Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (384 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
22
20
298
Kyrone BRADLEY
Kyrone BRADLEY #298
Male 30-39
00:51:06.94
00:51:06.94
(00:50:49.75)
8
(19)
00:50:49.75
30-39
8
8
00:08:43.35
Male
19
17
4:14 min/km
00:16:38.40
4:09 min/km
27
11
24
00:34:11.34
4:16 min/km
19
8
16
23
23
266
Leigh RODGERS
Leigh RODGERS #266
Male 30-39
00:51:08.99
00:51:08.99
(00:51:04.51)
9
(20)
00:51:04.51
30-39
9
9
00:08:45.40
Male
20
20
4:15 min/km
00:16:15.36
4:03 min/km
23
9
20
00:34:49.15
4:21 min/km
22
9
19
24
24
189
Shane BILSTON
Shane BILSTON #189
Male 30-39
00:51:32.67
00:51:32.67
(00:51:29.63)
10
(21)
00:51:29.63
30-39
10
10
00:09:09.07
Male
21
21
4:17 min/km
00:15:39.82
3:54 min/km
21
8
18
00:35:49.81
4:28 min/km
26
11
23
27
28
417
Bryant WARE
Bryant WARE #417
Male 30-39
00:53:54.92
00:53:54.92
(00:53:47.35)
11
(24)
00:53:47.35
30-39
11
11
00:11:31.32
Male
24
25
4:28 min/km
00:17:00.03
4:15 min/km
30
12
27
00:36:47.32
4:35 min/km
29
12
26
29
29
368
Ross PAINE
Ross PAINE #368
Male 30-39
00:54:08.58
00:54:08.58
(00:54:01.84)
12
(26)
00:54:01.84
30-39
12
12
00:11:44.99
Male
26
26
4:30 min/km
00:16:17.10
4:04 min/km
24
10
21
00:37:44.74
4:43 min/km
38
15
34
30
33
470
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #470
Male 30-39
00:54:43.43
00:54:43.43
(00:54:38.94)
13
(27)
00:54:38.94
30-39
13
13
00:12:19.83
Male
27
29
4:33 min/km
00:20:47.56
5:11 min/km
90
21
67
00:33:51.37
4:13 min/km
17
7
14
39
37
343
Neale PIKE
Neale PIKE #343
Male 30-39
00:55:54.68
00:55:54.68
(00:55:27.19)
14
(35)
00:55:27.19
30-39
14
14
00:13:31.08
Male
35
33
4:37 min/km
00:17:29.11
4:22 min/km
38
14
34
00:37:58.08
4:44 min/km
40
16
36
40
39
109
Matty BRAID
Matty BRAID #109
Male 30-39
00:55:56.17
00:55:56.17
(00:55:44.12)
15
(36)
00:55:44.12
30-39
15
15
00:13:32.57
Male
36
35
Team GMAS
3
4:38 min/km
00:18:02.05
4:30 min/km
46
16
42
00:37:42.07
4:42 min/km
37
14
33
43
44
33
Rowen LANGRIDGE
Rowen LANGRIDGE #33
Male 30-39
00:56:48.41
00:56:48.41
(00:56:41.86)
16
(39)
00:56:41.86
30-39
16
16
00:14:24.81
Male
39
40
Mens Health
1
4:43 min/km
00:17:40.78
4:25 min/km
35
13
31
00:39:01.08
4:52 min/km
49
17
45
49
50
426
Chaney LANGRIDGE
Chaney LANGRIDGE #426
Male 30-39
00:57:31.67
00:57:31.67
(00:57:24.63)
17
(45)
00:57:24.63
30-39
17
17
00:15:08.07
Male
45
46
Mens Health
2
4:47 min/km
00:18:01.65
4:30 min/km
42
15
38
00:39:22.98
4:55 min/km
51
18
47
52
52
113
Sean ALLARDYCE
Sean ALLARDYCE #113
Male 30-39
00:58:08.54
00:58:08.54
(00:57:58.30)
18
(47)
00:57:58.30
30-39
18
18
00:15:44.94
Male
47
47
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
1
4:49 min/km
00:18:12.14
4:33 min/km
49
17
45
00:39:46.16
4:58 min/km
53
19
48
53
53
472
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #472
Male 30-39
00:58:30.65
00:58:30.65
(00:58:23.70)
19
(48)
00:58:23.70
30-39
19
19
00:16:07.05
Male
48
48
4:51 min/km
00:20:47.36
5:11 min/km
91
22
68
00:37:36.34
4:42 min/km
35
13
31
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
109
113
203
Benn ROSE
Benn ROSE #203
Male 30-39
01:07:00.98
01:07:00.98
(01:06:51.44)
23
(72)
01:06:51.44
30-39
23
23
00:24:37.38
Male
72
73
5:34 min/km
00:21:00.54
5:15 min/km
96
23
70
00:45:50.90
5:43 min/km
117
23
73
156
155
281
Andrew CULNANE
Andrew CULNANE #281
Male 30-39
01:11:35.80
01:11:35.80
(01:10:51.06)
24
(82)
01:10:51.06
30-39
24
24
00:29:12.21
Male
82
82
St Mary MacKillop
3
5:54 min/km
00:22:35.98
5:38 min/km
169
28
90
00:48:15.07
6:01 min/km
148
24
79
160
164
437
Shane LANGFIELD
Shane LANGFIELD #437
Male 30-39
01:12:10.49
01:12:10.49
(01:11:58.45)
25
(83)
01:11:58.45
30-39
25
27
00:29:46.89
Male
83
85
5:59 min/km
00:22:46.00
5:41 min/km
162
25
87
00:49:12.44
6:09 min/km
159
25
82
163
158
409
Kris BAESJOU
Kris BAESJOU #409
Male 30-39
01:12:30.74
01:12:30.74
(01:11:13.71)
26
(84)
01:11:13.71
30-39
26
25
00:30:07.14
Male
84
83
5:56 min/km
00:21:45.53
5:26 min/km
163
26
88
00:49:28.17
6:11 min/km
163
26
84
164
161
249
Adam MAUGHAN
Adam MAUGHAN #249
Male 30-39
01:12:39.79
01:12:39.79
(01:11:35.95)
27
(85)
01:11:35.95
30-39
27
26
00:30:16.19
Male
85
84
WesTrac CAT
2
5:57 min/km
00:21:59.93
5:29 min/km
164
27
89
00:49:36.02
6:12 min/km
165
27
86
182
185
152
Christopher WHAPPLES
Christopher WHAPPLES #152
Male 30-39
01:16:38.58
01:16:38.58
(01:16:04.01)
28
(94)
01:16:04.01
30-39
28
28
00:34:14.98
Male
94
96
6:20 min/km
00:24:24.46
6:06 min/km
193
29
96
00:51:39.55
6:27 min/km
184
28
93
225
224
197
Joshua FRANCESCHI
Joshua FRANCESCHI #197
Male 30-39
01:24:03.12
01:24:03.12
(01:23:12.83)
29
(102)
01:23:12.83
30-39
29
29
00:41:39.53
Male
102
102
6:56 min/km
00:27:24.04
6:51 min/km
241
32
109
00:55:48.79
6:58 min/km
206
29
102
231
230
217
Alex CASSANET
Alex CASSANET #217
Male 30-39
01:26:46.67
01:26:46.67
(01:25:35.97)
30
(104)
01:25:35.97
30-39
30
30
00:44:23.07
Male
104
104
7:07 min/km
00:26:43.05
6:40 min/km
236
30
105
00:58:52.92
7:21 min/km
229
30
104
233
232
100
Christopher RICHARDS
Christopher RICHARDS #100
Male 30-39
01:26:59.27
01:26:59.27
(01:25:46.75)
31
(106)
01:25:46.75
30-39
31
31
00:44:35.68
Male
106
106
7:08 min/km
00:26:41.60
6:40 min/km
237
31
106
00:59:05.15
7:23 min/km
233
31
106
258
259
245
Hamish JAMES
Hamish JAMES #245
Male 30-39
01:37:03.53
01:37:03.53
(01:36:54.98)
32
(113)
01:36:54.98
30-39
32
33
00:54:39.94
Male
113
114
8:04 min/km
00:29:20.43
7:20 min/km
252
33
112
01:07:34.55
8:26 min/km
260
34
115
259
260
192
Andrew WALLIS
Andrew WALLIS #192
Male 30-39
01:37:04.11
01:37:04.11
(01:36:55.32)
33
(114)
01:36:55.32
30-39
33
34
00:54:40.51
Male
114
115
8:04 min/km
00:29:23.09
7:20 min/km
254
34
113
01:07:32.23
8:26 min/km
259
33
114
260
257
206
Chris COLLINS
Chris COLLINS #206
Male 30-39
01:37:29.21
01:37:29.21
(01:36:43.02)
34
(115)
01:36:43.02
30-39
34
32
00:55:05.61
Male
115
113
8:03 min/km
00:30:13.68
7:33 min/km
263
35
117
01:06:29.34
8:18 min/km
251
32
112
342
342
375
Clint GUPPY
Clint GUPPY #375
Male 30-39
02:12:31.44
02:12:31.44
(02:11:21.15)
35
(131)
02:11:21.15
30-39
35
35
01:30:07.84
Male
131
131
South West ACTIVators
8
10:56 min/km
00:41:38.36
10:24 min/km
345
36
133
01:29:42.79
11:12 min/km
336
35
130
341
Callum JOHNSON
Callum JOHNSON #341
Male 30-39
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
30-39
Male
WBHO Infrastructure Pty Ltd
min/km
00:21:06.83
5:16 min/km
111
24
74
333
Oliver CAMERON
Oliver CAMERON #333
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Male
min/km
313
Adam GUNN
Adam GUNN #313
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Male
min/km
110
Tom ORCHARD
Tom ORCHARD #110
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Male
min/km
117
Ben REES-MOGG
Ben REES-MOGG #117
Male 30-39
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
30-39
Male
min/km
51
51
224
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN
Anne-Jose SNEDDEN #224
Female 40-49
00:58:07.72
00:58:07.72
(00:57:46.42)
1
(5)
00:57:46.42
40-49
1
1
Female
5
5
St Mary MacKillop
2
4:48 min/km
00:18:08.96
4:32 min/km
51
1
6
00:39:37.46
4:57 min/km
52
1
5
56
54
180
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #180
Female 40-49
00:59:00.72
00:59:00.72
(00:58:49.18)
2
(7)
00:58:49.18
40-49
2
2
00:00:53.00
Female
7
6
4:54 min/km
00:18:51.82
4:42 min/km
64
3
10
00:39:57.36
4:59 min/km
55
2
6
57
56
269
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #269
Female 40-49
00:59:18.87
00:59:18.87
(00:58:52.21)
3
(8)
00:58:52.21
40-49
3
3
00:01:11.15
Female
8
8
4:54 min/km
00:18:28.42
4:37 min/km
57
2
8
00:40:23.79
5:02 min/km
57
3
8
75
75
390
Mandy BRUNNING
Mandy BRUNNING #390
Female 40-49
01:02:30.86
01:02:30.86
(01:02:14.08)
4
(16)
01:02:14.08
40-49
4
4
00:04:23.13
Female
16
16
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
4
5:11 min/km
00:19:40.35
4:55 min/km
76
4
18
00:42:33.73
5:19 min/km
76
4
17
83
82
285
Sarah BURGE
Sarah BURGE #285
Female 40-49
01:03:37.51
01:03:37.51
(01:02:43.90)
5
(20)
01:02:43.90
40-49
5
5
00:05:29.78
Female
20
20
5:13 min/km
00:20:01.90
5:00 min/km
92
5
24
00:42:42.00
5:20 min/km
78
5
18
88
87
466
Jodie MILLIKAN
Jodie MILLIKAN #466
Female 40-49
01:04:22.85
01:04:22.85
(01:03:57.22)
6
(23)
01:03:57.22
40-49
6
6
00:06:15.13
Female
23
22
5:19 min/km
00:20:54.48
5:13 min/km
107
8
35
00:43:02.74
5:22 min/km
83
6
21
93
93
230
Tamsin COUTTS
Tamsin COUTTS #230
Female 40-49
01:05:02.85
01:05:02.85
(01:04:46.56)
7
(27)
01:04:46.56
40-49
7
7
00:06:55.12
Female
27
27
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
7
5:23 min/km
00:20:59.60
5:14 min/km
102
7
32
00:43:46.96
5:28 min/km
92
7
27
96
98
143
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #143
Female 40-49
01:05:46.99
01:05:46.99
(01:05:21.21)
8
(28)
01:05:21.21
40-49
8
9
00:07:39.27
Female
28
29
5:26 min/km
00:20:56.01
5:14 min/km
110
10
37
00:44:25.19
5:33 min/km
94
8
28
99
94
104
Gabby WILSON
Gabby WILSON #104
Female 40-49
01:06:08.76
01:06:08.76
(01:05:13.23)
9
(30)
01:05:13.23
40-49
9
8
00:08:01.03
Female
30
28
Team GMAS
5
5:26 min/km
00:20:42.32
5:10 min/km
126
13
48
00:44:30.90
5:33 min/km
96
9
29
102
103
356
Lisa MCDONALD
Lisa MCDONALD #356
Female 40-49
01:06:19.76
01:06:19.76
(01:05:51.25)
10
(32)
01:05:51.25
40-49
10
10
00:08:12.04
Female
32
33
5:29 min/km
00:21:06.49
5:16 min/km
122
12
44
00:44:44.76
5:35 min/km
97
10
30
111
112
468
Nicole HOLZER
Nicole HOLZER #468
Female 40-49
01:07:34.19
01:07:34.19
(01:06:50.46)
11
(39)
01:06:50.46
40-49
11
11
00:09:26.47
Female
39
40
5:34 min/km
00:20:46.39
5:11 min/km
119
11
42
00:46:04.06
5:45 min/km
120
15
47
115
118
121
Tyra WAINWRIGHT
Tyra WAINWRIGHT #121
Female 40-49
01:07:40.51
01:07:40.51
(01:07:25.98)
12
(41)
01:07:25.98
40-49
12
13
00:09:32.79
Female
41
43
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
9
5:37 min/km
00:20:47.08
5:11 min/km
94
6
26
00:46:38.90
5:49 min/km
129
17
54
117
116
310
Donna CODALONGA
Donna CODALONGA #310
Female 40-49
01:07:48.06
01:07:48.06
(01:07:18.51)
13
(43)
01:07:18.51
40-49
13
12
00:09:40.33
Female
43
42
5:36 min/km
00:21:33.96
5:23 min/km
134
14
54
00:45:44.55
5:43 min/km
115
12
43
123
119
231
Lisa PAPPAS
Lisa PAPPAS #231
Female 40-49
01:08:14.08
01:08:14.08
(01:07:26.43)
14
(47)
01:07:26.43
40-49
14
14
00:10:06.35
Female
47
44
5:37 min/km
00:21:38.09
5:24 min/km
151
19
67
00:45:48.33
5:43 min/km
116
13
44
127
123
233
Josephine READING
Josephine READING #233
Female 40-49
01:08:26.57
01:08:26.57
(01:07:39.78)
15
(51)
01:07:39.78
40-49
15
15
00:10:18.85
Female
51
48
5:38 min/km
00:21:42.21
5:25 min/km
153
21
69
00:45:57.57
5:44 min/km
119
14
46
131
126
455
Nikki SINKEWITZ
Nikki SINKEWITZ #455
Female 40-49
01:08:30.08
01:08:30.08
(01:07:42.29)
16
(55)
01:07:42.29
40-49
16
16
00:10:22.35
Female
55
51
5:38 min/km
00:22:42.87
5:40 min/km
174
25
84
00:44:59.42
5:37 min/km
100
11
32
134
132
123
Maz PEDERSEN
Maz PEDERSEN #123
Female 40-49
01:08:43.53
01:08:43.53
(01:08:12.99)
17
(57)
01:08:12.99
40-49
17
17
00:10:35.80
Female
57
56
The Movement
3
5:41 min/km
00:21:45.42
5:26 min/km
141
15
59
00:46:27.57
5:48 min/km
127
16
53
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (384 items)
© 2023