Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
21 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (208 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
12.15km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
22.17km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
32.195km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
42.195km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
139
139
48
Emma HALLWORTH
Emma HALLWORTH #48
Female 20-24
04:34:47
04:34:47
(04:34:33)
1
(32)
04:34:33
20-24
1
1
Female
32
32
6:30 min/km
01:07:06
5:31 min/km
103
1
01:00:19
6:01 min/km
129
1
01:12:40
7:14 min/km
150
2
01:14:31
7:27 min/km
140
1
145
144
73
Lara LOUW
Lara LOUW #73
Female 20-24
04:44:50
04:44:50
(04:44:20)
2
(33)
04:44:20
20-24
2
2
00:10:03
Female
33
33
6:44 min/km
01:16:05
6:15 min/km
148
2
01:04:08
6:23 min/km
146
2
01:07:25
6:43 min/km
135
1
01:16:44
7:40 min/km
146
2
181
181
92
Julie PHAN
Julie PHAN #92
Female 20-24
06:51:22
06:51:22
(06:51:12)
3
(53)
06:51:12
20-24
3
3
02:16:36
Female
53
53
9:44 min/km
01:29:57
7:24 min/km
178
3
01:37:03
9:41 min/km
182
4
01:50:05
10:58 min/km
182
4
01:54:08
11:24 min/km
180
3
182
182
14
Jessica BROWN
Jessica BROWN #14
Female 20-24
07:02:46
07:02:46
(07:02:15)
4
(54)
07:02:15
20-24
4
4
02:28:00
Female
54
54
10:00 min/km
01:39:01
8:08 min/km
181
4
01:35:10
9:29 min/km
181
3
01:41:20
10:06 min/km
181
3
02:06:45
12:40 min/km
182
4
13
13
39
Mark DEHAINI
Mark DEHAINI #39
Male 20-24
03:19:07
03:19:07
(03:19:01)
1
(13)
03:19:01
20-24
1
1
Male
13
13
4:42 min/km
00:54:34
4:29 min/km
15
1
00:46:16
4:36 min/km
16
1
00:48:29
4:50 min/km
14
1
00:49:43
4:58 min/km
11
1
36
36
130
Blake CROSS
Blake CROSS #130
Male 20-24
03:41:25
03:41:25
(03:41:16)
2
(32)
03:41:16
20-24
2
2
00:22:18
Male
32
32
5:14 min/km
00:58:40
4:49 min/km
28
3
00:49:52
4:58 min/km
32
3
00:53:51
5:22 min/km
44
2
00:58:54
5:53 min/km
55
3
60
60
197
Benjamin MARMION
Benjamin MARMION #197
Male 20-24
03:52:04
03:52:04
(03:51:49)
3
(52)
03:51:49
20-24
3
3
00:32:58
Male
52
52
5:29 min/km
01:02:15
5:07 min/km
60
4
00:52:03
5:11 min/km
51
4
00:57:09
5:42 min/km
74
4
01:00:24
6:02 min/km
67
4
81
81
49
Timothy HALTON
Timothy HALTON #49
Male 20-24
04:00:10
04:00:10
(03:59:50)
4
(69)
03:59:50
20-24
4
4
00:41:04
Male
69
69
5:41 min/km
01:12:02
5:55 min/km
137
5
00:57:44
5:45 min/km
110
5
00:57:04
5:41 min/km
72
3
00:53:01
5:18 min/km
24
2
140
140
27
Matt CLIPSTONE
Matt CLIPSTONE #27
Male 20-24
04:35:53
04:35:53
(04:35:46)
5
(108)
04:35:46
20-24
5
5
01:16:47
Male
108
108
6:32 min/km
00:55:01
4:31 min/km
17
2
00:48:01
4:47 min/km
21
2
01:03:56
6:22 min/km
118
5
01:48:49
10:52 min/km
179
5
69
68
161
Rachael HAWKES
Rachael HAWKES #161
Female 25-29
03:55:59
03:55:59
(03:55:27)
1
(10)
03:55:27
25-29
1
1
Female
10
10
5:34 min/km
01:07:26
5:32 min/km
113
2
00:54:34
5:26 min/km
78
1
00:55:55
5:34 min/km
58
1
00:57:33
5:45 min/km
47
1
120
120
160
Emily HART
Emily HART #160
Female 25-29
04:21:10
04:21:10
(04:20:43)
2
(21)
04:20:43
25-29
2
2
00:25:11
Female
21
21
6:10 min/km
01:07:25
5:32 min/km
111
1
00:58:54
5:52 min/km
114
2
01:04:40
6:27 min/km
121
2
01:09:45
6:58 min/km
123
2
69
Trisha LAKE
Trisha LAKE #69
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Female
min/km
5
5
144
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #144
Male 25-29
03:03:47
03:03:47
(03:03:44)
1
(5)
03:03:44
25-29
1
1
Male
5
5
4:21 min/km
00:49:58
4:06 min/km
4
1
00:41:50
4:10 min/km
4
1
00:43:52
4:22 min/km
5
1
00:48:06
4:48 min/km
8
2
7
7
127
Paul BECKERS
Paul BECKERS #127
Male 25-29
03:06:32
03:06:32
(03:06:29)
2
(7)
03:06:29
25-29
2
2
00:02:45
Male
7
7
4:25 min/km
00:51:53
4:16 min/km
7
2
00:45:29
4:32 min/km
13
2
00:44:52
4:28 min/km
7
2
00:44:18
4:25 min/km
5
1
26
26
177
James SAWYER
James SAWYER #177
Male 25-29
03:35:01
03:35:01
(03:34:51)
3
(23)
03:34:51
25-29
3
3
00:31:14
Male
23
23
5:05 min/km
00:59:32
4:53 min/km
35
4
00:50:24
5:01 min/km
38
4
00:52:02
5:11 min/km
31
3
00:52:55
5:17 min/km
23
4
44
44
44
Alex FINLAYSON
Alex FINLAYSON #44
Male 25-29
03:45:32
03:45:32
(03:45:22)
4
(40)
03:45:22
25-29
4
4
00:41:45
Male
40
40
5:20 min/km
00:57:45
4:45 min/km
22
3
00:48:40
4:51 min/km
23
3
00:54:57
5:28 min/km
51
4
01:04:02
6:24 min/km
92
6
48
48
189
Rhys FERGUSON-GANDER
Rhys FERGUSON-GANDER #189
Male 25-29
03:49:05
03:49:05
(03:48:40)
5
(44)
03:48:40
25-29
5
5
00:45:18
Male
44
44
5:25 min/km
01:07:23
5:32 min/km
105
11
00:54:45
5:27 min/km
79
7
00:55:11
5:30 min/km
52
5
00:51:23
5:08 min/km
17
3
79
80
169
Brett LAGUE
Brett LAGUE #169
Male 25-29
04:00:01
04:00:01
(03:59:49)
6
(67)
03:59:49
25-29
6
6
00:56:14
Male
67
68
5:40 min/km
01:02:50
5:10 min/km
67
7
00:53:02
5:17 min/km
64
6
00:58:26
5:49 min/km
85
7
01:05:32
6:33 min/km
102
7
85
85
29
Benjamin CONGDON
Benjamin CONGDON #29
Male 25-29
04:03:35
04:03:35
(04:03:10)
7
(73)
04:03:10
25-29
7
7
00:59:48
Male
73
73
5:45 min/km
01:05:44
5:24 min/km
91
9
00:56:00
5:35 min/km
95
9
00:57:46
5:45 min/km
80
6
01:03:41
6:22 min/km
88
5
91
92
18
Federico BUTTERONI
Federico BUTTERONI #18
Male 25-29
04:05:34
04:05:34
(04:05:19)
8
(78)
04:05:19
25-29
8
8
01:01:47
Male
78
79
5:48 min/km
01:01:13
5:02 min/km
53
6
00:55:36
5:32 min/km
88
8
00:59:59
5:59 min/km
97
9
01:08:33
6:51 min/km
118
8
94
96
142
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA
Gonzalo SEPULVEDA #142
Male 25-29
04:06:31
04:06:31
(04:06:27)
9
(80)
04:06:27
25-29
9
9
01:02:44
Male
80
81
5:50 min/km
01:00:57
5:00 min/km
50
5
00:51:47
5:09 min/km
49
5
00:58:49
5:52 min/km
91
8
01:14:56
7:29 min/km
141
9
130
130
85
Callum MOGGACH
Callum MOGGACH #85
Male 25-29
04:28:11
04:28:11
(04:27:53)
10
(103)
04:27:53
25-29
10
10
01:24:24
Male
103
103
6:20 min/km
01:05:58
5:25 min/km
93
10
00:59:22
5:55 min/km
121
11
01:06:36
6:38 min/km
133
10
01:15:59
7:35 min/km
144
10
135
135
107
Tom SMOKER
Tom SMOKER #107
Male 25-29
04:30:02
04:30:02
(04:29:48)
11
(105)
04:29:48
25-29
11
11
01:26:15
Male
105
105
6:23 min/km
01:04:40
5:19 min/km
80
8
00:56:19
5:37 min/km
99
10
01:08:40
6:51 min/km
139
11
01:20:11
8:01 min/km
153
11
108
Michael SOMERVILLE
Michael SOMERVILLE #108
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
124
Corey YEO
Corey YEO #124
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
89
Jake NUICH
Jake NUICH #89
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
46
Sean GREENALL
Sean GREENALL #46
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
16
16
5
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #5
Female 30-34
03:27:19
03:27:19
(03:27:12)
1
(1)
03:27:12
30-34
1
1
Female
1
1
4:54 min/km
00:56:03
4:36 min/km
19
1
00:46:46
4:39 min/km
17
1
00:49:41
4:57 min/km
17
1
00:54:43
5:28 min/km
32
3
22
22
15
Kirsten BUIST
Kirsten BUIST #15
Female 30-34
03:32:20
03:32:20
(03:31:53)
2
(3)
03:31:53
30-34
2
2
00:05:01
Female
3
3
5:01 min/km
00:59:35
4:54 min/km
40
2
00:49:45
4:57 min/km
31
2
00:51:03
5:05 min/km
23
2
00:51:32
5:09 min/km
19
1
57
56
51
Alexandra HANSON
Alexandra HANSON #51
Female 30-34
03:51:34
03:51:34
(03:51:06)
3
(8)
03:51:06
30-34
3
3
00:24:15
Female
8
7
5:28 min/km
01:07:21
5:32 min/km
106
4
00:53:48
5:22 min/km
72
4
00:55:23
5:31 min/km
53
3
00:54:35
5:27 min/km
29
2
70
70
110
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #110
Female 30-34
03:57:08
03:57:08
(03:56:53)
4
(11)
03:56:53
30-34
4
4
00:29:50
Female
11
11
5:36 min/km
01:02:45
5:09 min/km
65
3
00:53:03
5:17 min/km
65
3
00:57:35
5:44 min/km
78
4
01:03:32
6:21 min/km
86
5
103
103
20
Barbara CAMP
Barbara CAMP #20
Female 30-34
04:09:32
04:09:32
(04:09:08)
5
(18)
04:09:08
30-34
5
5
00:42:13
Female
18
18
5:54 min/km
01:11:02
5:50 min/km
132
6
00:57:57
5:46 min/km
111
5
00:59:20
5:55 min/km
94
5
01:00:51
6:05 min/km
72
4
116
116
206
Stephanie SIMKIN
Stephanie SIMKIN #206
Female 30-34
04:19:11
04:19:11
(04:18:57)
6
(20)
04:18:57
30-34
6
6
00:51:52
Female
20
20
6:08 min/km
01:11:31
5:53 min/km
134
7
01:00:09
6:00 min/km
128
6
01:03:01
6:17 min/km
114
6
01:04:17
6:25 min/km
94
6
124
124
37
Nicole DECLIFFORD
Nicole DECLIFFORD #37
Female 30-34
04:24:31
04:24:31
(04:24:19)
7
(23)
04:24:19
30-34
7
7
00:57:13
Female
23
23
6:15 min/km
01:08:28
5:38 min/km
117
5
01:00:40
6:03 min/km
135
7
01:06:14
6:36 min/km
131
7
01:08:59
6:53 min/km
120
7
177
177
103
Anna SHIMINSKI
Anna SHIMINSKI #103
Female 30-34
05:47:16
05:47:16
(05:46:58)
8
(50)
05:46:58
30-34
8
8
02:19:57
Female
50
50
8:13 min/km
01:23:34
6:52 min/km
168
8
01:17:45
7:45 min/km
172
8
01:28:56
8:52 min/km
178
8
01:36:45
9:40 min/km
173
8
68
Di KONG
Di KONG #68
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
30-34
Female
min/km
01:03:07
5:11 min/km
00:55:39
5:33 min/km
1
1
40
Matt DIMASI
Matt DIMASI #40
Male 30-34
02:41:53
02:41:53
(02:41:51)
1
(1)
02:41:51
30-34
1
1
Male
1
1
3:50 min/km
00:44:48
3:41 min/km
1
1
00:37:10
3:42 min/km
1
1
00:38:51
3:52 min/km
1
1
00:41:03
4:06 min/km
2
1
24
24
204
Thomas RUNDLE
Thomas RUNDLE #204
Male 30-34
03:33:37
03:33:37
(03:33:05)
2
(21)
03:33:05
30-34
2
2
00:51:45
Male
21
21
5:02 min/km
00:58:25
4:48 min/km
29
2
00:48:46
4:51 min/km
24
2
00:51:17
5:06 min/km
26
3
00:54:39
5:27 min/km
31
2
34
34
178
Haydn SLEEMAN
Haydn SLEEMAN #178
Male 30-34
03:40:28
03:40:28
(03:40:04)
3
(30)
03:40:04
30-34
3
3
00:58:35
Male
30
30
5:12 min/km
01:02:02
5:06 min/km
57
5
00:50:36
5:02 min/km
42
3
00:50:48
5:04 min/km
21
2
00:56:40
5:39 min/km
41
5
39
39
82
Joel MAXWELL
Joel MAXWELL #82
Male 30-34
03:42:14
03:42:14
(03:41:57)
4
(35)
03:41:57
30-34
4
4
01:00:22
Male
35
35
5:15 min/km
01:00:39
4:59 min/km
48
4
00:51:11
5:06 min/km
45
4
00:54:12
5:24 min/km
47
4
00:55:56
5:35 min/km
37
3
75
75
25
Daniel CHIDLOW
Daniel CHIDLOW #25
Male 30-34
03:58:54
03:58:54
(03:58:35)
5
(63)
03:58:35
30-34
5
5
01:17:02
Male
63
63
5:39 min/km
01:05:25
5:22 min/km
89
8
00:54:08
5:24 min/km
75
6
00:56:12
5:36 min/km
64
7
01:02:51
6:17 min/km
81
8
77
77
198
Samuel Authur MEDWAY
Samuel Authur MEDWAY #198
Male 30-34
03:59:14
03:59:14
(03:59:00)
6
(65)
03:59:00
30-34
6
6
01:17:21
Male
65
65
5:39 min/km
01:09:27
5:42 min/km
127
12
00:57:22
5:43 min/km
108
12
00:55:52
5:34 min/km
57
5
00:56:20
5:37 min/km
39
4
78
78
157
Adam FLETCHER
Adam FLETCHER #157
Male 30-34
03:59:48
03:59:48
(03:59:23)
7
(66)
03:59:23
30-34
7
7
01:17:55
Male
66
66
5:40 min/km
01:09:29
5:43 min/km
128
13
00:55:51
5:34 min/km
93
9
00:56:12
5:36 min/km
63
6
00:57:51
5:47 min/km
48
7
84
84
38
Tim DEGRUSSA
Tim DEGRUSSA #38
Male 30-34
04:02:20
04:02:20
(04:01:57)
8
(72)
04:01:57
30-34
8
8
01:20:28
Male
72
72
5:44 min/km
01:03:10
5:11 min/km
72
6
00:54:12
5:24 min/km
76
7
01:00:04
5:59 min/km
98
9
01:04:33
6:27 min/km
96
9
92
91
180
Alex VAN VELDEN
Alex VAN VELDEN #180
Male 30-34
04:05:45
04:05:45
(04:05:14)
9
(79)
04:05:14
30-34
9
9
01:23:52
Male
79
78
5:48 min/km
01:07:19
5:32 min/km
107
10
00:56:58
5:41 min/km
103
10
01:03:50
6:22 min/km
117
11
00:57:09
5:42 min/km
45
6
100
100
3
James ADIE
James ADIE #3
Male 30-34
04:08:35
04:08:35
(04:08:23)
10
(83)
04:08:23
30-34
10
10
01:26:42
Male
83
83
5:53 min/km
01:00:21
4:57 min/km
44
3
00:53:35
5:20 min/km
70
5
01:00:21
6:01 min/km
101
10
01:14:08
7:24 min/km
139
10
122
122
119
Graham WHITFIELD
Graham WHITFIELD #119
Male 30-34
04:22:30
04:22:30
(04:22:13)
11
(100)
04:22:13
30-34
11
11
01:40:38
Male
100
100
6:12 min/km
01:04:43
5:19 min/km
81
7
00:57:02
5:41 min/km
105
11
01:04:59
6:28 min/km
125
12
01:15:31
7:33 min/km
143
11
123
123
205
David SILVELLO
David SILVELLO #205
Male 30-34
04:23:43
04:23:43
(04:23:13)
12
(101)
04:23:13
30-34
12
12
01:41:50
Male
101
101
6:14 min/km
01:08:20
5:37 min/km
118
11
00:55:24
5:31 min/km
83
8
00:57:48
5:46 min/km
81
8
01:21:42
8:10 min/km
157
12
146
145
126
Ciaran BEAHAN
Ciaran BEAHAN #126
Male 30-34
04:45:00
04:45:00
(04:44:28)
13
(113)
04:44:28
30-34
13
13
02:03:07
Male
113
112
6:44 min/km
01:07:05
5:31 min/km
104
9
00:59:12
5:54 min/km
120
13
01:13:04
7:17 min/km
153
13
01:25:09
8:30 min/km
161
13
162
162
179
Reece TACKEN
Reece TACKEN #179
Male 30-34
05:14:39
05:14:39
(05:14:20)
14
(118)
05:14:20
30-34
14
14
02:32:46
Male
118
118
7:26 min/km
01:22:50
6:48 min/km
166
16
01:07:25
6:43 min/km
150
16
01:16:27
7:37 min/km
163
15
01:27:39
8:45 min/km
168
14
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (208 items)