Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
92
165
Sam WILLIAMSON
Sam WILLIAMSON #165
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:14.70
02:02:14.70
24
(84)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:47:12.93
Male
84
AUS
17.2 km/h
51
164
Jenny TUCKNOTT
Jenny TUCKNOTT #164
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:46:21.87
01:46:21.87
2
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:05.21
Female
4
AUS
19.7 km/h
7
163
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT
Anthony (Tony) TUCKNOTT #163
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:25:00.58
01:25:00.58
1
(7)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
7
AUS
24.7 km/h
70
162
Richard STEDMAN
Richard STEDMAN #162
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:32.92
01:51:32.92
33
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:36:38.45
Male
64
AUS
18.8 km/h
119
161
Benjamin SPINK
Benjamin SPINK #161
Male Prime (18-39)
02:36:33.44
02:36:33.44
27
(107)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:21:31.67
Male
107
AUS
13.4 km/h
86
160
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:27.11
01:58:27.11
21
(78)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:43:25.34
Male
78
AUS
17.7 km/h
15
159
Aaron MAY
Aaron MAY #159
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:29.68
01:30:29.68
5
(14)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:15:27.91
Male
14
AUS
23.2 km/h
37
158
Seton LINAKER
Seton LINAKER #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:40.34
01:38:40.34
18
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:23:45.86
Male
35
AUS
21.3 km/h
77
156
Cathy FULFORD
Cathy FULFORD #156
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:55:03.40
01:55:03.40
3
(8)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:09:46.74
Female
8
AUS
18.3 km/h
98
155
Justin DAVIES
Justin DAVIES #155
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:04:06.19
02:04:06.19
38
(89)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:49:11.72
Male
89
AUS
16.9 km/h
64
154
Tim BROTHERSON
Tim BROTHERSON #154
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:05.88
01:49:05.88
17
(58)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:34:04.11
Male
58
AUS
19.2 km/h
33
153
Finley WALKER
Finley WALKER #153
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:38:01.15
01:38:01.15
1
(31)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
31
AUS
21.4 km/h
89
152
James SORTRAS
James SORTRAS #152
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:59:49.44
01:59:49.44
5
(81)
Junior (Under 18)
5
00:21:48.29
Male
81
AUS
17.5 km/h
74
151
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #151
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:53:43.86
01:53:43.86
3
(67)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:42.71
Male
67
AUS
18.5 km/h
76
150
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #150
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:54:15.73
01:54:15.73
4
(69)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:16:14.58
Male
69
AUS
18.4 km/h
114
149
Kevin WHYTE
Kevin WHYTE #149
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
9
(104)
Masters (60+)
9
00:39:45.06
Male
104
AUS
15.7 km/h
62
148
Rod WELLS
Rod WELLS #148
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:48:52.67
01:48:52.67
8
(56)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:23:52.08
Male
56
AUS
19.3 km/h
3
147
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #147
Male Prime (18-39)
01:18:35.60
01:18:35.60
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:03:33.83
Male
3
AUS
26.7 km/h
32
146
Graham WALKER
Graham WALKER #146
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:45.48
01:36:45.48
16
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:21:51.01
Male
30
AUS
21.7 km/h
13
145
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #145
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:40.13
01:29:40.13
4
(12)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:14:38.36
Male
12
AUS
23.4 km/h
26
144
Bryan STANLEY
Bryan STANLEY #144
Male Masters (60+)
01:34:14.92
01:34:14.92
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
24
AUS
22.3 km/h
69
143
Philip RUSSELL
Philip RUSSELL #143
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:26.42
01:51:26.42
32
(63)
Veteran (40-49)
32
00:36:31.95
Male
63
AUS
18.8 km/h
142
Tina ROSS
Tina ROSS #142
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
95
141
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #141
Male Masters (60+)
02:03:21.51
02:03:21.51
5
(86)
Masters (60+)
5
00:29:06.59
Male
86
AUS
17.0 km/h
111
140
Dan RASCHIATORE
Dan RASCHIATORE #140
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:13:17.22
02:13:17.22
44
(101)
Veteran (40-49)
44
00:58:22.75
Male
101
AUS
15.8 km/h
42
139
Paul PIAVANINI
Paul PIAVANINI #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:05.35
01:42:05.35
20
(40)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:27:10.88
Male
40
AUS
20.6 km/h
138
Suzanne PEARCE
Suzanne PEARCE #138
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
88
137
James MILES
James MILES #137
Male Prime (18-39)
01:59:36.90
01:59:36.90
22
(80)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:44:35.13
Male
80
AUS
17.6 km/h
19
136
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:24.27
01:31:24.27
7
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:16:29.80
Male
17
AUS
23.0 km/h
106
135
Michael MASLIJ
Michael MASLIJ #135
Male Masters (60+)
02:07:29.08
02:07:29.08
6
(97)
Masters (60+)
6
00:33:14.15
Male
97
AUS
16.5 km/h
10
134
Scott MAPLEY
Scott MAPLEY #134
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:10.38
01:27:10.38
2
(10)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:02:09.79
Male
10
AUS
24.1 km/h
105
133
Chris LEWKOWSKI
Chris LEWKOWSKI #133
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:07:28.06
02:07:28.06
41
(96)
Veteran (40-49)
41
00:52:33.58
Male
96
AUS
16.5 km/h
121
132
Ingrid KLOPPER
Ingrid KLOPPER #132
Female Prime (18-39)
02:43:56.54
02:43:56.54
8
(13)
Prime (18-39)
8
01:12:58.85
Female
13
AUS
12.8 km/h
99
131
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #131
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:12.45
02:04:12.45
15
(90)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:39:11.87
Male
90
AUS
16.9 km/h
120
130
Pj GRIFFIN
Pj GRIFFIN #130
Male Prime (18-39)
02:43:50.79
02:43:50.79
28
(108)
Prime (18-39)
28
01:28:49.02
Male
108
AUS
12.8 km/h
6
129
Stephen GOBBY
Stephen GOBBY #129
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:22:21.86
01:22:21.86
3
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:07:27.39
Male
6
AUS
25.5 km/h
113
128
Peter GLENDENNING
Peter GLENDENNING #128
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
8
(103)
Masters (60+)
8
00:39:45.05
Male
103
AUS
15.7 km/h
127
Max FREEMAN
Max FREEMAN #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
112
126
Neville FOX
Neville FOX #126
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.95
02:13:59.95
7
(102)
Masters (60+)
7
00:39:45.02
Male
102
AUS
15.7 km/h
54
124
John FISHER
John FISHER #124
Male Masters (60+)
01:46:31.24
01:46:31.24
4
(50)
Masters (60+)
4
00:12:16.32
Male
50
AUS
19.7 km/h
38
123
Greg FISHER
Greg FISHER #123
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:39:28.39
01:39:28.39
5
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:14:27.81
Male
36
AUS
21.1 km/h
122
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
85
121
Nicholas ETTWELL
Nicholas ETTWELL #121
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:21.19
01:58:21.19
20
(77)
Prime (18-39)
20
00:43:19.42
Male
77
AUS
17.7 km/h
30
120
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #120
Male Masters (60+)
01:36:43.05
01:36:43.05
2
(28)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:28.13
Male
28
AUS
21.7 km/h
119
Odette ECCLES
Odette ECCLES #119
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
43
118
Andrew DISNEY
Andrew DISNEY #118
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:32.14
01:42:32.14
21
(41)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:27:37.67
Male
41
AUS
20.5 km/h
56
116
Sophie COATES
Sophie COATES #116
Female Prime (18-39)
01:46:39.91
01:46:39.91
2
(5)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:15:42.22
Female
5
AUS
19.7 km/h
66
115
Phil VAUGHAN
Phil VAUGHAN #115
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:43.92
01:49:43.92
29
(60)
Veteran (40-49)
29
00:34:49.45
Male
60
AUS
19.1 km/h
110
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:36.36
02:10:36.36
43
(100)
Veteran (40-49)
43
00:55:41.89
Male
100
AUS
16.1 km/h
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (139 items)