Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
452
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #452
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
447
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #447
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
439
Abby DALTON
Abby DALTON #439
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
420
Ben RAYNER
Ben RAYNER #420
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
398
Matthew BAYLISS
Matthew BAYLISS #398
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
428
Richie BASTON
Richie BASTON #428
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
440
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #440
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
391
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #391
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
400
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #400
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
415
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #415
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
380
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #380
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
381
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #381
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
353
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #353
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
354
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #354
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
351
Philip CAVE
Philip CAVE #351
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
556
Nocturnal Dream Birds
Nocturnal Dream Birds #556
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
AUS
Catherine Hill
586
Bananarama
Bananarama #586
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Suzanne Pearce
Suzanne Pearce
573
Iron Hunter
Iron Hunter #573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Jett Jaeger-Harvey
Dee Jaeger
Basil Harvey
Greg Harvey
534
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #534
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
649
Norfolk N Chance
Norfolk N Chance #649
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
650
Vicious And Delicious
Vicious And Delicious #650
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
Pat Howe
Pat Howe
566
Ozzimsa
Ozzimsa #566
Mixed Veteran Team
DNS
DNS
Veteran Team
Mixed
AUS
Hugh De Vries
Hugh De Vries
2
664
Scc Team 9
Scc Team 9 #664
Male Male Junior Team
01:57:47.30
01:57:47.30
1
(2)
Male Junior Team
1
Male
2
AUS
Gregor Law
Pearce Brezman
Sam Rushton
Ethan Andersson
4:03 min/km
00:16:03.80
16:03 min/km
1
1
1
00:13:50.87
4:11 min/km
1
1
1
00:29:21.76
4:26 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:54.02
37
3
16
00:41:37.88
21.6 km/h
13
1
6
00:00:22.46
3
1
2
00:29:27.36
5
1
4
3
544
Oceanic Tri Club
Oceanic Tri Club #544
Male Male Team
01:59:33.77
01:59:33.77
1
(3)
Male Team
1
Male
3
AUS
Paul Newsome
Paul Newsome
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:07 min/km
00:16:21.77
16:21 min/km
2
1
2
00:15:36.10
4:43 min/km
9
1
4
00:32:45.65
4:57 min/km
9
1
6
00:00:48.31
13
2
5
00:34:50.73
25.8 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:58.53
182
21
59
00:33:48.76
40
8
20
4
665
Scc Team 10
Scc Team 10 #665
Male Male Team
02:01:31.61
02:01:31.61
2
(4)
Male Team
2
00:01:57.84
Male
4
AUS
Sam Waterman
Jon Merrells
Zane Lyall
Ramon Anderson
4:11 min/km
00:16:43.61
16:43 min/km
3
2
3
00:16:31.92
5:00 min/km
18
4
11
00:33:18.23
5:02 min/km
13
3
9
00:01:04.48
85
12
32
00:44:24.57
20.3 km/h
37
3
19
00:00:21.32
1
1
1
00:25:39.37
1
1
1
7
365
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #365
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:08:08.59
02:08:08.59
2
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:03:28.88
Male
6
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:16:44.33
16:44 min/km
4
1
4
00:18:14.68
5:31 min/km
50
6
25
00:33:43.86
5:06 min/km
17
5
11
00:01:38.90
201
16
69
00:43:22.56
20.7 km/h
26
5
13
00:01:37.36
242
22
94
00:31:01.56
17
2
10
14
646
Bettertrius Pro Triathlon Team
Bettertrius Pro Triathlon Team #646
Male Male Team
02:12:14.97
02:12:14.97
3
(11)
Male Team
3
00:12:41.19
Male
11
AUS
Ben Carrick
Ben Carrick
Tony Walker
Dean Gardiner
4:33 min/km
00:16:45.05
16:45 min/km
5
3
5
00:16:12.10
4:54 min/km
13
3
7
00:32:52.00
4:58 min/km
10
2
7
00:01:10.04
113
15
41
00:51:40.44
17.4 km/h
152
16
73
00:00:46.69
143
20
41
00:29:00.72
3
2
2
216
685
Swan Christian Students Adults
Swan Christian Students Adults #685
Mixed Mixed Team
02:58:05.55
02:58:05.55
50
(99)
Mixed Team
50
00:48:56.84
Mixed
99
NZL
Garth Civil
Julie Merrells
Oliver Tyler
Rikus Nagul
6:08 min/km
00:16:48.33
16:48 min/km
6
1
1
00:23:18.70
7:03 min/km
203
51
100
00:45:31.64
6:53 min/km
182
39
81
00:01:27.44
179
51
98
00:53:33.15
16.8 km/h
175
41
78
00:00:40.59
108
37
69
01:00:04.38
261
60
118
154
657
Scc Team 4
Scc Team 4 #657
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
02:42:09.53
02:42:09.53
8
(67)
Mixed Junior Team
8
00:28:54.53
Mixed
67
AUS
Callum Blaker
Indianna Holtham
Olivia Alcock
Lucas Latino
5:35 min/km
00:17:01.85
17:01 min/km
7
1
2
00:18:50.61
5:42 min/km
70
6
33
00:39:03.31
5:55 min/km
70
5
33
00:01:10.64
118
7
63
01:02:12.79
14.5 km/h
236
8
109
00:00:27.31
21
5
12
00:42:13.61
176
7
77
35
663
Scc Team 8
Scc Team 8 #663
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
02:20:33.11
02:20:33.11
2
(15)
Mixed Junior Team
2
00:07:18.12
Mixed
15
AUS
Edward Rigby
Chloe Reuggan
Zane Rudez
Brody Coulter
4:50 min/km
00:17:13.80
17:13 min/km
8
2
3
00:19:20.30
5:51 min/km
80
7
40
00:39:44.36
6:01 min/km
89
7
42
00:01:12.43
125
9
68
00:49:35.84
18.1 km/h
122
4
55
00:00:24.06
5
1
3
00:32:22.61
25
1
11
31
451
Daniel COLEMAN
Daniel COLEMAN #451
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:19:25.98
02:19:25.98
2
(18)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:03:54.47
Male
18
AUS
4:48 min/km
00:17:21.72
17:21 min/km
9
1
6
00:18:31.37
5:36 min/km
60
2
32
00:36:13.17
5:29 min/km
40
1
21
00:00:53.21
34
1
14
00:46:01.86
19.6 km/h
56
3
33
00:01:08.01
209
4
76
00:37:47.99
93
2
45
65
660
Scc Team 6
Scc Team 6 #660
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
02:28:16.19
02:28:16.19
3
(29)
Mixed Junior Team
3
00:15:01.20
Mixed
29
AUS
Paris Jose
Chris Darazs
Molly Healy
Eliza Mccullum
5:06 min/km
00:17:47.36
17:47 min/km
11
3
4
00:15:02.24
4:33 min/km
2
1
1
00:30:31.19
4:37 min/km
3
1
2
00:01:11.54
120
8
64
00:54:29.09
16.5 km/h
190
7
87
00:00:28.43
29
6
17
00:43:48.57
197
9
88
39
502
200%
200% #502
Male Male Junior Team
02:21:41.20
02:21:41.20
2
(21)
Male Junior Team
2
00:23:53.90
Male
21
AUS
Harry Alliss
Arkie Disney
Arkie Disney
Harry Alliss
4:53 min/km
00:17:47.32
17:47 min/km
10
2
7
00:16:20.55
4:57 min/km
16
4
9
00:35:51.63
5:26 min/km
37
4
19
00:00:46.49
8
1
3
00:49:12.30
18.3 km/h
112
4
55
00:00:26.19
13
2
5
00:37:37.24
89
3
43
16
505
Thomas Richings
Thomas Richings #505
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
02:13:14.99
02:13:14.99
1
(3)
Mixed Junior Team
1
Mixed
3
AUS
Chloe Thomas
Lewis Richings
Lewis Richings
Chloe Thomas
4:35 min/km
00:17:48.59
17:48 min/km
12
4
5
00:15:31.81
4:42 min/km
8
2
5
00:33:26.55
5:04 min/km
14
2
5
00:00:54.21
38
4
19
00:44:04.13
20.4 km/h
33
1
16
00:00:28.98
31
7
18
00:36:32.51
78
3
36
1
392
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #392
Male Prime (18-39)
01:54:24.94
01:54:24.94
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
3:56 min/km
00:17:54.07
17:54 min/km
13
1
8
00:15:04.17
4:33 min/km
3
1
2
01:23:48.93
10.7 km/h
00:00:40.61
109
4
31
00:29:55.40
11
1
6
12
437
Benjamin LEACH
Benjamin LEACH #437
Male Prime (18-39)
02:11:11.15
02:11:11.15
2
(10)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:16:46.21
Male
10
AUS
4:31 min/km
00:18:02.55
18:02 min/km
14
2
9
00:17:27.58
5:17 min/km
33
2
16
00:35:02.66
5:18 min/km
32
1
18
00:00:57.89
54
2
23
00:42:09.22
21.4 km/h
17
1
10
00:00:35.89
78
2
20
00:34:22.93
50
3
28
40
409
Nicola HAYES
Nicola HAYES #409
Female Prime (18-39)
02:22:25.24
02:22:25.24
2
(2)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:10:41.11
Female
2
AUS
4:54 min/km
00:18:11.13
18:11 min/km
15
1
1
00:18:28.74
5:35 min/km
57
2
2
00:37:04.57
5:37 min/km
50
2
2
00:01:00.41
64
2
7
00:46:56.01
19.2 km/h
73
3
3
00:00:46.67
142
3
15
00:38:26.42
107
4
8
18
622
The Smoke Runners
The Smoke Runners #622
Male Male Team
02:14:53.18
02:14:53.18
4
(13)
Male Team
4
00:15:19.40
Male
13
AUS
Jayden Edwards
Lee Freeman
Robin Sharp
Craig Beswick
4:39 min/km
00:18:14.02
18:14 min/km
16
4
10
00:16:53.98
5:07 min/km
26
5
14
00:33:49.88
5:07 min/km
18
4
12
00:00:56.07
45
7
19
00:46:43.91
19.3 km/h
69
8
37
00:00:32.54
50
8
15
00:34:36.74
54
10
29
211
461
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #461
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:55:56.04
02:55:56.04
25
(96)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:51:16.33
Male
96
AUS
6:04 min/km
00:18:18.82
18:18 min/km
18
2
12
00:21:11.77
6:25 min/km
143
17
67
00:42:39.57
6:27 min/km
146
22
74
00:02:16.68
239
23
92
01:06:14.98
13.6 km/h
254
26
107
00:00:54.64
167
8
52
00:45:31.33
208
25
94
8
384
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #384
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:08:18.65
02:08:18.65
1
(7)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
7
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:18:18.07
18:18 min/km
17
1
11
00:18:17.46
5:32 min/km
51
1
26
00:36:31.10
5:31 min/km
44
1
23
00:01:02.10
78
2
27
00:42:08.68
21.4 km/h
16
2
9
00:00:45.86
138
1
38
00:29:32.82
8
1
5
9
667
Scc Team 12
Scc Team 12 #667
Mixed Mixed Team
02:09:08.71
02:09:08.71
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
AUS
Andrew Twine
Ira Gibb
Kasey Smith
Ben Dallin
4:27 min/km
00:18:19.33
18:19 min/km
19
2
6
00:18:37.85
5:38 min/km
63
11
29
00:37:56.24
5:44 min/km
58
13
27
00:00:53.62
35
11
18
00:44:04.80
20.4 km/h
34
6
17
00:00:29.24
32
7
19
00:27:25.46
2
1
1
110
621
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #621
Mixed Veteran Team
02:36:03.00
02:36:03.00
8
(47)
Veteran Team
8
00:33:18.66
Mixed
47
Allan Holmes
Sandy Gard
Clare Holmes
Jason Gard
5:22 min/km
00:18:20.79
18:20 min/km
20
1
7
00:20:40.06
6:15 min/km
124
9
60
00:40:17.46
6:06 min/km
99
6
46
00:00:59.79
63
2
32
00:58:45.54
15.3 km/h
222
13
101
00:00:39.11
100
8
62
00:37:00.28
81
6
38
10
378
Brant EDWARDS
Brant EDWARDS #378
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:05.72
02:10:05.72
3
(8)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:05:26.01
Male
8
AUS
4:29 min/km
00:18:44.82
18:44 min/km
21
3
13
00:16:32.38
5:00 min/km
19
3
12
00:33:04.38
5:00 min/km
11
3
8
00:00:51.62
26
3
11
00:41:49.99
21.5 km/h
15
3
8
00:00:41.41
114
3
32
00:34:53.50
57
6
30
114
628
Blood Brothers
Blood Brothers #628
Male Male Team
02:36:22.50
02:36:22.50
12
(59)
Male Team
12
00:36:48.73
Male
59
AUS
Wayve Potter
Henry Lefroy
Gary Bezuidenhout
Marc Potter
5:23 min/km
00:18:47.33
18:47 min/km
22
5
14
00:20:38.13
6:15 min/km
123
16
56
00:41:36.05
6:18 min/km
126
14
66
00:01:03.17
82
11
30
00:54:23.22
16.5 km/h
188
20
87
00:00:31.93
46
7
13
00:40:00.78
137
14
68
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)