Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
38
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:33:21.35
01:33:21.35
2
(33)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:00:03.44
Male
33
AUS
5:29 min/km
37
159
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #159
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:33:17.90
01:33:17.90
1
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
32
AUS
5:29 min/km
39
123
Matthew ELLWOOD
Matthew ELLWOOD #123
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:46.92
01:33:46.92
13
(34)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:21:48.05
Male
34
AUS
5:30 min/km
40
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
01:34:20.21
01:34:20.21
4
(6)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:08:34.24
Female
6
AUS
5:32 min/km
41
302
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:34:44.23
01:34:44.23
19
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:19:16.60
Male
35
Where's The Finish
AUS
5:34 min/km
44
310
Steven STANDING
Steven STANDING #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:35:09.31
01:35:09.31
4
(37)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:01:51.41
Male
37
Narwhals
AUS
5:35 min/km
42
105
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #105
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:34:56.37
01:34:56.37
3
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:01:38.47
Male
36
AUS
5:35 min/km
43
130
Meg HOWARD
Meg HOWARD #130
Female Prime (18-39)
01:35:04.65
01:35:04.65
5
(7)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:09:18.68
Female
7
AUS
5:35 min/km
45
154
Lachlan SPICER
Lachlan SPICER #154
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:35:13.17
01:35:13.17
20
(38)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:19:45.53
Male
38
AUS
5:36 min/km
46
183
Andrew NUNN
Andrew NUNN #183
Male Prime (18-39)
01:35:40.95
01:35:40.95
14
(39)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:23:42.08
Male
39
NZL
5:37 min/km
47
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:36:06.49
01:36:06.49
5
(40)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:02:48.58
Male
40
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
5:39 min/km
49
110
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:22.74
01:36:22.74
21
(42)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:20:55.10
Male
42
AUS
5:40 min/km
48
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
01:36:21.94
01:36:21.94
15
(41)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:24:23.07
Male
41
AUS
5:40 min/km
50
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
01:37:02.49
01:37:02.49
16
(43)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:25:03.62
Male
43
AUS
5:42 min/km
51
186
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #186
Female Prime (18-39)
01:37:21.24
01:37:21.24
6
(8)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:11:35.27
Female
8
NZL
5:43 min/km
52
168
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #168
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:37:52.99
01:37:52.99
22
(44)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:22:25.35
Male
44
AUS
5:45 min/km
54
184
Mark HOPPER
Mark HOPPER #184
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:12.74
01:38:12.74
7
(46)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:04:54.83
Male
46
AUS
5:46 min/km
53
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:12.49
01:38:12.49
6
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:04:54.59
Male
45
AUS
5:46 min/km
55
155
Katarina STREIT
Katarina STREIT #155
Female Prime (18-39)
01:38:37.24
01:38:37.24
7
(9)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:12:51.27
Female
9
AUS
5:48 min/km
56
182
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #182
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:55.16
01:38:55.16
17
(47)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:26:56.29
Male
47
NZL
5:49 min/km
57
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:56.74
01:38:56.74
8
(48)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:05:38.84
Male
48
AUS
5:49 min/km
58
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
01:39:50.64
01:39:50.64
18
(49)
Prime (18-39)
18
00:27:51.78
Male
49
AUS
5:52 min/km
59
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:18.75
01:40:18.75
23
(50)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:24:51.11
Male
50
AUS
5:54 min/km
60
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:46.50
01:40:46.50
24
(51)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:25:18.87
Male
51
AUS
5:55 min/km
61
170
Jack WILLIAMSON
Jack WILLIAMSON #170
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:36.75
01:41:36.75
19
(52)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:29:37.89
Male
52
AUS
5:58 min/km
62
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:41:47.00
01:41:47.00
25
(53)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:26:19.36
Male
53
AUS
5:59 min/km
63
131
Anthony IMMS
Anthony IMMS #131
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:32.00
01:42:32.00
26
(54)
Veteran (40-49)
26
00:27:04.36
Male
54
AUS
6:01 min/km
64
142
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #142
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:42:33.87
01:42:33.87
9
(55)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:09:15.96
Male
55
AUS
6:01 min/km
65
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
01:43:13.23
01:43:13.23
20
(56)
Prime (18-39)
20
00:31:14.36
Male
56
AUS
6:04 min/km
66
158
Stephen VAN MAANEN
Stephen VAN MAANEN #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:19.11
01:43:19.11
27
(57)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:27:51.48
Male
57
AUS
6:04 min/km
67
165
Tara YEWERS
Tara YEWERS #165
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:43:44.00
01:43:44.00
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:16:31.28
Female
10
AUS
6:06 min/km
69
145
Shaun O'LEARY
Shaun O'LEARY #145
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:44:00.89
01:44:00.89
28
(58)
Veteran (40-49)
28
00:28:33.26
Male
58
AUS
6:07 min/km
68
117
Laura BOWLER
Laura BOWLER #117
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:44:00.50
01:44:00.50
4
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:16:47.78
Female
11
AUS
6:07 min/km
70
115
Paul BLACKFORD
Paul BLACKFORD #115
Male Prime (18-39)
01:45:31.61
01:45:31.61
21
(59)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:33:32.75
Male
59
AUS
6:12 min/km
71
157
Melissa VAN DYK
Melissa VAN DYK #157
Female Prime (18-39)
01:45:39.51
01:45:39.51
8
(12)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:19:53.54
Female
12
AUS
6:12 min/km
73
156
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:28.23
01:46:28.23
29
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
29
00:31:00.59
Male
61
AUS
6:15 min/km
74
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:28.64
01:46:28.64
30
(62)
Veteran (40-49)
30
00:31:01.01
Male
62
AUS
6:15 min/km
72
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:16.65
01:46:16.65
10
(60)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:12:58.75
Male
60
AUS
6:15 min/km
75
103
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #103
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:47:11.01
01:47:11.01
5
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:19:58.29
Female
13
AUS
6:18 min/km
76
188
Joanne BOWDEN
Joanne BOWDEN #188
Female Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.60
01:47:50.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:22:04.63
Female
14
NZL
6:20 min/km
77
187
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #187
Male Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.81
01:47:50.81
22
(63)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:35:51.94
Male
63
NZL
6:20 min/km
78
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:48:10.30
01:48:10.30
31
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
31
00:32:42.67
Male
64
AUS
6:21 min/km
79
122
Fiona DUYVESTEIN
Fiona DUYVESTEIN #122
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:48:35.47
01:48:35.47
6
(15)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:21:22.75
Female
15
AUS
6:23 min/km
80
303
Sue MANNING
Sue MANNING #303
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:48:40.33
01:48:40.33
1
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
16
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
6:23 min/km
81
152
Amy SMITH
Amy SMITH #152
Female Prime (18-39)
01:48:44.62
01:48:44.62
10
(17)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:22:58.65
Female
17
AUS
6:23 min/km
82
146
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicholas PRESTON #146
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.74
01:49:09.74
32
(65)
Veteran (40-49)
32
00:33:42.11
Male
65
AUS
6:25 min/km
83
139
Kim MASSEY
Kim MASSEY #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.95
01:49:09.95
33
(66)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:33:42.31
Male
66
AUS
6:25 min/km
84
301
Donna WILLIAMSON
Donna WILLIAMSON #301
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:49:36.52
01:49:36.52
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:22:23.79
Female
18
No Regrets
AUS
6:26 min/km
85
149
Peter RITSON
Peter RITSON #149
Male Masters (60+)
01:51:21.63
01:51:21.63
2
(67)
Masters (60+)
2
00:22:44.93
Male
67
AUS
6:33 min/km
86
181
Alannah WILSON
Alannah WILSON #181
Female Prime (18-39)
01:53:09.75
01:53:09.75
11
(19)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:27:23.78
Female
19
AUS
6:39 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)