Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
55
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:35.66
01:46:35.66
6
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:21:35.08
Male
51
AUS
19.7 km/h
57
105
James CARTER
James CARTER #105
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:53.29
01:46:53.29
26
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
26
00:31:58.82
Male
52
AUS
19.6 km/h
58
171
Steve CLARK
Steve CLARK #171
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:47:25.62
01:47:25.62
27
(53)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:32:31.15
Male
53
AUS
19.5 km/h
59
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:47:26.16
01:47:26.16
7
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:22:25.58
Male
54
AUS
19.5 km/h
61
194
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #194
Male Prime (18-39)
01:48:21.84
01:48:21.84
15
(55)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:33:20.07
Male
55
NZL
19.4 km/h
62
148
Rod WELLS
Rod WELLS #148
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:48:52.67
01:48:52.67
8
(56)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:23:52.08
Male
56
AUS
19.3 km/h
63
193
Ben KINGWELL
Ben KINGWELL #193
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:04.86
01:49:04.86
16
(57)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:34:03.09
Male
57
AUS
19.3 km/h
64
154
Tim BROTHERSON
Tim BROTHERSON #154
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:05.88
01:49:05.88
17
(58)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:34:04.11
Male
58
AUS
19.2 km/h
65
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:41.40
01:49:41.40
28
(59)
Veteran (40-49)
28
00:34:46.92
Male
59
AUS
19.1 km/h
66
115
Phil VAUGHAN
Phil VAUGHAN #115
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:43.92
01:49:43.92
29
(60)
Veteran (40-49)
29
00:34:49.45
Male
60
AUS
19.1 km/h
67
195
Jared GRAVES
Jared GRAVES #195
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:04.68
01:51:04.68
30
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
30
00:36:10.20
Male
61
NZL
18.9 km/h
68
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:12.67
01:51:12.67
31
(62)
Veteran (40-49)
31
00:36:18.20
Male
62
AUS
18.9 km/h
69
143
Philip RUSSELL
Philip RUSSELL #143
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:26.42
01:51:26.42
32
(63)
Veteran (40-49)
32
00:36:31.95
Male
63
AUS
18.8 km/h
70
162
Richard STEDMAN
Richard STEDMAN #162
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:32.92
01:51:32.92
33
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:36:38.45
Male
64
AUS
18.8 km/h
71
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:51:55.73
01:51:55.73
9
(65)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:26:55.14
Male
65
AUS
18.8 km/h
73
191
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #191
Male Prime (18-39)
01:52:26.15
01:52:26.15
18
(66)
Prime (18-39)
18
00:37:24.38
Male
66
NZL
18.7 km/h
74
151
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #151
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:53:43.86
01:53:43.86
3
(67)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:42.71
Male
67
AUS
18.5 km/h
75
102
Dave BAKER
Dave BAKER #102
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:53:56.85
01:53:56.85
34
(68)
Veteran (40-49)
34
00:39:02.38
Male
68
AUS
18.4 km/h
76
150
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #150
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:54:15.73
01:54:15.73
4
(69)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:16:14.58
Male
69
AUS
18.4 km/h
78
312
Geoff MCFADDEN
Geoff MCFADDEN #312
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:55:36.47
01:55:36.47
35
(70)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:40:42.00
Male
70
UON Wolf pack
AUS
18.2 km/h
79
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:56:08.93
01:56:08.93
10
(71)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:31:08.35
Male
71
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
18.1 km/h
80
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
01:56:53.94
01:56:53.94
19
(72)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:41:52.17
Male
72
AUS
18.0 km/h
81
205
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #205
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:26.82
01:57:26.82
11
(73)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:32:26.23
Male
73
AUS
17.9 km/h
82
304
Tony WALKER
Tony WALKER #304
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:29.25
01:57:29.25
12
(74)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:32:28.67
Male
74
salt water heros
AUS
17.9 km/h
83
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:58:05.94
01:58:05.94
36
(75)
Veteran (40-49)
36
00:43:11.47
Male
75
AUS
17.8 km/h
84
182
Shane SPOONER
Shane SPOONER #182
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:58:20.60
01:58:20.60
37
(76)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:43:26.13
Male
76
AUS
17.7 km/h
85
121
Nicholas ETTWELL
Nicholas ETTWELL #121
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:21.19
01:58:21.19
20
(77)
Prime (18-39)
20
00:43:19.42
Male
77
AUS
17.7 km/h
86
160
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:27.11
01:58:27.11
21
(78)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:43:25.34
Male
78
AUS
17.7 km/h
87
310
John WRAY
John WRAY #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:36.19
01:58:36.19
13
(79)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:33:35.60
Male
79
Narwhals
AUS
17.7 km/h
88
137
James MILES
James MILES #137
Male Prime (18-39)
01:59:36.90
01:59:36.90
22
(80)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:44:35.13
Male
80
AUS
17.6 km/h
89
152
James SORTRAS
James SORTRAS #152
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:59:49.44
01:59:49.44
5
(81)
Junior (Under 18)
5
00:21:48.29
Male
81
AUS
17.5 km/h
90
196
Jarred FAINT
Jarred FAINT #196
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:06.53
02:00:06.53
23
(82)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:45:04.76
Male
82
NZL
17.5 km/h
91
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:01:00.28
02:01:00.28
14
(83)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:35:59.69
Male
83
AUS
17.4 km/h
92
165
Sam WILLIAMSON
Sam WILLIAMSON #165
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:14.70
02:02:14.70
24
(84)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:47:12.93
Male
84
AUS
17.2 km/h
93
306
Lukas GEIDANS
Lukas GEIDANS #306
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:50.45
02:02:50.45
25
(85)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:47:48.68
Male
85
#Squidgoals
AUS
17.1 km/h
95
141
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #141
Male Masters (60+)
02:03:21.51
02:03:21.51
5
(86)
Masters (60+)
5
00:29:06.59
Male
86
AUS
17.0 km/h
96
175
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #175
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.18
02:04:05.18
6
(87)
Junior (Under 18)
6
00:26:04.02
Male
87
AUS
16.9 km/h
97
167
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #167
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.92
02:04:05.92
7
(88)
Junior (Under 18)
7
00:26:04.77
Male
88
AUS
16.9 km/h
98
155
Justin DAVIES
Justin DAVIES #155
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:04:06.19
02:04:06.19
38
(89)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:49:11.72
Male
89
AUS
16.9 km/h
99
131
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #131
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:12.45
02:04:12.45
15
(90)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:39:11.87
Male
90
AUS
16.9 km/h
100
181
Greg PAUL
Greg PAUL #181
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:57.20
02:04:57.20
16
(91)
Vintage (50-59)
16
00:39:56.62
Male
91
AUS
16.8 km/h
101
101
Duncan ABBS
Duncan ABBS #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:05:00.71
02:05:00.71
39
(92)
Veteran (40-49)
39
00:50:06.23
Male
92
AUS
16.8 km/h
102
303
Brett NETTELBECK
Brett NETTELBECK #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:05:45.38
02:05:45.38
17
(93)
Vintage (50-59)
17
00:40:44.79
Male
93
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
16.7 km/h
103
197
Chris PATMORE
Chris PATMORE #197
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:06:16.63
02:06:16.63
40
(94)
Veteran (40-49)
40
00:51:22.15
Male
94
NZL
16.6 km/h
104
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
02:07:24.96
02:07:24.96
26
(95)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:23.19
Male
95
AUS
16.5 km/h
105
133
Chris LEWKOWSKI
Chris LEWKOWSKI #133
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:07:28.06
02:07:28.06
41
(96)
Veteran (40-49)
41
00:52:33.58
Male
96
AUS
16.5 km/h
106
135
Michael MASLIJ
Michael MASLIJ #135
Male Masters (60+)
02:07:29.08
02:07:29.08
6
(97)
Masters (60+)
6
00:33:14.15
Male
97
AUS
16.5 km/h
107
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:08:22.21
02:08:22.21
18
(98)
Vintage (50-59)
18
00:43:21.63
Male
98
Williams & Clegg
AUS
16.4 km/h
109
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:35.45
02:10:35.45
42
(99)
Veteran (40-49)
42
00:55:40.98
Male
99
AUS
16.1 km/h
110
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:36.36
02:10:36.36
43
(100)
Veteran (40-49)
43
00:55:41.89
Male
100
AUS
16.1 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (120 items)