Augusta Adventure Fest
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Leaderboard
Details
3 Nov 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
[1]234567
Pos
Race No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace *
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
452Annika NEGUSDNSJunior (Under 15) FemaleAUS          
447Femke NEGUSDNSJunior (Under 15) FemaleAUS          
439Abby DALTONDNSPrime (18-39) FemaleAUS          
420Ben RAYNERDNSPrime (18-39) MaleAUS          
438Simon PHILLIPSDNSPrime (18-39) MaleAUS          
424Kate URQUHARTDNSVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
412Helen WILCOXDNSVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
374Kiely O'FLAHERTYDNSVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
416Sally ROYCEDNSVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
397Alison SIMKINDNSVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
398Matthew BAYLISSDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
428Richie BASTONDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
440Mark KERNSDNFVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
391Shane TOTTENDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
400Matt HOGGDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
415Jamie CLARKEDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
380Ed NEGUSDNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
381Jason SPIRODNSVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS          
353Bernard BRUMMAGEDNSVintage (50-59) MaleAUS          
351Philip CAVEDNSVintage (50-59) MaleAUS          
354Joel LEWISDNSVintage (50-59) MaleAUS          
556Nocturnal Dream Birds DNSFemale Team FemaleAUS Catherine Hill        
586Bananarama DNSMixed Team MixedAUS Suzanne PearceSuzanne Pearce       
573Iron Hunter DNSMixed Team MixedAUS Jett Jaeger-HarveyDee JaegerBasil HarveyGreg Harvey     
534Team Liddle DNSTeam of 2 MixedAUS Peter LiddleJane LiddlePeter LiddleJane Liddle     
649Norfolk N Chance DNSTeam of 2 MixedAUS Kevin HoweKevin HoweKevin HoweKevin Howe     
650Vicious And Delicious DNSTeam of 2 Mixed  Pat HowePat Howe      
566Ozzimsa DNSVeteran Team MixedAUS Hugh De VriesHugh De Vries       
229605Principal Skinners 03:03:52.89Male Team2001:04:19.12Male98AUS Neil SinclairLen Collier  6:20 min/km00:23:53.9823:53 min/km146116300:33:27.4610:08 min/km2672311201:04:36.279:47 min/km2652311100:01:33.67185216100:54:06.7616.6 km/h184198500:00:37.8394142700:39:04.361171255
263483Nishani JACOB03:41:43.12Prime (18-39)1001:29:59.00Female33NZL     7:38 min/km00:30:38.1730:38 min/km251103200:35:29.9310:45 min/km268103301:06:12.3510:01 min/km266103300:01:18.2915251501:12:32.8312.4 km/h25993200:01:01.3519462500:50:00.11235929
269464Jeannette BUSCH04:09:05.66Vintage (50-59)300:38:41.17Female35AUS     8:35 min/km00:35:57.7035:57 min/km26633400:37:54.1311:29 min/km26933401:12:15.2210:56 min/km26933500:02:11.3823533101:24:10.6510.7 km/h26743500:01:45.7324623200:52:44.98247131
268459Eloise BELL04:08:01.16Junior (Under 18)1 Female34AUS     8:33 min/km00:31:28.2331:28 min/km25713300:40:20.1212:13 min/km27013501:08:06.7910:19 min/km26713400:01:39.9220312701:29:37.7910.0 km/h26913600:01:13.2721912900:55:55.15251132
270375Elizabeth VERNOOY 04:16:48.66Vintage (50-59)400:46:24.16Female36AUS     8:51 min/km00:36:05.1036:05 min/km26943500:40:47.0612:21 min/km27143601:17:49.9411:47 min/km27043600:03:23.9326143601:21:13.7311.1 km/h26533400:02:18.0926243500:55:57.86253233
631Girl Power DNFMixed Team Mixed Jenine OwenBec Paul Matthew OwenCaryn Paul 00:28:38.1428:38 min/km00:43:33.2113:11 min/km  02:43:25.8101:30:47.48
2664Scc Team 9 01:57:47.30Male Junior Team1 Male2AUS Gregor LawPearce BrezmanSam RushtonEthan Andersson4:03 min/km00:16:03.8016:03 min/km11100:13:50.874:11 min/km11100:29:21.764:26 min/km11100:00:54.023731600:41:37.8821.6 km/h131600:00:22.4631200:29:27.36514
65660Scc Team 6 02:28:16.19Mixed Junior Team300:15:01.20Mixed29AUS Paris JoseChris DarazsMolly HealyEliza Mccullum5:06 min/km00:17:47.3617:47 min/km113400:15:02.244:33 min/km21100:30:31.194:37 min/km31200:01:11.5412086400:54:29.0916.5 km/h18978700:00:28.432961700:43:48.57196988
1392Dougal ALLAN01:54:24.94Prime (18-39)1 Male1NZL     3:56 min/km00:17:54.0717:54 min/km131800:15:04.174:33 min/km312 01:23:48.9310.7 km/h00:00:40.6110943100:29:55.401116
21548Norris Family 02:16:06.91Mixed Team300:06:58.20Mixed6AUS Shawnalese NorrisTom NorrisJulia NorrisEthan Norris4:41 min/km00:21:55.2121:55 min/km84163700:15:06.164:34 min/km51300:31:52.144:49 min/km51300:00:52.983181500:47:35.3018.9 km/h85193800:00:34.3565224500:33:16.9234815
38506Statler & Waldorf 02:21:39.99Team of 2400:05:22.81Mixed17AUS Drew GoodRyan DawsRyan DawsDrew Good4:53 min/km00:21:37.5521:37 min/km7883300:15:04.554:34 min/km41200:33:17.865:02 min/km121400:00:50.692221000:46:21.7919.4 km/h63112700:00:30.363552200:39:01.711161652
5571Guinness Monsters 02:02:44.34Veteran Team1 Mixed1AUS Chris GibbsGlen GibsonAndy GoodScott Smith4:13 min/km00:20:56.9120:56 min/km5952400:15:10.894:36 min/km61400:29:30.034:28 min/km21100:01:01.717434000:40:59.9722.0 km/h91600:00:24.5981400:29:51.111025
6477Keiron BENSON02:04:39.71Veteran (40-49)1 Male5AUS     4:17 min/km00:19:34.1719:34 min/km4052000:15:24.644:40 min/km71300:30:52.034:40 min/km41200:01:05.979473500:39:40.3222.7 km/h62300:00:37.569122600:32:49.6529315
16505Thomas Richings 02:13:14.99Mixed Junior Team1 Mixed3AUS Chloe ThomasLewis RichingsLewis RichingsChloe Thomas4:35 min/km00:17:48.5917:48 min/km124500:15:31.814:42 min/km82500:33:26.555:04 min/km142500:00:54.213841900:44:04.1320.4 km/h3311600:00:28.983171800:36:32.5178336
3544Oceanic Tri Club 01:59:33.77Male Team1 Male3AUS Paul NewsomePaul NewsomeBart HollemansBart Hollemans4:07 min/km00:16:21.7716:21 min/km21200:15:36.104:43 min/km91400:32:45.654:57 min/km91600:00:48.31132500:34:50.7325.8 km/h11100:00:58.53182215900:33:48.7640820
92666Scc Team 11 02:34:21.10Male Junior Team500:36:33.80Male48AUS Jack LawsonJoshua McelweeThomas GrigsonJack Lawson5:19 min/km00:22:20.0422:20 min/km10364800:15:47.954:47 min/km102500:32:28.084:55 min/km83500:01:25.2417376000:53:59.6416.7 km/h18078400:00:30.823751100:43:37.27193588
108525Mother And Son 02:35:51.22Team of 21300:19:34.04Mixed46AUS Declan BottomleyLou-Ann BottomleyDeclan BottomleyLou-Ann Bottomley5:22 min/km00:26:24.6826:24 min/km215319900:16:06.064:52 min/km112600:34:51.345:16 min/km2921200:02:03.102283411500:52:20.6617.2 km/h162217200:00:48.16147238900:39:23.261251754
14646Bettertrius Pro Triathlon Team 02:12:14.97Male Team300:12:41.19Male11AUS Ben CarrickBen CarrickTony WalkerDean Gardiner4:33 min/km00:16:45.0516:45 min/km53500:16:12.104:54 min/km133700:32:52.004:58 min/km102700:01:10.04113154100:51:40.4417.4 km/h151167200:00:46.69143204100:29:00.72322
81656Scc Team 3 02:32:13.36Male Junior Team400:34:26.06Male42AUS Charles TurnerJai BeagleyJackson LyneLuke Burgess5:14 min/km00:24:27.4224:27 min/km16777600:16:12.924:54 min/km143800:32:20.054:53 min/km62300:01:08.8411064000:45:32.6919.8 km/h5122900:00:26.23143600:48:18.12227799
133552Smart Arnold Legends 02:38:51.73Male Team1600:39:17.96Male68AUS Jarrod SmithFinn ParletBrett JohnstonSteve Whalley 5:28 min/km00:33:06.6733:06 min/km2612310900:16:11.614:54 min/km122600:34:36.775:14 min/km2661500:01:05.9493133400:49:55.3918.0 km/h128146300:00:38.4898162900:39:28.471261362
79677Broughdo Brothers 02:31:53.47Team of 21100:15:36.29Mixed35AUS Damien BroughtonCameron BroughtonCameron BroughtonDamien Broughton5:14 min/km00:23:28.0323:28 min/km137166100:16:15.474:55 min/km153700:34:55.935:17 min/km3031300:00:52.652941400:53:59.0416.7 km/h179238000:00:41.08112167100:37:56.73971242
39502200% 02:21:41.20Male Junior Team200:23:53.90Male21AUS Harry AllissArkie DisneyArkie DisneyHarry Alliss4:53 min/km00:17:47.3217:47 min/km102700:16:20.554:57 min/km164900:35:51.635:26 min/km3741900:00:46.4981300:49:12.3018.3 km/h11245500:00:26.19132500:37:37.2489343
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
[1]234567
fb