22.3 km/h
9
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:26:25.18
01:26:25.18
5
(9)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:11:30.71
Male
9
AUS
24.3 km/h
38
123
Greg FISHER
Greg FISHER #123
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:39:28.39
01:39:28.39
5
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:14:27.81
Male
36
AUS
21.1 km/h
89
152
James SORTRAS
James SORTRAS #152
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:59:49.44
01:59:49.44
5
(81)
Junior (Under 18)
5
00:21:48.29
Male
81
AUS
17.5 km/h
95
141
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #141
Male Masters (60+)
02:03:21.51
02:03:21.51
5
(86)
Masters (60+)
5
00:29:06.59
Male
86
AUS
17.0 km/h
15
159
Aaron MAY
Aaron MAY #159
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:29.68
01:30:29.68
5
(14)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:15:27.91
Male
14
AUS
23.2 km/h
108
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
02:10:28.65
02:10:28.65
5
(10)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:39:30.96
Female
10
Wonder Girls
AUS
16.1 km/h
14
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:08.58
01:30:08.58
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:15:14.10
Male
13
Ski and me
AUS
23.3 km/h
96
175
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #175
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.18
02:04:05.18
6
(87)
Junior (Under 18)
6
00:26:04.02
Male
87
AUS
16.9 km/h
106
135
Michael MASLIJ
Michael MASLIJ #135
Male Masters (60+)
02:07:29.08
02:07:29.08
6
(97)
Masters (60+)
6
00:33:14.15
Male
97
AUS
16.5 km/h
55
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:35.66
01:46:35.66
6
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:21:35.08
Male
51
AUS
19.7 km/h
115
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
02:14:19.73
02:14:19.73
6
(11)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:43:22.03
Female
11
AUS
15.6 km/h
17
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:58.10
01:30:58.10
6
(15)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:56.33
Male
15
AUS
23.1 km/h
59
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:47:26.16
01:47:26.16
7
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:22:25.58
Male
54
AUS
19.5 km/h
19
136
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:24.27
01:31:24.27
7
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:16:29.80
Male
17
AUS
23.0 km/h
112
126
Neville FOX
Neville FOX #126
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.95
02:13:59.95
7
(102)
Masters (60+)
7
00:39:45.02
Male
102
AUS
15.7 km/h
97
167
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #167
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.92
02:04:05.92
7
(88)
Junior (Under 18)
7
00:26:04.77
Male
88
AUS
16.9 km/h
118
170
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #170
Female Prime (18-39)
02:29:27.26
02:29:27.26
7
(12)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:58:29.57
Female
12
AUS
14.1 km/h
18
317
Andrew ALSTAD
Andrew ALSTAD #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:22.23
01:31:22.23
7
(16)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:16:20.46
Male
16
Magic MARS
AUS
23.0 km/h
117
168
Oliver TYLER
Oliver TYLER #168
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:25:54.72
02:25:54.72
8
(106)
Junior (Under 18)
8
00:47:53.56
Male
106
AUS
14.4 km/h
113
128
Peter GLENDENNING
Peter GLENDENNING #128
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
8
(103)
Masters (60+)
8
00:39:45.05
Male
103
AUS
15.7 km/h
121
132
Ingrid KLOPPER
Ingrid KLOPPER #132
Female Prime (18-39)
02:43:56.54
02:43:56.54
8
(13)
Prime (18-39)
8
01:12:58.85
Female
13
AUS
12.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)