CSC Run by the Bay Singapore
20 Oct 2018
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
21.1km
12.8km
12.8km Sub-1hr Club
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1236 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Pace
6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12.8km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
107
114
1715
Li Hwa Esther Khoo
Li Hwa Esther Khoo #1715
Female 20-29
01:08:08.86
01:08:08.86
(01:08:05.20)
1
(15)
01:08:05.20
20-29
1
1
Female
15
17
SIN
SIN
5:19 min/km
00:30:54.45
5:09 min/km
116
1
18
00:37:10.74
5:28 min/km
97
1
13
19
19
1716
Rachel See
Rachel See #1716
Female 30-39
00:54:28.00
00:54:28.00
(00:54:25.85)
1
(1)
00:54:25.85
30-39
1
1
Female
1
1
SIN
SIN
4:15 min/km
00:24:46.38
4:07 min/km
22
1
1
00:29:39.46
4:21 min/km
19
1
1
2
2
1717
Prashan D. Silva M P
Prashan D. Silva M P #1717
Male 30-39
00:45:57.48
00:45:57.48
(00:45:57.28)
1
(2)
00:45:57.28
30-39
1
1
Male
2
2
SIN
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:21:08.14
3:31 min/km
2
1
2
00:24:49.13
3:38 min/km
2
1
2
3
3
1718
Bijay Sunuwar
Bijay Sunuwar #1718
Male 20-29
00:50:38.28
00:50:38.28
(00:50:37.11)
1
(3)
00:50:37.11
20-29
1
1
Male
3
3
SIN
NEP
3:57 min/km
00:22:35.44
3:45 min/km
3
1
3
00:28:01.67
4:07 min/km
3
1
3
51
55
1712
Mokhtar El Bouzidi Aguergour
Mokhtar El Bouzidi Aguergour #1712
Male 60-69
01:01:20.89
01:01:20.89
(01:01:17.95)
1
(46)
01:01:17.95
60-69
1
1
Male
46
50
SIN
ESP
4:47 min/km
00:26:52.50
4:28 min/km
42
1
41
00:34:25.45
5:03 min/km
65
1
59
25
25
1721
Maciej Kulesza
Maciej Kulesza #1721
Male 40-49
00:55:59.23
00:55:59.23
(00:55:54.66)
1
(24)
00:55:54.66
40-49
1
1
Male
24
24
SIN
POL
4:22 min/km
00:25:26.02
4:14 min/km
27
1
26
00:30:28.64
4:28 min/km
26
1
25
87
93
1728
Perle Kenderes
Perle Kenderes #1728
Female 14-19
01:06:17.13
01:06:17.13
(01:06:12.24)
1
(10)
01:06:12.24
14-19
1
1
Female
10
11
GBR
AUS
5:10 min/km
00:28:45.57
4:47 min/km
75
1
9
00:37:26.67
5:30 min/km
104
1
15
10
10
1752
Kevin Tan
Kevin Tan #1752
Male Senior (40+) PO
00:51:54.77
00:51:54.77
(00:51:53.13)
1
(10)
00:51:53.13
Senior (40+) PO
1
1
Male
10
10
Ministry of Education
MOE MEN'S SENIOR TEAM A
03:53:32.10
1
SIN
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:23:33.20
3:55 min/km
10
1
10
00:28:19.92
4:09 min/km
8
1
8
48
49
1762
Yong Peng Lam
Yong Peng Lam #1762
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:00:55.32
01:00:55.32
(01:00:51.76)
1
(4)
01:00:51.76
Senior (35+) PO
1
1
Female
4
4
Ministry of Education
MOE Women Senior Team A
04:57:31.61
1
SIN
SIN
4:45 min/km
00:27:33.56
4:35 min/km
59
1
5
00:33:18.20
4:53 min/km
48
1
4
1
1
1789
Subas Gurung
Subas Gurung #1789
Male Open (16+) PO
00:45:42.66
00:45:42.66
(00:45:41.30)
1
(1)
00:45:41.30
Open (16+) PO
1
1
Male
1
1
Ministry of Home Affairs
GC
03:21:49.03
1
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:21:05.50
3:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:24:35.79
3:37 min/km
1
1
1
126
139
1790
Jackie Lur
Jackie Lur #1790
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.71
01:10:17.71
(01:10:10.90)
1
(1)
01:10:10.90
Pacer
1
1
Mixed
1
1
5:28 min/km
00:32:06.06
5:21 min/km
145
3
3
00:38:04.84
5:36 min/km
115
1
1
106
102
1828
Marie Bigueure
Marie Bigueure #1828
Female 40-49
01:07:56.37
01:07:56.37
(01:07:09.05)
1
(14)
01:07:09.05
40-49
1
1
Female
14
13
SIN
FRA
5:14 min/km
00:30:11.43
5:01 min/km
117
1
19
00:36:57.62
5:26 min/km
94
1
12
123
131
1866
Scott Mckenzie
Scott Mckenzie #1866
Male 50-59
01:10:06.10
01:10:06.10
(01:09:51.38)
2
(103)
01:09:51.38
50-59
2
2
00:04:57.08
Male
103
111
SIN
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:32:03.90
5:20 min/km
152
4
122
00:37:47.48
5:33 min/km
108
1
93
102
107
1870
Sean Boon Hao Tan
Sean Boon Hao Tan #1870
Male 14-19
01:07:36.62
01:07:36.62
(01:07:27.56)
1
(89)
01:07:27.56
14-19
1
1
Male
89
92
SIN
SIN
5:16 min/km
00:30:37.55
5:06 min/km
113
1
96
00:36:50.00
5:25 min/km
92
1
81
41
41
1974
Sharon Tan
Sharon Tan #1974
Female Open (16+) PO
00:59:18.64
00:59:18.64
(00:59:12.74)
1
(2)
00:59:12.74
Open (16+) PO
1
1
Female
2
2
Ministry of Education
MOE women open team A
04:10:40.17
1
SIN
SIN
4:37 min/km
00:27:18.59
4:33 min/km
57
3
4
00:31:54.15
4:41 min/km
35
1
2
55
59
2046
Poh Leong Liew
Poh Leong Liew #2046
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:02:01.65
01:02:01.65
(01:01:51.86)
1
(50)
01:01:51.86
Active Agers (50+) PO
1
2
Male
50
54
Housing and Development Board
Team HDB (Active Ager)
04:32:05.56
1
SIN
SIN
4:49 min/km
00:28:10.33
4:41 min/km
68
4
61
00:33:41.53
4:57 min/km
53
1
49
454
424
2195
Tay Hwee Choo
Tay Hwee Choo #2195
Female 60-69
01:32:52.41
01:32:52.41
(01:27:38.08)
2
(127)
01:27:38.08
60-69
2
1
00:05:05.73
Female
127
112
SIN
SIN
6:50 min/km
00:38:46.72
6:27 min/km
540
2
153
00:48:51.36
7:11 min/km
404
1
113
309
252
2279
Kim Tan
Kim Tan #2279
Female 50-59
01:23:03.72
01:23:03.72
(01:17:14.40)
2
(75)
01:17:14.40
50-59
2
1
00:04:53.45
Female
75
53
SIN
SIN
6:02 min/km
00:35:29.03
5:54 min/km
434
4
117
00:41:45.36
6:08 min/km
215
1
48
877
872
1787
Tee JAVEN
Tee JAVEN #1787
Male Senior (35+) PO
02:05:12.75
02:05:12.75
(01:59:08.86)
1
(551)
01:59:08.86
Senior (35+) PO
1
1
Male
551
550
SIN
CHN
9:18 min/km
00:54:14.95
9:02 min/km
950
1
579
01:04:53.90
9:32 min/km
821
1
529
140
90
2892
Cindy Tay
Cindy Tay #2892
Female Senior (35+) PO
01:11:23.00
01:11:23.00
(01:05:47.64)
6
(25)
01:05:47.64
Senior (35+) PO
6
2
00:10:27.68
Female
25
9
Temasek Polytechnic
TP3
05:53:19.72
1
SIN
SIN
5:08 min/km
00:29:38.17
4:56 min/km
228
16
53
00:36:09.47
5:19 min/km
84
2
10
562
538
2280
Olivia Chean
Olivia Chean #2280
Female 14-19
01:39:39.31
01:39:39.31
(01:33:50.52)
3
(165)
01:33:50.52
14-19
3
2
00:33:22.18
Female
165
149
SIN
SIN
7:19 min/km
00:44:20.75
7:23 min/km
737
3
241
00:49:29.76
7:16 min/km
428
2
121
389
434
2306
Jing Yi Teng
Jing Yi Teng #2306
Female 20-29
01:28:19.92
01:28:19.92
(01:27:56.06)
2
(106)
01:27:56.06
20-29
2
2
00:20:11.05
Female
106
117
SIN
SIN
6:52 min/km
00:39:20.70
6:33 min/km
372
2
94
00:48:35.35
7:08 min/km
400
2
111
94
56
2661
Kiam Ho Mark Ong
Kiam Ho Mark Ong #2661
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:06:48.82
01:06:48.82
(01:01:23.12)
7
(83)
01:01:23.12
Active Agers (50+) PO
7
1
00:04:47.16
Male
83
51
Land Transport Authority
LTA AA 2
05:47:28.95
1
SIN
SIN
4:47 min/km
00:27:40.12
4:36 min/km
169
17
133
00:33:43.00
4:57 min/km
54
2
50
127
140
2037
Chiew Siong Low
Chiew Siong Low #2037
Mixed Pacer
01:10:17.85
01:10:17.85
(01:10:11.49)
2
(2)
01:10:11.49
Pacer
2
2
00:00:00.13
Mixed
2
2
5:29 min/km
00:32:05.27
5:20 min/km
143
2
2
00:38:06.21
5:36 min/km
117
2
2
122
130
1867
Alex Mckenzie
Alex Mckenzie #1867
Male 14-19
01:10:05.94
01:10:05.94
(01:09:51.09)
2
(102)
01:09:51.09
14-19
2
2
00:02:29.31
Male
102
110
GBR
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:31:58.26
5:19 min/km
146
2
117
00:37:52.82
5:34 min/km
110
2
95
74
79
1880
John Yates
John Yates #1880
Male 50-59
01:05:09.02
01:05:09.02
(01:05:00.49)
1
(66)
01:05:00.49
50-59
1
1
Male
66
71
SIN
GBR
5:04 min/km
00:27:12.07
4:32 min/km
54
1
51
00:37:48.41
5:33 min/km
109
2
94
380
425
1885
Annie Puah
Annie Puah #1885
Female 60-69
01:27:46.67
01:27:46.67
(01:27:38.80)
1
(103)
01:27:38.80
60-69
1
2
Female
103
113
SIN
SIN
6:50 min/km
00:38:26.75
6:24 min/km
332
1
81
00:49:12.05
7:14 min/km
416
2
117
15
15
1782
Seow Wee Ku
Seow Wee Ku #1782
Male Senior (40+) PO
00:52:54.76
00:52:54.76
(00:52:51.78)
2
(15)
00:52:51.78
Senior (40+) PO
2
2
00:00:59.98
Male
15
15
Ministry of Education
MOE MEN'S SENIOR TEAM A
03:53:32.10
2
SIN
SIN
4:07 min/km
00:23:38.13
3:56 min/km
12
2
12
00:29:13.64
4:17 min/km
14
2
14
12
12
1770
Muhammad Rafie Razali
Muhammad Rafie Razali #1770
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:09.78
00:52:09.78
(00:52:08.78)
8
(12)
00:52:08.78
Open (16+) PO
8
8
00:06:27.12
Male
12
12
Ministry of Home Affairs
S.O.C
03:46:28.53
1
SIN
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:24:00.30
4:00 min/km
16
11
16
00:28:08.48
4:08 min/km
4
2
4
45
45
1739
Peishan Wu
Peishan Wu #1739
Female Open (16+) PO
01:00:47.19
01:00:47.19
(01:00:43.13)
2
(3)
01:00:43.13
Open (16+) PO
2
2
00:01:28.55
Female
3
3
Ministry of Home Affairs
COL Runners
04:34:51.59
1
SIN
SIN
4:44 min/km
00:27:33.86
4:35 min/km
60
4
6
00:33:09.26
4:52 min/km
44
2
3
47
47
1724
Owen Gan
Owen Gan #1724
Male 40-49
01:00:48.44
01:00:48.44
(01:00:44.52)
3
(44)
01:00:44.52
40-49
3
3
00:04:49.20
Male
44
44
SIN
AUS
4:44 min/km
00:28:02.46
4:40 min/km
66
3
59
00:32:42.06
4:48 min/km
41
2
39
5
5
1714
Ang Desmond
Ang Desmond #1714
Male 20-29
00:51:05.78
00:51:05.78
(00:51:03.24)
2
(5)
00:51:03.24
20-29
2
2
00:00:27.50
Male
5
5
SIN
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:22:37.85
3:46 min/km
5
2
5
00:28:25.39
4:10 min/km
11
2
11
219
166
1025
Soo Wei Lew
Soo Wei Lew #1025
Female 40-49
01:18:02.99
01:18:02.99
(01:12:41.59)
5
(47)
01:12:41.59
40-49
5
3
00:10:06.62
Female
47
32
SIN
SIN
5:40 min/km
00:33:25.21
5:34 min/km
340
10
82
00:39:16.38
5:46 min/km
150
2
26
223
268
1703
Karie Parker
Karie Parker #1703
Female 50-59
01:18:10.26
01:18:10.26
(01:18:06.99)
1
(50)
01:18:06.99
50-59
1
2
Female
50
61
AUS
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:33:02.54
5:30 min/km
168
1
33
00:45:04.44
6:37 min/km
310
2
77
67
72
1705
S M Cheong
S M Cheong #1705
Male 60-69
01:03:56.81
01:03:56.81
(01:03:53.82)
2
(60)
01:03:53.82
60-69
2
2
00:02:35.92
Male
60
65
SIN
SIN
4:59 min/km
00:28:54.37
4:49 min/km
79
2
70
00:34:59.45
5:08 min/km
70
2
63
90
98
1709
Qianyi Ng
Qianyi Ng #1709
Female 30-39
01:06:40.71
01:06:40.71
(01:06:35.90)
2
(11)
01:06:35.90
30-39
2
2
00:12:12.71
Female
11
12
SIN
SIN
5:12 min/km
00:30:09.53
5:01 min/km
101
3
15
00:36:26.37
5:21 min/km
88
2
11
17
17
1711
Romain Chanu
Romain Chanu #1711
Male 30-39
00:54:09.00
00:54:09.00
(00:54:06.28)
2
(17)
00:54:06.28
30-39
2
2
00:08:11.52
Male
17
17
SIN
FRA
4:13 min/km
00:24:40.90
4:06 min/km
19
2
19
00:29:25.38
4:19 min/km
15
2
15
44
44
1713
Wei Hsien Chan
Wei Hsien Chan #1713
Male 40-49
01:00:28.39
01:00:28.39
(01:00:26.69)
2
(42)
01:00:26.69
40-49
2
2
00:04:29.15
Male
42
42
SIN
SIN
4:43 min/km
00:27:09.10
4:31 min/km
47
2
46
00:33:17.59
4:53 min/km
47
3
44
37
38
1722
Arthur Desgues
Arthur Desgues #1722
Male 20-29
00:59:02.80
00:59:02.80
(00:58:56.95)
3
(36)
00:58:56.95
20-29
3
3
00:08:24.51
Male
36
37
SIN
FRA
4:36 min/km
00:26:26.21
4:24 min/km
35
3
34
00:32:30.74
4:46 min/km
39
3
37
79
86
1723
Thibaut Campion
Thibaut Campion #1723
Male 30-39
01:05:26.89
01:05:26.89
(01:05:21.15)
3
(71)
01:05:21.15
30-39
3
3
00:19:29.41
Male
71
78
SIN
FRA
5:06 min/km
00:29:32.79
4:55 min/km
86
3
76
00:35:48.36
5:15 min/km
81
3
72
149
164
1727
Stacey Halliwell
Stacey Halliwell #1727
Female 40-49
01:12:26.82
01:12:26.82
(01:12:21.33)
2
(29)
01:12:21.33
40-49
2
2
00:04:30.45
Female
29
31
SIN
AUS
5:39 min/km
00:32:16.62
5:22 min/km
154
2
28
00:40:04.71
5:53 min/km
162
3
31
11
11
1756
Poon Li
Poon Li #1756
Male Open (16+) PO
00:52:00.09
00:52:00.09
(00:51:57.52)
7
(11)
00:51:57.52
Open (16+) PO
7
7
00:06:17.43
Male
11
11
Ministry of Education
MOE Team A
03:45:24.22
1
SIN
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:23:47.30
3:57 min/km
13
8
13
00:28:10.21
4:08 min/km
5
3
5
234
272
1874
Jakob Laan
Jakob Laan #1874
Male 14-19
01:18:32.57
01:18:32.57
(01:18:10.67)
3
(176)
01:18:10.67
14-19
3
3
00:10:55.94
Male
176
207
SIN
NED
6:06 min/km
00:35:26.27
5:54 min/km
247
3
185
00:42:44.40
6:17 min/km
244
3
189
134
137
1846
Per Juul
Per Juul #1846
Male 60-69
01:10:26.83
01:10:26.83
(01:10:09.29)
3
(108)
01:10:09.29
60-69
3
3
00:09:05.93
Male
108
114
SIN
DEN
5:28 min/km
00:31:18.55
5:13 min/km
130
3
107
00:38:50.74
5:42 min/km
139
3
113
99
105
1851
Julia Durston
Julia Durston #1851
Female 30-39
01:07:28.99
01:07:28.99
(01:07:18.24)
3
(13)
01:07:18.24
30-39
3
3
00:13:00.99
Female
13
15
BRD
GBR
5:15 min/km
00:30:00.32
5:00 min/km
97
2
14
00:37:17.91
5:29 min/km
102
3
14
31
31
1967
Gordon Goh
Gordon Goh #1967
Male Senior (40+) PO
00:57:27.46
00:57:27.46
(00:57:10.32)
6
(30)
00:57:10.32
Senior (40+) PO
6
6
00:05:32.69
Male
30
30
Ministry of Education
MOE Senior Men Team B
04:41:47.54
1
SIN
SIN
4:27 min/km
00:27:00.03
4:30 min/km
52
10
50
00:30:10.28
4:26 min/km
24
3
23
49
50
1973
Yingqi Lee
Yingqi Lee #1973
Female Open (16+) PO
01:01:01.43
01:01:01.43
(01:00:56.23)
3
(5)
01:00:56.23
Open (16+) PO
3
3
00:01:42.79
Female
5
5
Ministry of Education
MOE women open team A
04:10:40.17
2
SIN
SIN
4:45 min/km
00:27:12.92
4:32 min/km
53
2
3
00:33:43.31
4:57 min/km
55
3
5
128
141
2038
Say Joo Soh
Say Joo Soh #2038
Mixed Pacer
01:10:18.10
01:10:18.10
(01:10:11.88)
3
(3)
01:10:11.88
Pacer
3
3
00:00:00.38
Mixed
3
3
5:29 min/km
00:32:04.66
5:20 min/km
142
1
1
00:38:07.22
5:36 min/km
119
3
3
130
135
2035
Mathias Deubel
Mathias Deubel #2035
Male 50-59
01:10:19.33
01:10:19.33
(01:10:03.34)
3
(105)
01:10:03.34
50-59
3
3
00:05:10.31
Male
105
113
SIN
GER
5:28 min/km
00:31:20.10
5:13 min/km
131
3
108
00:38:43.24
5:41 min/km
134
3
111
58
63
1989
Thilo Hagen
Thilo Hagen #1989
Male Active Agers (50+) PO
01:02:27.62
01:02:27.62
(01:02:17.50)
2
(53)
01:02:17.50
Active Agers (50+) PO
2
3
00:00:25.96
Male
53
58
National University of Singapore
NUS Team 4
1
SIN
GER
4:51 min/km
00:27:13.50
4:32 min/km
56
3
53
00:35:04.00
5:09 min/km
71
3
64
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
22
23
24
25
Page 1 of 25 (1236 items)