Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival
21 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (208 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Pace
12.15km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
22.17km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
32.195km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
42.195km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #1
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Male
min/km
143
143
2
Terry ADAMS
Terry ADAMS #2
Male 55-59
04:40:41
04:40:41
(04:40:20)
7
(111)
04:40:20
55-59
7
7
01:33:40
Male
111
111
6:38 min/km
01:15:11
6:11 min/km
145
7
01:03:35
6:20 min/km
145
7
01:08:30
6:50 min/km
136
7
01:13:06
7:18 min/km
134
6
100
100
3
James ADIE
James ADIE #3
Male 30-34
04:08:35
04:08:35
(04:08:23)
10
(83)
04:08:23
30-34
10
10
01:26:42
Male
83
83
5:53 min/km
01:00:21
4:57 min/km
44
3
00:53:35
5:20 min/km
70
5
01:00:21
6:01 min/km
101
10
01:14:08
7:24 min/km
139
10
107
107
4
Pauline AYTON
Pauline AYTON #4
Female 55-59
04:11:58
04:11:58
(04:11:40)
2
(19)
04:11:40
55-59
2
2
00:22:53
Female
19
19
5:57 min/km
01:07:41
5:34 min/km
114
3
00:59:37
5:56 min/km
125
2
01:01:43
6:09 min/km
109
2
01:02:41
6:16 min/km
80
2
16
16
5
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #5
Female 30-34
03:27:19
03:27:19
(03:27:12)
1
(1)
03:27:12
30-34
1
1
Female
1
1
4:54 min/km
00:56:03
4:36 min/km
19
1
00:46:46
4:39 min/km
17
1
00:49:41
4:57 min/km
17
1
00:54:43
5:28 min/km
32
3
11
11
6
Tim BAMFORD
Tim BAMFORD #6
Male 35-39
03:13:03
03:13:03
(03:12:59)
3
(11)
03:12:59
35-39
3
3
00:12:28
Male
11
11
4:34 min/km
00:52:47
4:20 min/km
10
2
00:44:14
4:24 min/km
10
3
00:46:41
4:39 min/km
10
3
00:49:18
4:55 min/km
9
3
87
87
7
David BEATTY
David BEATTY #7
Male 40-44
04:04:25
04:04:25
(04:04:00)
12
(75)
04:04:00
40-44
12
12
01:13:37
Male
75
75
5:46 min/km
01:07:27
5:32 min/km
109
18
00:56:02
5:35 min/km
97
14
00:58:46
5:51 min/km
90
12
01:01:47
6:10 min/km
78
9
108
110
8
Casey BENNETT
Casey BENNETT #8
Male 35-39
04:12:17
04:12:17
(04:12:14)
19
(89)
04:12:14
35-39
19
20
01:11:42
Male
89
91
5:58 min/km
01:09:36
5:43 min/km
125
21
00:58:57
5:52 min/km
116
20
01:02:04
6:11 min/km
111
21
01:01:38
6:09 min/km
74
17
174
174
9
Mo BILLY
Mo BILLY #9
Female 40-44
05:38:26
05:38:26
(05:38:13)
12
(48)
05:38:13
40-44
12
12
02:07:41
Female
48
48
8:00 min/km
01:27:37
7:12 min/km
174
13
01:16:37
7:38 min/km
168
12
01:25:54
8:34 min/km
174
13
01:28:06
8:48 min/km
169
12
164
164
10
Steven BLAINE
Steven BLAINE #10
Male 35-39
05:16:54
05:16:54
(05:16:25)
24
(120)
05:16:25
35-39
24
24
02:16:19
Male
120
120
7:29 min/km
01:22:06
6:45 min/km
164
23
01:19:48
7:57 min/km
176
24
01:09:13
6:54 min/km
142
23
01:25:20
8:31 min/km
162
23
11
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #11
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
60-64
Male
min/km
01:24:15
6:55 min/km
01:22:41
8:14 min/km
49
49
12
Julie BOYD
Julie BOYD #12
Female 55-59
03:49:06
03:49:06
(03:49:01)
1
(5)
03:49:01
55-59
1
1
Female
5
5
5:25 min/km
01:00:51
5:00 min/km
47
1
00:53:36
5:20 min/km
71
1
00:56:02
5:35 min/km
59
1
00:58:32
5:51 min/km
54
1
13
Matthew BRIERLEY
Matthew BRIERLEY #13
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Male
min/km
182
182
14
Jessica BROWN
Jessica BROWN #14
Female 20-24
07:02:46
07:02:46
(07:02:15)
4
(54)
07:02:15
20-24
4
4
02:28:00
Female
54
54
10:00 min/km
01:39:01
8:08 min/km
181
4
01:35:10
9:29 min/km
181
3
01:41:20
10:06 min/km
181
3
02:06:45
12:40 min/km
182
4
22
22
15
Kirsten BUIST
Kirsten BUIST #15
Female 30-34
03:32:20
03:32:20
(03:31:53)
2
(3)
03:31:53
30-34
2
2
00:05:01
Female
3
3
5:01 min/km
00:59:35
4:54 min/km
40
2
00:49:45
4:57 min/km
31
2
00:51:03
5:05 min/km
23
2
00:51:32
5:09 min/km
19
1
117
117
16
Peter BURNSIDE
Peter BURNSIDE #16
Male 45-49
04:19:36
04:19:36
(04:19:11)
13
(97)
04:19:11
45-49
13
13
01:20:37
Male
97
97
6:08 min/km
01:12:57
6:00 min/km
141
15
01:03:27
6:19 min/km
143
15
01:01:10
6:06 min/km
104
13
01:01:39
6:09 min/km
76
6
17
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #17
Male 30-34
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
30-34
Male
min/km
91
92
18
Federico BUTTERONI
Federico BUTTERONI #18
Male 25-29
04:05:34
04:05:34
(04:05:19)
8
(78)
04:05:19
25-29
8
8
01:01:47
Male
78
79
5:48 min/km
01:01:13
5:02 min/km
53
6
00:55:36
5:32 min/km
88
8
00:59:59
5:59 min/km
97
9
01:08:33
6:51 min/km
118
8
137
137
19
Guillermo CABEZA
Guillermo CABEZA #19
Male 45-49
04:32:42
04:32:42
(04:32:27)
15
(107)
04:32:27
45-49
15
15
01:33:43
Male
107
107
6:27 min/km
01:12:17
5:56 min/km
138
14
01:00:20
6:01 min/km
131
13
01:06:25
6:37 min/km
132
15
01:13:26
7:20 min/km
136
15
103
103
20
Barbara CAMP
Barbara CAMP #20
Female 30-34
04:09:32
04:09:32
(04:09:08)
5
(18)
04:09:08
30-34
5
5
00:42:13
Female
18
18
5:54 min/km
01:11:02
5:50 min/km
132
6
00:57:57
5:46 min/km
111
5
00:59:20
5:55 min/km
94
5
01:00:51
6:05 min/km
72
4
56
59
21
Jahnee CANNINGS
Jahnee CANNINGS #21
Female 35-39
03:51:24
03:51:24
(03:51:20)
2
(7)
03:51:20
35-39
2
2
00:13:06
Female
7
8
5:28 min/km
01:04:57
5:20 min/km
82
3
00:54:54
5:28 min/km
80
2
00:56:23
5:37 min/km
66
2
00:55:07
5:30 min/km
33
1
166
166
22
Shih-Ming CHAO
Shih-Ming CHAO #22
Male 30-34
05:23:10
05:23:10
(05:22:38)
16
(122)
05:22:38
30-34
16
16
02:41:17
Male
122
122
7:38 min/km
01:20:30
6:37 min/km
157
15
01:06:34
6:38 min/km
149
15
01:16:00
7:34 min/km
162
14
01:39:35
9:57 min/km
176
16
126
125
23
Carolynn CHEAH
Carolynn CHEAH #23
Female 35-39
04:24:55
04:24:55
(04:24:30)
7
(25)
04:24:30
35-39
7
6
00:46:37
Female
25
24
6:16 min/km
01:07:54
5:35 min/km
115
6
01:00:07
5:59 min/km
127
6
01:07:19
6:42 min/km
134
9
01:09:11
6:55 min/km
121
9
172
172
24
Sharon CHETWYND
Sharon CHETWYND #24
Female 50-54
05:33:48
05:33:48
(05:33:25)
2
(46)
05:33:25
50-54
2
2
00:26:33
Female
46
46
7:54 min/km
01:27:57
7:14 min/km
177
2
01:18:59
7:52 min/km
173
2
01:23:29
8:19 min/km
171
2
01:23:02
8:18 min/km
159
2
75
75
25
Daniel CHIDLOW
Daniel CHIDLOW #25
Male 30-34
03:58:54
03:58:54
(03:58:35)
5
(63)
03:58:35
30-34
5
5
01:17:02
Male
63
63
5:39 min/km
01:05:25
5:22 min/km
89
8
00:54:08
5:24 min/km
75
6
00:56:12
5:36 min/km
64
7
01:02:51
6:17 min/km
81
8
115
115
26
Cheng-Chih CHOU
Cheng-Chih CHOU #26
Male 40-44
04:18:32
04:18:32
(04:18:01)
17
(96)
04:18:01
40-44
17
17
01:27:44
Male
96
96
6:06 min/km
01:11:36
5:53 min/km
136
19
00:59:04
5:53 min/km
118
19
01:00:37
6:02 min/km
102
14
01:06:46
6:40 min/km
111
15
140
140
27
Matt CLIPSTONE
Matt CLIPSTONE #27
Male 20-24
04:35:53
04:35:53
(04:35:46)
5
(108)
04:35:46
20-24
5
5
01:16:47
Male
108
108
6:32 min/km
00:55:01
4:31 min/km
17
2
00:48:01
4:47 min/km
21
2
01:03:56
6:22 min/km
118
5
01:48:49
10:52 min/km
179
5
28
Mark COLLINS
Mark COLLINS #28
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
55-59
Male
min/km
85
85
29
Benjamin CONGDON
Benjamin CONGDON #29
Male 25-29
04:03:35
04:03:35
(04:03:10)
7
(73)
04:03:10
25-29
7
7
00:59:48
Male
73
73
5:45 min/km
01:05:44
5:24 min/km
91
9
00:56:00
5:35 min/km
95
9
00:57:46
5:45 min/km
80
6
01:03:41
6:22 min/km
88
5
30
Kirsten CONNAN
Kirsten CONNAN #30
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Female
min/km
159
159
31
Stephen COOPER
Stephen COOPER #31
Male 40-44
05:07:10
05:07:10
(05:06:45)
20
(116)
05:06:45
40-44
20
20
02:16:22
Male
116
116
7:16 min/km
01:21:23
6:41 min/km
162
21
01:10:00
6:59 min/km
162
21
01:14:46
7:27 min/km
158
20
01:20:36
8:03 min/km
154
19
111
111
32
Michael CRIDGE
Michael CRIDGE #32
Male 35-39
04:13:04
04:13:04
(04:12:51)
21
(92)
04:12:51
35-39
21
21
01:12:29
Male
92
92
5:59 min/km
01:06:00
5:25 min/km
92
17
00:57:09
5:42 min/km
106
18
01:01:11
6:06 min/km
105
19
01:08:33
6:51 min/km
119
21
178
178
33
Diane CURRAN
Diane CURRAN #33
Female 55-59
06:03:28
06:03:28
(06:03:20)
6
(51)
06:03:20
55-59
6
6
02:14:23
Female
51
51
8:36 min/km
01:30:54
7:28 min/km
179
6
01:20:21
8:00 min/km
178
6
01:27:53
8:46 min/km
177
6
01:44:13
10:25 min/km
178
6
31
31
34
Ken DACRE
Ken DACRE #34
Male 60-64
03:38:42
03:38:42
(03:38:37)
1
(27)
03:38:37
60-64
1
1
Male
27
27
5:10 min/km
00:59:48
4:55 min/km
37
1
00:50:16
5:00 min/km
36
1
00:51:56
5:10 min/km
30
1
00:56:40
5:39 min/km
40
1
150
150
35
James DARMODY
James DARMODY #35
Male 45-49
04:51:10
04:51:10
(04:50:45)
16
(114)
04:50:45
45-49
16
16
01:52:11
Male
114
114
6:53 min/km
01:21:24
6:41 min/km
163
16
01:09:59
6:58 min/km
160
16
01:12:01
7:11 min/km
148
16
01:07:23
6:44 min/km
115
12
20
20
36
Bonnie DAVIES
Bonnie DAVIES #36
Female 40-44
03:30:45
03:30:45
(03:30:36)
1
(2)
03:30:36
40-44
1
1
Female
2
2
4:59 min/km
00:59:22
4:53 min/km
30
1
00:49:11
4:54 min/km
26
1
00:50:43
5:03 min/km
19
1
00:51:21
5:08 min/km
16
1
124
124
37
Nicole DECLIFFORD
Nicole DECLIFFORD #37
Female 30-34
04:24:31
04:24:31
(04:24:19)
7
(23)
04:24:19
30-34
7
7
00:57:13
Female
23
23
6:15 min/km
01:08:28
5:38 min/km
117
5
01:00:40
6:03 min/km
135
7
01:06:14
6:36 min/km
131
7
01:08:59
6:53 min/km
120
7
84
84
38
Tim DEGRUSSA
Tim DEGRUSSA #38
Male 30-34
04:02:20
04:02:20
(04:01:57)
8
(72)
04:01:57
30-34
8
8
01:20:28
Male
72
72
5:44 min/km
01:03:10
5:11 min/km
72
6
00:54:12
5:24 min/km
76
7
01:00:04
5:59 min/km
98
9
01:04:33
6:27 min/km
96
9
13
13
39
Mark DEHAINI
Mark DEHAINI #39
Male 20-24
03:19:07
03:19:07
(03:19:01)
1
(13)
03:19:01
20-24
1
1
Male
13
13
4:42 min/km
00:54:34
4:29 min/km
15
1
00:46:16
4:36 min/km
16
1
00:48:29
4:50 min/km
14
1
00:49:43
4:58 min/km
11
1
1
1
40
Matt DIMASI
Matt DIMASI #40
Male 30-34
02:41:53
02:41:53
(02:41:51)
1
(1)
02:41:51
30-34
1
1
Male
1
1
3:50 min/km
00:44:48
3:41 min/km
1
1
00:37:10
3:42 min/km
1
1
00:38:51
3:52 min/km
1
1
00:41:03
4:06 min/km
2
1
37
37
41
Danny DOHERTY
Danny DOHERTY #41
Male 50-54
03:41:48
03:41:48
(03:41:32)
4
(33)
03:41:32
50-54
4
4
00:31:44
Male
33
33
5:14 min/km
00:59:49
4:55 min/km
41
4
00:50:00
4:59 min/km
34
4
00:52:40
5:15 min/km
37
5
00:59:05
5:54 min/km
56
8
127
127
42
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #42
Female 55-59
04:25:11
04:25:11
(04:25:02)
3
(26)
04:25:02
55-59
3
3
00:36:05
Female
26
26
6:16 min/km
01:06:21
5:27 min/km
97
2
01:03:16
6:18 min/km
142
3
01:08:53
6:52 min/km
140
3
01:06:34
6:39 min/km
109
3
153
153
43
Beibei FAN
Beibei FAN #43
Female 40-44
04:54:02
04:54:02
(04:53:34)
11
(38)
04:53:34
40-44
11
11
01:23:17
Female
38
38
6:57 min/km
01:19:00
6:30 min/km
153
11
01:08:23
6:49 min/km
154
11
01:13:25
7:19 min/km
154
10
01:12:47
7:16 min/km
131
9
44
44
44
Alex FINLAYSON
Alex FINLAYSON #44
Male 25-29
03:45:32
03:45:32
(03:45:22)
4
(40)
03:45:22
25-29
4
4
00:41:45
Male
40
40
5:20 min/km
00:57:45
4:45 min/km
22
3
00:48:40
4:51 min/km
23
3
00:54:57
5:28 min/km
51
4
01:04:02
6:24 min/km
92
6
50
50
45
Allan GAULT
Allan GAULT #45
Male 35-39
03:49:51
03:49:51
(03:49:35)
13
(45)
03:49:35
35-39
13
13
00:49:16
Male
45
45
5:26 min/km
01:00:28
4:58 min/km
46
13
00:51:25
5:07 min/km
48
14
00:56:54
5:40 min/km
69
15
01:00:49
6:04 min/km
70
16
46
Sean GREENALL
Sean GREENALL #46
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
15
15
47
Yannick GUITARD
Yannick GUITARD #47
Male 40-44
03:24:00
03:24:00
(03:23:57)
3
(15)
03:23:57
40-44
3
3
00:33:12
Male
15
15
4:50 min/km
00:52:01
4:16 min/km
9
3
00:45:17
4:31 min/km
12
3
00:57:01
5:41 min/km
71
9
00:49:40
4:57 min/km
10
2
139
139
48
Emma HALLWORTH
Emma HALLWORTH #48
Female 20-24
04:34:47
04:34:47
(04:34:33)
1
(32)
04:34:33
20-24
1
1
Female
32
32
6:30 min/km
01:07:06
5:31 min/km
103
1
01:00:19
6:01 min/km
129
1
01:12:40
7:14 min/km
150
2
01:14:31
7:27 min/km
140
1
81
81
49
Timothy HALTON
Timothy HALTON #49
Male 20-24
04:00:10
04:00:10
(03:59:50)
4
(69)
03:59:50
20-24
4
4
00:41:04
Male
69
69
5:41 min/km
01:12:02
5:55 min/km
137
5
00:57:44
5:45 min/km
110
5
00:57:04
5:41 min/km
72
3
00:53:01
5:18 min/km
24
2
50
Ivar HAMILTON
Ivar HAMILTON #50
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
55-59
Male
min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (208 items)