Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
85
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:18.63
00:47:18.63
13
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:17:13.45
Female
22
Williams & Clegg
AUS
23:39 min/km
28
110
Stephen BAKER
Stephen BAKER #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:13.24
00:32:13.24
8
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:05:26.25
Male
21
AUS
16:06 min/km
46
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:49.44
00:36:49.44
16
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:10:02.45
Male
35
AUS
18:24 min/km
48
112
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:53.78
00:36:53.78
17
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:10:06.79
Male
37
AUS
18:26 min/km
16
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:47.26
00:30:47.26
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:00:42.09
Female
4
AUS
15:23 min/km
42
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:59.22
00:35:59.22
15
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:09:12.23
Male
33
AUS
17:59 min/km
7
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:28:52.42
00:28:52.42
2
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:02:05.43
Male
6
AUS
14:26 min/km
24
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:31:54.69
00:31:54.69
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:05:07.70
Male
18
AUS
15:57 min/km
60
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:50.21
00:38:50.21
22
(47)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:12:03.22
Male
47
AUS
19:25 min/km
66
102
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #102
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:13.28
00:40:13.28
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:10:08.11
Female
14
AUS
20:06 min/km
13
103
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #103
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:05.17
00:30:05.17
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
15:02 min/km
30
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:15.49
00:32:15.49
9
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:05:28.50
Male
22
AUS
16:07 min/km
33
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:33:17.00
00:33:17.00
11
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:06:30.01
Male
25
AUS
16:38 min/km
65
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
23
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:13:16.31
Male
52
AUS
20:01 min/km
36
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:34:06.98
00:34:06.98
12
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:07:19.99
Male
28
AUS
17:03 min/km
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
18
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.45
00:30:52.45
4
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:04:05.45
Male
13
AUS
15:26 min/km
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
67
158
Jenny SMITH
Jenny SMITH #158
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:17.36
00:40:17.36
8
(15)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:10:12.19
Female
15
AUS
20:08 min/km
54
156
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:21.27
00:37:21.27
20
(42)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:10:34.27
Male
42
AUS
18:40 min/km
88
154
Kaylin FRENCH
Kaylin FRENCH #154
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:49:47.86
00:49:47.86
14
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:19:42.69
Female
25
AUS
24:53 min/km
71
148
Adam GAGE
Adam GAGE #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:48.01
00:41:48.01
25
(56)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:15:01.02
Male
56
AUS
20:54 min/km
73
149
Ira GIBBS
Ira GIBBS #149
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:42:46.29
00:42:46.29
9
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:12:41.12
Female
16
AUS
21:23 min/km
50
126
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #126
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:05.95
00:37:05.95
5
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:07:00.78
Female
12
AUS
18:32 min/km
55
138
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #138
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:36.99
00:37:36.99
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:07:31.82
Female
13
AUS
18:48 min/km
139
Christian OWEN
Christian OWEN #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
83
140
Rebecca OWEN
Rebecca OWEN #140
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:06.64
00:47:06.64
11
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:17:01.46
Female
20
AUS
23:33 min/km
129
Carrie MCDONNELL
Carrie MCDONNELL #129
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
23
130
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #130
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:31:46.82
00:31:46.82
6
(17)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:04:59.83
Male
17
AUS
15:53 min/km
93
121
Sally FERREIRA
Sally FERREIRA #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:50:48.81
00:50:48.81
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:20:43.64
Female
29
AUS
25:24 min/km
51
122
Chris GIBBS
Chris GIBBS #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:07.97
00:37:07.97
18
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:10:20.98
Male
39
AUS
18:33 min/km
37
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:02.96
00:35:02.96
13
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:08:15.97
Male
29
AUS
17:31 min/km
31
115
Phil VAUGHAN
Phil VAUGHAN #115
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:23.04
00:32:23.04
10
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:05:36.05
Male
23
AUS
16:11 min/km
94
116
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:51:59.56
00:51:59.56
3
(30)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:03:36.87
Female
30
AUS
25:59 min/km
47
118
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #118
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:50.28
00:36:50.28
9
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:08:17.50
Male
36
AUS
18:25 min/km
124
Jarrod HOLST
Jarrod HOLST #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
89
135
Gillian MOTTRAM
Gillian MOTTRAM #135
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:49:47.87
00:49:47.87
2
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:25.18
Female
26
AUS
24:53 min/km
21
127
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #127
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:31:24.47
00:31:24.47
4
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:02:51.68
Male
16
AUS
15:42 min/km
35
150
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #150
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:33:28.68
00:33:28.68
7
(27)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:04:55.90
Male
27
AUS
16:44 min/km
20
159
Andrew TWINE
Andrew TWINE #159
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:31:04.89
00:31:04.89
3
(15)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:02:32.11
Male
15
AUS
15:32 min/km
58
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
10
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:10:10.66
Male
45
AUS
19:21 min/km
12
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:29:39.69
00:29:39.69
2
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:06.91
Male
11
AUS
14:49 min/km
25
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:32:09.75
00:32:09.75
5
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:03:36.97
Male
19
AUS
16:04 min/km
82
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:47:06.02
00:47:06.02
15
(63)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:18:33.24
Male
63
AUS
23:33 min/km
34
104
Geoff AMOS
Geoff AMOS #104
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:33:21.54
00:33:21.54
6
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:04:48.76
Male
26
AUS
16:40 min/km
68
105
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #105
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:24.08
00:40:24.08
12
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:11:51.30
Male
53
AUS
20:12 min/km
5
107
John ANDREWS
John ANDREWS #107
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:28:32.78
00:28:32.78
1
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
4
AUS
14:16 min/km
69
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:40.68
00:40:40.68
13
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:12:07.90
Male
54
AUS
20:20 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (105 items)