Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
144
142
131
Jacqui BRUCE
Jacqui BRUCE #131
Female 40-49
01:09:51.29
01:09:51.29
(01:09:34.91)
20
(65)
01:09:34.91
40-49
20
20
00:11:43.56
Female
65
65
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
11
5:47 min/km
00:21:04.48
5:16 min/km
108
9
36
00:48:30.43
6:03 min/km
152
20
72
320
320
186
Gary PARKINSON
Gary PARKINSON #186
Male 50-59
01:59:01.94
01:59:01.94
(01:58:27.41)
20
(125)
01:58:27.41
50-59
20
20
01:03:54.88
Male
125
125
9:52 min/km
00:38:42.24
9:40 min/km
320
20
126
01:19:45.17
9:58 min/km
316
20
123
282
282
157
Diane GRIMES
Diane GRIMES #157
Female 50-59
01:46:11.24
01:46:11.24
(01:45:53.21)
23
(165)
01:45:53.21
50-59
23
23
00:44:27.23
Female
165
165
8:49 min/km
00:35:18.46
8:49 min/km
294
25
173
01:10:34.75
8:49 min/km
273
21
156
251
247
213
Hannah ANDERSON
Hannah ANDERSON #213
Female 20-29
01:35:23.62
01:35:23.62
(01:34:09.04)
21
(140)
01:34:09.04
20-29
21
21
00:48:24.17
Female
140
137
7:50 min/km
00:27:43.54
6:55 min/km
247
21
136
01:06:25.49
8:18 min/km
249
21
138
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
135
131
254
Sharon DE CAMPO
Sharon DE CAMPO #254
Female 30-39
01:08:49.58
01:08:49.58
(01:07:54.94)
21
(58)
01:07:54.94
30-39
21
20
00:25:44.81
Female
58
55
5:39 min/km
00:21:09.71
5:17 min/km
135
18
55
00:46:45.23
5:50 min/km
132
21
57
151
154
308
Jorelle LITTLE
Jorelle LITTLE #308
Female 40-49
01:10:56.05
01:10:56.05
(01:10:32.52)
21
(71)
01:10:32.52
40-49
21
21
00:12:48.33
Female
71
73
5:52 min/km
00:21:58.73
5:29 min/km
148
18
64
00:48:33.78
6:04 min/km
153
21
73
325
325
315
Kevan THOMAS
Kevan THOMAS #315
Male 50-59
02:02:24.40
02:02:24.40
(02:01:49.07)
21
(127)
02:01:49.07
50-59
21
21
01:07:17.34
Male
127
127
10:09 min/km
00:40:23.00
10:05 min/km
331
22
129
01:21:26.06
10:10 min/km
326
21
127
185
182
421
Gavin FIRTH
Gavin FIRTH #421
Male 40-49
01:16:51.01
01:16:51.01
(01:15:57.58)
22
(96)
01:15:57.58
40-49
22
22
00:27:15.23
Male
96
94
Sole Mates
4
6:19 min/km
00:24:50.68
6:12 min/km
208
23
101
00:51:06.89
6:23 min/km
176
21
91
132
136
461
Benjamin BUXTON
Benjamin BUXTON #461
Male 20-29
01:08:32.07
01:08:32.07
(01:08:20.78)
21
(77)
01:08:20.78
20-29
21
21
00:31:22.63
Male
77
77
5:41 min/km
00:20:50.76
5:12 min/km
95
20
69
00:47:30.02
5:56 min/km
142
21
77
161
160
463
Steph HARVEY
Steph HARVEY #463
Female 40-49
01:12:15.29
01:12:15.29
(01:11:34.51)
23
(78)
01:11:34.51
40-49
23
22
00:14:07.57
Female
78
77
5:57 min/km
00:22:47.32
5:41 min/km
173
24
83
00:48:47.18
6:05 min/km
157
22
76
328
329
436
Cliff FREWING
Cliff FREWING #436
Male 50-59
02:03:40.38
02:03:40.38
(02:02:57.68)
22
(128)
02:02:57.68
50-59
22
22
01:08:33.33
Male
128
128
10:14 min/km
00:39:58.14
9:59 min/km
330
21
128
01:22:59.54
10:22 min/km
327
22
128
278
278
399
Sarah LEWIS
Sarah LEWIS #399
Female 50-59
01:45:06.79
01:45:06.79
(01:44:10.09)
22
(161)
01:44:10.09
50-59
22
22
00:43:22.79
Female
161
161
Synergy
6
8:40 min/km
00:33:16.93
8:19 min/km
282
22
164
01:10:53.16
8:51 min/km
275
22
158
265
264
401
Sophie CURRAN
Sophie CURRAN #401
Female 20-29
01:40:55.22
01:40:55.22
(01:39:59.75)
23
(149)
01:39:59.75
20-29
23
22
00:53:55.78
Female
149
148
Synergy
5
8:19 min/km
00:33:15.81
8:18 min/km
280
27
162
01:06:43.94
8:20 min/km
253
22
141
176
178
402
Matthys LOEDOLFF
Matthys LOEDOLFF #402
Male 20-29
01:15:28.98
01:15:28.98
(01:15:15.68)
22
(90)
01:15:15.68
20-29
22
22
00:38:19.54
Male
90
91
6:16 min/km
00:21:35.96
5:23 min/km
129
22
79
00:53:39.72
6:42 min/km
196
22
97
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
138
134
208
Nicole HOLMES
Nicole HOLMES #208
Female 30-39
01:09:14.76
01:09:14.76
(01:08:16.23)
23
(61)
01:08:16.23
30-39
23
21
00:26:09.99
Female
61
58
5:41 min/km
00:21:22.93
5:20 min/km
147
22
63
00:46:53.29
5:51 min/km
134
22
59
177
179
188
Leigh PILMORE
Leigh PILMORE #188
Male 40-49
01:15:39.61
01:15:39.61
(01:15:30.00)
20
(91)
01:15:30.00
40-49
20
21
00:26:03.83
Male
91
92
6:17 min/km
00:22:08.00
5:32 min/km
142
19
83
00:53:22.00
6:40 min/km
195
22
96
159
163
175
Sally WALLIS
Sally WALLIS #175
Female 40-49
01:12:10.08
01:12:10.08
(01:11:54.91)
22
(77)
01:11:54.91
40-49
22
23
00:14:02.35
Female
77
79
5:59 min/km
00:22:55.94
5:43 min/km
166
22
77
00:48:58.97
6:07 min/km
158
23
77
219
210
214
Luke ANDERSON
Luke ANDERSON #214
Male 20-29
01:23:00.53
01:23:00.53
(01:21:44.75)
23
(101)
01:21:44.75
20-29
23
23
00:45:51.09
Male
101
101
6:48 min/km
00:26:04.59
6:31 min/km
227
23
103
00:55:40.16
6:57 min/km
203
23
100
109
113
203
Benn ROSE
Benn ROSE #203
Male 30-39
01:07:00.98
01:07:00.98
(01:06:51.44)
23
(72)
01:06:51.44
30-39
23
23
00:24:37.38
Male
72
73
5:34 min/km
00:21:00.54
5:15 min/km
96
23
70
00:45:50.90
5:43 min/km
117
23
73
129
135
258
Ellen COWCILL
Ellen COWCILL #258
Female 30-39
01:08:27.82
01:08:27.82
(01:08:19.26)
19
(53)
01:08:19.26
30-39
19
22
00:25:23.05
Female
53
59
LenniÆs Crew
1
5:41 min/km
00:21:05.51
5:16 min/km
100
10
30
00:47:13.75
5:54 min/km
138
23
63
271
271
337
Tracey PARRY
Tracey PARRY #337
Female 50-59
01:43:15.19
01:43:15.19
(01:42:25.90)
21
(154)
01:42:25.90
50-59
21
21
00:41:31.18
Female
154
154
St Mary MacKillop
6
8:32 min/km
00:29:40.08
7:25 min/km
258
19
144
01:12:45.81
9:05 min/km
283
23
164
195
198
400
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #400
Male 40-49
01:17:49.39
01:17:49.39
(01:17:36.33)
23
(98)
01:17:36.33
40-49
23
23
00:28:13.62
Male
98
98
Synergy
1
6:28 min/km
00:23:46.55
5:56 min/km
182
21
92
00:53:49.78
6:43 min/km
198
23
99
264
265
398
Chiquita FALLIS
Chiquita FALLIS #398
Female 20-29
01:40:55.08
01:40:55.08
(01:40:00.04)
22
(148)
01:40:00.04
20-29
22
23
00:53:55.63
Female
148
149
Synergy
4
8:20 min/km
00:33:14.35
8:18 min/km
278
26
160
01:06:45.69
8:20 min/km
254
23
142
232
231
459
Casey DAWSON
Casey DAWSON #459
Male 20-29
01:26:46.67
01:26:46.67
(01:25:36.18)
24
(105)
01:25:36.18
20-29
24
24
00:49:37.23
Male
105
105
ANZ - Busselton
3
7:08 min/km
00:26:39.80
6:39 min/km
235
24
104
00:58:56.38
7:22 min/km
230
24
105
179
175
242
Kathryn MOOREY
Kathryn MOOREY #242
Female 40-49
01:15:45.27
01:15:45.27
(01:14:38.74)
26
(87)
01:14:38.74
40-49
26
25
00:17:37.54
Female
87
85
6:13 min/km
00:24:21.40
6:05 min/km
200
31
102
00:50:17.33
6:17 min/km
170
24
82
156
155
281
Andrew CULNANE
Andrew CULNANE #281
Male 30-39
01:11:35.80
01:11:35.80
(01:10:51.06)
24
(82)
01:10:51.06
30-39
24
24
00:29:12.21
Male
82
82
St Mary MacKillop
3
5:54 min/km
00:22:35.98
5:38 min/km
169
28
90
00:48:15.07
6:01 min/km
148
24
79
298
298
194
Debbie CHADD
Debbie CHADD #194
Female 50-59
01:53:05.90
01:53:05.90
(01:52:25.23)
27
(178)
01:52:25.23
50-59
27
27
00:51:21.90
Female
178
178
9:22 min/km
00:37:31.97
9:22 min/km
314
33
191
01:14:53.26
9:21 min/km
290
24
170
308
306
209
John EMMINS
John EMMINS #209
Male 40-49
01:56:12.17
01:56:12.17
(01:55:03.89)
25
(122)
01:55:03.89
40-49
25
24
01:06:36.39
Male
122
121
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
5
9:35 min/km
00:36:29.86
9:07 min/km
308
25
122
01:18:34.03
9:49 min/km
309
24
122
136
140
27
Natalie VANCE
Natalie VANCE #27
Female 30-39
01:09:03.32
01:09:03.32
(01:08:56.57)
22
(59)
01:08:56.57
30-39
22
24
00:25:58.55
Female
59
63
5:44 min/km
00:21:28.87
5:22 min/km
123
15
45
00:47:27.69
5:55 min/km
140
24
64
277
277
128
Melissa DE WIT
Melissa DE WIT #128
Female 20-29
01:44:29.38
01:44:29.38
(01:44:08.32)
26
(160)
01:44:08.32
20-29
26
26
00:57:29.94
Female
160
160
8:40 min/km
00:34:16.23
8:34 min/km
284
29
166
01:09:52.08
8:44 min/km
270
24
154
289
292
276
Denise MOOLLA
Denise MOOLLA #276
Female 50-59
01:51:28.65
01:51:28.65
(01:50:47.08)
24
(170)
01:50:47.08
50-59
24
24
00:49:44.64
Female
170
173
9:13 min/km
00:35:51.51
8:57 min/km
296
26
175
01:14:55.57
9:21 min/km
291
25
171
238
236
238
Jake KLARICH
Jake KLARICH #238
Male 20-29
01:29:51.28
01:29:51.28
(01:28:43.26)
25
(107)
01:28:43.26
20-29
25
25
00:52:41.84
Male
107
107
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
1
7:23 min/km
00:26:55.09
6:43 min/km
239
26
108
01:01:48.16
7:43 min/km
238
25
107
174
177
255
Erin SHAW
Erin SHAW #255
Female 40-49
01:15:17.17
01:15:17.17
(01:15:06.38)
25
(86)
01:15:06.38
40-49
25
26
00:17:09.44
Female
86
87
6:15 min/km
00:24:22.32
6:05 min/km
187
28
94
00:50:44.06
6:20 min/km
171
25
83
317
315
464
Nathan BARNDEN
Nathan BARNDEN #464
Male 40-49
01:58:27.69
01:58:27.69
(01:57:24.40)
26
(124)
01:57:24.40
40-49
26
26
01:08:51.92
Male
124
124
South West ACTIVators
4
9:47 min/km
00:36:53.85
9:13 min/km
313
26
123
01:20:30.55
10:03 min/km
319
25
125
279
279
396
Kristy NELSON
Kristy NELSON #396
Female 20-29
01:45:21.79
01:45:21.79
(01:44:27.36)
27
(162)
01:44:27.36
20-29
27
27
00:58:22.35
Female
162
162
Synergy
7
8:42 min/km
00:33:18.95
8:19 min/km
281
28
163
01:11:08.41
8:53 min/km
276
25
159
160
164
437
Shane LANGFIELD
Shane LANGFIELD #437
Male 30-39
01:12:10.49
01:12:10.49
(01:11:58.45)
25
(83)
01:11:58.45
30-39
25
27
00:29:46.89
Male
83
85
5:59 min/km
00:22:46.00
5:41 min/km
162
25
87
00:49:12.44
6:09 min/km
159
25
82
150
148
430
Barbara MURRAY
Barbara MURRAY #430
Female 30-39
01:10:26.31
01:10:26.31
(01:09:56.35)
27
(70)
01:09:56.35
30-39
27
25
00:27:21.54
Female
70
68
5:49 min/km
00:22:27.40
5:36 min/km
161
28
75
00:47:28.95
5:56 min/km
141
25
65
163
158
409
Kris BAESJOU
Kris BAESJOU #409
Male 30-39
01:12:30.74
01:12:30.74
(01:11:13.71)
26
(84)
01:11:13.71
30-39
26
25
00:30:07.14
Male
84
83
5:56 min/km
00:21:45.53
5:26 min/km
163
26
88
00:49:28.17
6:11 min/km
163
26
84
189
188
454
Bindi BOYLE-MASON
Bindi BOYLE-MASON #454
Female 40-49
01:17:14.75
01:17:14.75
(01:16:24.65)
29
(93)
01:16:24.65
40-49
29
28
00:19:07.03
Female
93
92
6:22 min/km
00:25:25.47
6:21 min/km
220
38
118
00:50:59.17
6:22 min/km
174
26
85
302
301
253
Janis HARSE
Janis HARSE #253
Female 50-59
01:54:02.36
01:54:02.36
(01:52:54.83)
29
(182)
01:52:54.83
50-59
29
28
00:52:18.35
Female
182
181
9:24 min/km
00:36:01.81
9:00 min/km
300
28
179
01:16:53.02
9:36 min/km
299
26
179
149
151
257
Angelicque LANCE
Angelicque LANCE #257
Female 30-39
01:10:24.96
01:10:24.96
(01:10:08.59)
26
(69)
01:10:08.59
30-39
26
27
00:27:20.19
Female
69
70
5:50 min/km
00:22:36.60
5:39 min/km
159
26
73
00:47:31.98
5:56 min/km
143
26
66
239
238
235
Liam FIRTH
Liam FIRTH #235
Male 20-29
01:29:52.11
01:29:52.11
(01:28:44.51)
26
(108)
01:28:44.51
20-29
26
26
00:52:42.67
Male
108
108
Hungry Jacks WA Busselton
2
7:23 min/km
00:26:55.26
6:43 min/km
238
25
107
01:01:49.24
7:43 min/km
239
26
108
304
311
220
Andrew MENZIES
Andrew MENZIES #220
Male 40-49
01:55:52.62
01:55:52.62
(01:55:10.51)
24
(121)
01:55:10.51
40-49
24
25
01:06:16.84
Male
121
123
Team ABC
1
9:35 min/km
00:34:30.03
8:37 min/km
288
24
119
01:20:40.48
10:05 min/km
321
26
126
273
273
165
Georgina TAGLIAFERRI
Georgina TAGLIAFERRI #165
Female 20-29
01:43:57.05
01:43:57.05
(01:43:07.56)
25
(156)
01:43:07.56
20-29
25
25
00:56:57.61
Female
156
156
8:35 min/km
00:30:47.55
7:41 min/km
267
24
150
01:12:20.01
9:02 min/km
279
26
162
154
153
167
Esther DAWKINS
Esther DAWKINS #167
Female 30-39
01:11:01.29
01:11:01.29
(01:10:17.16)
29
(73)
01:10:17.16
30-39
29
29
00:27:56.52
Female
73
72
5:51 min/km
00:22:10.06
5:32 min/km
160
27
74
00:48:07.09
6:00 min/km
147
27
69
272
272
196
Sophia CREMASCO
Sophia CREMASCO #196
Female 20-29
01:43:56.78
01:43:56.78
(01:43:07.29)
24
(155)
01:43:07.29
20-29
24
24
00:56:57.33
Female
155
155
8:35 min/km
00:30:46.33
7:41 min/km
266
23
149
01:12:20.95
9:02 min/km
280
27
163
166
167
112
Shannon ALLERT
Shannon ALLERT #112
Female 40-49
01:13:29.28
01:13:29.28
(01:13:14.53)
24
(81)
01:13:14.53
40-49
24
24
00:15:21.55
Female
81
82
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
15
6:06 min/km
00:22:03.26
5:30 min/km
143
16
60
00:51:11.26
6:23 min/km
178
27
86
164
161
249
Adam MAUGHAN
Adam MAUGHAN #249
Male 30-39
01:12:39.79
01:12:39.79
(01:11:35.95)
27
(85)
01:11:35.95
30-39
27
26
00:30:16.19
Male
85
84
WesTrac CAT
2
5:57 min/km
00:21:59.93
5:29 min/km
164
27
89
00:49:36.02
6:12 min/km
165
27
86
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023