Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
518
Felicity MILLMAN
Felicity MILLMAN #518
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski Female
Female
05:52:14.66
157
58
07:02:00.00
3
1
33
422
Gary CARTHEW
Gary CARTHEW #422
Single Open Ski
09:19:06.86
09:19:06.86
7
Single Open Ski
7
00:43:57.07
Single Spec Composite Ski
2
Male
4:30 min/km
04:01:32.38
39
8
07:10:00.00
104
47
05:17:34.47
23
4
57
445
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #445
Single Open Ski
09:59:13.78
09:59:13.78
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:24:03.99
Single Open Ski
11
Male
4:49 min/km
04:34:06.66
93
28
07:26:00.00
59
31
05:25:07.12
43
10
83
435
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #435
Recreational Paddle Single
10:38:01.96
10:38:01.96
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:29:18.85
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
5:08 min/km
04:43:43.00
105
7
07:29:00.00
43
5
05:54:18.96
64
5
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
143
439
Graham PRITCHARD
Graham PRITCHARD #439
Recreational Paddle Single
13:21:04.04
13:21:04.04
9
Recreational Paddle Single
9
05:12:20.93
Recreational Paddle Single
9
Male
6:27 min/km
05:13:11.83
142
10
07:39:00.00
16
1
08:07:52.20
142
9
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
42
370
Grant PEPPER
Grant PEPPER #370
Single Marathon Kayak
09:35:20.50
09:35:20.50
8
Single Marathon Kayak
8
02:01:06.48
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
4:38 min/km
03:59:05.71
33
7
07:08:00.00
123
16
05:36:14.79
46
10
413
Hamish BOHANNAN
Hamish BOHANNAN #413
Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
12
509
Heartcliffe/Civil
Heartcliffe/Civil #509
Double Marathon Kayak
08:15:24.24
08:15:24.24
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:12:01.18
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Andy Heartcliffe
Garth Civil
Male
3:59 min/km
03:35:36.35
11
3
07:02:00.00
138
8
04:39:47.88
3
1
113
557
Hispine
Hispine #557
Team of 2
11:50:30.16
11:50:30.16
22
+00:05:00
Team of 2
22
03:51:53.37
Team of 2
19
Chris Mcalpine
Ben Hislop
Male
5:43 min/km
04:47:43.71
110
24
07:30:00.00
64
7
07:02:46.44
117
23
18
555
Iconic
Iconic #555
Team of 4
08:59:34.25
08:59:34.25
1
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Russell Wright
Ron Clarke
Damien Kelly
Norm Miller
Male
4:21 min/km
03:55:55.60
23
1
07:06:00.00
127
7
05:03:38.65
17
2
564
Ingwe
Ingwe #564
Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
Lauren Stafford
Alan Bye
Mixed
04:22:38.44
07:19:00.00
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
376
James IRWIN
James IRWIN #376
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
50
450
James PEARSE
James PEARSE #450
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:39.98
09:47:39.98
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
02:13:25.96
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:36.21
55
13
07:14:00.00
84
10
05:37:03.77
42
9
75
367
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #367
Single Open Ski
10:28:15.27
10:28:15.27
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:53:05.48
Single Open Ski
17
Male
5:03 min/km
04:29:20.91
81
22
07:22:00.00
96
45
05:58:54.36
81
22
331
Jerome MELON
Jerome MELON #331
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
94
425
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #425
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:58:08.60
10:58:08.60
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:55:04.71
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
5:18 min/km
04:47:53.23
112
6
07:31:00.00
42
2
06:10:15.36
83
6
73
379
John HILTON
John HILTON #379
Single Marathon Kayak
10:25:35.49
10:25:35.49
13
Single Marathon Kayak
13
02:51:21.47
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
5:02 min/km
03:59:19.94
36
8
07:09:00.00
147
20
06:26:15.54
91
14
127
394
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #394
Single Open Ski
12:08:45.08
12:08:45.08
42
Single Open Ski
42
03:33:35.29
Single Open Ski
38
Male
5:52 min/km
04:52:22.21
120
40
07:33:00.00
50
26
07:16:22.87
126
42
84
373
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #373
Recreational Paddle Single
10:40:47.11
10:40:47.11
6
Recreational Paddle Single
6
02:32:04.00
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
5:10 min/km
04:11:02.45
56
4
07:15:00.00
136
9
06:29:44.66
102
7
420
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #420
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
04:38:03.47
07:28:00.00
1
348
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #348
Single Marathon Kayak
07:34:14.02
07:34:14.02
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
3:39 min/km
03:16:56.15
1
1
07:00:00.00
165
24
04:17:17.87
1
1
363
Joshua LAST
Joshua LAST #363
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:12:20.81
162
63
07:46:00.00
6
3
151
405
Justin FLOAT
Justin FLOAT #405
Single Open Ski
14:21:51.24
14:21:51.24
55
Single Open Ski
55
05:46:41.45
Single Open Ski
51
Male
6:57 min/km
05:54:02.30
159
60
07:45:00.00
11
7
08:27:48.94
150
54
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
130
349
Karim JOHNSON
Karim JOHNSON #349
Single Open Ski
12:22:35.89
12:22:35.89
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:47:26.10
Single Open Ski
40
Male
5:59 min/km
05:07:37.43
135
47
07:38:00.00
39
22
07:14:58.46
131
45
144
359
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #359
Single Open Ski
13:24:24.95
13:24:24.95
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:49:15.16
Single Open Ski
47
Male
6:29 min/km
05:22:03.16
149
54
07:42:00.00
23
13
08:02:21.79
144
51
407
Karl WEBER
Karl WEBER #407
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
05:57:06.80
160
61
07:45:00.00
9
5
120
566
Kate N Bam Bam
Kate N Bam Bam #566
Team of 2
12:01:34.05
12:01:34.05
25
Team of 2
25
04:02:57.27
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Kate Smith
Tim Bennett
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:44:40.59
106
22
07:29:00.00
75
11
07:16:53.46
128
25
71
447
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #447
Single Open Ski
10:21:01.24
10:21:01.24
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:45:51.45
Single Open Ski
16
Male
5:00 min/km
04:19:50.46
70
18
07:19:00.00
132
57
06:01:10.78
86
24
354
Kevin WHEELER
Kevin WHEELER #354
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
06:13:44.49
163
64
07:46:00.00
4
2
26
346
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #346
Single Open Ski
09:09:19.10
09:09:19.10
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:34:09.31
Single Open Ski Female
1
Female
4:25 min/km
03:59:03.15
32
7
07:08:00.00
142
59
05:10:15.95
34
7
44
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:38:41.50
09:38:41.50
2
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:35:37.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:36.25
58
2
07:15:00.00
102
6
05:26:05.25
37
2
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
15
337
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #337
Single Open Ski
08:37:32.65
08:37:32.65
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:02:22.86
Single Open Ski
2
Male
4:10 min/km
03:46:31.17
16
1
07:04:00.00
152
63
04:51:01.47
18
2
106
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:29:34.38
11:29:34.38
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:26:30.50
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
5:33 min/km
05:08:48.24
137
8
07:38:00.00
36
1
06:20:46.14
103
7
550
Leaversuch's
Leaversuch's #550
Double Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Natasha Leaversuch
Peter Leaversuch
Mixed
86
575
Like Father - Like Son
Like Father - Like Son #575
Team of 2
10:43:34.38
10:43:34.38
18
Team of 2
18
02:44:57.59
Team of 2
16
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Male
5:11 min/km
04:47:36.53
107
23
07:30:00.00
44
4
05:55:57.84
77
17
91
340
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #340
Single Open Ski
10:48:30.81
10:48:30.81
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:13:21.02
Single Open Ski
24
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:53.93
86
24
07:23:00.00
118
53
06:17:36.87
96
31
28
552
Maac Night
Maac Night #552
Team of 2
09:14:22.83
09:14:22.83
6
Team of 2
6
01:15:46.05
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Aya Okano
Tricia Gilbert
Mixed
4:28 min/km
03:57:24.32
28
8
07:07:00.00
135
24
05:16:58.51
30
7
38
558
Macjacob
Macjacob #558
Team of 2
09:25:49.36
09:25:49.36
10
Team of 2
10
01:27:12.57
Team of 2
9
Luc Jacob
David Macaulay
Male
4:33 min/km
03:59:55.45
37
10
07:09:00.00
131
23
05:25:53.90
38
9
72
312
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #312
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:24:51.74
10:24:51.74
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:21:47.85
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
5:02 min/km
04:25:59.22
77
3
07:21:00.00
113
7
05:58:52.52
82
5
119
423
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #423
Single Open Ski
11:58:19.32
11:58:19.32
38
Single Open Ski
38
03:23:09.53
Single Open Ski
34
Male
5:47 min/km
05:06:12.19
132
44
07:37:00.00
24
14
06:52:07.13
110
35
52
357
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #357
Single Open Ski
09:53:14.46
09:53:14.46
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:18:04.67
Single Open Ski
9
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:38.62
69
17
07:18:00.00
105
48
05:34:35.84
52
14
141
360
Matthew BARNETT
Matthew BARNETT #360
Single Open Ski
13:15:50.12
13:15:50.12
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:40:40.33
Single Open Ski
46
Male
6:25 min/km
05:09:26.11
138
49
07:38:00.00
32
18
08:06:24.00
145
52
90
347
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #347
Single Open Ski
10:48:27.69
10:48:27.69
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:17.90
Single Open Ski
23
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:52.31
85
23
07:23:00.00
119
54
06:17:35.37
93
28
500
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #500
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)