Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
88
372
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #372
Single Open Ski
10:47:51.95
10:47:51.95
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:12:42.16
Single Open Ski
21
Male
5:13 min/km
04:31:15.83
87
25
07:24:00.00
122
56
06:16:36.12
95
30
397
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #397
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:30:08.22
07:23:00.00
128
401
Pat BOSS
Pat BOSS #401
Single Open Ski
12:18:57.09
12:18:57.09
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:43:47.30
Single Open Ski
39
Male
5:57 min/km
05:06:33.01
134
46
07:37:00.00
26
15
07:12:24.08
124
40
138
402
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #402
Single Open Ski
12:42:37.00
12:42:37.00
48
Single Open Ski
48
04:07:27.21
Single Open Ski
44
Male
6:09 min/km
05:21:29.27
148
53
07:42:00.00
17
11
07:21:07.73
132
46
121
446
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #446
Single Open Ski
12:01:50.28
12:01:50.28
39
Single Open Ski
39
03:26:40.49
Single Open Ski
35
Male
5:49 min/km
04:48:55.41
114
38
07:31:00.00
45
23
07:12:54.87
120
39
354
Kevin WHEELER
Kevin WHEELER #354
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:13:44.49
163
64
07:46:00.00
4
2
385
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #385
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:12:54.44
61
14
07:16:00.00
137
58
421
Ralph ADDIS
Ralph ADDIS #421
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
102
424
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #424
Single Open Ski
11:15:17.11
11:15:17.11
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:40:07.32
Single Open Ski
30
Male
5:26 min/km
04:36:45.99
98
32
07:27:00.00
63
35
06:38:31.12
99
33
99
427
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #427
Single Open Ski
11:14:20.38
11:14:20.38
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:39:10.59
Single Open Ski
27
Male
5:26 min/km
04:35:48.25
97
31
07:27:00.00
62
34
06:38:32.13
92
27
131
434
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #434
Single Open Ski
12:25:54.85
12:25:54.85
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:50:45.06
Single Open Ski
41
Male
6:00 min/km
05:08:06.69
136
48
07:38:00.00
20
12
07:17:48.15
125
41
404
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #404
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:31:58.15
07:25:00.00
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
420
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #420
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:38:03.47
07:28:00.00
71
447
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #447
Single Open Ski
10:21:01.24
10:21:01.24
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:45:51.45
Single Open Ski
16
Male
5:00 min/km
04:19:50.46
70
18
07:19:00.00
132
57
06:01:10.78
86
24
321
David HAMMOND
David HAMMOND #321
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:06:14.73
133
45
07:37:00.00
47
24
57
445
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #445
Single Open Ski
09:59:13.78
09:59:13.78
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:24:03.99
Single Open Ski
11
Male
4:49 min/km
04:34:06.66
93
28
07:26:00.00
59
31
05:25:07.12
43
10
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
110
395
Tony HATVIE
Tony HATVIE #395
Single Open Ski
11:48:02.93
11:48:02.93
35
Single Open Ski
35
03:12:53.14
Single Open Ski
32
Male
5:42 min/km
04:51:55.00
119
39
07:33:00.00
51
27
06:56:07.93
116
37
362
Alan SHERMAN
Alan SHERMAN #362
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:58:03.00
07:35:00.00
389
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #389
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
390
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #390
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:18:39.41
07:41:00.00
16
441
Ramon ANDERSSON
Ramon ANDERSSON #441
Single Open Ski
08:47:59.10
08:47:59.10
3
Single Open Ski
3
00:12:49.31
Single Open Ski
3
Male
4:15 min/km
03:49:31.37
18
2
07:04:00.00
153
64
04:58:27.73
25
5
335
Michael KUIPERS
Michael KUIPERS #335
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:46:51.84
07:47:00.00
70
416
Charlie LOVE
Charlie LOVE #416
Single Open Ski
10:18:54.04
10:18:54.04
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:43:44.25
Single Open Ski
15
Male
4:59 min/km
04:27:24.73
78
21
07:21:00.00
76
37
05:51:29.30
63
16
114
336
Timothy BUYTELS
Timothy BUYTELS #336
Single Open Ski
11:51:46.70
11:51:46.70
37
Single Open Ski
37
03:16:36.91
Single Spec Composite Ski
3
Male
5:44 min/km
05:16:25.67
144
52
07:40:00.00
27
16
06:35:21.02
109
34
30
414
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #414
Single Open Ski
09:15:36.63
09:15:36.63
6
Single Open Ski
6
00:40:26.84
Single Spec Composite Ski
1
Male
4:28 min/km
04:01:38.93
42
9
07:10:00.00
111
50
05:13:57.70
22
3
33
422
Gary CARTHEW
Gary CARTHEW #422
Single Open Ski
09:19:06.86
09:19:06.86
7
Single Open Ski
7
00:43:57.07
Single Spec Composite Ski
2
Male
4:30 min/km
04:01:32.38
39
8
07:10:00.00
104
47
05:17:34.47
23
4
3
720
Tree's A Crowd
Tree's A Crowd #720
Sundry Paddle Triple
07:46:37.84
07:46:37.84
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Andrew Crothers
Male
3:45 min/km
03:17:33.43
2
1
07:50:00.00
166
1
04:29:04.40
14
1
133
388
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #388
Open SUP
12:30:31.63
12:30:31.63
1
Open SUP
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
6:03 min/km
05:33:31.51
153
1
06:47:00.00
7
2
06:57:00.12
105
1
153
307
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #307
Open SUP
15:13:20.59
15:13:20.59
2
Open SUP
2
02:42:48.96
SUP Single 14
2
Male
7:21 min/km
06:18:05.80
164
2
06:47:00.00
1
1
08:55:14.79
147
2
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
515
Paddle Buddies
Paddle Buddies #515
Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Derek Macdougall
Julie Howells
Mixed
05:37:37.23
07:43:00.00
550
Leaversuch's
Leaversuch's #550
Double Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Natasha Leaversuch
Peter Leaversuch
Mixed
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
101
386
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #386
Single Open Ski
11:15:09.86
11:15:09.86
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:40:00.07
Single Open Ski
29
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.50
109
36
07:30:00.00
37
20
06:27:29.35
90
26
52
357
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #357
Single Open Ski
09:53:14.46
09:53:14.46
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:18:04.67
Single Open Ski
9
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:38.62
69
17
07:18:00.00
105
48
05:34:35.84
52
14
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
119
423
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #423
Single Open Ski
11:58:19.32
11:58:19.32
38
Single Open Ski
38
03:23:09.53
Single Open Ski
34
Male
5:47 min/km
05:06:12.19
132
44
07:37:00.00
24
14
06:52:07.13
110
35
147
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Single Open Ski
13:49:08.58
13:49:08.58
52
Single Open Ski
52
05:13:58.79
Single Open Ski
48
Male
6:41 min/km
05:44:56.50
155
56
07:44:00.00
14
9
08:04:12.08
143
50
26
346
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #346
Single Open Ski
09:09:19.10
09:09:19.10
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:34:09.31
Single Open Ski Female
1
Female
4:25 min/km
03:59:03.15
32
7
07:08:00.00
142
59
05:10:15.95
34
7
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
412
Damien GUTHRIE
Damien GUTHRIE #412
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:29:09.89
07:43:00.00
500
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #500
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
9
505
Dallin/Bresanello
Dallin/Bresanello #505
Double Marathon Kayak
08:05:35.69
08:05:35.69
2
Double Marathon Kayak
2
00:02:12.63
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Ben Dallin
Jason Bresanello
Male
3:54 min/km
03:26:19.02
5
1
07:01:00.00
157
11
04:39:16.67
6
2
68
512
Pizzuto/Klompmaker
Pizzuto/Klompmaker #512
Double Marathon Kayak
10:17:05.70
10:17:05.70
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:13:42.64
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
Mixed
4:58 min/km
04:30:12.13
84
10
07:23:00.00
65
3
05:46:53.57
58
6
17
506
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #506
Double Marathon Kayak
08:55:45.42
08:55:45.42
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
00:52:22.36
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Cimon Albertsen
Byron Albertsen
Male
4:19 min/km
03:40:28.67
13
4
07:03:00.00
156
10
05:15:16.75
36
4
87
511
No Rush No Worries
No Rush No Worries #511
Double Marathon Kayak
10:43:43.15
10:43:43.15
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
02:40:20.09
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Jason Gardner
Fifi Tan
Mixed
5:11 min/km
04:20:28.03
71
7
07:19:00.00
78
5
06:23:15.11
84
9
7
369
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:23.06
08:03:23.06
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
3:53 min/km
03:31:26.91
8
2
07:01:00.00
159
12
04:31:56.15
7
3
12
509
Heartcliffe/Civil
Heartcliffe/Civil #509
Double Marathon Kayak
08:15:24.24
08:15:24.24
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:12:01.18
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Andy Heartcliffe
Garth Civil
Male
3:59 min/km
03:35:36.35
11
3
07:02:00.00
138
8
04:39:47.88
3
1
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)