Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
110
395
Tony HATVIE
Tony HATVIE #395
Single Open Ski
11:48:02.93
11:48:02.93
35
Single Open Ski
35
03:12:53.14
Single Open Ski
32
Male
5:42 min/km
04:51:55.00
119
39
07:33:00.00
51
27
06:56:07.93
116
37
126
316
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #316
Single Open Ski
12:08:28.63
12:08:28.63
41
Single Open Ski
41
03:33:18.84
Single Open Ski
37
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:35.68
130
42
07:36:00.00
52
28
07:04:52.95
127
43
108
381
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:36:59.06
11:36:59.06
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:33:55.17
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
Male
5:37 min/km
04:53:07.99
123
7
07:34:00.00
53
3
06:43:51.07
108
8
80
400
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #400
Single Open Ski
10:36:30.10
10:36:30.10
23
+00:05:00
Single Open Ski
23
02:01:20.31
Single Open Ski
20
Male
5:07 min/km
04:38:01.17
100
33
07:27:00.00
54
29
05:58:28.93
71
19
97
315
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #315
Single Marathon Kayak
11:02:16.29
11:02:16.29
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:28:02.27
Single Marathon Kayak
14
Male
5:20 min/km
05:01:38.02
129
19
07:35:00.00
55
7
06:00:38.27
87
13
109
310
Daniel MORTON
Daniel MORTON #310
Single Open Ski
11:42:49.70
11:42:49.70
34
Single Open Ski
34
03:07:39.91
Single Open Ski
31
Male
5:40 min/km
04:31:57.12
90
26
07:24:00.00
56
30
07:10:52.57
111
36
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
132
559
Team Splash
Team Splash #559
Team of 2
12:28:43.12
12:28:43.12
27
Team of 2
27
04:30:06.34
Team of 2
23
Ian Murphy
Darren Bull
Male
6:02 min/km
04:51:32.24
117
26
07:32:00.00
58
6
07:37:10.88
136
27
57
445
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #445
Single Open Ski
09:59:13.78
09:59:13.78
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:24:03.99
Single Open Ski
11
Male
4:49 min/km
04:34:06.66
93
28
07:26:00.00
59
31
05:25:07.12
43
10
79
432
Robert BARRATT
Robert BARRATT #432
Single Open Ski
10:32:04.31
10:32:04.31
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:56:54.52
Single Open Ski
19
Male
5:05 min/km
04:35:00.57
96
30
07:26:00.00
60
32
05:57:03.74
68
18
125
309
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #309
Single Open Ski
12:08:11.79
12:08:11.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
03:33:02.00
Single Open Ski
36
Male
5:52 min/km
05:03:58.67
131
43
07:37:00.00
61
33
07:04:13.11
129
44
99
427
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #427
Single Open Ski
11:14:20.38
11:14:20.38
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:39:10.59
Single Open Ski
27
Male
5:26 min/km
04:35:48.25
97
31
07:27:00.00
62
34
06:38:32.13
92
27
102
424
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #424
Single Open Ski
11:15:17.11
11:15:17.11
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:40:07.32
Single Open Ski
30
Male
5:26 min/km
04:36:45.99
98
32
07:27:00.00
63
35
06:38:31.12
99
33
113
557
Hispine
Hispine #557
Team of 2
11:50:30.16
11:50:30.16
22
+00:05:00
Team of 2
22
03:51:53.37
Team of 2
19
Chris Mcalpine
Ben Hislop
Male
5:43 min/km
04:47:43.71
110
24
07:30:00.00
64
7
07:02:46.44
117
23
68
512
Pizzuto/Klompmaker
Pizzuto/Klompmaker #512
Double Marathon Kayak
10:17:05.70
10:17:05.70
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:13:42.64
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
Mixed
4:58 min/km
04:30:12.13
84
10
07:23:00.00
65
3
05:46:53.57
58
6
77
574
2by4 Fathers
2by4 Fathers #574
Team of 2
10:30:33.73
10:30:33.73
16
Team of 2
16
02:31:56.95
Team of 2
14
Andy Medland
Tony Sheard
Male
5:05 min/km
04:33:18.45
92
19
07:25:00.00
66
8
05:57:15.28
70
16
103
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Single Marathon Kayak
11:16:31.31
11:16:31.31
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
03:42:17.29
Single Marathon Kayak
15
Male
5:27 min/km
04:51:37.24
118
17
07:32:00.00
67
8
06:24:54.06
104
16
81
607
Profile Plumbing Four's
Profile Plumbing Four's #607
Team of 4
10:36:55.74
10:36:55.74
7
Team of 4
7
01:37:21.49
Team of 4
5
David Dowling
David Moore
Glenn Hutchings
Nathan Gaunt
Male
5:08 min/km
04:31:18.14
88
7
07:24:00.00
68
2
06:05:37.60
79
8
111
374
Philip ROSS
Philip ROSS #374
Single Open Ski
11:48:19.77
11:48:19.77
36
Single Open Ski
36
03:13:09.98
Single Open Ski
33
Male
5:42 min/km
04:41:57.08
104
34
07:29:00.00
69
36
07:06:22.69
118
38
63
510
Rob N Gaz
Rob N Gaz #510
Double Marathon Kayak
10:14:05.49
10:14:05.49
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
02:10:42.43
Double Marathon Kayak
6
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
4:57 min/km
04:28:52.67
80
9
07:22:00.00
70
4
05:45:12.81
56
5
393
Paul BRIERLEY
Paul BRIERLEY #393
Single Marathon Kayak
Started
Started
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
04:38:45.67
101
16
07:28:00.00
71
9
67
430
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #430
Recreational Paddle Single
10:16:58.76
10:16:58.76
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:08:15.65
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:18.91
74
5
07:20:00.00
72
6
05:52:39.85
61
4
137
302
One Old Dog & A Pup
One Old Dog & A Pup #302
Team of 2
12:38:49.56
12:38:49.56
28
Team of 2
28
04:40:12.78
Team of 2
24
Pat Irwin
Dallas Rodgers
Male
6:07 min/km
04:40:04.24
103
21
07:28:00.00
73
9
07:58:45.32
140
28
55
578
Titanic Lame Horses
Titanic Lame Horses #578
Team of 2
09:58:25.74
09:58:25.74
14
Team of 2
14
01:59:48.95
Team of 2
12
Huw Robertson
Kyle Nelligan
Male
4:49 min/km
04:27:52.17
79
17
07:21:00.00
74
10
05:30:33.56
48
12
120
566
Kate N Bam Bam
Kate N Bam Bam #566
Team of 2
12:01:34.05
12:01:34.05
25
Team of 2
25
04:02:57.27
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Kate Smith
Tim Bennett
Mixed
5:49 min/km
04:44:40.59
106
22
07:29:00.00
75
11
07:16:53.46
128
25
70
416
Charlie LOVE
Charlie LOVE #416
Single Open Ski
10:18:54.04
10:18:54.04
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:43:44.25
Single Open Ski
15
Male
4:59 min/km
04:27:24.73
78
21
07:21:00.00
76
37
05:51:29.30
63
16
76
391
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #391
Single Open Ski
10:29:09.95
10:29:09.95
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:54:00.16
Single Open Ski
18
Male
5:04 min/km
04:34:48.23
95
29
07:26:00.00
77
38
05:54:21.71
76
21
87
511
No Rush No Worries
No Rush No Worries #511
Double Marathon Kayak
10:43:43.15
10:43:43.15
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
02:40:20.09
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Jason Gardner
Fifi Tan
Mixed
5:11 min/km
04:20:28.03
71
7
07:19:00.00
78
5
06:23:15.11
84
9
139
551
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #551
Team of 2
12:44:25.30
12:44:25.30
29
Team of 2
29
04:45:48.52
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Geraint Maddison
Annie Danko
Mixed
6:09 min/km
04:39:36.70
102
20
07:28:00.00
79
12
08:04:48.60
141
29
60
609
Nbp
Nbp #609
Team of 4
10:09:20.80
10:09:20.80
6
Team of 4
6
01:09:46.54
Team of 4
4
Guy Knowlden
Dom Minns
Frank Patterson
Sean Runkle
Male
4:54 min/km
04:17:28.72
65
5
07:17:00.00
80
3
05:51:52.07
57
4
54
448
Graeme MARSDEN
Graeme MARSDEN #448
Single Open Ski
09:54:19.08
09:54:19.08
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:19:09.29
Single Open Ski
10
Male
4:47 min/km
04:11:09.34
57
12
07:15:00.00
81
39
05:43:09.73
49
13
134
382
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #382
Single Open Ski
12:31:59.36
12:31:59.36
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:56:49.57
Single Open Ski
42
Male
6:03 min/km
04:47:50.61
111
37
07:31:00.00
82
40
07:44:08.75
139
49
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
50
450
James PEARSE
James PEARSE #450
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:39.98
09:47:39.98
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
02:13:25.96
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:36.21
55
13
07:14:00.00
84
10
05:37:03.77
42
9
49
449
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH
Daniel DUVNJAK-ZAKNICH #449
Single Marathon Kayak
09:47:38.27
09:47:38.27
9
Single Marathon Kayak
9
02:13:24.25
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
4:44 min/km
04:10:34.72
54
12
07:14:00.00
85
11
05:37:03.55
41
8
129
350
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #350
Single Marathon Kayak
12:19:34.19
12:19:34.19
18
Single Marathon Kayak
18
04:45:20.17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
Male
5:57 min/km
04:37:10.73
99
15
07:27:00.00
86
12
07:42:23.45
137
19
107
569
Mcrae
Mcrae #569
Team of 2
11:31:25.80
11:31:25.80
20
Team of 2
20
03:32:49.02
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Marion Mcrae
Bob Bucat
Mixed
5:34 min/km
04:52:44.97
121
27
07:33:00.00
87
13
06:38:40.83
114
21
61
409
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #409
Single Open Ski
10:10:02.72
10:10:02.72
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:34:52.93
Single Open Ski
12
Male
4:55 min/km
04:18:01.22
66
16
07:17:00.00
88
41
05:52:01.49
62
15
47
415
Tim WIESE
Tim WIESE #415
Single Open Ski
09:46:54.52
09:46:54.52
11
Single Open Ski
11
01:11:44.73
Single Open Ski
8
Male
4:43 min/km
04:15:25.22
63
15
07:16:00.00
89
42
05:31:29.30
44
11
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
35
438
Peter TOMCZAK
Peter TOMCZAK #438
Single Marathon Kayak
09:20:47.07
09:20:47.07
7
Single Marathon Kayak
7
01:46:33.05
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Male
4:31 min/km
04:04:00.62
46
10
07:11:00.00
91
13
05:16:46.44
20
5
96
419
James COAD
James COAD #419
Single Open Ski
11:00:46.00
11:00:46.00
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:25:36.21
Single Open Ski
26
Male
5:19 min/km
04:09:40.85
51
10
07:13:00.00
92
43
06:51:05.15
98
32
66
361
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #361
Single Open Ski
10:16:49.30
10:16:49.30
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:41:39.51
Single Open Ski
14
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:29.22
75
20
07:20:00.00
93
44
05:52:20.07
65
17
58
570
The Campbells Are Coming
The Campbells Are Coming #570
Team of 2
10:00:27.40
10:00:27.40
15
Team of 2
15
02:01:50.61
Team of 2
13
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
Male
4:50 min/km
04:18:20.40
68
15
07:18:00.00
94
14
05:42:07.00
53
13
115
554
Peppers Party
Peppers Party #554
Team of 2
11:51:54.81
11:51:54.81
23
Team of 2
23
03:53:18.03
Team of 2
20
Brendan Waddy
Brad Reed
Male
5:44 min/km
04:25:21.60
76
16
07:20:00.00
95
15
07:26:33.21
130
26
75
367
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #367
Single Open Ski
10:28:15.27
10:28:15.27
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:53:05.48
Single Open Ski
17
Male
5:03 min/km
04:29:20.91
81
22
07:22:00.00
96
45
05:58:54.36
81
22
22
433
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #433
Recreational Paddle Single
09:03:53.99
09:03:53.99
2
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:55:10.88
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
4:23 min/km
03:59:14.46
34
2
07:08:00.00
97
7
05:04:39.52
15
2
65
513
Taniwha Bro's
Taniwha Bro's #513
Double Marathon Kayak
10:16:05.88
10:16:05.88
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:42.82
Double Marathon Kayak
7
Steve Bolger
Rob Jarrett
Male
4:58 min/km
04:23:07.80
73
8
07:20:00.00
98
6
05:52:58.07
69
8
69
387
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #387
Single Marathon Kayak
10:17:56.92
10:17:56.92
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:43:42.90
Single Marathon Kayak
11
Male
4:59 min/km
04:15:44.95
64
14
07:17:00.00
99
14
06:02:11.97
73
12
37
577
What The Hell
What The Hell #577
Team of 2
09:23:59.88
09:23:59.88
9
Team of 2
9
01:25:23.10
Team of 2
8
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
4:32 min/km
03:59:15.14
35
9
07:09:00.00
100
16
05:24:44.74
24
6
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (204 items)