Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
34
104
Geoff AMOS
Geoff AMOS #104
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:33:21.54
00:33:21.54
6
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:04:48.76
Male
26
AUS
16:40 min/km
89
135
Gillian MOTTRAM
Gillian MOTTRAM #135
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:49:47.87
00:49:47.87
2
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:25.18
Female
26
AUS
24:53 min/km
35
150
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #150
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:33:28.68
00:33:28.68
7
(27)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:04:55.90
Male
27
AUS
16:44 min/km
90
113
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #113
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:49.07
00:49:49.07
2
(27)
Masters (60+)
2
00:00:03.26
Female
27
AUS
24:54 min/km
91
128
Julie LINDSAY
Julie LINDSAY #128
Female Prime (18-39)
00:50:25.12
00:50:25.12
8
(28)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:23:04.82
Female
28
AUS
25:12 min/km
36
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:34:06.98
00:34:06.98
12
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:07:19.99
Male
28
AUS
17:03 min/km
93
121
Sally FERREIRA
Sally FERREIRA #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:50:48.81
00:50:48.81
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:20:43.64
Female
29
AUS
25:24 min/km
37
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:02.96
00:35:02.96
13
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:08:15.97
Male
29
AUS
17:31 min/km
94
116
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:51:59.56
00:51:59.56
3
(30)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:03:36.87
Female
30
AUS
25:59 min/km
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
40
306
Tristan PONCHARD
Tristan PONCHARD #306
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:53.36
00:35:53.36
8
(31)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:07:07.91
Male
31
#Squidgoals
AUS
17:56 min/km
41
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:57.03
00:35:57.03
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:07:11.59
Male
32
AUS
17:58 min/km
42
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:59.22
00:35:59.22
15
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:09:12.23
Male
33
AUS
17:59 min/km
43
310
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:04.78
00:36:04.78
8
(34)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:07:32.00
Male
34
Narwhals
AUS
18:02 min/km
46
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:49.44
00:36:49.44
16
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:10:02.45
Male
35
AUS
18:24 min/km
47
118
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #118
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:50.28
00:36:50.28
9
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:08:17.50
Male
36
AUS
18:25 min/km
48
112
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:53.78
00:36:53.78
17
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:10:06.79
Male
37
AUS
18:26 min/km
49
302
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #302
Male Masters (60+)
00:37:00.85
00:37:00.85
1
(38)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
38
Where's The Finish
AUS
18:30 min/km
51
122
Chris GIBBS
Chris GIBBS #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:07.97
00:37:07.97
18
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:10:20.98
Male
39
AUS
18:33 min/km
52
120
Ben EDWARDS
Ben EDWARDS #120
Male Prime (18-39)
00:37:10.45
00:37:10.45
10
(40)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:08:25.01
Male
40
AUS
18:35 min/km
53
163
Ben JOHNSTON
Ben JOHNSTON #163
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:17.13
00:37:17.13
19
(41)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:10:30.13
Male
41
NZL
18:38 min/km
54
156
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:21.27
00:37:21.27
20
(42)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:10:34.27
Male
42
AUS
18:40 min/km
56
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:07.46
00:38:07.46
11
(43)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:09:22.01
Male
43
AUS
19:03 min/km
57
315
Daniel SMITH
Daniel SMITH #315
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:19.33
00:38:19.33
21
(44)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:11:32.34
Male
44
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
19:09 min/km
58
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
10
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:10:10.66
Male
45
AUS
19:21 min/km
59
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:46.42
00:38:46.42
12
(46)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:10:00.98
Male
46
AUS
19:23 min/km
60
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:50.21
00:38:50.21
22
(47)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:12:03.22
Male
47
AUS
19:25 min/km
61
145
Jett JAEGER-HARVEY
Jett JAEGER-HARVEY #145
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:39:17.28
00:39:17.28
3
(48)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:33.87
Male
48
AUS
19:38 min/km
62
305
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #305
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:34.52
00:39:34.52
2
(49)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:33.67
Male
49
Gunnar A Team
AUS
19:47 min/km
63
162
David BEILKEN
David BEILKEN #162
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:39:52.29
00:39:52.29
11
(50)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:11:19.50
Male
50
NZL
19:56 min/km
64
142
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #142
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:52.88
00:39:52.88
3
(51)
Masters (60+)
3
00:02:52.02
Male
51
AUS
19:56 min/km
65
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
23
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:13:16.31
Male
52
AUS
20:01 min/km
68
105
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #105
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:24.08
00:40:24.08
12
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:11:51.30
Male
53
AUS
20:12 min/km
69
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:40.68
00:40:40.68
13
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:12:07.90
Male
54
AUS
20:20 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
71
148
Adam GAGE
Adam GAGE #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:48.01
00:41:48.01
25
(56)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:15:01.02
Male
56
AUS
20:54 min/km
72
165
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #165
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:42:26.92
00:42:26.92
14
(57)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:13:54.14
Male
57
NZL
21:13 min/km
74
155
Cameron HARDIE
Cameron HARDIE #155
Male Prime (18-39)
00:43:06.07
00:43:06.07
13
(58)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:14:20.62
Male
58
AUS
21:33 min/km
77
303
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #303
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:44:39.39
00:44:39.39
4
(59)
Junior (Under 18)
4
00:20:55.98
Male
59
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
22:19 min/km
78
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
00:44:53.65
00:44:53.65
14
(60)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:16:08.21
Male
60
AUS
22:26 min/km
80
312
Tristan YUSWAK
Tristan YUSWAK #312
Male Prime (18-39)
00:45:35.14
00:45:35.14
15
(61)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:16:49.70
Male
61
UON Wolf pack
AUS
22:47 min/km
81
222
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #222
Male Prime (18-39)
00:46:58.00
00:46:58.00
16
(62)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:18:12.56
Male
62
NZL
23:29 min/km
82
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:47:06.02
00:47:06.02
15
(63)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:18:33.24
Male
63
AUS
23:33 min/km
92
141
Jordan SHARP
Jordan SHARP #141
Male Prime (18-39)
00:50:26.87
00:50:26.87
17
(64)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:21:41.42
Male
64
AUS
25:13 min/km
139
Christian OWEN
Christian OWEN #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
144
Jacki WALTERS
Jacki WALTERS #144
Female Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
124
Jarrod HOLST
Jarrod HOLST #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
129
Carrie MCDONNELL
Carrie MCDONNELL #129
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)