Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
24
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Single Open Ski
09:05:47.17
09:05:47.17
4
Single Open Ski
4
00:30:37.38
Single Open Ski
4
Male
4:24 min/km
03:58:52.41
31
6
07:08:00.00
143
60
05:06:54.76
28
6
105
579
Rudder Be Dry
Rudder Be Dry #579
Team of 2
11:29:23.97
11:29:23.97
19
Team of 2
19
03:30:47.19
Team of 2
17
Brett Mcdonald
Tom Fryer
Male
5:33 min/km
05:11:55.26
141
30
07:39:00.00
31
2
06:17:28.71
101
19
45
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Single Open Ski
09:39:51.10
09:39:51.10
10
Single Open Ski
10
01:04:41.31
Single Open Ski
7
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:49.92
60
13
07:16:00.00
101
46
05:27:01.18
40
9
80
400
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #400
Single Open Ski
10:36:30.10
10:36:30.10
23
+00:05:00
Single Open Ski
23
02:01:20.31
Single Open Ski
20
Male
5:07 min/km
04:38:01.17
100
33
07:27:00.00
54
29
05:58:28.93
71
19
7
369
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:23.06
08:03:23.06
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
3:53 min/km
03:31:26.91
8
2
07:01:00.00
159
12
04:31:56.15
7
3
25
888
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #888
Single Marathon Kayak
09:05:54.97
09:05:54.97
5
Single Marathon Kayak
5
01:31:40.95
Single Marathon Kayak Female
1
Female
4:24 min/km
03:56:58.55
25
6
07:06:00.00
145
19
05:08:56.42
29
6
154
371
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #371
Single Open Ski
15:22:50.84
15:22:50.84
57
Single Open Ski
57
06:47:41.05
Single Open Ski
53
Male
7:26 min/km
06:10:22.50
161
62
07:46:00.00
8
4
09:12:28.33
154
57
85
610
Sazimbo
Sazimbo #610
Team of 4
10:42:48.79
10:42:48.79
8
Team of 4
8
01:43:14.53
Team of 4
6
Paul Cutler
Michael Loubser
Steve Kerr
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Male
5:11 min/km
04:48:19.44
113
8
07:31:00.00
40
1
05:54:29.34
72
6
140
355
Sebastian DALE
Sebastian DALE #355
Single Open Ski
12:50:57.91
12:50:57.91
49
Single Open Ski
49
04:15:48.12
Single Open Ski
45
Male
6:13 min/km
05:09:29.67
139
50
07:39:00.00
34
19
07:41:28.23
138
48
19
571
Shake And Bake
Shake And Bake #571
Team of 2
09:02:23.97
09:02:23.97
4
Team of 2
4
01:03:47.19
Team of 2
4
Thomas Rogan
Gary Clarke
Male
4:22 min/km
03:49:27.92
17
5
07:04:00.00
154
27
05:12:56.05
39
10
145
410
Simon MOORHOUSE
Simon MOORHOUSE #410
Recreational Paddle Single
13:29:28.68
13:29:28.68
10
Recreational Paddle Single
10
05:20:45.57
Recreational Paddle Single
10
Male
6:31 min/km
04:58:22.37
127
9
07:35:00.00
35
4
08:31:06.31
146
10
378
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #378
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:33:09.47
07:25:00.00
36
601
Simon Says
Simon Says #601
Team of 4
09:22:26.08
09:22:26.08
3
Team of 4
3
00:22:51.83
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Charmaine Starling
Bonnie Metzke
Terry Brooke
Erica Mcknight
Mixed
4:32 min/km
04:03:34.31
45
3
07:11:00.00
117
5
05:18:51.77
27
3
138
402
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #402
Single Open Ski
12:42:37.00
12:42:37.00
48
Single Open Ski
48
04:07:27.21
Single Open Ski
44
Male
6:09 min/km
05:21:29.27
148
53
07:42:00.00
17
11
07:21:07.73
132
46
104
437
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #437
Recreational Paddle Single
11:27:37.91
11:27:37.91
8
Recreational Paddle Single
8
03:18:54.80
Recreational Paddle Single
8
Male
5:32 min/km
04:53:58.50
126
8
07:34:00.00
30
3
06:33:39.40
97
6
560
Sock It To Sarcoma
Sock It To Sarcoma #560
Team of 2
DNF
DNF
Team of 2
Team of 2
Doug Hodson
Graham Mcmahon
Male
04:26:36.32
07:21:00.00
56
380
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #380
Single Marathon Kayak
09:58:33.43
09:58:33.43
11
Single Marathon Kayak
11
02:24:19.41
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
4:49 min/km
04:07:56.92
49
11
07:13:00.00
110
15
05:50:36.50
59
11
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
65
513
Taniwha Bro's
Taniwha Bro's #513
Double Marathon Kayak
10:16:05.88
10:16:05.88
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:42.82
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Steve Bolger
Rob Jarrett
Male
4:58 min/km
04:23:07.80
73
8
07:20:00.00
98
6
05:52:58.07
69
8
17
506
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #506
Double Marathon Kayak
08:55:45.42
08:55:45.42
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
00:52:22.36
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Cimon Albertsen
Byron Albertsen
Male
4:19 min/km
03:40:28.67
13
4
07:03:00.00
156
10
05:15:16.75
36
4
48
563
Team Devit
Team Devit #563
Team of 2
09:47:22.74
09:47:22.74
13
Team of 2
13
01:48:45.95
Team of 2
11
Ian Thompson
Paul Devonport
Male
4:44 min/km
04:03:25.18
44
12
07:11:00.00
129
22
05:43:57.55
54
14
584
Team Hedyhugh
Team Hedyhugh #584
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Hugh Trivett
Hedy Pol
Mixed
04:04:48.46
07:12:00.00
117
502
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #502
Double Marathon Kayak
11:54:48.68
11:54:48.68
11
Double Marathon Kayak
11
03:51:25.62
Double Marathon Kayak
9
Michael Edmondson
Alan Frost
Male
5:45 min/km
05:19:22.99
146
11
07:41:00.00
22
2
06:35:25.69
107
10
41
553
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #553
Team of 2
09:31:10.71
09:31:10.71
12
Team of 2
12
01:32:33.92
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Baillie Liddle
Peter Liddle
Mixed
4:36 min/km
03:49:56.98
19
6
07:05:00.00
149
25
05:41:13.72
55
15
507
Team Liddle Double Trouble
Team Liddle Double Trouble #507
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Jane Liddle
Michael Liddle
Mixed
04:16:58.95
07:17:00.00
132
559
Team Splash
Team Splash #559
Team of 2
12:28:43.12
12:28:43.12
27
Team of 2
27
04:30:06.34
Team of 2
23
Ian Murphy
Darren Bull
Male
6:02 min/km
04:51:32.24
117
26
07:32:00.00
58
6
07:37:10.88
136
27
53
602
Team Toey
Team Toey #602
Team of 4
09:53:28.52
09:53:28.52
4
Team of 4
4
00:53:54.26
Team of 4
3
Jack Le Serve
Brendan Lewis
Chris Chesky
Michael Naughton
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:04.72
67
6
07:18:00.00
124
6
05:35:23.80
60
5
108
381
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:36:59.06
11:36:59.06
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:33:55.17
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Male
5:37 min/km
04:53:07.99
123
7
07:34:00.00
53
3
06:43:51.07
108
8
58
570
The Campbells Are Coming
The Campbells Are Coming #570
Team of 2
10:00:27.40
10:00:27.40
15
Team of 2
15
02:01:50.61
Team of 2
13
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
Male
4:50 min/km
04:18:20.40
68
15
07:18:00.00
94
14
05:42:07.00
53
13
147
411
Thomas CRELLIN
Thomas CRELLIN #411
Single Open Ski
13:49:08.58
13:49:08.58
52
Single Open Ski
52
05:13:58.79
Single Open Ski
48
Male
6:41 min/km
05:44:56.50
155
56
07:44:00.00
14
9
08:04:12.08
143
50
135
325
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #325
Single Open Ski
12:35:55.33
12:35:55.33
47
Single Open Ski
47
04:00:45.54
Single Open Ski
43
Male
6:05 min/km
05:16:18.26
143
51
07:40:00.00
29
17
07:19:37.07
133
47
47
415
Tim WIESE
Tim WIESE #415
Single Open Ski
09:46:54.52
09:46:54.52
11
Single Open Ski
11
01:11:44.73
Single Open Ski
8
Male
4:43 min/km
04:15:25.22
63
15
07:16:00.00
89
42
05:31:29.30
44
11
114
336
Timothy BUYTELS
Timothy BUYTELS #336
Single Open Ski
11:51:46.70
11:51:46.70
37
Single Open Ski
37
03:16:36.91
Single Spec Composite Ski
3
Male
5:44 min/km
05:16:25.67
144
52
07:40:00.00
27
16
06:35:21.02
109
34
55
578
Titanic Lame Horses
Titanic Lame Horses #578
Team of 2
09:58:25.74
09:58:25.74
14
Team of 2
14
01:59:48.95
Team of 2
12
Huw Robertson
Kyle Nelligan
Male
4:49 min/km
04:27:52.17
79
17
07:21:00.00
74
10
05:30:33.56
48
12
418
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #418
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
05:17:22.93
145
20
07:40:00.00
18
3
110
395
Tony HATVIE
Tony HATVIE #395
Single Open Ski
11:48:02.93
11:48:02.93
35
Single Open Ski
35
03:12:53.14
Single Open Ski
32
Male
5:42 min/km
04:51:55.00
119
39
07:33:00.00
51
27
06:56:07.93
116
37
89
345
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #345
Single Open Ski
10:48:05.03
10:48:05.03
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:12:55.24
Single Open Ski
22
Male
5:13 min/km
04:32:28.97
91
27
07:25:00.00
121
55
06:15:36.06
94
29
588
Toodyay Buoys
Toodyay Buoys #588
Team of 2
Started
Started
Team of 2
Team of 2
Kitt Byfield
Matthew Williams
Male
04:08:58.34
50
14
07:13:00.00
109
18
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
11
339
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #339
Single Marathon Kayak
08:13:01.42
08:13:01.42
4
Single Marathon Kayak
4
00:38:47.40
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
3:58 min/km
03:33:11.91
9
4
07:02:00.00
158
21
04:39:49.50
13
4
3
720
Tree's A Crowd
Tree's A Crowd #720
Sundry Paddle Triple
07:46:37.84
07:46:37.84
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Andrew Crothers
Male
3:45 min/km
03:17:33.43
2
1
07:50:00.00
166
1
04:29:04.40
14
1
152
443
Troy DIXON
Troy DIXON #443
Single Open Ski
14:32:16.32
14:32:16.32
56
Single Open Ski
56
05:57:06.53
Single Open Ski
52
Male
7:02 min/km
05:48:34.24
156
57
07:44:00.00
10
6
08:43:42.07
152
56
436
Warren JOLLY
Warren JOLLY #436
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
06:03:55.31
07:45:00.00
27
303
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #303
Recreational Paddle Single
09:10:05.94
09:10:05.94
3
Recreational Paddle Single
3
01:01:22.83
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
4:26 min/km
04:01:28.19
38
3
07:09:00.00
139
10
05:08:37.75
32
3
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
10
338
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #338
Recreational Paddle Single
08:08:43.11
08:08:43.11
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
3:56 min/km
03:38:27.16
12
1
07:03:00.00
155
11
04:30:15.94
5
1
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
148
332
Wes HURREY
Wes HURREY #332
Recreational Paddle Single
13:57:51.76
13:57:51.76
11
Recreational Paddle Single
11
05:49:08.65
Recreational Paddle Single
11
Male
6:45 min/km
05:26:41.30
151
11
07:42:00.00
21
2
08:31:10.45
153
11
149
426
Wesley Roderic CAMPION
Wesley Roderic CAMPION #426
Single Open Ski
14:08:21.32
14:08:21.32
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:33:11.53
Single Open Ski
49
Male
6:50 min/km
05:30:40.00
152
55
07:43:00.00
15
10
08:37:41.32
151
55
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (204 items)