Chevron City to Surf for Activ 2018 - Perth
26 Aug 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
39
40
41
Page 6 of 41 (2012 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
8.902km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21.0975km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7272
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #7272
Female 45-54
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
45-54
45-49
Female
min/km
7276
Mizuho SAITO
Mizuho SAITO #7276
Female 25-34
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
25-34
30-34
Female
min/km
7321
James O'RAW
James O'RAW #7321
Male 45-54
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
45-54
50-54
Male
Harrier Human Capital
min/km
7390
Jen CRAIG
Jen CRAIG #7390
Female 35-44
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-44
35-39
Female
min/km
7387
Michael HALE
Michael HALE #7387
Male 25-34
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
25-34
30-34
Male
min/km
851
891
7396
Justin BUI
Justin BUI #7396
Male 25-34
02:00:01.65
02:00:01.65
(02:00:01.65)
238
(636)
02:00:01.65
25-34
238
248
00:50:40.54
25-29
104
Male
636
662
5:41 min/km
02:00:01.65
9:50 min/km
1
1
4315
Isaac BIRIR
Isaac BIRIR #4315
Male 35-44
01:05:04.64
01:05:04.64
(01:05:00.75)
1
(1)
01:05:00.75
35-44
1
1
35-39
1
Male
1
1
Keep On Running
1
3:04 min/km
00:27:37.03
3:06 min/km
1
1
1
00:37:23.72
3:03 min/km
1
1
1
2
2
4109
William CHEBON CHEBOR
William CHEBON CHEBOR #4109
Male 35-44
01:05:17.15
01:05:17.15
(01:05:13.05)
2
(2)
01:05:13.05
35-44
2
2
00:00:12.51
35-39
2
Male
2
2
3:05 min/km
00:27:36.83
3:06 min/km
2
2
2
00:37:36.22
3:05 min/km
2
2
2
3
3
4304
Francisco SANZANA
Francisco SANZANA #4304
Male 25-34
01:09:21.11
01:09:21.11
(01:09:17.21)
1
(3)
01:09:17.21
25-34
1
1
30-34
1
Male
3
3
Front Runner
1
3:17 min/km
00:29:15.85
3:17 min/km
3
1
3
00:40:01.36
3:16 min/km
3
1
3
5
5
4016
Chartt MILLER
Chartt MILLER #4016
Male 16-24
01:12:10.55
01:12:10.55
(01:12:06.91)
1
(5)
01:12:06.91
16-24
1
1
20-24
1
Male
5
5
3:25 min/km
00:29:44.08
3:20 min/km
4
1
4
00:42:22.83
3:28 min/km
6
1
6
4
4
4003
Alex DREYER
Alex DREYER #4003
Male 25-34
01:11:29.80
01:11:29.80
(01:11:25.91)
2
(4)
01:11:25.91
25-34
2
2
00:02:08.69
25-29
1
Male
4
4
Front Runner
2
3:23 min/km
00:30:29.62
3:25 min/km
5
2
5
00:40:56.29
3:21 min/km
4
2
4
6
6
4119
Matt DI MASI
Matt DI MASI #4119
Male 25-34
01:12:46.83
01:12:46.83
(01:12:42.71)
3
(6)
01:12:42.71
25-34
3
3
00:03:25.71
30-34
2
Male
6
6
3:26 min/km
00:30:37.77
3:26 min/km
7
4
7
00:42:04.94
3:27 min/km
5
3
5
7
7
4633
Zac JEPS
Zac JEPS #4633
Male 25-34
01:14:53.51
01:14:53.51
(01:14:49.20)
4
(7)
01:14:49.20
25-34
4
4
00:05:32.39
25-29
2
Male
7
7
3:32 min/km
00:30:36.57
3:26 min/km
6
3
6
00:44:12.63
3:37 min/km
9
5
9
8
8
4618
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #4618
Male 25-34
01:15:05.47
01:15:05.47
(01:15:00.32)
5
(8)
01:15:00.32
25-34
5
5
00:05:44.35
30-34
3
Male
8
8
3:33 min/km
00:32:09.62
3:36 min/km
8
5
8
00:42:50.70
3:30 min/km
7
4
7
12
12
4007
Alfred KOECH
Alfred KOECH #4007
Male 25-34
01:18:56.54
01:18:56.54
(01:18:52.62)
6
(11)
01:18:52.62
25-34
6
6
00:09:35.42
25-29
3
Male
11
11
TEAM LANDSON
1
3:44 min/km
00:32:25.48
3:38 min/km
9
6
9
00:46:27.14
3:48 min/km
17
11
16
17
18
4020
James SMITH
James SMITH #4020
Male 25-34
01:20:29.39
01:20:29.39
(01:20:24.95)
11
(16)
01:20:24.95
25-34
11
12
00:11:08.27
25-29
6
Male
16
17
3:48 min/km
00:32:43.82
3:40 min/km
10
7
10
00:47:41.12
3:54 min/km
24
16
23
9
9
4596
Max LANOELLE
Max LANOELLE #4596
Male 35-44
01:16:59.56
01:16:59.56
(01:16:54.85)
3
(9)
01:16:54.85
35-44
3
3
00:11:54.91
35-39
3
Male
9
9
Front Runner
3
3:38 min/km
00:32:52.48
3:41 min/km
11
3
11
00:44:02.37
3:36 min/km
8
3
8
37
37
4663
Dean BROWN
Dean BROWN #4663
Male 25-34
01:24:32.42
01:24:32.42
(01:24:27.97)
23
(35)
01:24:27.97
25-34
23
23
00:15:11.31
30-34
13
Male
35
35
4:00 min/km
00:32:53.07
3:41 min/km
12
8
12
00:51:34.90
4:13 min/km
76
40
72
10
10
4019
Rochelle RODGERS
Rochelle RODGERS #4019
Female 25-34
01:17:35.04
01:17:35.04
(01:17:30.93)
1
(1)
01:17:30.93
25-34
1
1
30-34
1
Female
1
1
3:40 min/km
00:33:04.25
3:42 min/km
13
1
1
00:44:26.68
3:38 min/km
10
1
1
13
13
4025
Matthew FELTON
Matthew FELTON #4025
Male 25-34
01:18:59.53
01:18:59.53
(01:18:55.14)
7
(12)
01:18:55.14
25-34
7
7
00:09:38.42
25-29
4
Male
12
12
3:44 min/km
00:33:11.28
3:43 min/km
15
10
14
00:45:43.86
3:44 min/km
13
7
12
11
11
4010
Richard BASON
Richard BASON #4010
Male 35-44
01:18:51.78
01:18:51.78
(01:18:47.06)
4
(10)
01:18:47.06
35-44
4
4
00:13:47.13
40-44
1
Male
10
10
3:44 min/km
00:33:12.30
3:43 min/km
16
4
15
00:45:34.76
3:44 min/km
11
4
10
15
15
4305
Daniel SHEELY
Daniel SHEELY #4305
Male 25-34
01:19:33.52
01:19:33.52
(01:19:29.08)
9
(14)
01:19:29.08
25-34
9
9
00:10:12.41
30-34
5
Male
14
14
Front Runner
4
3:46 min/km
00:33:07.56
3:43 min/km
14
9
13
00:46:21.52
3:48 min/km
15
9
14
22
20
4481
Matt MACPHERSON
Matt MACPHERSON #4481
Male 25-34
01:21:44.54
01:21:44.54
(01:21:35.72)
15
(21)
01:21:35.72
25-34
15
14
00:12:23.43
30-34
8
Male
21
19
3:52 min/km
00:33:22.89
3:44 min/km
19
13
18
00:48:12.83
3:57 min/km
31
20
30
14
14
4577
Matt MAGUIRE
Matt MAGUIRE #4577
Male 25-34
01:19:11.14
01:19:11.14
(01:19:04.00)
8
(13)
01:19:04.00
25-34
8
8
00:09:50.03
30-34
4
Male
13
13
3:44 min/km
00:33:24.13
3:45 min/km
18
12
17
00:45:39.87
3:44 min/km
12
6
11
16
16
4391
William BIRCH
William BIRCH #4391
Male 25-34
01:19:56.28
01:19:56.28
(01:19:50.71)
10
(15)
01:19:50.71
25-34
10
10
00:10:35.17
25-29
5
Male
15
15
3:47 min/km
00:33:24.30
3:45 min/km
17
11
16
00:46:26.41
3:48 min/km
16
10
15
20
21
4462
Sam JONES
Sam JONES #4462
Male 25-34
01:21:41.15
01:21:41.15
(01:21:36.76)
14
(19)
01:21:36.76
25-34
14
15
00:12:20.04
30-34
7
Male
19
20
3:52 min/km
00:33:42.34
3:47 min/km
20
14
19
00:47:54.42
3:55 min/km
26
17
25
19
19
4310
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE #4310
Male 25-34
01:20:36.88
01:20:36.88
(01:20:31.76)
13
(18)
01:20:31.76
25-34
13
13
00:11:15.77
30-34
6
Male
18
18
Gold Fields
1
3:49 min/km
00:33:49.64
3:47 min/km
21
15
20
00:46:42.11
3:49 min/km
18
12
17
28
28
4372
Yury HOTIMSKY
Yury HOTIMSKY #4372
Male 35-44
01:22:49.45
01:22:49.45
(01:22:45.54)
6
(27)
01:22:45.54
35-44
6
6
00:17:44.80
40-44
2
Male
27
27
Team Zenith
1
3:55 min/km
00:33:56.11
3:48 min/km
22
5
21
00:48:49.43
4:00 min/km
33
8
31
23
23
4628
Daniel BARNES
Daniel BARNES #4628
Male 16-24
01:22:01.01
01:22:01.01
(01:21:56.08)
2
(22)
01:21:56.08
16-24
2
2
00:09:50.46
20-24
2
Male
22
22
parkrun
1
3:53 min/km
00:33:57.84
3:48 min/km
23
2
22
00:47:58.24
3:56 min/km
27
2
26
21
22
4012
Dean LANE
Dean LANE #4012
Male 45-54
01:21:43.98
01:21:43.98
(01:21:39.29)
1
(20)
01:21:39.29
45-54
1
1
45-49
1
Male
20
21
3:52 min/km
00:33:59.88
3:49 min/km
24
1
23
00:47:39.40
3:54 min/km
23
1
22
25
25
4677
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #4677
Male 25-34
01:22:14.99
01:22:14.99
(01:22:11.06)
17
(24)
01:22:11.06
25-34
17
17
00:12:53.87
30-34
10
Male
24
24
3:53 min/km
00:34:08.59
3:50 min/km
25
16
24
00:48:02.47
3:56 min/km
29
19
28
32
32
4612
Yuto TSUKIJI
Yuto TSUKIJI #4612
Male 16-24
01:23:45.74
01:23:45.74
(01:23:37.85)
3
(31)
01:23:37.85
16-24
3
3
00:11:35.19
20-24
3
Male
31
31
3:57 min/km
00:34:18.38
3:51 min/km
26
3
25
00:49:19.47
4:02 min/km
38
4
36
18
17
4591
Ben TAY
Ben TAY #4591
Male 25-34
01:20:30.60
01:20:30.60
(01:20:24.64)
12
(17)
01:20:24.64
25-34
12
11
00:11:09.48
25-29
7
Male
17
16
Deloitte
1
3:48 min/km
00:34:25.41
3:52 min/km
27
17
26
00:45:59.22
3:46 min/km
14
8
13
27
27
4017
Jordan OLSEN
Jordan OLSEN #4017
Male 25-34
01:22:20.25
01:22:20.25
(01:22:14.66)
18
(26)
01:22:14.66
25-34
18
18
00:12:59.13
25-29
8
Male
26
26
3:53 min/km
00:34:39.39
3:53 min/km
28
18
27
00:47:35.27
3:54 min/km
22
15
21
39
38
4617
Emerson WALKER
Emerson WALKER #4617
Male 25-34
01:24:52.24
01:24:52.24
(01:24:31.59)
25
(37)
01:24:31.59
25-34
25
24
00:15:31.12
25-29
11
Male
37
36
Allen & Overy
1
4:00 min/km
00:34:51.71
3:54 min/km
32
21
31
00:49:39.88
4:04 min/km
43
26
41
33
33
4522
Alex RIGHTON
Alex RIGHTON #4522
Male 25-34
01:24:00.74
01:24:00.74
(01:23:55.04)
20
(32)
01:23:55.04
25-34
20
20
00:14:39.63
25-29
10
Male
32
32
3:58 min/km
00:34:59.56
3:55 min/km
30
19
29
00:48:55.48
4:00 min/km
34
21
32
26
26
4449
Mark HATELEY
Mark HATELEY #4449
Male 35-44
01:22:19.44
01:22:19.44
(01:22:13.84)
5
(25)
01:22:13.84
35-44
5
5
00:17:14.79
35-39
4
Male
25
25
3:53 min/km
00:34:59.66
3:55 min/km
29
6
28
00:47:14.18
3:52 min/km
20
5
19
24
24
4013
Richard LUCAS
Richard LUCAS #4013
Male 25-34
01:22:07.69
01:22:07.69
(01:22:02.77)
16
(23)
01:22:02.77
25-34
16
16
00:12:46.57
30-34
9
Male
23
23
3:53 min/km
00:35:05.35
3:56 min/km
31
20
30
00:46:57.41
3:51 min/km
19
13
18
40
40
5636
Les HUGHES
Les HUGHES #5636
Male 25-34
01:25:25.49
01:25:25.49
(01:25:16.64)
26
(38)
01:25:16.64
25-34
26
26
00:16:04.38
30-34
15
Male
38
38
4:02 min/km
00:35:09.20
3:56 min/km
33
22
32
00:50:07.44
4:06 min/km
49
28
46
36
34
4199
Sam WALLACE
Sam WALLACE #4199
Male 25-34
01:24:26.14
01:24:26.14
(01:24:07.85)
22
(34)
01:24:07.85
25-34
22
21
00:15:05.03
30-34
12
Male
34
33
3:59 min/km
00:35:11.94
3:57 min/km
35
23
34
00:48:55.91
4:00 min/km
35
22
33
30
31
4370
Daniel WEDGE
Daniel WEDGE #4370
Male 35-44
01:23:36.24
01:23:36.24
(01:23:31.90)
8
(29)
01:23:31.90
35-44
8
8
00:18:31.59
35-39
6
Male
29
30
Team UWA
1
3:57 min/km
00:35:24.87
3:58 min/km
34
7
33
00:48:07.03
3:56 min/km
30
7
29
38
39
4350
Kieran BIRCH
Kieran BIRCH #4350
Male 25-34
01:24:48.64
01:24:48.64
(01:24:33.85)
24
(36)
01:24:33.85
25-34
24
25
00:15:27.52
30-34
14
Male
36
37
Studies & Technology
1
4:00 min/km
00:35:19.95
3:58 min/km
36
24
35
00:49:13.90
4:02 min/km
36
23
34
31
30
4150
Samuel PULLIN
Samuel PULLIN #4150
Male 25-34
01:23:39.49
01:23:39.49
(01:23:31.50)
19
(30)
01:23:31.50
25-34
19
19
00:14:18.38
25-29
9
Male
30
29
3:57 min/km
00:35:31.76
3:59 min/km
37
25
36
00:47:59.74
3:56 min/km
28
18
27
29
29
4667
Gavin ANDERSON
Gavin ANDERSON #4667
Male 35-44
01:23:24.11
01:23:24.11
(01:23:17.42)
7
(28)
01:23:17.42
35-44
7
7
00:18:19.46
35-39
5
Male
28
28
3:56 min/km
00:35:33.58
3:59 min/km
38
8
37
00:47:43.83
3:54 min/km
25
6
24
82
83
4015
Ludovic MELL
Ludovic MELL #4015
Male 16-24
01:31:03.05
01:31:03.05
(01:30:57.16)
7
(78)
01:30:57.16
16-24
7
7
00:18:52.50
20-24
6
Male
78
79
4:18 min/km
00:35:39.34
4:00 min/km
39
4
38
00:55:17.81
4:32 min/km
129
16
121
35
36
4008
Sarah GREENWOOD
Sarah GREENWOOD #4008
Female 25-34
01:24:19.25
01:24:19.25
(01:24:13.30)
2
(2)
01:24:13.30
25-34
2
2
00:06:44.20
25-29
1
Female
2
2
WFA & QBE - Supporting Moving Mountains for Mitch
1
3:59 min/km
00:35:43.95
4:00 min/km
40
2
2
00:48:29.35
3:58 min/km
32
2
2
44
44
4004
Shane DURYEA
Shane DURYEA #4004
Male 45-54
01:26:09.22
01:26:09.22
(01:26:03.65)
2
(42)
01:26:03.65
45-54
2
2
00:04:25.23
45-49
2
Male
42
42
Front Runner
5
4:04 min/km
00:35:47.60
4:01 min/km
41
2
39
00:50:16.05
4:07 min/km
52
3
49
41
41
4580
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #4580
Male 25-34
01:25:37.48
01:25:37.48
(01:25:32.04)
27
(39)
01:25:32.04
25-34
27
27
00:16:16.37
25-29
12
Male
39
39
4:03 min/km
00:36:02.53
4:02 min/km
42
26
40
00:49:29.51
4:03 min/km
41
25
39
42
42
4021
Robbie STEWART
Robbie STEWART #4021
Male 35-44
01:25:56.24
01:25:56.24
(01:25:50.88)
9
(40)
01:25:50.88
35-44
9
9
00:20:51.59
40-44
3
Male
40
40
4:04 min/km
00:36:11.53
4:03 min/km
43
9
41
00:49:39.35
4:04 min/km
42
10
40
46
46
4001
Joanne MILLS
Joanne MILLS #4001
Female 25-34
01:26:25.57
01:26:25.57
(01:26:19.88)
3
(3)
01:26:19.88
25-34
3
3
00:08:50.52
30-34
2
Female
3
3
4:05 min/km
00:36:16.49
4:04 min/km
44
3
3
00:50:03.38
4:06 min/km
48
3
3
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
39
40
41
Page 6 of 41 (2012 items)
© 2023