Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
47
306
Danella ASHWIN
Danella ASHWIN #306
Female Prime (18-39)
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:23:58.42
Female
5
#Squidgoals
AUS
6:44 min/km
19
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:20:27.32
01:20:27.32
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:18:30.20
Male
18
Booze Hounds
AUS
5:21 min/km
309
Ian WATKINS
Ian WATKINS #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
50
305
John WHITEHAND
John WHITEHAND #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:42:18.41
01:42:18.41
2
(44)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:29.17
Male
44
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:49 min/km
54
303
Brett WILKINSON
Brett WILKINSON #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:58.86
01:46:58.86
12
(48)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:41:31.51
Male
48
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
7:07 min/km
15
317
Matt TURNER
Matt TURNER #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:19:46.38
01:19:46.38
6
(14)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:42.28
Male
14
Magic MARS
AUS
5:19 min/km
11
310
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:17:46.20
01:17:46.20
2
(10)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:12:18.85
Male
10
Narwhals
AUS
5:11 min/km
55
301
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #301
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:06.43
01:49:06.43
23
(49)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:47:09.31
Male
49
No Regrets
AUS
7:16 min/km
17
316
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #316
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:20:01.65
01:20:01.65
5
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:14:34.30
Male
16
Riverdogs
AUS
5:20 min/km
53
304
Graeme KELLY
Graeme KELLY #304
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:40.61
01:46:40.61
11
(47)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:41:13.26
Male
47
salt water heros
AUS
7:06 min/km
311
Janelle THOMPSON
Janelle THOMPSON #311
Female Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
7
313
Jonas BLANDFORD
Jonas BLANDFORD #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:52.29
01:14:52.29
2
(7)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:12:55.17
Male
7
Ski and me
AUS
4:59 min/km
43
314
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:46.97
01:38:46.97
21
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:36:49.85
Male
39
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
6:35 min/km
49
315
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:41:30.48
01:41:30.48
10
(43)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:36:03.13
Male
43
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
6:46 min/km
3
312
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #312
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:05:27.35
01:05:27.35
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
3
UON Wolf pack
AUS
4:21 min/km
20
302
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #302
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:20:41.34
01:20:41.34
1
(19)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
19
Where's The Finish
AUS
5:22 min/km
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Williams & Clegg
AUS
10
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
01:17:09.00
01:17:09.00
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
Wonder Girls
AUS
5:08 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (68 items)