Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
62
148
Rod WELLS
Rod WELLS #148
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:48:52.67
01:48:52.67
8
(56)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:23:52.08
Male
56
AUS
19.3 km/h
114
149
Kevin WHYTE
Kevin WHYTE #149
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
9
(104)
Masters (60+)
9
00:39:45.06
Male
104
AUS
15.7 km/h
76
150
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #150
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:54:15.73
01:54:15.73
4
(69)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:16:14.58
Male
69
AUS
18.4 km/h
74
151
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #151
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:53:43.86
01:53:43.86
3
(67)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:42.71
Male
67
AUS
18.5 km/h
89
152
James SORTRAS
James SORTRAS #152
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:59:49.44
01:59:49.44
5
(81)
Junior (Under 18)
5
00:21:48.29
Male
81
AUS
17.5 km/h
33
153
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #153
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:01.15
01:38:01.15
1
(31)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
31
AUS
21.4 km/h
64
154
Tim BROTHERSON
Tim BROTHERSON #154
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:05.88
01:49:05.88
17
(58)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:34:04.11
Male
58
AUS
19.2 km/h
98
155
Justin DAVIES
Justin DAVIES #155
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:04:06.19
02:04:06.19
38
(89)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:49:11.72
Male
89
AUS
16.9 km/h
77
156
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #156
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:55:03.40
01:55:03.40
3
(8)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:09:46.74
Female
8
AUS
18.3 km/h
63
193
Ben KINGWELL
Ben KINGWELL #193
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:04.86
01:49:04.86
16
(57)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:34:03.09
Male
57
AUS
19.3 km/h
37
158
Seton LINAKER
Seton LINAKER #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:40.34
01:38:40.34
18
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:23:45.86
Male
35
AUS
21.3 km/h
15
159
Aaron MAY
Aaron MAY #159
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:29.68
01:30:29.68
5
(14)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:15:27.91
Male
14
AUS
23.2 km/h
86
160
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:27.11
01:58:27.11
21
(78)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:43:25.34
Male
78
AUS
17.7 km/h
119
161
Benjamin SPINK
Benjamin SPINK #161
Male Prime (18-39)
02:36:33.44
02:36:33.44
27
(107)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:21:31.67
Male
107
AUS
13.4 km/h
70
162
Richard STEDMAN
Richard STEDMAN #162
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:32.92
01:51:32.92
33
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:36:38.45
Male
64
AUS
18.8 km/h
7
163
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT #163
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:25:00.58
01:25:00.58
1
(7)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
7
AUS
24.7 km/h
51
164
Jenny TUCKNOTT
Jenny TUCKNOTT #164
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:46:21.87
01:46:21.87
2
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:05.21
Female
4
AUS
19.7 km/h
92
165
Sam WILLIAMSON
Sam WILLIAMSON #165
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:14.70
02:02:14.70
24
(84)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:47:12.93
Male
84
AUS
17.2 km/h
36
166
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #166
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:36.89
01:38:36.89
2
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:35.74
Male
34
AUS
21.3 km/h
97
167
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #167
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.92
02:04:05.92
7
(88)
Junior (Under 18)
7
00:26:04.77
Male
88
AUS
16.9 km/h
117
168
Oliver TYLER
Oliver TYLER #168
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:25:54.72
02:25:54.72
8
(106)
Junior (Under 18)
8
00:47:53.56
Male
106
AUS
14.4 km/h
1
169
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #169
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:54.47
01:14:54.47
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
1
AUS
28.0 km/h
118
170
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #170
Female Prime (18-39)
02:29:27.26
02:29:27.26
7
(12)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:58:29.57
Female
12
AUS
14.1 km/h
58
171
Steve CLARK
Steve CLARK #171
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:47:25.62
01:47:25.62
27
(53)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:32:31.15
Male
53
AUS
19.5 km/h
172
Eloise DORTCH
Eloise DORTCH #172
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
53
173
Joel FISHER
Joel FISHER #173
Male Prime (18-39)
01:46:27.59
01:46:27.59
14
(49)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:31:25.82
Male
49
AUS
19.7 km/h
16
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
01:30:57.69
01:30:57.69
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
2
AUS
23.1 km/h
96
175
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #175
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.18
02:04:05.18
6
(87)
Junior (Under 18)
6
00:26:04.02
Male
87
AUS
16.9 km/h
176
Thomas BURGESS
Thomas BURGESS #176
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
35
177
Steve ADAMS
Steve ADAMS #177
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:29.89
01:38:29.89
17
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:23:35.42
Male
33
AUS
21.3 km/h
188
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #188
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
52
179
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #179
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:25.13
01:46:25.13
25
(48)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:31:30.66
Male
48
AUS
19.7 km/h
21
180
Jonathan MERRELLS
Jonathan MERRELLS #180
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:32:43.88
01:32:43.88
9
(19)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:17:49.41
Male
19
AUS
22.6 km/h
100
181
Greg PAUL
Greg PAUL #181
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:57.20
02:04:57.20
16
(91)
Vintage (50-59)
16
00:39:56.62
Male
91
AUS
16.8 km/h
84
182
Shane SPOONER
Shane SPOONER #182
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:58:20.60
01:58:20.60
37
(76)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:43:26.13
Male
76
AUS
17.7 km/h
24
183
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #183
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:19.63
01:33:19.63
11
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:18:25.16
Male
22
AUS
22.5 km/h
39
184
Andrew VARNAVIDES
Andrew VARNAVIDES #184
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:45.15
01:40:45.15
19
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:25:50.67
Male
37
AUS
20.8 km/h
185
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #185
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
81
205
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #205
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:26.82
01:57:26.82
11
(73)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:32:26.23
Male
73
AUS
17.9 km/h
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (139 items)