Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
93
306
Lukas GEIDANS
Lukas GEIDANS #306
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:50.45
02:02:50.45
25
(85)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:47:48.68
Male
85
#Squidgoals
AUS
17.1 km/h
28
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:16.64
01:36:16.64
13
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:21:22.17
Male
26
Booze Hounds
AUS
21.8 km/h
79
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:56:08.93
01:56:08.93
10
(71)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:31:08.35
Male
71
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
18.1 km/h
49
305
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:45:13.41
01:45:13.41
3
(47)
Masters (60+)
3
00:10:58.48
Male
47
Gunnar A Team
AUS
20.0 km/h
102
303
Brett NETTELBECK
Brett NETTELBECK #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:05:45.38
02:05:45.38
17
(93)
Vintage (50-59)
17
00:40:44.79
Male
93
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
16.7 km/h
18
317
Andrew ALSTAD
Andrew ALSTAD #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:22.23
01:31:22.23
7
(16)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:16:20.46
Male
16
Magic MARS
AUS
23.0 km/h
87
310
John WRAY
John WRAY #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:36.19
01:58:36.19
13
(79)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:33:35.60
Male
79
Narwhals
AUS
17.7 km/h
48
301
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #301
Male Prime (18-39)
01:44:48.66
01:44:48.66
13
(46)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:29:46.89
Male
46
No Regrets
AUS
20.0 km/h
50
316
Sarah BLUNT
Sarah BLUNT #316
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:45:16.66
01:45:16.66
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
3
Riverdogs
AUS
19.9 km/h
82
304
Tony WALKER
Tony WALKER #304
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:57:29.25
01:57:29.25
12
(74)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:32:28.67
Male
74
salt water heros
AUS
17.9 km/h
311
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
14
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:08.58
01:30:08.58
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:15:14.10
Male
13
Ski and me
AUS
23.3 km/h
45
314
Lee FREEMAN
Lee FREEMAN #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:40.77
01:43:40.77
23
(43)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:28:46.30
Male
43
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
20.3 km/h
5
315
Esteban HERNANDEZ
Esteban HERNANDEZ #315
Male Prime (18-39)
01:22:21.61
01:22:21.61
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:07:19.84
Male
5
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
25.5 km/h
78
312
Geoff MCFADDEN
Geoff MCFADDEN #312
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:55:36.47
01:55:36.47
35
(70)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:40:42.00
Male
70
UON Wolf pack
AUS
18.2 km/h
22
302
Warren MCCLINTOCK
Warren MCCLINTOCK #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:09.13
01:33:09.13
10
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:18:14.66
Male
20
Where's The Finish
AUS
22.5 km/h
107
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:08:22.21
02:08:22.21
18
(98)
Vintage (50-59)
18
00:43:21.63
Male
98
Williams & Clegg
AUS
16.4 km/h
108
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
02:10:28.65
02:10:28.65
5
(10)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:39:30.96
Female
10
Wonder Girls
AUS
16.1 km/h
31
187
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #187
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:45.08
01:36:45.08
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:21:50.61
Male
29
NZL
21.7 km/h
186
Murray TOGNELA
Murray TOGNELA #186
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
NZL
34
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:12.34
01:38:12.34
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:23:10.57
Male
32
NZL
21.4 km/h
11
192
Kew RINGROSE
Kew RINGROSE #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:27:13.69
01:27:13.69
3
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:02:13.10
Male
11
NZL
24.1 km/h
73
191
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #191
Male Prime (18-39)
01:52:26.15
01:52:26.15
18
(66)
Prime (18-39)
18
00:37:24.38
Male
66
NZL
18.7 km/h
94
190
Lucy BLUNT
Lucy BLUNT #190
Female Junior (Under 18)
02:03:14.61
02:03:14.61
1
(9)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
9
NZL
17.0 km/h
8
189
Simon MISE
Simon MISE #189
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:21.86
01:25:21.86
4
(8)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:10:27.39
Male
8
NZL
24.6 km/h
61
194
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #194
Male Prime (18-39)
01:48:21.84
01:48:21.84
15
(55)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:33:20.07
Male
55
NZL
19.4 km/h
90
196
Jarred FAINT
Jarred FAINT #196
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:06.53
02:00:06.53
23
(82)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:45:04.76
Male
82
NZL
17.5 km/h
67
195
Jared GRAVES
Jared GRAVES #195
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:51:04.68
01:51:04.68
30
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
30
00:36:10.20
Male
61
NZL
18.9 km/h
103
197
Chris PATMORE
Chris PATMORE #197
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:06:16.63
02:06:16.63
40
(94)
Veteran (40-49)
40
00:51:22.15
Male
94
NZL
16.6 km/h
2
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:15:01.77
01:15:01.77
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
2
NZL
28.0 km/h
80
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
01:56:53.94
01:56:53.94
19
(72)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:41:52.17
Male
72
AUS
18.0 km/h
17
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:58.10
01:30:58.10
6
(15)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:56.33
Male
15
AUS
23.1 km/h
46
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
01:43:47.05
01:43:47.05
12
(44)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:28:45.28
Male
44
AUS
20.2 km/h
40
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:40.35
01:41:40.35
10
(38)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:26:38.58
Male
38
AUS
20.7 km/h
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
60
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
01:47:44.09
01:47:44.09
3
(6)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:16:46.40
Female
6
AUS
19.5 km/h
72
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
01:52:20.89
01:52:20.89
4
(7)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:21:23.20
Female
7
AUS
18.7 km/h
65
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:41.40
01:49:41.40
28
(59)
Veteran (40-49)
28
00:34:46.92
Male
59
AUS
19.1 km/h
25
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:45.73
01:33:45.73
12
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:18:51.26
Male
23
AUS
22.4 km/h
83
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:58:05.94
01:58:05.94
36
(75)
Veteran (40-49)
36
00:43:11.47
Male
75
AUS
17.8 km/h
4
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:19:34.08
01:19:34.08
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:04:39.61
Male
4
AUS
26.4 km/h
47
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:44:18.09
01:44:18.09
24
(45)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:29:23.62
Male
45
AUS
20.1 km/h
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
29
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:39.39
01:36:39.39
14
(27)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:21:44.92
Male
27
AUS
21.7 km/h
109
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:35.45
02:10:35.45
42
(99)
Veteran (40-49)
42
00:55:40.98
Male
99
AUS
16.1 km/h
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
91
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:01:00.28
02:01:00.28
14
(83)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:35:59.69
Male
83
AUS
17.4 km/h
27
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:34:20.01
01:34:20.01
4
(25)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:09:19.42
Male
25
AUS
22.3 km/h
59
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:47:26.16
01:47:26.16
7
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:22:25.58
Male
54
AUS
19.5 km/h
71
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:51:55.73
01:51:55.73
9
(65)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:26:55.14
Male
65
AUS
18.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)