Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
50
450
James PEARSE
James PEARSE #450
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:39.98
09:47:39.98
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
02:13:25.96
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:36.21
55
13
07:14:00.00
84
10
05:37:03.77
42
9
41
553
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #553
Team of 2
09:31:10.71
09:31:10.71
12
Team of 2
12
01:32:33.92
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Baillie Liddle
Peter Liddle
Mixed
4:36 min/km
03:49:56.98
19
6
07:05:00.00
149
25
05:41:13.72
55
15
58
570
The Campbells Are Coming
The Campbells Are Coming #570
Team of 2
10:00:27.40
10:00:27.40
15
Team of 2
15
02:01:50.61
Team of 2
13
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
Male
4:50 min/km
04:18:20.40
68
15
07:18:00.00
94
14
05:42:07.00
53
13
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
48
563
Team Devit
Team Devit #563
Team of 2
09:47:22.74
09:47:22.74
13
Team of 2
13
01:48:45.95
Team of 2
11
Ian Thompson
Paul Devonport
Male
4:44 min/km
04:03:25.18
44
12
07:11:00.00
129
22
05:43:57.55
54
14
51
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Ocean Racer Single
09:48:56.34
09:48:56.34
2
Ocean Racer Single
2
00:07:07.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
4:44 min/km
04:04:09.94
47
1
07:12:00.00
141
2
05:44:46.40
66
2
63
510
Rob N Gaz
Rob N Gaz #510
Double Marathon Kayak
10:14:05.49
10:14:05.49
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
02:10:42.43
Double Marathon Kayak
6
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
4:57 min/km
04:28:52.67
80
9
07:22:00.00
70
4
05:45:12.81
56
5
68
512
Pizzuto/Klompmaker
Pizzuto/Klompmaker #512
Double Marathon Kayak
10:17:05.70
10:17:05.70
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:13:42.64
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
Mixed
4:58 min/km
04:30:12.13
84
10
07:23:00.00
65
3
05:46:53.57
58
6
56
380
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #380
Single Marathon Kayak
09:58:33.43
09:58:33.43
11
Single Marathon Kayak
11
02:24:19.41
Single Marathon Kayak
10
Male
4:49 min/km
04:07:56.92
49
11
07:13:00.00
110
15
05:50:36.50
59
11
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
70
416
Charlie LOVE
Charlie LOVE #416
Single Open Ski
10:18:54.04
10:18:54.04
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:43:44.25
Single Open Ski
15
Male
4:59 min/km
04:27:24.73
78
21
07:21:00.00
76
37
05:51:29.30
63
16
60
609
Nbp
Nbp #609
Team of 4
10:09:20.80
10:09:20.80
6
Team of 4
6
01:09:46.54
Team of 4
4
Guy Knowlden
Dom Minns
Frank Patterson
Sean Runkle
Male
4:54 min/km
04:17:28.72
65
5
07:17:00.00
80
3
05:51:52.07
57
4
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
66
361
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #361
Single Open Ski
10:16:49.30
10:16:49.30
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:41:39.51
Single Open Ski
14
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:29.22
75
20
07:20:00.00
93
44
05:52:20.07
65
17
67
430
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #430
Recreational Paddle Single
10:16:58.76
10:16:58.76
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:08:15.65
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:18.91
74
5
07:20:00.00
72
6
05:52:39.85
61
4
65
513
Taniwha Bro's
Taniwha Bro's #513
Double Marathon Kayak
10:16:05.88
10:16:05.88
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:42.82
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Steve Bolger
Rob Jarrett
Male
4:58 min/km
04:23:07.80
73
8
07:20:00.00
98
6
05:52:58.07
69
8
83
435
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #435
Recreational Paddle Single
10:38:01.96
10:38:01.96
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:29:18.85
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
5:08 min/km
04:43:43.00
105
7
07:29:00.00
43
5
05:54:18.96
64
5
64
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Single Open Ski
10:15:26.81
10:15:26.81
16
Single Open Ski
16
01:40:17.02
Single Open Ski
13
Male
4:57 min/km
04:21:05.39
72
19
07:19:00.00
106
49
05:54:21.41
74
20
76
391
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #391
Single Open Ski
10:29:09.95
10:29:09.95
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:54:00.16
Single Open Ski
18
Male
5:04 min/km
04:34:48.23
95
29
07:26:00.00
77
38
05:54:21.71
76
21
85
610
Sazimbo
Sazimbo #610
Team of 4
10:42:48.79
10:42:48.79
8
Team of 4
8
01:43:14.53
Team of 4
6
Paul Cutler
Michael Loubser
Steve Kerr
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Male
5:11 min/km
04:48:19.44
113
8
07:31:00.00
40
1
05:54:29.34
72
6
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
86
575
Like Father - Like Son
Like Father - Like Son #575
Team of 2
10:43:34.38
10:43:34.38
18
Team of 2
18
02:44:57.59
Team of 2
16
Nathan Fitzgerald
Jacob Fitzgerald
Male
5:11 min/km
04:47:36.53
107
23
07:30:00.00
44
4
05:55:57.84
77
17
59
604
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville #604
Team of 4
10:06:56.07
10:06:56.07
5
Team of 4
5
01:07:21.81
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Stephen Myers
Peter Kioutis
Paul Burke
Helke Melville
Mixed
4:53 min/km
04:10:12.61
52
4
07:13:00.00
130
8
05:56:43.46
78
7
79
432
Robert BARRATT
Robert BARRATT #432
Single Open Ski
10:32:04.31
10:32:04.31
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:56:54.52
Single Open Ski
19
Male
5:05 min/km
04:35:00.57
96
30
07:26:00.00
60
32
05:57:03.74
68
18
77
574
2by4 Fathers
2by4 Fathers #574
Team of 2
10:30:33.73
10:30:33.73
16
Team of 2
16
02:31:56.95
Team of 2
14
Andy Medland
Tony Sheard
Male
5:05 min/km
04:33:18.45
92
19
07:25:00.00
66
8
05:57:15.28
70
16
80
400
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #400
Single Open Ski
10:36:30.10
10:36:30.10
23
+00:05:00
Single Open Ski
23
02:01:20.31
Single Open Ski
20
Male
5:07 min/km
04:38:01.17
100
33
07:27:00.00
54
29
05:58:28.93
71
19
72
312
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #312
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:24:51.74
10:24:51.74
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:21:47.85
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
5:02 min/km
04:25:59.22
77
3
07:21:00.00
113
7
05:58:52.52
82
5
75
367
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #367
Single Open Ski
10:28:15.27
10:28:15.27
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:53:05.48
Single Open Ski
17
Male
5:03 min/km
04:29:20.91
81
22
07:22:00.00
96
45
05:58:54.36
81
22
97
315
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #315
Single Marathon Kayak
11:02:16.29
11:02:16.29
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:28:02.27
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
5:20 min/km
05:01:38.02
129
19
07:35:00.00
55
7
06:00:38.27
87
13
71
447
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #447
Single Open Ski
10:21:01.24
10:21:01.24
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:45:51.45
Single Open Ski
16
Male
5:00 min/km
04:19:50.46
70
18
07:19:00.00
132
57
06:01:10.78
86
24
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
69
387
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #387
Single Marathon Kayak
10:17:56.92
10:17:56.92
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:43:42.90
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
4:59 min/km
04:15:44.95
64
14
07:17:00.00
99
14
06:02:11.97
73
12
95
398
Ben POBAR
Ben POBAR #398
Single Open Ski
10:58:28.61
10:58:28.61
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:23:18.82
Single Open Ski
25
Male
5:18 min/km
04:53:57.50
125
41
07:34:00.00
49
25
06:04:31.11
85
23
81
607
Profile Plumbing Four's
Profile Plumbing Four's #607
Team of 4
10:36:55.74
10:36:55.74
7
Team of 4
7
01:37:21.49
Team of 4
5
David Dowling
David Moore
Glenn Hutchings
Nathan Gaunt
Male
5:08 min/km
04:31:18.14
88
7
07:24:00.00
68
2
06:05:37.60
79
8
403
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #403
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Single Wildwater Kayak
Male
05:03:27.01
07:36:00.00
06:06:29.82
82
565
Wet N Wild
Wet N Wild #565
Team of 2
10:37:16.08
10:37:16.08
17
Team of 2
17
02:38:39.30
Team of 2
15
Nigel Emmett
Jared Graves
Male
5:08 min/km
04:30:05.72
82
18
07:22:00.00
114
20
06:07:10.35
88
18
94
425
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #425
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:58:08.60
10:58:08.60
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:55:04.71
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
5:18 min/km
04:47:53.23
112
6
07:31:00.00
42
2
06:10:15.36
83
6
89
345
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #345
Single Open Ski
10:48:05.03
10:48:05.03
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:12:55.24
Single Open Ski
22
Male
5:13 min/km
04:32:28.97
91
27
07:25:00.00
121
55
06:15:36.06
94
29
88
372
Angus MCPHEE
Angus MCPHEE #372
Single Open Ski
10:47:51.95
10:47:51.95
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:12:42.16
Single Open Ski
21
Male
5:13 min/km
04:31:15.83
87
25
07:24:00.00
122
56
06:16:36.12
95
30
105
579
Rudder Be Dry
Rudder Be Dry #579
Team of 2
11:29:23.97
11:29:23.97
19
Team of 2
19
03:30:47.19
Team of 2
17
Brett Mcdonald
Tom Fryer
Male
5:33 min/km
05:11:55.26
141
30
07:39:00.00
31
2
06:17:28.71
101
19
90
347
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #347
Single Open Ski
10:48:27.69
10:48:27.69
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:17.90
Single Open Ski
23
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:52.31
85
23
07:23:00.00
119
54
06:17:35.37
93
28
91
340
Luke DILLON
Luke DILLON #340
Single Open Ski
10:48:30.81
10:48:30.81
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:13:21.02
Single Open Ski
24
Male
5:13 min/km
04:30:53.93
86
24
07:23:00.00
118
53
06:17:36.87
96
31
106
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:29:34.38
11:29:34.38
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:26:30.50
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
5:33 min/km
05:08:48.24
137
8
07:38:00.00
36
1
06:20:46.14
103
7
87
511
No Rush No Worries
No Rush No Worries #511
Double Marathon Kayak
10:43:43.15
10:43:43.15
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
02:40:20.09
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Jason Gardner
Fifi Tan
Mixed
5:11 min/km
04:20:28.03
71
7
07:19:00.00
78
5
06:23:15.11
84
9
103
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Single Marathon Kayak
11:16:31.31
11:16:31.31
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
03:42:17.29
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
5:27 min/km
04:51:37.24
118
17
07:32:00.00
67
8
06:24:54.06
104
16
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
73
379
John HILTON
John HILTON #379
Single Marathon Kayak
10:25:35.49
10:25:35.49
13
Single Marathon Kayak
13
02:51:21.47
Single Marathon Kayak
12
Male
5:02 min/km
03:59:19.94
36
8
07:09:00.00
147
20
06:26:15.54
91
14
100
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
11:14:55.37
11:14:55.37
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:39:45.58
Single Open Ski
28
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.00
108
35
07:30:00.00
38
21
06:27:15.37
89
25
101
386
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #386
Single Open Ski
11:15:09.86
11:15:09.86
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:40:00.07
Single Open Ski
29
Male
5:26 min/km
04:47:40.50
109
36
07:30:00.00
37
20
06:27:29.35
90
26
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)