Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (271 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
669
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #669
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:06.68
00:08:06.68
(00:08:05.57)
1
(1)
00:08:05.57
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
3:14 min/km
00:03:59.94
3:11 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:05.63
3:16 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
670
Trevor SCOTT
Trevor SCOTT #670
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:20.76
00:08:20.76
(00:08:18.64)
2
(2)
00:08:18.64
Adult 18-59
2
2
Male
2
2
3:19 min/km
00:03:59.19
3:11 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:19.45
3:27 min/km
2
2
2
3
3
692
Yuto TSUKIJI
Yuto TSUKIJI #692
Male Adult 18-59
00:08:39.75
00:08:39.75
(00:08:37.01)
3
(3)
00:08:37.01
Adult 18-59
3
3
Male
3
3
3:26 min/km
00:04:08.20
3:18 min/km
3
3
3
00:04:28.81
3:35 min/km
3
3
3
33
34
468
Phynix ASH
Phynix ASH #468
Female Kids U12
00:14:05.45
00:14:05.45
(00:14:04.75)
3
(8)
00:14:04.75
Kids U12
3
3
Female
8
8
5:37 min/km
00:05:19.34
4:15 min/km
4
1
1
00:08:45.41
7:00 min/km
60
4
17
10
13
481
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #481
Male Kids U12
00:11:56.73
00:11:56.73
(00:11:55.62)
2
(9)
00:11:55.62
Kids U12
2
4
Male
9
12
4:46 min/km
00:05:19.76
4:15 min/km
5
1
4
00:06:35.86
5:16 min/km
19
7
17
11
12
503
Stuart COWIE
Stuart COWIE #503
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:58.48
00:11:58.48
(00:11:54.64)
6
(10)
00:11:54.64
Adult 18-59
6
6
Male
10
11
The Cowies
00:39:11.29
1
2
4:45 min/km
00:05:17.20
4:13 min/km
6
4
5
00:06:37.43
5:17 min/km
22
9
20
75
68
702
Christie WILSON
Christie WILSON #702
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:36.68
00:17:36.68
(00:16:52.48)
14
(23)
00:16:52.48
Adult 18-59
14
12
Female
23
19
6:44 min/km
00:04:37.28
3:41 min/km
7
1
2
00:12:15.19
9:48 min/km
159
46
69
7
8
502
Euan COWIE
Euan COWIE #502
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:33.10
00:11:33.10
(00:11:29.53)
2
(7)
00:11:29.53
Youth 12-17
2
2
Male
7
8
The Cowies
00:39:11.29
1
1
4:35 min/km
00:05:21.36
4:17 min/km
8
1
6
00:06:08.17
4:54 min/km
13
3
12
4
4
507
Cameron DAGGERS
Cameron DAGGERS #507
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:17.24
00:11:17.24
(00:10:57.59)
1
(4)
00:10:57.59
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
4
4
The Outlanders
00:43:25.13
3
1
4:23 min/km
00:05:13.79
4:11 min/km
9
2
7
00:05:43.80
4:35 min/km
6
1
6
8
9
695
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #695
Female Adult 18-59
00:11:35.48
00:11:35.48
(00:11:31.16)
1
(1)
00:11:31.16
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:36 min/km
00:05:30.75
4:24 min/km
10
2
3
00:06:00.40
4:48 min/km
9
1
1
9
6
608
Stewart MARTIN
Stewart MARTIN #608
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:39.71
00:11:39.71
(00:11:20.40)
5
(8)
00:11:20.40
Adult 18-59
5
5
Male
8
6
4:32 min/km
00:05:20.22
4:16 min/km
11
5
8
00:06:00.18
4:48 min/km
8
5
8
15
15
664
Mathew ROSE
Mathew ROSE #664
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:20.27
00:12:20.27
(00:12:16.90)
3
(14)
00:12:16.90
Youth 12-17
3
3
Male
14
14
Wrassy Choo Choo
1
4:54 min/km
00:05:39.61
4:31 min/km
12
3
9
00:06:37.29
5:17 min/km
20
4
18
6
7
630
Keaton MORTIMER
Keaton MORTIMER #630
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.60
00:11:30.60
(00:11:24.90)
1
(6)
00:11:24.90
Kids U12
1
1
Male
6
7
Mort Clan
1
4:33 min/km
00:05:37.84
4:30 min/km
13
2
10
00:05:47.06
4:37 min/km
7
2
7
13
14
639
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #639
Male Kids U12
00:12:07.48
00:12:07.48
(00:12:02.09)
4
(12)
00:12:02.09
Kids U12
4
5
Male
12
13
4:48 min/km
00:05:39.61
4:31 min/km
14
3
11
00:06:22.47
5:05 min/km
14
5
13
5
5
568
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #568
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:20.87
00:11:20.87
(00:11:05.06)
4
(5)
00:11:05.06
Adult 18-59
4
4
Male
5
5
4:26 min/km
00:05:40.48
4:32 min/km
15
6
12
00:05:24.58
4:19 min/km
5
4
5
12
10
566
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #566
Male Kids U12
00:12:02.41
00:12:02.41
(00:11:45.76)
3
(11)
00:11:45.76
Kids U12
3
2
Male
11
9
4:42 min/km
00:05:39.64
4:31 min/km
16
4
13
00:06:06.12
4:52 min/km
10
3
9
16
19
459
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #459
Female Kids U12
00:12:27.75
00:12:27.75
(00:12:25.82)
1
(2)
00:12:25.82
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
Jarrah Celts
1
4:58 min/km
00:06:01.31
4:49 min/km
17
2
4
00:06:24.51
5:07 min/km
16
1
2
17
18
460
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #460
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:28.36
00:12:28.36
(00:12:25.66)
7
(15)
00:12:25.66
Adult 18-59
7
7
Male
15
17
Jarrah Celts
2
4:58 min/km
00:06:02.42
4:49 min/km
18
7
14
00:06:23.24
5:06 min/km
15
6
14
48
49
522
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Cassie DE COURCY-BARNETT #522
Female Kids U12
00:15:46.95
00:15:46.95
(00:15:42.88)
4
(15)
00:15:42.88
Kids U12
4
4
Female
15
15
6:17 min/km
00:06:01.82
4:49 min/km
19
3
5
00:09:41.06
7:44 min/km
79
7
24
44
47
501
Alasdair COWIE
Alasdair COWIE #501
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:39.71
00:15:39.71
(00:15:35.86)
12
(33)
00:15:35.86
Adult 18-59
12
12
Male
33
34
The Cowies
00:39:11.29
1
3
6:14 min/km
00:06:04.06
4:51 min/km
20
8
15
00:09:31.80
7:37 min/km
75
21
53
20
20
464
Joshua ARBUCKLE
Joshua ARBUCKLE #464
Male Kids U12
00:12:49.66
00:12:49.66
(00:12:47.23)
7
(18)
00:12:47.23
Kids U12
7
7
Male
18
18
Arbuckle Family
00:53:33.76
7
1
5:06 min/km
00:06:07.70
4:54 min/km
21
5
16
00:06:39.53
5:19 min/km
23
8
21
52
52
540
Brodie GAEBLER
Brodie GAEBLER #540
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:01.19
00:16:01.19
(00:15:53.41)
6
(37)
00:15:53.41
Youth 12-17
6
6
Male
37
37
6:21 min/km
00:06:14.72
4:59 min/km
22
4
17
00:09:38.69
7:42 min/km
77
6
55
18
17
662
Joel RICHARDSON
Joel RICHARDSON #662
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:29.97
00:12:29.97
(00:12:22.64)
4
(16)
00:12:22.64
Youth 12-17
4
4
Male
16
16
4:57 min/km
00:06:15.45
5:00 min/km
23
5
18
00:06:07.19
4:53 min/km
12
2
11
21
21
521
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT
Alfie DE COURCY-BARNETT #521
Male Kids U12
00:13:05.87
00:13:05.87
(00:13:01.25)
8
(19)
00:13:01.25
Kids U12
8
8
Male
19
19
5:12 min/km
00:06:18.90
5:03 min/km
24
6
19
00:06:42.35
5:21 min/km
25
10
23
22
25
647
Danielle PEARSON
Danielle PEARSON #647
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:21.07
00:13:21.07
(00:13:14.74)
2
(3)
00:13:14.74
Adult 18-59
2
3
Female
3
4
5:17 min/km
00:06:18.71
5:02 min/km
25
3
6
00:06:56.03
5:32 min/km
31
4
6
19
16
602
Blair LOOK
Blair LOOK #602
Male Kids U12
00:12:35.22
00:12:35.22
(00:12:17.11)
6
(17)
00:12:17.11
Kids U12
6
6
Male
17
15
4:54 min/km
00:06:10.47
4:56 min/km
26
7
20
00:06:06.64
4:53 min/km
11
4
10
38
38
452
James ADAMS
James ADAMS #452
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:26.54
00:14:26.54
(00:14:21.93)
9
(29)
00:14:21.93
Adult 18-59
9
9
Male
29
29
5:44 min/km
00:06:27.17
5:09 min/km
27
9
21
00:07:54.76
6:19 min/km
47
13
37
53
53
665
Nick ROSE
Nick ROSE #665
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:01.41
00:16:01.41
(00:15:57.70)
14
(38)
00:15:57.70
Adult 18-59
14
14
Male
38
38
Wrassy Choo Choo
2
6:23 min/km
00:06:30.13
5:12 min/km
28
10
22
00:09:27.57
7:34 min/km
73
20
52
23
24
625
Mathys MOINDROT
Mathys MOINDROT #625
Male Youth 12-17
00:13:30.72
00:13:30.72
(00:13:13.44)
5
(20)
00:13:13.44
Youth 12-17
5
5
Male
20
21
5:17 min/km
00:06:23.66
5:06 min/km
29
6
23
00:06:49.77
5:27 min/km
29
5
25
37
37
615
Kenny MCKAY
Kenny MCKAY #615
Male Kids U12
00:14:25.71
00:14:25.71
(00:14:19.49)
15
(28)
00:14:19.49
Kids U12
15
15
Male
28
28
5:43 min/km
00:06:37.77
5:18 min/km
30
8
24
00:07:41.72
6:09 min/km
43
17
33
35
36
668
Michelle RYDER
Michelle RYDER #668
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:16.43
00:14:16.43
(00:14:10.21)
6
(9)
00:14:10.21
Adult 18-59
6
6
Female
9
9
Wild Pig Ryders
00:44:25.71
4
2
5:40 min/km
00:06:38.78
5:19 min/km
31
4
7
00:07:31.43
6:01 min/km
40
6
9
28
28
603
Brock LOOK
Brock LOOK #603
Male Kids U12
00:13:46.42
00:13:46.42
(00:13:27.92)
11
(24)
00:13:27.92
Kids U12
11
11
Male
24
23
5:23 min/km
00:06:26.78
5:09 min/km
32
9
25
00:07:01.14
5:36 min/km
33
11
26
34
35
654
Rheon PIGOTT-RYDER
Rheon PIGOTT-RYDER #654
Male Kids U12
00:14:15.83
00:14:15.83
(00:14:08.37)
13
(26)
00:14:08.37
Kids U12
13
14
Male
26
27
Wild Pig Ryders
00:44:25.71
4
1
5:39 min/km
00:06:37.93
5:18 min/km
33
10
26
00:07:30.43
6:00 min/km
39
16
31
29
29
604
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #604
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:46.96
00:13:46.96
(00:13:28.83)
4
(5)
00:13:28.83
Adult 18-59
4
4
Female
5
6
5:23 min/km
00:06:28.28
5:10 min/km
34
5
8
00:07:00.55
5:36 min/km
32
5
7
30
31
511
Liam DAGGERS
Liam DAGGERS #511
Male Kids U12
00:14:02.21
00:14:02.21
(00:13:42.55)
12
(25)
00:13:42.55
Kids U12
12
12
Male
25
25
The Outlanders
00:43:25.13
3
2
5:29 min/km
00:06:29.20
5:11 min/km
35
11
27
00:07:13.35
5:46 min/km
35
13
28
71
76
551
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #551
Female Kids U12
00:17:20.89
00:17:20.89
(00:17:18.98)
6
(20)
00:17:18.98
Kids U12
6
7
Female
20
23
Harrison Family
01:00:45.08
11
1
6:55 min/km
00:06:50.80
5:28 min/km
36
4
9
00:10:28.18
8:22 min/km
101
10
36
80
83
553
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #553
Female Kids U12
00:18:05.08
00:18:05.08
(00:18:02.13)
8
(25)
00:18:02.13
Kids U12
8
8
Female
25
27
Harrison Family
01:00:45.08
11
2
7:12 min/km
00:06:51.58
5:29 min/km
37
5
10
00:11:10.54
8:56 min/km
114
13
44
25
22
558
Aidan HULL
Aidan HULL #558
Male Kids U12
00:13:35.47
00:13:35.47
(00:13:02.40)
10
(22)
00:13:02.40
Kids U12
10
9
Male
22
20
5:12 min/km
00:06:21.96
5:05 min/km
38
12
28
00:06:40.44
5:20 min/km
24
9
22
26
23
548
Grace GRENNAN
Grace GRENNAN #548
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:38.30
00:13:38.30
(00:13:04.81)
3
(4)
00:13:04.81
Adult 18-59
3
2
Female
4
3
5:13 min/km
00:06:22.25
5:05 min/km
39
6
11
00:06:42.55
5:22 min/km
26
2
3
47
48
505
Zoe CUMING
Zoe CUMING #505
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:46.66
00:15:46.66
(00:15:42.04)
10
(14)
00:15:42.04
Adult 18-59
10
10
Female
14
14
6:16 min/km
00:06:51.52
5:29 min/km
40
7
12
00:08:50.52
7:04 min/km
62
13
19
40
41
616
Stuart MCKAY
Stuart MCKAY #616
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:42.55
00:14:42.55
(00:14:35.36)
10
(31)
00:14:35.36
Adult 18-59
10
10
Male
31
31
5:50 min/km
00:06:55.58
5:32 min/km
41
11
29
00:07:39.77
6:07 min/km
42
11
32
69
70
694
Lachlan TURNOR
Lachlan TURNOR #694
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:04.18
00:17:04.18
(00:17:01.04)
7
(51)
00:17:01.04
Youth 12-17
7
7
Male
51
51
Why Run When You Can Fast Walk
01:02:14.28
12
1
6:48 min/km
00:07:03.89
5:39 min/km
42
7
30
00:09:57.14
7:57 min/km
86
7
59
24
26
516
Max DARLING
Max DARLING #516
Male Kids U12
00:13:34.65
00:13:34.65
(00:13:24.57)
9
(21)
00:13:24.57
Kids U12
9
10
Male
21
22
Team Darling
00:42:57.75
2
1
5:21 min/km
00:06:58.03
5:34 min/km
43
13
31
00:06:26.54
5:09 min/km
18
6
16
14
11
512
Atai DANIELS
Atai DANIELS #512
Male Kids U12
00:12:14.52
00:12:14.52
(00:11:50.58)
5
(13)
00:11:50.58
Kids U12
5
3
Male
13
10
Ruihi Whanau
00:56:22.72
10
1
4:44 min/km
00:06:44.33
5:23 min/km
44
14
32
00:05:06.25
4:05 min/km
4
1
4
39
39
515
Leo DARLING
Leo DARLING #515
Male Kids U12
00:14:38.71
00:14:38.71
(00:14:28.21)
16
(30)
00:14:28.21
Kids U12
16
16
Male
30
30
Team Darling
00:42:57.75
2
2
5:47 min/km
00:06:58.41
5:34 min/km
45
15
33
00:07:29.79
5:59 min/km
38
15
30
32
27
617
Charlotte MENZIES
Charlotte MENZIES #617
Female Kids U12
00:14:04.44
00:14:04.44
(00:13:27.74)
2
(7)
00:13:27.74
Kids U12
2
2
Female
7
5
Menzies Clan
00:46:46.69
5
1
5:23 min/km
00:06:32.83
5:14 min/km
46
6
13
00:06:54.91
5:31 min/km
30
2
5
50
51
653
Korbin PIGOTT-RYDER
Korbin PIGOTT-RYDER #653
Male Kids U12
00:15:53.44
00:15:53.44
(00:15:49.28)
18
(35)
00:15:49.28
Kids U12
18
18
Male
35
36
Wild Pig Ryders
00:44:25.71
4
3
6:19 min/km
00:07:05.75
5:40 min/km
47
16
34
00:08:43.53
6:58 min/km
57
22
42
66
63
560
David HULL
David HULL #560
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:59.68
00:16:59.68
(00:16:27.23)
19
(48)
00:16:27.23
Adult 18-59
19
18
Male
48
45
6:34 min/km
00:06:38.29
5:18 min/km
48
12
35
00:09:48.94
7:51 min/km
82
23
57
51
50
652
Jason PIGOTT
Jason PIGOTT #652
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:53.50
00:15:53.50
(00:15:48.86)
13
(36)
00:15:48.86
Adult 18-59
13
13
Male
36
35
Wild Pig Ryders
00:44:25.71
4
4
6:19 min/km
00:07:06.10
5:40 min/km
49
13
36
00:08:42.76
6:58 min/km
56
15
41
49
43
559
Cormac HULL
Cormac HULL #559
Male Kids U12
00:15:49.67
00:15:49.67
(00:15:17.83)
17
(34)
00:15:17.83
Kids U12
17
17
Male
34
32
6:07 min/km
00:06:38.94
5:19 min/km
50
17
37
00:08:38.89
6:55 min/km
52
20
39
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (271 items)
© 2023