Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
107
108
26
Kirsty CARMICHAEL
Kirsty CARMICHAEL #26
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:13.74
00:36:13.74
(00:35:58.54)
37
(42)
00:35:58.54
Adult 18-59
37
37
Female
42
42
JS Podiatry
1
7:11 min/km
00:16:18.73
6:31 min/km
87
29
31
00:19:39.80
7:51 min/km
123
44
51
65
64
28
Kirsty CLARKE
Kirsty CLARKE #28
Female Adult 18-59
00:31:34.06
00:31:34.06
(00:31:08.60)
20
(22)
00:31:08.60
Adult 18-59
20
19
Female
22
21
6:13 min/km
00:15:05.14
6:02 min/km
71
23
25
00:16:03.46
6:25 min/km
63
18
20
159
159
30
Karen COLLINS
Karen COLLINS #30
Female Adult 18-59
00:53:06.64
00:53:06.64
(00:52:31.90)
62
(80)
00:52:31.90
Adult 18-59
62
62
Female
80
80
10:30 min/km
00:26:32.31
10:36 min/km
181
67
88
00:25:59.59
10:23 min/km
156
61
78
35
June COPLEY
June COPLEY #35
Female Senior 60+
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Senior 60+
Female
Armadale Hills Polewalkers
min/km
00:29:06.68
11:38 min/km
195
10
99
105
106
36
Stephanie COPPENS
Stephanie COPPENS #36
Female Adult 18-59
00:35:57.93
00:35:57.93
(00:35:39.03)
35
(40)
00:35:39.03
Adult 18-59
35
36
Female
40
41
7:07 min/km
00:18:00.16
7:12 min/km
118
42
49
00:17:38.87
7:03 min/km
96
31
34
131
130
213
Amelia BARRETT
Amelia BARRETT #213
Female Adult 18-59
00:43:07.09
00:43:07.09
(00:42:33.41)
49
(58)
00:42:33.41
Adult 18-59
49
49
Female
58
57
8:30 min/km
00:18:58.34
7:35 min/km
133
49
58
00:23:35.07
9:26 min/km
143
57
69
129
129
214
Trinity BARRETT
Trinity BARRETT #214
Female Youth 12-17
00:42:55.32
00:42:55.32
(00:42:23.38)
2
(56)
00:42:23.38
Youth 12-17
2
2
Female
56
56
8:28 min/km
00:18:49.54
7:31 min/km
131
2
56
00:23:33.84
9:25 min/km
141
4
67
91
91
215
Caitlyn BARRETT
Caitlyn BARRETT #215
Female Kids U12
00:34:35.52
00:34:35.52
(00:34:02.68)
2
(33)
00:34:02.68
Kids U12
2
2
Female
33
33
6:48 min/km
00:16:09.94
6:27 min/km
92
2
33
00:17:52.74
7:09 min/km
100
2
37
130
131
218
Jade FEALAN
Jade FEALAN #218
Female Kids U12
00:43:06.89
00:43:06.89
(00:42:35.27)
5
(57)
00:42:35.27
Kids U12
5
5
Female
57
58
8:31 min/km
00:19:00.00
7:36 min/km
132
5
57
00:23:35.27
9:26 min/km
144
7
70
97
Hamish LINDGREN
Hamish LINDGREN #97
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
min/km
151
151
216
Darrell BARRETT
Darrell BARRETT #216
Male Senior 60+
00:50:18.62
00:50:18.62
(00:49:45.58)
4
(77)
00:49:45.58
Senior 60+
4
4
Male
77
77
9:57 min/km
00:25:00.31
10:00 min/km
169
4
88
00:24:45.26
9:54 min/km
149
4
76
217
Lochlan FEALAN
Lochlan FEALAN #217
Male Kids U12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Kids U12
Male
min/km
00:06:06.57
2:26 min/km
00:29:40.91
11:52 min/km
133
132
31
Nathan COLLINS
Nathan COLLINS #31
Male Kids U12
00:43:46.14
00:43:46.14
(00:43:11.38)
10
(74)
00:43:11.38
Kids U12
10
10
Male
74
74
8:38 min/km
00:18:44.90
7:29 min/km
130
12
75
00:24:26.47
9:46 min/km
145
11
75
160
160
32
Philip COLLINS
Philip COLLINS #32
Male Adult 18-59
00:53:06.84
00:53:06.84
(00:52:32.73)
57
(80)
00:52:32.73
Adult 18-59
57
57
Male
80
80
10:30 min/km
00:26:32.51
10:37 min/km
180
64
93
00:26:00.22
10:24 min/km
157
59
79
87
76
33
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #33
Male Kids U12
00:34:14.30
00:34:14.30
(00:33:11.40)
6
(56)
00:33:11.40
Kids U12
6
6
Male
56
51
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.66
6:57 min/km
122
9
71
00:15:47.74
6:19 min/km
58
6
40
85
75
34
Coop COOPER
Coop COOPER #34
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:12.68
00:34:12.68
(00:33:10.58)
43
(54)
00:33:10.58
Adult 18-59
43
40
Male
54
50
6:38 min/km
00:17:23.82
6:57 min/km
121
54
70
00:15:46.76
6:18 min/km
56
30
38
29
Thomas COBB
Thomas COBB #29
Male Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Male
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
min/km
00:24:13.84
9:41 min/km
163
60
85
90
93
27
Stephen CHAPMAN
Stephen CHAPMAN #27
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:26.46
00:34:26.46
(00:34:09.51)
46
(58)
00:34:09.51
Adult 18-59
46
47
Male
58
60
6:49 min/km
00:15:43.05
6:17 min/km
77
39
51
00:18:26.46
7:22 min/km
105
49
64
34
34
23
Mark CALDWELL
Mark CALDWELL #23
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:15.09
00:28:15.09
(00:28:07.07)
19
(24)
00:28:07.07
Adult 18-59
19
19
Male
24
24
Clan Caldwell
2
5:37 min/km
00:13:40.30
5:28 min/km
38
21
28
00:14:26.76
5:46 min/km
34
19
24
33
33
24
William CALDWELL
William CALDWELL #24
Male Kids U12
00:28:14.76
00:28:14.76
(00:28:06.35)
3
(23)
00:28:06.35
Kids U12
3
3
Male
23
23
Clan Caldwell
1
5:37 min/km
00:13:40.03
5:28 min/km
39
4
29
00:14:26.32
5:46 min/km
33
3
23
81
86
25
Luke CANDY
Luke CANDY #25
Male Adult 18-59
00:33:51.56
00:33:51.56
(00:33:46.18)
42
(52)
00:33:46.18
Adult 18-59
42
44
Male
52
56
6:45 min/km
00:14:34.55
5:49 min/km
61
33
44
00:19:11.63
7:40 min/km
117
53
69
62
59
19
Gavin BROWN
Gavin BROWN #19
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:13.39
00:31:13.39
(00:30:43.00)
34
(43)
00:30:43.00
Adult 18-59
34
33
Male
43
42
6:08 min/km
00:14:07.30
5:38 min/km
57
31
42
00:16:35.69
6:38 min/km
72
38
49
67
67
20
Ryan BRUCE
Ryan BRUCE #20
Male Adult 18-59
00:31:58.01
00:31:58.01
(00:31:47.14)
35
(45)
00:31:47.14
Adult 18-59
35
35
Male
45
45
6:21 min/km
00:14:28.83
5:47 min/km
60
32
43
00:17:18.31
6:55 min/km
89
46
59
2
2
5
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #5
Male Kids U12
00:21:39.89
00:21:39.89
(00:21:37.96)
1
(2)
00:21:37.96
Kids U12
1
1
Male
2
2
Jarrah Celts
1
4:19 min/km
00:10:24.83
4:09 min/km
3
1
2
00:11:13.13
4:29 min/km
2
1
2
3
3
6
John ALTHAUS
John ALTHAUS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:53.53
00:21:53.53
(00:21:38.32)
2
(3)
00:21:38.32
Adult 18-59
2
2
Male
3
3
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
1
4:19 min/km
00:10:24.29
4:09 min/km
5
2
4
00:11:14.03
4:29 min/km
3
2
3
96
99
14
Lenny BEGG
Lenny BEGG #14
Male Adult 18-59
00:35:11.98
00:35:11.98
(00:34:55.16)
49
(62)
00:34:55.16
Adult 18-59
49
50
Male
62
65
6:59 min/km
00:17:16.02
6:54 min/km
104
49
64
00:17:39.13
7:03 min/km
99
48
63
36
35
15
Bruce BLACK
Bruce BLACK #15
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:21.25
00:28:21.25
(00:28:12.94)
21
(26)
00:28:12.94
Adult 18-59
21
20
Male
26
25
The DarkSide Runners
2
5:38 min/km
00:14:03.83
5:37 min/km
47
25
34
00:14:09.11
5:39 min/km
27
16
19
22
23
16
Bruce (Jb) BLACK
Bruce (Jb) BLACK #16
Male Kids U12
00:27:32.08
00:27:32.08
(00:27:23.26)
2
(16)
00:27:23.26
Kids U12
2
2
Male
16
17
The DarkSide Runners
1
5:28 min/km
00:14:01.65
5:36 min/km
46
5
33
00:13:21.61
5:20 min/km
20
2
14
17
Damon BLAXALL
Damon BLAXALL #17
Male Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Male
min/km
00:17:19.14
6:55 min/km
110
52
68
16
14
9
Alan ANDERSON
Alan ANDERSON #9
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:52.60
00:24:52.60
(00:24:32.53)
10
(11)
00:24:32.53
Adult 18-59
10
8
Male
11
9
Out on The RanDan
2
4:54 min/km
00:12:18.02
4:55 min/km
22
11
16
00:12:14.50
4:53 min/km
12
7
8
10
Joshua BARRETT
Joshua BARRETT #10
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
min/km
11
Lachlan BARRETT
Lachlan BARRETT #11
Male Kids U12
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Kids U12
Male
min/km
162
162
3
Lawrence ALAGO
Lawrence ALAGO #3
Male Adult 18-59
00:53:39.09
00:53:39.09
(00:52:58.29)
59
(82)
00:52:58.29
Adult 18-59
59
59
Male
82
82
Quads of Fury
2
10:35 min/km
00:27:32.95
11:01 min/km
187
66
95
00:25:25.34
10:10 min/km
154
58
78
39
43
1
Bryan ACKERMAN
Bryan ACKERMAN #1
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:54.09
00:28:54.09
(00:28:52.88)
2
(29)
00:28:52.88
Youth 12-17
2
2
Male
29
31
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
1
5:46 min/km
00:11:45.60
4:42 min/km
17
1
12
00:17:07.28
6:50 min/km
79
4
53
21
20
82
Brendan JOHNSTON
Brendan JOHNSTON #82
Male Adult 18-59
00:27:05.10
00:27:05.10
(00:26:51.41)
13
(15)
00:26:51.41
Adult 18-59
13
13
Male
15
15
5:22 min/km
00:13:23.19
5:21 min/km
33
19
25
00:13:28.22
5:23 min/km
21
12
15
158
158
83
Cooper JOYCE
Cooper JOYCE #83
Male Kids U12
00:51:58.36
00:51:58.36
(00:50:12.75)
13
(79)
00:50:12.75
Kids U12
13
13
Male
79
79
10:02 min/km
00:22:49.49
9:07 min/km
166
17
87
00:27:23.25
10:57 min/km
165
13
83
8
8
71
Chris HOY POY
Chris HOY POY #71
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:09.38
00:23:09.38
(00:23:03.56)
4
(5)
00:23:03.56
Adult 18-59
4
4
Male
5
5
4:36 min/km
00:11:12.03
4:28 min/km
12
6
9
00:11:51.53
4:44 min/km
9
5
6
35
36
72
John HUMOHREYS
John HUMOHREYS #72
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:18.69
00:28:18.69
(00:28:14.50)
20
(25)
00:28:14.50
Adult 18-59
20
21
Male
25
26
5:38 min/km
00:13:08.77
5:15 min/km
27
16
21
00:15:05.73
6:02 min/km
48
25
31
156
156
78
Aidan JOHNSON
Aidan JOHNSON #78
Male Kids U12
00:51:56.22
00:51:56.22
(00:50:12.22)
12
(78)
00:50:12.22
Kids U12
12
12
Male
78
78
10:02 min/km
00:22:50.95
9:08 min/km
165
16
86
00:27:21.26
10:56 min/km
163
12
82
101
82
79
Cameron JOHNSON
Cameron JOHNSON #79
Male Kids U12
00:35:17.55
00:35:17.55
(00:33:33.22)
8
(64)
00:33:33.22
Kids U12
8
7
Male
64
54
6:42 min/km
00:16:02.84
6:25 min/km
109
8
67
00:17:30.37
7:00 min/km
92
8
61
102
83
80
Gary JOHNSON
Gary JOHNSON #80
Male Adult 18-59
00:35:17.98
00:35:17.98
(00:33:34.21)
50
(65)
00:33:34.21
Adult 18-59
50
43
Male
65
55
6:42 min/km
00:16:14.37
6:29 min/km
111
53
69
00:17:19.84
6:55 min/km
90
47
60
57
57
76
Seth JAMES KEEGAN
Seth JAMES KEEGAN #76
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:33.81
00:30:33.81
(00:30:28.99)
32
(40)
00:30:28.99
Adult 18-59
32
32
Male
40
40
6:05 min/km
00:14:14.38
5:41 min/km
51
28
38
00:16:14.60
6:29 min/km
64
34
44
52
50
67
Graeme HARRIS
Graeme HARRIS #67
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:06.29
00:30:06.29
(00:29:51.47)
29
(36)
00:29:51.47
Adult 18-59
29
28
Male
36
35
5:58 min/km
00:14:59.58
5:59 min/km
68
35
46
00:14:51.89
5:56 min/km
44
23
29
86
88
68
Jamie HARRIS
Jamie HARRIS #68
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:13.49
00:34:13.49
(00:33:49.07)
44
(55)
00:33:49.07
Adult 18-59
44
45
Male
55
58
6:45 min/km
00:16:31.51
6:36 min/km
96
46
60
00:17:17.56
6:55 min/km
88
45
58
69
Tyler HAYDEN
Tyler HAYDEN #69
Male Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Male
min/km
00:12:07.18
4:50 min/km
19
2
14
19
19
61
Andrew GIBSON
Andrew GIBSON #61
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:23.04
00:26:23.04
(00:26:13.09)
1
(14)
00:26:13.09
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
14
14
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
2
5:14 min/km
00:13:22.88
5:21 min/km
31
3
23
00:12:50.21
5:08 min/km
17
1
12
50
52
62
Richard GIBSON
Richard GIBSON #62
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:02.23
00:30:02.23
(00:29:52.41)
28
(35)
00:29:52.41
Adult 18-59
28
29
Male
35
36
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
5
5:58 min/km
00:14:03.34
5:37 min/km
48
26
35
00:15:49.07
6:19 min/km
59
32
41
128
127
42
Aiden DONALD-SHANLEY
Aiden DONALD-SHANLEY #42
Male Youth 12-17
00:41:44.16
00:41:44.16
(00:41:06.59)
5
(73)
00:41:06.59
Youth 12-17
5
5
Male
73
73
8:13 min/km
00:21:58.56
8:47 min/km
154
7
83
00:19:08.03
7:39 min/km
116
5
68
28
29
58
Andrew GARDNER
Andrew GARDNER #58
Male Senior 60+
00:28:04.58
00:28:04.58
(00:27:50.61)
1
(21)
00:27:50.61
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
21
22
5:34 min/km
00:13:25.96
5:22 min/km
36
1
27
00:14:24.65
5:45 min/km
31
1
22
38
37
59
Matthew GARRITY
Matthew GARRITY #59
Male Adult 18-59
00:28:39.83
00:28:39.83
(00:28:34.69)
23
(28)
00:28:34.69
Adult 18-59
23
22
Male
28
27
5:42 min/km
00:13:06.08
5:14 min/km
26
15
20
00:15:28.61
6:11 min/km
53
29
36
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (218 items)
© 2023