Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
9
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:55.47
00:28:55.47
3
(8)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:00:10.02
Male
8
NZL
14:27 min/km
41
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
00:35:57.03
00:35:57.03
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:07:11.59
Male
32
AUS
17:58 min/km
8
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:52.53
00:28:52.53
2
(7)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:00:07.08
Male
7
AUS
14:26 min/km
32
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
00:32:29.76
00:32:29.76
7
(24)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:03:44.31
Male
24
AUS
16:14 min/km
56
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:07.46
00:38:07.46
11
(43)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:09:22.01
Male
43
AUS
19:03 min/km
6
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:45.44
00:28:45.44
1
(5)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
5
AUS
14:22 min/km
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
79
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
00:45:15.06
00:45:15.06
7
(19)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:17:54.76
Female
19
AUS
22:37 min/km
30
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:15.49
00:32:15.49
9
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:05:28.50
Male
22
AUS
16:07 min/km
33
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:33:17.00
00:33:17.00
11
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:06:30.01
Male
25
AUS
16:38 min/km
65
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:40:03.30
00:40:03.30
23
(52)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:13:16.31
Male
52
AUS
20:01 min/km
36
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:34:06.98
00:34:06.98
12
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:07:19.99
Male
28
AUS
17:03 min/km
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
18
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.45
00:30:52.45
4
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:04:05.45
Male
13
AUS
15:26 min/km
39
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
14
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:09:03.31
Male
30
AUS
17:55 min/km
70
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:41:44.71
00:41:44.71
24
(55)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:14:57.71
Male
55
AUS
20:52 min/km
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
58
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
10
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:10:10.66
Male
45
AUS
19:21 min/km
12
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:29:39.69
00:29:39.69
2
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:06.91
Male
11
AUS
14:49 min/km
25
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:32:09.75
00:32:09.75
5
(19)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:03:36.97
Male
19
AUS
16:04 min/km
82
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:47:06.02
00:47:06.02
15
(63)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:18:33.24
Male
63
AUS
23:33 min/km
59
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
00:38:46.42
00:38:46.42
12
(46)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:10:00.98
Male
46
AUS
19:23 min/km
16
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:47.26
00:30:47.26
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:00:42.09
Female
4
AUS
15:23 min/km
42
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:59.22
00:35:59.22
15
(33)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:09:12.23
Male
33
AUS
17:59 min/km
69
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:40.68
00:40:40.68
13
(54)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:12:07.90
Male
54
AUS
20:20 min/km
14
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
00:30:20.44
00:30:20.44
5
(12)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:01:35.00
Male
12
AUS
15:10 min/km
7
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:28:52.42
00:28:52.42
2
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:02:05.43
Male
6
AUS
14:26 min/km
24
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:31:54.69
00:31:54.69
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:05:07.70
Male
18
AUS
15:57 min/km
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Male
NZL
60
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:38:50.21
00:38:50.21
22
(47)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:12:03.22
Male
47
AUS
19:25 min/km
66
102
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #102
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:13.28
00:40:13.28
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:10:08.11
Female
14
AUS
20:06 min/km
13
103
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #103
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:05.17
00:30:05.17
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
15:02 min/km
34
104
Geoff AMOS
Geoff AMOS #104
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:33:21.54
00:33:21.54
6
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:04:48.76
Male
26
AUS
16:40 min/km
68
105
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #105
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:40:24.08
00:40:24.08
12
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:11:51.30
Male
53
AUS
20:12 min/km
5
107
John ANDREWS
John ANDREWS #107
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:28:32.78
00:28:32.78
1
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
4
AUS
14:16 min/km
78
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
00:44:53.65
00:44:53.65
14
(60)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:16:08.21
Male
60
AUS
22:26 min/km
75
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
00:43:09.96
00:43:09.96
6
(17)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:49.66
Female
17
AUS
21:34 min/km
28
110
Stephen BAKER
Stephen BAKER #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:13.24
00:32:13.24
8
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:05:26.25
Male
21
AUS
16:06 min/km
46
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:49.44
00:36:49.44
16
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:10:02.45
Male
35
AUS
18:24 min/km
48
112
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:36:53.78
00:36:53.78
17
(37)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:10:06.79
Male
37
AUS
18:26 min/km
90
113
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #113
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:49.07
00:49:49.07
2
(27)
Masters (60+)
2
00:00:03.26
Female
27
AUS
24:54 min/km
37
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:35:02.96
00:35:02.96
13
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:08:15.97
Male
29
AUS
17:31 min/km
31
115
Phil VAUGHAN
Phil VAUGHAN #115
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:32:23.04
00:32:23.04
10
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:05:36.05
Male
23
AUS
16:11 min/km
94
116
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:51:59.56
00:51:59.56
3
(30)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:03:36.87
Female
30
AUS
25:59 min/km
47
118
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #118
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:36:50.28
00:36:50.28
9
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:08:17.50
Male
36
AUS
18:25 min/km
52
120
Ben EDWARDS
Ben EDWARDS #120
Male Prime (18-39)
00:37:10.45
00:37:10.45
10
(40)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:08:25.01
Male
40
AUS
18:35 min/km
93
121
Sally FERREIRA
Sally FERREIRA #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:50:48.81
00:50:48.81
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:20:43.64
Female
29
AUS
25:24 min/km
51
122
Chris GIBBS
Chris GIBBS #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:37:07.97
00:37:07.97
18
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:10:20.98
Male
39
AUS
18:33 min/km
87
123
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #123
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:45.81
00:49:45.81
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
24
AUS
24:52 min/km
124
Jarrod HOLST
Jarrod HOLST #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)