Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
29
151
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #151
Female Prime (18-39)
00:32:14.25
00:32:14.25
4
(8)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:04:53.95
Female
8
AUS
16:07 min/km
61
145
Jett JAEGER-HARVEY
Jett JAEGER-HARVEY #145
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:39:17.28
00:39:17.28
3
(48)
Junior (Under 18)
3
00:15:33.87
Male
48
AUS
19:38 min/km
21
127
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #127
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:31:24.47
00:31:24.47
4
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:02:51.68
Male
16
AUS
15:42 min/km
5
107
John ANDREWS
John ANDREWS #107
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:28:32.78
00:28:32.78
1
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
4
AUS
14:16 min/km
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
NZL
92
141
Jordan SHARP
Jordan SHARP #141
Male Prime (18-39)
00:50:26.87
00:50:26.87
17
(64)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:21:41.42
Male
64
AUS
25:13 min/km
87
123
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #123
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:45.81
00:49:45.81
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
24
AUS
24:52 min/km
91
128
Julie LINDSAY
Julie LINDSAY #128
Female Prime (18-39)
00:50:25.12
00:50:25.12
8
(28)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:23:04.82
Female
28
AUS
25:12 min/km
88
154
Kaylin FRENCH
Kaylin FRENCH #154
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:49:47.86
00:49:47.86
14
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:19:42.69
Female
25
AUS
24:53 min/km
81
222
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #222
Male Prime (18-39)
00:46:58.00
00:46:58.00
16
(62)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:18:12.56
Male
62
NZL
23:29 min/km
55
138
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #138
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:36.99
00:37:36.99
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:07:31.82
Female
13
AUS
18:48 min/km
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
16
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:47.26
00:30:47.26
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:00:42.09
Female
4
AUS
15:23 min/km
1
160
Kyle LEE
Kyle LEE #160
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:23:43.41
00:23:43.41
1
(1)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
1
AUS
11:51 min/km
45
224
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #224
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:43.47
00:36:43.47
4
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:06:38.30
Female
11
NZL
18:21 min/km
38
146
Laura ELLWOOD
Laura ELLWOOD #146
Female Prime (18-39)
00:35:11.48
00:35:11.48
5
(9)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:07:51.18
Female
9
AUS
17:35 min/km
44
225
Lisa JULIAN
Lisa JULIAN #225
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:14.18
00:36:14.18
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:06:09.01
Female
10
NZL
18:07 min/km
50
126
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #126
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:05.95
00:37:05.95
5
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:07:00.78
Female
12
AUS
18:32 min/km
56
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:07.46
00:38:07.46
11
(43)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:09:22.01
Male
43
AUS
19:03 min/km
86
301
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY #301
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:48:22.68
00:48:22.68
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
No Regrets
AUS
24:11 min/km
8
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:52.53
00:28:52.53
2
(7)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:00:07.08
Male
7
AUS
14:26 min/km
11
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:29:13.77
00:29:13.77
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:02:26.78
Male
10
Booze Hounds
AUS
14:36 min/km
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
84
316
Michelle COULTHART
Michelle COULTHART #316
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:12.10
00:47:12.10
12
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:17:06.92
Female
21
Riverdogs
AUS
23:36 min/km
76
317
Narelle ALSTAD
Narelle ALSTAD #317
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:44:12.66
00:44:12.66
10
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:14:07.49
Female
18
Magic MARS
AUS
22:06 min/km
10
137
Nicholas NOEL
Nicholas NOEL #137
Male Prime (18-39)
00:29:10.74
00:29:10.74
4
(9)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:00:25.30
Male
9
AUS
14:35 min/km
46
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:49.44
00:36:49.44
16
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:10:02.45
Male
35
AUS
18:24 min/km
42
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:59.22
00:35:59.22
15
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:09:12.23
Male
33
AUS
17:59 min/km
17
221
Paris JOSE
Paris JOSE #221
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:51.42
00:30:51.42
2
(5)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:27.51
Female
5
NZL
15:25 min/km
24
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:31:54.69
00:31:54.69
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:05:07.70
Male
18
AUS
15:57 min/km
68
105
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #105
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:24.08
00:40:24.08
12
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:11:51.30
Male
53
AUS
20:12 min/km
49
302
Paul HANSON
Paul HANSON #302
Male Masters (60+)
00:37:00.85
00:37:00.85
1
(38)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
38
Where's The Finish
AUS
18:30 min/km
2
304
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #304
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:26:46.99
00:26:46.99
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
salt water heros
AUS
13:23 min/km
82
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:47:06.02
00:47:06.02
15
(63)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:18:33.24
Male
63
AUS
23:33 min/km
62
305
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #305
Male Masters (60+)
00:39:34.52
00:39:34.52
2
(49)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:33.67
Male
49
Gunnar A Team
AUS
19:47 min/km
33
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:33:17.00
00:33:17.00
11
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:06:30.01
Male
25
AUS
16:38 min/km
78
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
00:44:53.65
00:44:53.65
14
(60)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:16:08.21
Male
60
AUS
22:26 min/km
31
115
Phil VAUGHAN
Phil VAUGHAN #115
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:23.04
00:32:23.04
10
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:05:36.05
Male
23
AUS
16:11 min/km
83
140
Rebecca OWEN
Rebecca OWEN #140
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:06.64
00:47:06.64
11
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:17:01.46
Female
20
AUS
23:33 min/km
43
310
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:04.78
00:36:04.78
8
(34)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:07:32.00
Male
34
Narwhals
AUS
18:02 min/km
12
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:29:39.69
00:29:39.69
2
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:06.91
Male
11
AUS
14:49 min/km
93
121
Sally FERREIRA
Sally FERREIRA #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:50:48.81
00:50:48.81
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:20:43.64
Female
29
AUS
25:24 min/km
23
130
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:31:46.82
00:31:46.82
6
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:04:59.83
Male
17
AUS
15:53 min/km
75
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
00:43:09.96
00:43:09.96
6
(17)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:49.66
Female
17
AUS
21:34 min/km
66
102
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #102
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:13.28
00:40:13.28
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:10:08.11
Female
14
AUS
20:06 min/km
28
110
Stephen BAKER
Stephen BAKER #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:13.24
00:32:13.24
8
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:05:26.25
Male
21
AUS
16:06 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
22
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
00:31:26.74
00:31:26.74
2
(6)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.44
Female
6
Wonder Girls
AUS
15:43 min/km
37
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:02.96
00:35:02.96
13
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:08:15.97
Male
29
AUS
17:31 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)