Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
269
16
Troy YATES
Troy YATES #16
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.43
14:22:41.43
44
(119)
Prime 20-39 Male
44
06:24:27.14
119
10:47 min/km
01:29:16.77
7:57 min/km
250
48
02:32:16.93
8:27 min/km
275
48
03:58:44.43
12:33 min/km
266
44
02:26:56.99
10:29 min/km
219
38
00:00:22.20
13:04 min/km
269
43
280
109
David PANJER
David PANJER #109
Veteran 40-49 Male
14:50:39.47
14:50:39.47
34
(126)
Veteran 40-49 Male
34
04:51:23.30
126
11:07 min/km
01:31:27.72
8:09 min/km
265
33
02:33:50.74
8:32 min/km
276
34
04:04:29.35
12:52 min/km
280
34
03:03:53.14
13:08 min/km
281
35
00:00:10.95
12:03 min/km
253
29
267
165
Charlotte RUMNEY
Charlotte RUMNEY #165
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:11:21.65
14:11:21.65
27
(81)
Veteran 40-49 Female
27
05:31:43.54
81
10:38 min/km
01:41:06.95
9:02 min/km
281
29
02:34:25.29
8:34 min/km
277
27
03:55:06.46
12:22 min/km
263
26
02:24:50.69
10:20 min/km
214
21
00:00:11.21
11:59 min/km
250
27
151
Beck MYORS
Beck MYORS #151
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:41:11.34
9:02 min/km
02:34:35.39
8:35 min/km
04:19:05.56
13:38 min/km
93
522
Team Ultra Run4coffee
Team Ultra Run4coffee #522
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:06:27.27
10:06:27.27
33
(48)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
33
02:38:46.59
48
Peter DAVENPORT
Peter DAVENPORT
Cherie WHITBREAD
Jo WRIGHT
Robson BOND
7:34 min/km
01:08:05.51
6:04 min/km
50
12
02:35:13.61
8:37 min/km
278
49
02:39:33.66
8:23 min/km
88
32
01:23:45.32
5:58 min/km
25
10
00:00:07.60
7:46 min/km
74
31
281
61
Jemma PURANDARE
Jemma PURANDARE #61
Prime 20-39 Female
14:50:47.20
14:50:47.20
28
(87)
Prime 20-39 Female
28
05:12:02.83
87
11:08 min/km
01:29:38.06
8:03 min/km
254
27
02:38:34.97
8:48 min/km
279
29
04:07:51.88
13:02 min/km
284
29
02:44:51.03
11:46 min/km
266
28
00:00:10.06
12:46 min/km
264
26
207
155
Beck HEFFERON
Beck HEFFERON #155
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:30:48.71
12:30:48.71
15
(55)
Veteran 40-49 Female
15
03:51:10.59
55
9:23 min/km
01:30:27.56
8:04 min/km
257
25
02:40:46.89
8:55 min/km
280
28
03:14:38.64
10:14 min/km
187
11
02:09:13.19
9:13 min/km
161
14
00:00:08.80
9:45 min/km
165
11
209
156
Louise LANGMEAD
Louise LANGMEAD #156
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:30:49.58
12:30:49.58
16
(56)
Veteran 40-49 Female
16
03:51:11.47
56
9:23 min/km
01:30:30.05
8:04 min/km
258
26
02:40:47.29
8:55 min/km
281
29
03:14:41.41
10:14 min/km
188
12
02:09:06.53
9:13 min/km
159
13
00:00:08.87
9:45 min/km
166
12
208
333
Team Two Olds
Team Two Olds #333
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
12:30:48.77
12:30:48.77
19
(68)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
19
04:31:34.52
68
Tony REED
Tony REED
Jo REES
David RAMPTON
David RAMPTON
9:23 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:05 min/km
260
19
02:40:52.03
8:56 min/km
282
19
03:14:22.86
10:13 min/km
184
18
02:09:09.18
9:13 min/km
160
16
00:00:08.87
9:45 min/km
167
19
277
200
Deb ZIGENBINE
Deb ZIGENBINE #200
Masters 60+ Female
14:32:58.16
14:32:58.16
1
(84)
Masters 60+ Female
1
84
10:54 min/km
01:39:27.94
8:54 min/km
278
1
02:41:52.80
8:59 min/km
283
1
04:00:42.27
12:40 min/km
271
1
02:42:03.42
11:34 min/km
260
1
00:00:12.67
11:36 min/km
239
1
179
Mike GIBBON
Mike GIBBON #179
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:43:59.04
9:17 min/km
02:42:29.47
9:01 min/km
04:50:19.92
15:16 min/km
106
Chris RUTHERFORD
Chris RUTHERFORD #106
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:29:07.56
7:58 min/km
02:42:37.92
9:02 min/km
04:38:53.22
14:40 min/km
283
69
Elkje PERRY
Elkje PERRY #69
Prime 20-39 Female
15:12:04.27
15:12:04.27
30
(89)
Prime 20-39 Female
30
05:33:19.90
89
11:24 min/km
01:28:00.82
7:54 min/km
241
23
02:44:32.58
9:08 min/km
284
30
04:10:37.26
13:11 min/km
285
30
02:43:30.01
11:40 min/km
263
27
00:00:09.34
13:37 min/km
279
29
116
Steve HINCE
Steve HINCE #116
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:36:59.34
8:39 min/km
02:46:13.59
9:14 min/km
05:03:59.31
15:59 min/km
289
159
San LUU
San LUU #159
Veteran 40-49 Female
16:09:14.43
16:09:14.43
30
(93)
Veteran 40-49 Female
30
07:29:36.32
93
12:06 min/km
01:45:12.89
9:24 min/km
289
31
02:47:20.19
9:17 min/km
285
30
04:07:22.09
13:01 min/km
283
30
02:42:34.42
11:36 min/km
261
30
00:00:14.39
15:55 min/km
290
30
164
Joanne FAIRBROTHER
Joanne FAIRBROTHER #164
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:29:10.68
7:58 min/km
02:47:27.06
9:18 min/km
04:24:59.43
13:56 min/km
282
78
Susanne DAHAL
Susanne DAHAL #78
Prime 20-39 Female
15:12:04.02
15:12:04.02
29
(88)
Prime 20-39 Female
29
05:33:19.65
88
11:24 min/km
01:35:38.32
8:34 min/km
272
30
02:47:32.93
9:18 min/km
286
31
04:01:33.41
12:42 min/km
273
28
02:49:15.18
12:05 min/km
271
30
00:00:09.79
13:13 min/km
276
28
285
189
Catherine CRUSE
Catherine CRUSE #189
Vintage 50-59 Female
15:38:06.97
15:38:06.97
7
(91)
Vintage 50-59 Female
7
04:41:44.56
91
11:43 min/km
01:41:48.15
9:08 min/km
287
7
02:49:15.93
9:24 min/km
287
7
04:05:30.01
12:55 min/km
281
6
02:46:23.30
11:53 min/km
269
7
00:00:13.75
14:10 min/km
286
7
288
107
Edward CURL
Edward CURL #107
Veteran 40-49 Male
16:09:14.23
16:09:14.23
35
(128)
Veteran 40-49 Male
35
06:09:58.06
128
12:06 min/km
01:38:33.83
8:50 min/km
276
35
02:49:59.17
9:26 min/km
288
35
04:18:35.60
13:36 min/km
287
35
02:46:55.64
11:55 min/km
270
34
00:00:13.19
15:17 min/km
289
35
68
Ashley ZWEIER
Ashley ZWEIER #68
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:48:39.23
9:42 min/km
02:50:54.30
9:29 min/km
05:08:24.49
16:13 min/km
291
199
Karen SHEPHERD
Karen SHEPHERD #199
Masters 60+ Female
16:59:59.36
16:59:59.36
2
(94)
Masters 60+ Female
2
02:27:01.20
94
12:44 min/km
01:41:47.54
9:06 min/km
286
2
02:50:53.97
9:29 min/km
289
2
04:46:01.10
15:03 min/km
291
2
03:27:48.83
14:50 min/km
286
2
00:00:09.11
14:04 min/km
284
2
124
Brett SAMMUT
Brett SAMMUT #124
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:27:40.93
7:51 min/km
02:56:58.82
9:49 min/km
04:20:10.19
13:41 min/km
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
287
63
Katharine TOOMEY
Katharine TOOMEY #63
Prime 20-39 Female
16:03:33.86
16:03:33.86
32
(92)
Prime 20-39 Female
32
06:24:49.49
92
12:02 min/km
01:41:09.18
9:03 min/km
283
32
02:59:35.07
9:58 min/km
290
32
04:23:13.85
13:51 min/km
288
31
02:52:46.94
12:20 min/km
275
31
00:00:13.98
13:42 min/km
280
30
286
19
Cameron TOOMEY
Cameron TOOMEY #19
Prime 20-39 Male
16:03:33.60
16:03:33.60
49
(127)
Prime 20-39 Male
49
08:05:19.31
127
12:02 min/km
01:40:55.82
9:02 min/km
280
49
02:59:40.47
9:58 min/km
291
49
04:23:14.87
13:51 min/km
289
49
02:52:48.63
12:20 min/km
276
49
00:00:14.02
13:42 min/km
281
48
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)