Bintan Triathlon
12 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (94 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
66
452
Dhaenan Martin
Dhaenan Martin #452
Male 8-9
00:41:59.41
00:41:59.41
13
(39)
8-9
13
00:09:44.43
Male
39
SIN
GBR
5:29 min/km
Kids Blue
00:05:25.23
36:08 min/km
70
13
40
00:01:39.08
38
6
25
00:23:03.62
15.6 km/h
67
13
40
00:00:44.81
48
9
26
00:11:06.66
7:24 min/km
56
12
35
23
453
Baptiste Lievre
Baptiste Lievre #453
Male 8-9
00:32:24.03
00:32:24.03
2
(16)
8-9
2
00:00:09.05
Male
16
SIN
FRA
4:14 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:38.91
30:59 min/km
55
6
30
00:01:19.75
20
1
11
00:16:09.52
22.3 km/h
8
1
5
00:00:44.81
49
10
27
00:09:31.04
6:20 min/km
35
7
25
75
454
Kavi Sidhu
Kavi Sidhu #454
Male 8-9
00:47:37.40
00:47:37.40
16
(44)
8-9
16
00:15:22.41
Male
44
SIN
GBR
6:13 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:50.72
32:18 min/km
62
9
35
00:02:09.64
65
13
39
00:28:06.68
12.8 km/h
75
16
43
00:00:44.38
45
8
25
00:11:45.96
7:50 min/km
63
14
37
45
455
Kobe Fay
Kobe Fay #455
Male 8-9
00:35:48.87
00:35:48.87
8
(30)
8-9
8
00:03:33.89
Male
30
SIN
AUS
4:40 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:26.42
29:36 min/km
45
3
26
00:01:59.74
56
9
34
00:18:21.02
19.6 km/h
32
4
21
00:00:56.79
67
15
40
00:10:04.90
6:43 min/km
46
8
30
26
456
Jacob Siepmann
Jacob Siepmann #456
Male 8-9
00:32:40.78
00:32:40.78
3
(18)
8-9
3
00:00:25.80
Male
18
SIN
GBR
4:16 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:59.98
33:19 min/km
66
10
36
00:01:30.68
32
5
20
00:18:22.67
19.6 km/h
33
5
22
00:00:36.11
25
6
16
00:07:11.32
4:47 min/km
2
1
2
53
457
Naren Louis
Naren Louis #457
Male 8-9
00:39:35.96
00:39:35.96
9
(31)
8-9
9
00:07:20.98
Male
31
IDN
USA
5:10 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:46.97
31:53 min/km
61
8
34
00:01:45.19
42
8
27
00:21:17.25
16.9 km/h
55
10
33
00:01:07.13
72
16
42
00:10:39.41
7:06 min/km
51
9
32
21
458
Willem Groeneveld
Willem Groeneveld #458
Male 10-11
00:32:16.29
00:32:16.29
14
(15)
10-11
14
00:03:30.08
Male
15
4:13 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:36.97
30:46 min/km
53
24
29
00:01:54.76
53
23
31
00:16:30.19
21.8 km/h
12
7
8
00:00:37.56
31
14
21
00:08:36.79
5:44 min/km
25
16
20
459
Ishaan Mehra
Ishaan Mehra #459
Male 8-9
Not started
Not started
8-9
Male
SIN
IND
Kids Blue
32
460
Joshua Pizel
Joshua Pizel #460
Male 8-9
00:34:12.37
00:34:12.37
4
(23)
8-9
4
00:01:57.38
Male
23
SIN
AUS
4:28 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:42.19
31:21 min/km
57
7
31
00:02:05.21
63
11
37
00:18:42.52
19.2 km/h
36
7
24
00:00:35.30
22
5
15
00:08:07.12
5:24 min/km
15
2
13
36
461
Casper Brouwer
Casper Brouwer #461
Male 8-9
00:34:40.26
00:34:40.26
6
(25)
8-9
6
00:02:25.28
Male
25
SIN
NED
4:31 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:29.46
29:56 min/km
47
4
27
00:02:07.19
64
12
38
00:18:23.48
19.6 km/h
34
6
23
00:00:34.60
18
4
12
00:09:05.51
6:03 min/km
31
6
23
462
Galen Schellekens
Galen Schellekens #462
Male 10-11
DNF
DNF
10-11
Male
SIN
NED
Kids Blue
00:05:12.42
34:42 min/km
00:03:50.42
00:22:05.37
16.3 km/h
00:01:01.42
00:09:46.12
6:30 min/km
63
463
Nicholas Gene Sutanto
Nicholas Gene Sutanto #463
Male 10-11
00:41:17.14
00:41:17.14
25
(36)
10-11
25
00:12:30.93
Male
36
IDN
IDN
5:23 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:05.70
27:18 min/km
33
18
18
00:01:55.82
54
24
32
00:21:46.65
16.5 km/h
58
24
35
00:01:08.32
73
27
43
00:12:20.64
8:13 min/km
70
24
39
464
Hugo Mcdonald-Scott
Hugo Mcdonald-Scott #464
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
Athlete Lab
SIN
NZL
Kids Blue
25
465
Lucas Arena
Lucas Arena #465
Male 10-11
00:32:37.53
00:32:37.53
15
(17)
10-11
15
00:03:51.32
Male
17
SIN
AUS
4:15 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:26.61
22:57 min/km
8
3
3
00:01:36.54
37
19
24
00:19:17.34
18.7 km/h
39
19
26
00:00:30.47
8
4
6
00:07:46.56
5:11 min/km
7
5
6
18
466
Stefan Maximilian George
Stefan Maximilian George #466
Male 10-11
00:32:00.10
00:32:00.10
12
(12)
10-11
12
00:03:13.89
Male
12
SIN
ROM
4:10 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:08.77
27:38 min/km
36
21
21
00:01:21.64
22
11
12
00:17:34.82
20.5 km/h
27
15
18
00:00:35.26
20
9
13
00:08:19.61
5:33 min/km
20
13
16
467
Ben Dreyer
Ben Dreyer #467
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
Kids Blue
01:01:38.46
19
468
Ayden Malik Grosskinsky
Ayden Malik Grosskinsky #468
Male 10-11
00:32:06.42
00:32:06.42
13
(13)
10-11
13
00:03:20.21
Male
13
4:11 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:20.29
22:15 min/km
6
2
2
00:01:28.96
30
14
18
00:16:13.87
22.2 km/h
9
5
6
00:00:30.33
7
3
5
00:10:32.95
7:01 min/km
50
23
31
42
469
Alexandre Billon
Alexandre Billon #469
Male 10-11
00:35:30.51
00:35:30.51
22
(29)
10-11
22
00:06:44.30
Male
29
SIN
FRA
4:38 min/km
Kids Blue
00:05:28.74
36:31 min/km
75
28
43
00:01:29.43
31
15
19
00:19:24.51
18.5 km/h
41
20
27
00:00:37.56
30
13
20
00:08:30.27
5:40 min/km
24
15
19
39
470
Arjuna Kotelawele
Arjuna Kotelawele #470
Male 10-11
00:34:50.46
00:34:50.46
20
(26)
10-11
20
00:06:04.25
Male
26
SIN
SNK
4:33 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:05.25
27:15 min/km
32
17
17
00:01:09.89
8
2
2
00:16:33.77
21.7 km/h
14
9
10
00:00:40.57
37
16
23
00:12:20.96
8:13 min/km
71
25
40
11
471
Sulthan Nabeel Sullivan
Sulthan Nabeel Sullivan #471
Male 10-11
00:30:55.55
00:30:55.55
7
(7)
10-11
7
00:02:09.34
Male
7
IDN
IDN
4:02 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:56.02
26:13 min/km
22
11
11
00:01:15.15
15
7
7
00:15:17.37
23.5 km/h
3
3
3
00:00:39.60
34
15
22
00:09:47.41
6:31 min/km
41
20
27
10
472
Clement Bossens
Clement Bossens #472
Male 10-11
00:30:27.80
00:30:27.80
6
(6)
10-11
6
00:01:41.59
Male
6
SIN
FRA
3:58 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:02.22
26:54 min/km
29
14
14
00:01:05.89
5
1
1
00:17:40.73
20.4 km/h
28
16
19
00:00:37.15
28
12
19
00:07:01.81
4:41 min/km
1
1
1
9
473
Frederick Newington
Frederick Newington #473
Male 10-11
00:30:17.84
00:30:17.84
5
(5)
10-11
5
00:01:31.63
Male
5
SIN
AUS
3:57 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:11.34
21:15 min/km
3
1
1
00:01:28.93
29
13
17
00:17:06.38
21.0 km/h
21
11
14
00:00:30.69
9
5
7
00:08:00.49
5:20 min/km
14
11
12
7
474
Daan Swaving
Daan Swaving #474
Male 10-11
00:29:59.06
00:29:59.06
3
(3)
10-11
3
00:01:12.85
Male
3
3:55 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:38.67
24:17 min/km
12
5
5
00:01:57.44
55
25
33
00:16:15.93
22.1 km/h
10
6
7
00:00:46.36
53
19
29
00:07:20.65
4:53 min/km
3
2
3
31
475
Floris Jansen
Floris Jansen #475
Male 10-11
00:34:12.02
00:34:12.02
19
(22)
10-11
19
00:05:25.81
Male
22
SIN
NED
4:28 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:20.97
28:59 min/km
42
23
24
00:01:34.43
36
18
23
00:19:55.77
18.1 km/h
47
23
30
00:00:26.76
2
2
2
00:07:54.08
5:16 min/km
11
9
10
8
476
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini #476
Male 10-11
00:30:17.05
00:30:17.05
4
(4)
10-11
4
00:01:30.84
Male
4
SIN
ARG
3:57 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:52.53
25:50 min/km
16
7
7
00:01:13.29
12
5
5
00:15:30.85
23.2 km/h
5
4
4
00:00:40.68
38
17
24
00:08:59.68
5:59 min/km
30
17
22
13
477
Gerardo Diaz
Gerardo Diaz #477
Male 10-11
00:31:05.25
00:31:05.25
9
(9)
10-11
9
00:02:19.04
Male
9
SIN
MEX
4:03 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:12.47
28:03 min/km
39
22
22
00:01:16.43
16
8
8
00:17:03.77
21.1 km/h
20
10
13
00:00:45.05
50
18
28
00:07:47.51
5:11 min/km
8
6
7
3
478
Gaspard Allonsius
Gaspard Allonsius #478
Male 10-11
00:28:46.59
00:28:46.59
2
(2)
10-11
2
00:00:00.38
Male
2
SIN
FRA
3:45 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:58.22
26:28 min/km
27
13
13
00:01:50.93
49
21
29
00:14:38.96
24.6 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:35.28
21
10
14
00:07:43.18
5:08 min/km
6
4
5
479
Bonnet Dumairir Raphael
Bonnet Dumairir Raphael #479
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
FRA
Kids Blue
480
Dylan Hughes
Dylan Hughes #480
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
GBR
Kids Blue
481
Callum Crowley
Callum Crowley #481
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
AUS
Kids Blue
482
Akila Bakrie
Akila Bakrie #482
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
Kids Blue
40
483
Louis Rodriguez
Louis Rodriguez #483
Male 10-11
00:35:06.02
00:35:06.02
21
(27)
10-11
21
00:06:19.81
Male
27
SIN
FRA
4:35 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:46.68
31:51 min/km
60
26
33
00:01:24.22
25
12
14
00:19:01.04
18.9 km/h
38
18
25
00:00:36.70
26
11
17
00:09:17.35
6:11 min/km
33
18
24
12
484
Charlie Van Rij
Charlie Van Rij #484
Male 10-11
00:31:03.01
00:31:03.01
8
(8)
10-11
8
00:02:16.80
Male
8
SIN
NED
4:03 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:55.73
26:11 min/km
21
10
10
00:01:45.31
43
20
28
00:16:33.63
21.7 km/h
13
8
9
00:00:49.73
58
22
33
00:07:58.60
5:19 min/km
12
10
11
17
485
Marius Magne
Marius Magne #485
Male 10-11
00:31:56.80
00:31:56.80
11
(11)
10-11
11
00:03:10.59
Male
11
SIN
FRA
4:10 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:54.79
26:05 min/km
18
8
8
00:01:16.44
17
9
9
00:17:23.55
20.7 km/h
26
14
17
00:00:55.96
66
25
39
00:08:26.06
5:37 min/km
21
14
17
30
486
Edward Lindqvist
Edward Lindqvist #486
Male 10-11
00:33:34.43
00:33:34.43
18
(21)
10-11
18
00:04:48.22
Male
21
SIN
FIN
4:23 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:57.87
26:25 min/km
24
12
12
00:01:10.03
9
3
3
00:17:41.52
20.3 km/h
29
17
20
00:00:55.56
64
23
37
00:09:49.44
6:32 min/km
42
21
28
28
487
Teigan Wippell
Teigan Wippell #487
Male 10-11
00:33:05.38
00:33:05.38
16
(19)
10-11
16
00:04:19.17
Male
19
SIN
AUS
4:19 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:34.99
23:53 min/km
10
4
4
00:01:31.67
33
16
21
00:17:15.51
20.9 km/h
23
12
15
00:00:49.56
56
20
31
00:09:53.63
6:35 min/km
44
22
29
488
Max Bellhouse
Max Bellhouse #488
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
Kids Blue
64
489
Kiran Louis
Kiran Louis #489
Male 10-11
00:41:39.20
00:41:39.20
26
(37)
10-11
26
00:12:52.99
Male
37
IDN
USA
5:26 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:06.93
27:26 min/km
35
20
20
00:02:02.36
59
26
36
00:21:58.14
16.4 km/h
60
25
36
00:00:58.75
70
26
41
00:12:33.01
8:22 min/km
72
26
41
2
490
Titouan Cazaux Maleville
Titouan Cazaux Maleville #490
Male 10-11
00:28:46.21
00:28:46.21
1
(1)
10-11
1
Male
1
SIN
FRA
3:45 min/km
Kids Blue
00:03:55.61
26:10 min/km
20
9
9
00:01:14.58
13
6
6
00:15:11.98
23.7 km/h
2
2
2
00:00:32.00
12
7
9
00:07:52.03
5:14 min/km
10
8
9
55
491
Ewen Barraclough
Ewen Barraclough #491
Male 10-11
00:40:18.00
00:40:18.00
23
(33)
10-11
23
00:11:31.79
Male
33
IDN
AUS
5:16 min/km
Kids Blue
00:05:14.20
34:54 min/km
69
27
39
00:01:32.20
34
17
22
00:19:53.20
18.1 km/h
45
22
29
00:00:55.70
65
24
38
00:12:42.70
8:28 min/km
73
27
42
71
492
Marco Hartono
Marco Hartono #492
Male 10-11
00:43:50.43
00:43:50.43
28
(42)
10-11
28
00:15:04.22
Male
42
IDN
IDN
5:43 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:06.11
27:20 min/km
34
19
19
00:02:30.05
72
27
42
00:22:05.70
16.3 km/h
61
26
37
00:01:23.89
76
28
44
00:13:44.68
9:09 min/km
76
28
44
493
Aman Izad-Ryan
Aman Izad-Ryan #493
Female 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Female
BRD
BRD
Kids Blue
68
494
Max Fedrico Carlen
Max Fedrico Carlen #494
Male 10-11
00:43:32.92
00:43:32.92
27
(40)
10-11
27
00:14:46.71
Male
40
IDN
IDN
5:41 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:04.87
27:12 min/km
31
16
16
00:01:53.28
52
22
30
00:29:31.03
12.2 km/h
77
28
44
00:00:23.65
1
1
1
00:07:40.07
5:06 min/km
5
3
4
58
518
Shaan Sidhu
Shaan Sidhu #518
Male 10-11
00:40:33.19
00:40:33.19
24
(35)
10-11
24
00:11:46.98
Male
35
SIN
GBR
5:18 min/km
Kids Blue
00:04:43.60
31:30 min/km
58
25
32
00:02:57.31
76
28
44
00:22:24.77
16.1 km/h
64
27
38
00:00:49.56
57
21
32
00:09:37.93
6:25 min/km
38
19
26
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (94 items)