Matrix Partners Perth Half Marathon
5 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (725 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
State
Pace
9.9km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21.097km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
52
52
610
Lachlan STEWART
Lachlan STEWART #610
Male 25-29
01:27:42
01:27:42
(01:27:32)
10
(49)
01:27:32
25-29
10
10
00:09:27
Male
49
49
WA
4:09 min/km
00:42:11
4:15 min/km
77
13
70
00:05:35
4:38 min/km
80
18
73
00:39:48
3:58 min/km
37
5
36
34
34
681
Daniel WEDGE
Daniel WEDGE #681
Male 35-39
01:24:19
01:24:19
(01:24:13)
5
(33)
01:24:13
35-39
5
5
00:02:10
Male
33
33
WA
3:59 min/km
00:39:25
3:58 min/km
36
6
34
00:05:15
4:21 min/km
36
5
35
00:39:35
3:57 min/km
35
5
34
33
33
422
Matt MEASURES
Matt MEASURES #422
Male 45-49
01:24:16
01:24:16
(01:24:09)
3
(32)
01:24:09
45-49
3
3
00:03:29
Male
32
32
WA
3:59 min/km
00:39:25
3:58 min/km
37
3
35
00:05:14
4:21 min/km
33
2
32
00:39:31
3:57 min/km
34
2
33
22
22
26
Daniel BARNES
Daniel BARNES #26
Male 20-24
01:21:42
01:21:42
(01:21:40)
2
(22)
01:21:40
20-24
2
2
00:03:21
Male
22
22
WA
3:52 min/km
00:37:20
3:46 min/km
19
2
19
00:05:00
4:09 min/km
19
2
19
00:39:21
3:56 min/km
32
2
31
36
35
674
Graeme WARNER
Graeme WARNER #674
Male 40-44
01:24:29
01:24:29
(01:24:21)
7
(35)
01:24:21
40-44
7
7
00:11:04
Male
35
34
WA
4:00 min/km
00:39:44
4:00 min/km
41
7
39
00:05:14
4:21 min/km
35
7
34
00:39:24
3:56 min/km
33
7
32
30
31
678
Kathryn WATT
Kathryn WATT #678
Female 35-39
01:23:23
01:23:23
(01:23:19)
1
(1)
01:23:19
35-39
1
1
Female
1
1
WA
3:57 min/km
00:38:59
3:56 min/km
32
1
1
00:05:10
4:17 min/km
24
1
1
00:39:12
3:55 min/km
30
1
1
32
32
597
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #597
Male 25-29
01:23:37
01:23:37
(01:23:31)
4
(31)
01:23:31
25-29
4
4
00:05:23
Male
31
31
WA
3:57 min/km
00:39:10
3:57 min/km
34
5
32
00:05:11
4:19 min/km
28
5
27
00:39:11
3:55 min/km
29
4
29
28
28
490
Jon PENDSE
Jon PENDSE #490
Male 35-39
01:22:41
01:22:41
(01:22:39)
3
(28)
01:22:39
35-39
3
3
00:00:32
Male
28
28
WA
3:55 min/km
00:38:13
3:51 min/km
24
1
24
00:05:13
4:20 min/km
31
4
30
00:39:14
3:55 min/km
31
4
30
29
29
369
Mark LOMMERS
Mark LOMMERS #369
Male 35-39
01:23:17
01:23:17
(01:23:14)
4
(29)
01:23:14
35-39
4
4
00:01:08
Male
29
29
WA
3:56 min/km
00:38:59
3:56 min/km
30
4
30
00:05:10
4:17 min/km
26
2
25
00:39:06
3:54 min/km
28
3
28
38
38
140
Steve DARTNALL
Steve DARTNALL #140
Male 30-34
01:24:48
01:24:48
(01:24:37)
11
(37)
01:24:37
30-34
11
11
00:07:38
Male
37
37
WA
4:01 min/km
00:40:17
4:04 min/km
49
12
46
00:05:17
4:23 min/km
39
11
38
00:39:04
3:54 min/km
27
11
27
31
30
340
Yi-Jin KUOK
Yi-Jin KUOK #340
Male 40-44
01:23:27
01:23:27
(01:23:19)
6
(30)
01:23:19
40-44
6
6
00:10:02
Male
30
30
WA
3:57 min/km
00:39:23
3:58 min/km
35
6
33
00:05:13
4:20 min/km
32
6
31
00:38:44
3:52 min/km
26
6
26
25
25
395
Andrew MASON
Andrew MASON #395
Male 35-39
01:22:29
01:22:29
(01:22:26)
2
(25)
01:22:26
35-39
2
2
00:00:20
Male
25
25
WA
3:54 min/km
00:38:44
3:54 min/km
28
3
28
00:05:12
4:19 min/km
29
3
28
00:38:31
3:51 min/km
24
2
24
27
27
143
Geoff DAVEY
Geoff DAVEY #143
Male 30-34
01:22:34
01:22:34
(01:22:33)
10
(27)
01:22:33
30-34
10
10
00:05:24
Male
27
27
WA
3:54 min/km
00:38:46
3:54 min/km
27
9
27
00:05:12
4:19 min/km
30
10
29
00:38:36
3:51 min/km
25
10
25
19
20
179
Simon ELLIOTT
Simon ELLIOTT #179
Male 50-54
01:20:31
01:20:31
(01:20:28)
3
(19)
01:20:28
50-54
3
3
00:01:31
Male
19
20
WA
3:48 min/km
00:37:02
3:44 min/km
13
2
13
00:04:59
4:08 min/km
17
2
17
00:38:28
3:50 min/km
23
3
23
26
26
377
Richard LUCAS
Richard LUCAS #377
Male 30-34
01:22:32
01:22:32
(01:22:28)
9
(26)
01:22:28
30-34
9
9
00:05:22
Male
26
26
WA
3:54 min/km
00:38:58
3:56 min/km
29
10
29
00:05:09
4:17 min/km
23
9
23
00:38:22
3:50 min/km
21
9
21
21
21
427
Jacques MEYER
Jacques MEYER #427
Male 45-49
01:20:47
01:20:47
(01:20:44)
1
(21)
01:20:44
45-49
1
1
Male
21
21
WA
3:49 min/km
00:37:15
3:45 min/km
17
1
17
00:05:02
4:11 min/km
22
1
22
00:38:28
3:50 min/km
22
1
22
16
16
294
Yury HOTIMSKY
Yury HOTIMSKY #294
Male 40-44
01:19:49
01:19:49
(01:19:46)
5
(16)
01:19:46
40-44
5
5
00:06:24
Male
16
16
WA
3:46 min/km
00:36:48
3:42 min/km
12
5
12
00:04:58
4:07 min/km
12
5
12
00:38:02
3:48 min/km
20
5
20
23
23
414
Chris MCKAY
Chris MCKAY #414
Male 35-39
01:22:09
01:22:09
(01:22:01)
1
(23)
01:22:01
35-39
1
1
Male
23
23
WA
3:53 min/km
00:38:54
3:55 min/km
31
5
31
00:05:10
4:17 min/km
25
1
24
00:37:59
3:47 min/km
19
1
19
20
19
456
Joao NETO
Joao NETO #456
Male 30-34
01:20:38
01:20:38
(01:20:24)
8
(20)
01:20:24
30-34
8
8
00:03:28
Male
20
19
WA
3:49 min/km
00:37:29
3:47 min/km
23
8
23
00:04:58
4:08 min/km
15
6
15
00:37:58
3:47 min/km
18
8
18
17
17
415
Steve MCKEAN
Steve MCKEAN #415
Male 50-54
01:19:56
01:19:56
(01:19:55)
2
(17)
01:19:55
50-54
2
2
00:00:56
Male
17
17
WA
3:47 min/km
00:37:20
3:46 min/km
18
3
18
00:05:01
4:10 min/km
20
3
20
00:37:35
3:45 min/km
17
2
17
18
18
273
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE #273
Male 30-34
01:20:01
01:20:01
(01:19:57)
7
(18)
01:19:57
30-34
7
7
00:02:52
Male
18
18
WA
3:47 min/km
00:37:28
3:47 min/km
21
6
21
00:05:01
4:10 min/km
21
8
21
00:37:29
3:44 min/km
16
7
16
14
14
614
Stephen STOCKWELL
Stephen STOCKWELL #614
Male 50-54
01:19:00
01:19:00
(01:18:57)
1
(14)
01:18:57
50-54
1
1
Male
14
14
WA
3:44 min/km
00:36:36
3:41 min/km
6
1
6
00:04:59
4:08 min/km
16
1
16
00:37:23
3:44 min/km
15
1
15
13
13
666
Gervase VLAHOV
Gervase VLAHOV #666
Male 30-34
01:18:56
01:18:56
(01:18:55)
5
(13)
01:18:55
30-34
5
5
00:01:47
Male
13
13
WA
3:44 min/km
00:36:48
3:42 min/km
9
4
9
00:04:58
4:07 min/km
13
4
13
00:37:11
3:43 min/km
13
5
13
10
10
52
Daniel BOBRIDGE
Daniel BOBRIDGE #52
Male 30-34
01:18:49
01:18:49
(01:18:48)
4
(10)
01:18:48
30-34
4
4
00:01:40
Male
10
10
WA
3:44 min/km
00:36:40
3:42 min/km
7
2
7
00:04:58
4:07 min/km
14
5
14
00:37:11
3:43 min/km
14
6
14
12
12
68
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #68
Male 25-29
01:18:56
01:18:56
(01:18:55)
3
(12)
01:18:55
25-29
3
3
00:00:41
Male
12
12
WA
3:44 min/km
00:36:50
3:43 min/km
11
2
11
00:04:57
4:07 min/km
10
2
10
00:37:09
3:42 min/km
12
3
12
11
11
196
Matthew FELTON
Matthew FELTON #196
Male 25-29
01:18:55
01:18:55
(01:18:54)
2
(11)
01:18:54
25-29
2
2
00:00:40
Male
11
11
WA
3:44 min/km
00:36:49
3:43 min/km
10
1
10
00:04:57
4:07 min/km
11
3
11
00:37:09
3:42 min/km
11
2
11
6
6
471
Ray ORCHISON
Ray ORCHISON #471
Male 40-44
01:18:05
01:18:05
(01:18:04)
4
(6)
01:18:04
40-44
4
4
00:04:40
Male
6
6
WA
3:42 min/km
00:36:07
3:38 min/km
3
3
3
00:04:56
4:06 min/km
9
4
9
00:37:02
3:42 min/km
9
4
9
15
15
507
Rob POUW
Rob POUW #507
Male 30-34
01:19:35
01:19:35
(01:19:32)
6
(15)
01:19:32
30-34
6
6
00:02:25
Male
15
15
WA
3:46 min/km
00:37:31
3:47 min/km
22
7
22
00:04:59
4:09 min/km
18
7
18
00:37:03
3:42 min/km
10
4
10
9
9
233
Michael GLORIE
Michael GLORIE #233
Male 30-34
01:18:33
01:18:33
(01:18:27)
3
(9)
01:18:27
30-34
3
3
00:01:23
Male
9
9
WA
3:43 min/km
00:37:02
3:44 min/km
16
5
16
00:04:54
4:04 min/km
6
3
6
00:36:31
3:39 min/km
8
3
8
8
8
240
Rourke GRANT
Rourke GRANT #240
Male 20-24
01:18:21
01:18:21
(01:18:20)
1
(8)
01:18:20
20-24
1
1
Male
8
8
WA
3:42 min/km
00:37:07
3:44 min/km
15
1
15
00:04:55
4:05 min/km
8
1
8
00:36:19
3:37 min/km
7
1
7
4
4
351
Drew LANGFORD
Drew LANGFORD #351
Male 40-44
01:17:22
01:17:22
(01:17:20)
3
(4)
01:17:20
40-44
3
3
00:03:57
Male
4
4
WA
3:39 min/km
00:36:13
3:39 min/km
4
4
4
00:04:50
4:01 min/km
4
3
4
00:36:18
3:37 min/km
6
3
6
7
7
620
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #620
Male 25-29
01:18:15
01:18:15
(01:18:10)
1
(7)
01:18:10
25-29
1
1
Male
7
7
WA
3:42 min/km
00:37:03
3:44 min/km
14
3
14
00:04:54
4:04 min/km
7
1
7
00:36:14
3:37 min/km
5
1
5
5
5
484
Gerard PATTINSON
Gerard PATTINSON #484
Male 30-34
01:17:39
01:17:39
(01:17:37)
2
(5)
01:17:37
30-34
2
2
00:00:29
Male
5
5
WA
3:40 min/km
00:36:42
3:42 min/km
8
3
8
00:04:54
4:04 min/km
5
2
5
00:36:03
3:36 min/km
3
1
3
3
3
168
Loic DRAOULEC
Loic DRAOULEC #168
Male 30-34
01:17:10
01:17:10
(01:16:57)
1
(3)
01:16:57
30-34
1
1
Male
3
3
WA
3:39 min/km
00:36:03
3:38 min/km
5
1
5
00:04:48
3:59 min/km
3
1
3
00:36:06
3:36 min/km
4
2
4
2
2
306
Andy JARVIS
Andy JARVIS #306
Male 40-44
01:15:48
01:15:48
(01:15:47)
2
(2)
01:15:47
40-44
2
2
00:02:23
Male
2
2
WA
3:35 min/km
00:35:30
3:35 min/km
2
2
2
00:04:45
3:57 min/km
2
2
2
00:35:33
3:33 min/km
2
2
2
1
1
77
Roberto BUSI
Roberto BUSI #77
Male 40-44
01:13:25
01:13:25
(01:13:25)
1
(1)
01:13:25
40-44
1
1
Male
1
1
WA
3:28 min/km
00:33:31
3:23 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:40
3:53 min/km
1
1
1
00:35:14
3:31 min/km
1
1
1
92
Jon CAULFIELD
Jon CAULFIELD #92
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Male
WA
95
Shaun CHANTER
Shaun CHANTER #95
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50-54
Male
WA
126
Gav CRAWCOUR
Gav CRAWCOUR #126
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Male
WA
118
Adele CORNELIUS
Adele CORNELIUS #118
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-34
Female
WA
120
Alexander COUGHLAN
Alexander COUGHLAN #120
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
35-39
Male
WA
109
Lara COATES
Lara COATES #109
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-34
Female
WA
111
Daniel COFFEY
Daniel COFFEY #111
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40-44
Male
WA
64
Jessica BROWN
Jessica BROWN #64
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
20-24
Female
WA
57
Andrew BOXSELL
Andrew BOXSELL #57
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
35-39
Male
WA
58
David BRAVOS
David BRAVOS #58
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
25-29
Male
WA
61
Matt BREUILLAC
Matt BREUILLAC #61
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
35-39
Male
WA
38
Toby BENNETT
Toby BENNETT #38
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
35-39
Male
WA
44
Charles BIDDLE
Charles BIDDLE #44
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
55-59
Male
WA
27
Ian BARNETT
Ian BARNETT #27
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
45-49
Male
WA
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023