Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
21 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (299 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
103
101
894
Jo IPSEN
Jo IPSEN #894
Female 35-39
00:57:38
00:57:38
(00:57:02)
4
(33)
00:57:02
35-39
4
4
00:10:32
Female
33
32
5:42 min/km
101
102
971
Steven O'KELLY
Steven O'KELLY #971
Male 45-49
00:57:30
00:57:30
(00:57:04)
6
(70)
00:57:04
45-49
6
6
00:11:15
Male
70
70
5:42 min/km
104
103
755
Paula HANSON
Paula HANSON #755
Female 60-64
00:57:39
00:57:39
(00:57:07)
1
(34)
00:57:07
60-64
1
1
Female
34
33
5:42 min/km
102
104
732
Kelli DAWE
Kelli DAWE #732
Female 16-19
00:57:32
00:57:32
(00:57:08)
1
(32)
00:57:08
16-19
1
1
Female
32
34
5:42 min/km
106
105
798
Grant O'HALLORAN
Grant O'HALLORAN #798
Male 60-64
00:57:46
00:57:46
(00:57:09)
2
(72)
00:57:09
60-64
2
2
00:01:34
Male
72
71
5:42 min/km
105
106
824
Anthony SMITH
Anthony SMITH #824
Male 55-59
00:57:45
00:57:45
(00:57:17)
4
(71)
00:57:17
55-59
4
4
00:12:42
Male
71
72
5:43 min/km
111
107
988
Janet VLADICH
Janet VLADICH #988
Female 50-54
00:58:12
00:58:12
(00:57:43)
1
(39)
00:57:43
50-54
1
1
Female
39
35
5:46 min/km
108
108
944
Christine COLLINS
Christine COLLINS #944
Female 25-29
00:57:53
00:57:53
(00:57:44)
12
(36)
00:57:44
25-29
12
12
00:13:11
Female
36
36
5:46 min/km
107
109
924
Yasi SPENCER-PEPPER
Yasi SPENCER-PEPPER #924
Female Under 16
00:57:49
00:57:49
(00:57:47)
2
(35)
00:57:47
Under 16
2
2
00:09:26
Female
35
37
5:46 min/km
110
110
875
Laura CAUL
Laura CAUL #875
Female 25-29
00:58:01
00:58:01
(00:57:50)
14
(38)
00:57:50
25-29
14
13
00:13:19
Female
38
38
5:46 min/km
117
111
794
Bianca MORITZ
Bianca MORITZ #794
Female 20-24
00:58:26
00:58:26
(00:57:51)
3
(42)
00:57:51
20-24
3
3
00:08:41
Female
42
39
5:47 min/km
112
112
708
Allan BLAGAICH
Allan BLAGAICH #708
Male 55-59
00:58:15
00:58:15
(00:57:54)
5
(73)
00:57:54
55-59
5
5
00:13:12
Male
73
73
5:47 min/km
109
113
928
An-Chi SU
An-Chi SU #928
Female 25-29
00:58:00
00:58:00
(00:57:54)
13
(37)
00:57:54
25-29
13
14
00:13:18
Female
37
40
5:47 min/km
119
114
905
Brett MONTGOMERY
Brett MONTGOMERY #905
Male 40-44
00:58:34
00:58:34
(00:58:00)
7
(76)
00:58:00
40-44
7
7
00:12:02
Male
76
74
5:47 min/km
120
115
1201
Robyn SCOTT
Robyn SCOTT #1201
Female 55-59
00:58:37
00:58:37
(00:58:06)
2
(44)
00:58:06
55-59
2
2
00:11:26
Female
44
41
5:48 min/km
114
116
762
Francis HITCHCOCK
Francis HITCHCOCK #762
Male 25-29
00:58:24
00:58:24
(00:58:10)
18
(74)
00:58:10
25-29
18
18
00:18:11
Male
74
75
5:48 min/km
113
117
932
Eulalia VAN BLOMESTEIN
Eulalia VAN BLOMESTEIN #932
Female 45-49
00:58:23
00:58:23
(00:58:11)
9
(40)
00:58:11
45-49
9
9
00:15:33
Female
40
42
5:49 min/km
115
118
933
Bradley VANBLOMESTIEN
Bradley VANBLOMESTIEN #933
Male 45-49
00:58:24
00:58:24
(00:58:13)
7
(75)
00:58:13
45-49
7
7
00:12:10
Male
75
76
5:49 min/km
116
119
751
Elise GORDON
Elise GORDON #751
Female 30-34
00:58:24
00:58:24
(00:58:14)
6
(41)
00:58:14
30-34
6
6
00:10:53
Female
41
43
5:49 min/km
118
120
1204
Mascha JESCHALK
Mascha JESCHALK #1204
Female 35-39
00:58:27
00:58:27
(00:58:17)
5
(43)
00:58:17
35-39
5
5
00:11:21
Female
43
44
5:49 min/km
121
121
753
Iti-Triinu GREPP
Iti-Triinu GREPP #753
Female 20-24
00:58:44
00:58:44
(00:58:17)
4
(45)
00:58:17
20-24
4
4
00:08:58
Female
45
45
5:49 min/km
122
122
880
Jason DIXON
Jason DIXON #880
Male 30-34
00:58:47
00:58:47
(00:58:42)
6
(77)
00:58:42
30-34
6
6
00:12:07
Male
77
77
5:52 min/km
124
123
720
Paige CICCHILLITTI
Paige CICCHILLITTI #720
Female 30-34
00:59:08
00:59:08
(00:58:55)
7
(47)
00:58:55
30-34
7
7
00:11:37
Female
47
46
5:53 min/km
127
124
716
Ally CARLTON
Ally CARLTON #716
Female 25-29
00:59:33
00:59:33
(00:58:59)
15
(48)
00:58:59
25-29
15
15
00:14:51
Female
48
47
5:53 min/km
123
125
919
Jasmine SMEDLEY
Jasmine SMEDLEY #919
Female Under 16
00:59:04
00:59:04
(00:58:59)
3
(46)
00:58:59
Under 16
3
3
00:10:40
Female
46
48
5:53 min/km
129
126
768
Aisling KEATING
Aisling KEATING #768
Female 25-29
00:59:38
00:59:38
(00:58:59)
17
(50)
00:58:59
25-29
17
16
00:14:56
Female
50
49
5:53 min/km
125
127
807
Mark PINNEY
Mark PINNEY #807
Male 40-44
00:59:17
00:59:17
(00:59:09)
8
(78)
00:59:09
40-44
8
8
00:12:45
Male
78
78
5:54 min/km
126
128
899
David LAUB
David LAUB #899
Male 30-34
00:59:25
00:59:25
(00:59:16)
7
(79)
00:59:16
30-34
7
7
00:12:45
Male
79
79
5:55 min/km
130
129
750
Diane GOMEZ
Diane GOMEZ #750
Female 35-39
00:59:46
00:59:46
(00:59:19)
6
(51)
00:59:19
35-39
6
6
00:12:40
Female
51
50
5:55 min/km
128
130
961
Alannah MANUK
Alannah MANUK #961
Female 25-29
00:59:35
00:59:35
(00:59:25)
16
(49)
00:59:25
25-29
16
17
00:14:53
Female
49
51
5:56 min/km
133
131
792
Martin MERILO
Martin MERILO #792
Male 30-34
01:00:00
01:00:00
(00:59:33)
8
(81)
00:59:33
30-34
8
8
00:13:20
Male
81
80
5:57 min/km
131
132
955
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #955
Female 65-69
00:59:52
00:59:52
(00:59:35)
1
(52)
00:59:35
65-69
1
1
Female
52
52
5:57 min/km
132
133
853
Andy WATTS
Andy WATTS #853
Male 50-54
00:59:55
00:59:55
(00:59:41)
10
(80)
00:59:41
50-54
10
10
00:16:08
Male
80
81
5:58 min/km
135
134
730
Tanya CUMMING
Tanya CUMMING #730
Female 45-49
01:00:12
01:00:12
(00:59:48)
10
(54)
00:59:48
45-49
10
10
00:17:22
Female
54
53
5:58 min/km
134
135
801
Lorena PALENCIA
Lorena PALENCIA #801
Female 30-34
01:00:05
01:00:05
(00:59:51)
8
(53)
00:59:51
30-34
8
8
00:12:34
Female
53
54
5:59 min/km
136
136
490
Michelle WHITFORD
Michelle WHITFORD #490
Female 45-49
01:00:13
01:00:13
(00:59:55)
11
(55)
00:59:55
45-49
11
11
00:17:23
Female
55
55
5:59 min/km
138
137
997
Kiri BONSA
Kiri BONSA #997
Female 35-39
01:00:39
01:00:39
(01:00:03)
7
(56)
01:00:03
35-39
7
7
00:13:32
Female
56
56
6:00 min/km
137
138
761
John HIRST
John HIRST #761
Male 65-69
01:00:38
01:00:38
(01:00:17)
1
(82)
01:00:17
65-69
1
1
Male
82
82
6:01 min/km
139
139
858
Veronica WILSON
Veronica WILSON #858
Female 25-29
01:00:45
01:00:45
(01:00:20)
18
(57)
01:00:20
25-29
18
18
00:16:03
Female
57
57
6:01 min/km
141
140
857
Katy WELLS
Katy WELLS #857
Female 25-29
01:00:46
01:00:46
(01:00:22)
19
(59)
01:00:22
25-29
19
19
00:16:04
Female
59
58
6:02 min/km
140
141
936
Jocelyn WILMOT
Jocelyn WILMOT #936
Female 45-49
01:00:46
01:00:46
(01:00:27)
12
(58)
01:00:27
45-49
12
12
00:17:56
Female
58
59
6:02 min/km
146
142
833
Ida STEYN
Ida STEYN #833
Female 45-49
01:01:21
01:01:21
(01:00:47)
13
(63)
01:00:47
45-49
13
13
00:18:30
Female
63
60
6:04 min/km
142
143
1207
Sophie MORNS
Sophie MORNS #1207
Female 40-44
01:00:57
01:00:57
(01:00:49)
1
(60)
01:00:49
40-44
1
1
Female
60
61
6:04 min/km
143
144
711
Alex BUCKLEY
Alex BUCKLEY #711
Male 30-34
01:01:03
01:01:03
(01:00:53)
9
(83)
01:00:53
30-34
9
9
00:14:23
Male
83
83
6:05 min/km
144
145
758
Katie HAUGH
Katie HAUGH #758
Female 25-29
01:01:12
01:01:12
(01:01:05)
20
(61)
01:01:05
25-29
20
20
00:16:30
Female
61
62
6:06 min/km
145
146
873
Evelyn BRUNNER
Evelyn BRUNNER #873
Female 30-34
01:01:14
01:01:14
(01:01:10)
9
(62)
01:01:10
30-34
9
9
00:13:42
Female
62
63
6:06 min/km
148
147
957
Dieter KOBER
Dieter KOBER #957
Male 40-44
01:01:49
01:01:49
(01:01:21)
9
(85)
01:01:21
40-44
9
9
00:15:18
Male
85
84
6:08 min/km
147
148
778
Louis LOOTS
Louis LOOTS #778
Male 35-39
01:01:40
01:01:40
(01:01:23)
11
(84)
01:01:23
35-39
11
11
00:26:57
Male
84
85
6:08 min/km
149
149
851
Jane WATSON
Jane WATSON #851
Female 40-44
01:01:54
01:01:54
(01:01:37)
2
(64)
01:01:37
40-44
2
2
00:00:58
Female
64
64
6:09 min/km
150
150
891
Lyda HAYWARD
Lyda HAYWARD #891
Female 50-54
01:02:06
01:02:06
(01:01:45)
2
(65)
01:01:45
50-54
2
2
00:03:55
Female
65
65
6:10 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (299 items)